Department and Affinity Reunions


Engineering Department

1:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates in the Rapp Center to reminisce your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Christine Aber '16
Michaly Amidon '16
Dwaine Armentrout '91
Eric Bennett '87
Lutitia (Myles) Clipper '75, MSOL '00
Herman Crawford '87
Michael Field '17
James Gregor '15
Brooke Hamberger
Jake Hamberger '15
Harry Nagel '87
Jeanette (McFarland) Nagel '85
Mike Schlott '12
Paige Southworth '15
Leila Wallace '86
Adrian Wright '05


History/Political Science/Sociology Department

1:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates in Fern Cliffe to reminisce your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Becky (Parkinson) Cosgrove '12
Jon Cosgrove '12
Ted Kay '71
Sharyn (Fenchel) McBurney '72
Benetta (Bates) Myers '71
Roy Myers '71
Bob Rak '70
Jane (Kidd) Rak '72
Peter Smith '87
Vicki (Amos) Smith '89
Linda Todd '72


Communication Disorders Department

1:00 p.m. Join with friends and classmates in Downie House to reminisce your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Jonah Bloom
Levi Bloom
Mac Bloom
Nick Bloom '10
Theresa (Gazo) Bloom '10
Faith (Noack) Burchfield '01
Melissa (Maze) Hanna '02
Leah (Howard) Howard-Newell '02
Andy (Hinds) Jensen '15
Sharyn (Sill) McGeary '11
Cathy (Frischkorn) Petrie '91
Hannah Troup '17


Eight Bells Reunion

 This special reunion will celebrate multiple events throughout the weekend.  More details to follow.

See who's coming

Attendees: 

Justin Addicott '15
Kristy Addicott
Glenn Aley '85
Dave Bacon '08
Debbie (Pasewark) Bacon '08
Eliana Bacon
Samuel Bacon
Jesse Carroll '12
Caleb Cress '16
Odell Flemming
Rachel Flemming MSOL '07
Guest Martin
John Martin '72
Don McBurney '68
Scott McBurney '85
Caleb McCracken '16
Katie (Grunza) McCracken '16
Dale Russell '81
Mike Schlott '12
Adam Shaffer '11
Peter Smith '87
Vicki (Amos) Smith '89
Ian Taylor '14
Russ Warren '03, MAHE '06
Jeffrey Wildrick '79
Kathy Wildrick
Adrian Wright '05


African American Reunion

12:00 p.m. Join with friends and classmates in the Benedum Room, Alexander Hall to reminisce your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees: 

Gregory Beechaum '86
Sheila (Kay) Bussey '79
Tim Bussey
Ernest Clipper
Lutitia (Myles) Clipper '75, MSOL '00
Herman Crawford '87
Bria Eslick
Odell Flemming
Rachel (Briston) Flemming  MSOL '07
Bradley Hill
Brana Hill
Ginny (Hughes) Hill '90
Brady Hill, Jr.
Brandy Jackson
Mario Jackson
Ted Kay '71
Andrew Monteiro
Leslie Monteiro