Class Reunions


1972 - 45th Reunion 

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates to share hors d'oeuvres under a tent on the campus lawn and reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Fred Arnold '72
Sherry (Mitchell) Arnold '72
Boice Bailey '72
Sue (Lindemann) Bailey '74
Cathy Colonna
Ron Colonna '72
Allan Cybak '73
Jamie (Kennedy) Cybak '72
Rick Davis '72
Terri (Gileo) Faye '72
Susan Frank
Vince Frank '72
Barbara Haine
Bob Haine '72
Guest Martin
John Martin '72
Sharyn (Fenchel) McBurney '72
Benetta (Bates) Myers '71
Roy Myers '71
Belinda Pinkerton
Bob Pinkerton '72
Linda Todd '72


1977 - 40th Reunion  

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates under a tent on the campus lawn to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Nancy (Parsons) Clendenin '77
Roc Clendenin '77
Bob Keys '77
Rita (O'Neill) Lyon '77
Diane (Lind) Nichols '77
Connie (Scheel) Raver '77
Dan Raver '78


1980-1986 - Cluster Years Reunion  

Friday at 9:30 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates at President Troup's home.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Gregory Beechaum '86
Herman Crawford '87
Janet (Kleinschmidt) DeWitt '82
Ilene (Brown) Eshelman '82
Scott McBurney '85
Dale Russell '81
Donna Lee (Dredge) Siple '82
Sam Siple '85
Kristi (Otto) Tomcik '81
Mark Tomcik '80
Brett Wolf '83

Saturday at 12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates for a casual luncheon in the President's Dining Room, Alexander Hall to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Gregory Beechaum '86
Andrew Bernard '83
Jane (MacDonald) Bernard '85
Amy (Snedden) Brown '83
Jim Brown '82
Herman Crawford '87
Janet (Kleinschmidt) DeWitt '82
Ilene (Brown) Eshelman '82
Shelley (Barkley) Hogan '82
Scott McBurney '85
Dale Russell '81
Dave Shaw '83
Donna Lee (Dredge) Siple '82
Sam Siple '85
Leila Wallace '86
Brett Wolf '83


1987 - 30th Reunion  

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates for a casual luncheon in the lobby of Old Main to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Eric Bennett '87
Mark Cowley '87
Meredith Cowley
Cathy (Page) Gideon '87
Harry Nagel '87
Jeanette (McFarland) Nagel '85
Alice Saufley
Mike Saufley '87
Carol (Knauf) Smith '89
David Smith '87
Peter Smith '87
Vicki (Amos) Smith '89
Ann Stine
Daniel Stine '87
Max Stine
Sam Stine
Tad Stine
Tania (Wilkey) Thompson '87


1992 - 25th Reunion  

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates for a casual luncheon under a tent on the campus lawn to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Lew Atkinson '92
David Barsottini '92
Diane Barsottini
Katie Carrasco
Melissa (Plowmaker) Carrasco '92
David Crouse
Niki (Herndon) Crouse '92
Amy (Prepelka) Durkin '92
Tim Durkin
David Learish '92
Laurel (Hemphill) Learish '93
Marc Santom '92
Corey Seese '89
Donanne (Parkhurst) Seese '92
Alicia (Alward) Shirk '92
Doug Shirk '90


1997 - 20th Reunion  

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates under a tent on the campus lawn to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Erienne Ballard
Heather Ballard
Jack Ballard
Lori (Olmstead) Ballard '97
Becky Bretch '97
Chris (Giamportone) Canale '97
JT Engel '98
Amy Kubichek
John Kubichek '97
Nadia Kubichek
Kaiden Martinez
Lincoln Martinez
Solomon Martinez
Yvonne (Sterrett) Martinez '97
Luke O'Neill '97
Caleigh Pumphrey
Carly (Kidd) Pumphrey '97
Christopher Robinson '97
Laurel (Cornell) Robinson '97
Anissa (Pallygus) Stafford '97
Danny Tanner '98
Lorrie (Musser) Tanner '97


2002 - 15th Reunion

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates under a tent on the campus lawn to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Jeremy Brown '02
Bethany Dreskler
Daniel Dreskler
Joe Dreskler
Joshua Dreskler
Matthew Dreskler
Sharon (Claerbaut) Dreskler '02
Thomas Dreskler
Melissa (Maze) Hanna '02
Leah (Howard) Howard-Newell '02
Josh Hughes
Shane Hughes
Todd Hughes '93
Traci (Rosenberry) Hughes '93
Austin Kirsch
Cali Kirsch
Danielle (Tarr) Kirsch '02
Jereme Kirsch
Tyler Kirsch
Karen (Aiken) Marando '06
Rose McChesney '02
Beth (Watson) Meyer '02
Matthew Parry '01
Becky (Raver) Parry '02
Deb (McCune) Robinson '02
James Robinson


2007 - 10th Reunion 

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates for a Chick-Fil-A lunch under a tent on the campus lawn and reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Evelyn Alianello
Jake Alianello '07
Laura (White) Alianello '07
Zoey Alianello
Amy (Johnson) Antol '07
Drew Antol
Guest Badger
Josie Badger '07
Guest 1 Blocki
Guest 2 Blocki
Heather (Pinkerton) Blocki '07
Adilia Cable
Evaley Cable
Mitchell Cable
Onora (Rosenbaum) Cable '07
John Cooke
Lindsey (Rock) Cooke '07
Nathanael Cooke
Peter Cooke
Justin Cunningham '09
Lauren (Sarvis) Cunningham '07
Guest Dobos
Ruth (Dobos) Dobos '07
Dave Felton '07
Mary Felton
Odell Flemming
Rachel Flemming
Zeb Ganster
Adrienne Graffius
Gabe Graffius '07
Asher Henning
Caleb Henning '07
Conner Henning
Elsa Henning
Melissa (Gulstrom) Henning '09
Dee (Koutsourais) Koutsourais-Ganster '07
Crystal Palermo '07
Katie Rhodes '07
Mark Robyn '07
Nick Smerk '07
Seth Wing '07


2012 - 5th Reunion  

12:00 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates under a tent on the campus lawn to reminisce over your favorite Geneva memories.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Josh Andre '12
Abigail Bomgardner '12
Dalton Corbin '12
Havilah (Mohler) Corbin '12
Jon Cosgrove '12
Becky (Parkinson) Cosgrove '12
Naomi (Anderton) Dabroski '14
Scott Dabroski '12
Lacy Davis '12
Alex (Schenk) Fiscus '12
Bri Gamret '12
Heidi Gillette '12
Nick Greenfield '12
Rachel (Kuegler) Greenfield '12
Carrie Hadley
Melissa Hershey '12
Arielle (Clark-Williams) Kean '12
Danielle (Nowak) Lake '12
Evelyn Mann
Felix Mann
Ivy Mann
Josh Mann '12
Julia Mann
Mackenzie (Brady) Mojica '12
Christy Morrison-Blair '12
Aaron O'Data '12
Ashley O'Toole '12
Janell Owens '12
Joanna Peter '12
Benuel Post '12
Ken Ryan
Mike Schlott '12
Abbie (Whalin) Sheets '11
Rick Sheets '12
Jim Shirley '12
Lauren Spyker '12
Ellie (Ames) Stachelek '12
Noah Stachelek '12
Nancy (Paul) Undercofler '12
Sean Undercofler '12


2007-2017 Cluster Reunion Gathering  

9:30 p.m. Gather with friends and classmates at the home of President Troup.

See who's coming

Attendees:

Kaylee Aul '16
Kyle Beckhusen '14
Jonah Bloom
Levi Bloom
Mac Bloom
Nick Bloom '10
Theresa (Gazo) Bloom '10
Mike Budkey
Rachel Campbell '17
Amanda Carcaise '17
Scott Dabroski '12
Abigail Davis '17
Hannah Falk '16
Odell Flemming
Rachel Flemming
Lydia Fletcher '17
Neil Harrison '17
Savanna Hogan '16
Trisha Johnson '15
Michael Kearney '17
Jessica (Zamboky) Lamb '11
Greg Mead '13
Mim (Troup) Mead '14
Peter Perkins '16
Mike Schlott '12
Michael Swart '16
Hannah (Dell) Swavely '14
Zach Tomcik '17
Hannah Troup '17
Lyddie Wargo '17
Amanda Weber '14
Seth Wing '07
Micaela Zawadski '17