Geneva College

09-10 Annual Report


2009-10 Annual Report

A Message from the President

When the 2008-09 Annual Report was published, I stated that we were looking forward to a strong recovery following the downturn in enrollment in the fall of 2009. God truly is faithful to His followers and we at Geneva place our trust in His promise: "For I know the plans I have for you," declares the Lord, "plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you hope and a future" (Jeremiah 29:11).

As we present the financial information for the 2009-10 fiscal year, I am pleased to share the news that God blessed our endeavors for the 2010-11 academic year. The enrollment team met the challenges brought by the recession

and Geneva welcomed 478 new students to campus this fall, exceeding our target enrollment of 450. Of those new students, 412 were freshman, making this freshman class what we believe to be the largest in Geneva's 163-year history.

However, this blessing of growth in students is accompanied by the challenges of a proportionate growth in need. While the resultant increase in income from tuition improves the college's financial standing, it is only a portion of what is necessary to meet the increasing demands of a growing student body - maintaining and improving our facilities, offering innovative academic programs, and providing academic and need-based scholarships and grants. Add to that a larger-than-desired student discount rate, and the college continues to face budgeting challenges.

God uses hardships, as well as blessings, to bring about change and shape us according to His will. I praise the Lord for His faithfulness to Geneva.

"Consider it pure joy, my brothers and sisters, whenever you face trials of many kinds, because you know that the testing of your faith produces perseverance. Let perseverance finish its work so that you may be mature and complete, not lacking anything" (James 1:2-4).

I would like to thank you for your commitment to Geneva College. Yours is an essential role in helping realize God's plan for our institution and I pray that you will continue to partner with us in addressing both the challenges and opportunities that God sets before us. May God be glorified and Christ's kingdom be furthered through our effort.

Blessings,

Kenneth A. Smith, Ph.D.
President

Click here to print this message.

2010 2009
Unrestricted Temporarily Restricted Permanently Restricted Total Unrestricted Temporarily Restricted Permanently Restricted Total
REVENUES AND OTHER SUPPORT
Tuition and fees $35,199,609 - - $35,199,609 $34,258,202 - - $34,258,202
Discretionary discounts (11,013,732) - - (11,013,732) (10,038,952) - - (10,038,952)
Funded scholarships (860,704) - - (860,704) (952,953) - - (952,953)
Net Tuition 23,325,173 - - 23,325,173 23,266,297 - - 23,266,297
Grants 1,051,004 - - 1,051,004 1,303,546 $574,861 - 1,878,407
Contributions 1,766,592 $434,098 $801,242 3,001,932 1,040,778 1,209,895 $985,290 3,235,963
Investment income 148,718 578,786 - 727,504 204,781 461,125 - 665,906
Auxiliary enterprises 7,029,693 - - 7,029,693 6,993,778 - - 6,993,778
Other income 848,019 - - 848,019 734,376 - - 734,376
Total Income 34,169,199 1,012,884 801,242 35,983,325 33,543,556 2,245,881 985,290 36,774,727
Net assets released from restrictions 1,841,959 (1,656,384) (185,575) - 2,008,062 (2,432,830) 424,768 -
Total Income And Releases 36,011,158 (643,500) 615,667 35,983,325 35,551,618 (186,949) 1,410,058 36,774,727
EXPENSES
Program services
Instruction 14,943,001 - - 14,943,001 14,503,647 - - 14,503,647
Academic support 2,613,867 - - 2,613,867 2,580,255 - - 2,580,255
Student services 7,883,121 - - 7,883,121 7,610,943 - - 7,610,943
Auxiliary enterprises 6,372,749 - - 6,372,749 6,471,107 - - 6,471,107
Total Program Services 31,812,738 - - 31,812,738 31,165,952 - - 31,165,952
Supporting services
Institutional support 2,990,225 - - 2,990,225 2,823,576 - - 2,823,576
Development and communications 1,056,664 - - 1,056,664 1,303,710 - - 1,303,710
Total Supporting Services 4,046,889 - - 4,046,889 4,127,286 - - 4,127,286
Total Expenses 35,859,627 - - 35,859,627 35,293,238 - - 35,293,238
Total Unrestricted Operating Results 151,531 - - 151,531 258,380 - - 258,380
Changes in temporarily restricted and permanently restricted net assets before other changes in net assets - (643,500) 615,667 (27,833) - (186,949) 1,410,058 1,223,109
TOTAL 151,531 (643,500) 615,667 123,698 258,380 (186,949) 1,410,058 1,481,489
OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS
Actuarial adjustment on annuities - (82,088) 85,024 2,936 - (336,313) (205,252) (541,565)
Realized and unrealized net gain (loss)
on investments
312,686 2,527,857 - 2,840,543 (842,660) (6,326,526) - (7,169,186)
Total Other Changes In Net Assets 312,686 2,445,769 85,024 2,843,479 (842,660) (6,662,839) (205,252) (7,710,751)
Changes In Net Assets 464,217 1,802,269 700,691 2,967,177 (584,280) (6,849,788) 1,204,806 (6,229,262)
NET ASSETS
Beginning of year $15,227,592 18,800,113 14,597,907 48,625,612 15,811,872 25,649,901 13,393,101 54,854,874
Adjustment for endowed funds
with deficiencies
(149,318) 149,318 - - - - - -
End of year $15,542,491 $20,751,700 $15,298,598 $51,592,789 $15,227,592 $18,800,113 $14,597,907 $48,625,612
2010 2009
ASSETS
Cash and cash equivalents $3,736,462 $4,563,984
Student accounts receivable, net of allowance of $220,000 and $203,000, respectively 563,092 583,782
Pledges receivable, net of allowance of $170,000 and $24,000, respectively 735,950 869,426
Notes receivable net of allowance of $325,000 for each year 2,619,852 2,497,978
Other receivables 228,434 372,484
Investments 27,425,663 25,430,176
Other assets 848,299 914,048
Land, buildings and equipment, net 36,865,639 37,869,871
Cash surrender value of life insurance 367,503 359,726
Perpetual trusts held by third parties 3,415,833 3,244,024
Total Assets $76,806,727 $76,705,499
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable and accrued expenses $2,005,786 $3,278,247
Deposits and deferred income 1,601,747 1,980,292
Notes and bonds payable 17,704,397 18,874,787
Refundable federal student loan funds 1,789,656 1,812,546
Annuities and life income trusts payable 1,623,562 1,614,342
Postretirement benefit obligation 488,790 519,673
Total Liabilities 25,213,938 28,079,887
NET ASSETS
Unrestricted 15,542,491 15,227,592
Temporarily restricted 20,751,700 18,800,113
Permanently restricted 15,298,598 14,597,907
Total Net Assets 51,592,789 48,625,612
Total Liabilities And Net Assets $76,806,727 $76,705,499
2010 2009
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Changes in net assets $2,967,177 $(6,229,262)
Adjustments to reconcile changes in net assets to net cash provided by operating activities:
Depreciation 2,815,060 2,459,654
Contributions restricted for investment in endowment (801,242) (985,290)
Realized and unrealized net (gain) loss on investments (2,840,543) 7,169,186
Perpetual trusts held by third parties (171,809) 1,087,212
Actuarial gain on annuity obligations (544,501) (13,415)
Change in allowance for doubtful accounts 163,217 (149,835)
Changes in assets and liabilities:
Accounts and notes receivable 323,343 (72,104)
Cash surrender value of life insurance (7,777) 82,353
Pledges receivable 280,345 (112,410)
Other assets 209,799 632,482
Accounts payable and accrued expenses 48,895 598,953
Deposits and deferred income (378,545) (347,331)
Postretirement benefit obligation (30,883) (52,994)
Annuities and life income trust payable 9,220 (478,652)
Refundable federal student loan funds (22,890) (7,252)
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities 2,018,866 3,581,295
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Acquisition of fixed assets (3,132,184) (5,623,461)
Proceeds from sale of investments 13,173,796 29,252,755
Purchases of investments (12,353,980) (27,028,144)
Loans issued to students (485,909) (473,305)
Collection on loans issued to students and others 321,037 332,525
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities (2,477,240) (3,539,630)
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Proceeds from contributions restricted for investment in endowment 801,242 985,290
Repayment of principal on notes and bonds payable (1,170,390) (1,115,347)
Net Cash Used In Financing Activities (369,148) (130,057)
Net Decrease In Cash And Cash Equivalents (827,522) (88,392)
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
Beginning of year 4,563,984 4,652,376
End of year $3,736,462 $4,563,984
SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION
Cash paid during the year for interest $852,000 $879,000
There was no interest capitalized for the years ended May 31, 2010 and 2009.
Click here to download a PDF of these reports.

The John Black Johnston Society

The John Black Johnston Society honors those who have invested at least $500,000 in the promise of Geneva College.


With extraordinary vision and faith, John Black Johnston, a Reformed Presbyterian pastor, founded Geneva College as Geneva Hall on April 20, 1848 in Northwood, Ohio. Geneva opened with two faculty and 42 students, with Johnston serving as the first President.


Having moved to Beaver Falls, Pa., in 1880, Geneva College today flourishes through the remarkable faithfulness and leadership of men and women like President Johnston. God has blessed the faith and work of many people to make Geneva's Christ-centered mission a continuing reality.


To those named here, who have given of their time, talent and treasure at such bold levels, in the spirit that inspired John Black Johnston, we dedicate this tribute with gratitude as an example to all generations of Genevans to come.


Members of the John Black Johnston Society

Anonymous (3)

Ralph B. & Sarah J. Alexander

John & Emma C. Blandford

William E. & Rita L. Conrady

Charles W. & Joanne D. Denko

Paul E. & Dollena K. Drane

Florus W. & Esther B. Gordon

Richard R. Hammond

Eugene F. & Margaret Moltrup Jannuzi

Joseph & Beth R. Lamont

William & Blanche Cook Lushear

Earle R. & Cecil S. MacLaughlin

W. Clair & Melba Brown Merriman

Peirce Family Foundation

Charles W. & Elda V. Perz

William E. & Evelyn P. Rapp

Alfred & Blanche Seraphine

The Lilly Endowment, Inc.

The Pew Charitable Trusts

United States Steel Foundation Inc.

James I. & Marjean W. Wallover

Paul E. & Rachel W. White

Matthew J. & Anne C. Wilson








Tower Society

The Tower Society, founded in 2000 A.D., recognizes and honors those individuals, foundations, businesses, organizations and corporations that have made lifetime gifts of $25,000 or more to Geneva College. Their philanthropic leadership demonstrates a shared commitment to excellence in Christian higher education. On behalf of the many students who have already benefitted from their generosity and for generations of students to come, we express sincere gratitude.


Each of you should give what you have decided in your heart to give, not reluctantly or under compulsion, for God loves a cheerful giver.

2 Corinthians 9:7 (NIV)


Anonymous (5)

D. Ross & Clara Adams

Roy M. & Madelyn W. Adams

George H. & Alberta C. Adamson

Aetna Foundation

Donald H. & Donna J. Alben

Alcoa Foundation

Ralph B. & Sarah J. Alexander

William M. & Ruth M. Allison

Charles A. & Marie J. Anderson

James T. & Helen H. Anderson

Applied Energy Services, Inc.

ARCO Foundation

Armco Foundation

Armstrong World Industries, Inc.

Robert W. & Hazel M. Auxier

Ayco Charitable Foundation

B. R. A. V. E. Riders

Babcock and Wilcox Company

Barry G. & Virginia H. Badger

Michael Baker Corporation

Michael Baker Corporation Foundation

Dennis W. & Eileen Bakke

Lillie R. Balph

Gerald R. Bartolomucci

Beaver County Corporation

for Economic Development

Joseph M. & Marcia S. Behun

Bell Telephone Company of Pennsylvania

Ben Franklin Partnership

Claude Worthington Benedum Foundation

Todd S. Benning

Andrew M. and Jane A. Bernard

John & Emma C. Blandford

J. Wendell Blevins, M.D.

James L. Bowers

Elizabeth H. Brandon

Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt

Harry & Esther Park Brayton

Harold T. & Doris J. Bricker

Charles A. Brockmiller

Brooks Foundation

D. & T. Brooks, Inc.

John H. Brooks & Sons, Inc.

J. Douglas & Mildred E. Brooks

Viola M. Brooks

Broomall R. P. Church

Carl Wood Brown

Ida Brownfield

Harold A. & Lucille D. Bruce

Francis S. & Dorothy I. Buck

The Buhl Foundation

Gertrude T. Campbell

Anna-Mary Carpenter

David M. & Margaret W. Carson

Floyd H. & Lucile D. Carson

Norman M. & Beverly M. Carson

John & Virginia K. Carver

G. Reynolds & Linda W. Clark

William E. & Linda L. Clark

Edwin C. & Agnes T. Clarke

Robert T. & Marylynn M. Clarke

John W. & Jane P. Colavincenzo

College Hill R. P. Church

Colt Industries, Inc.

Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania

William E. & Rita L. Conrady

Consolidated Natural Gas Company Foundation

Earle M. & Margaret Peters Craig Charitable Trust

Louis E. Creighton

David J. Crozier, Sr.

William J. & Susan W. Cutri

Clayton C. & Jane S. Daley

Paul G. & Beatrice J. Daubenspeck

William R. & Lois N. Davie

E. J. Deal

S. J. Deal

S. M. Deal

Carolyn Edgecombe Deming

Charles W. & Joanne D. Denko

Douglas & Katharine McMillan Dennis

DeSanzo Family Foundation

Hattie Dodds DeVries

Blair I. & Ruthalene F. DeYarmin

Fred W. Dixon

Max & Marjorie M. Doriani

John A. & Ruth A. Douds

W. Leslie & Jean Douglas

Paul & Dollena K. Drane

Delos D. & W. Grace Duff

Cedric E. & Martha G. Dunn

Dorothy G. Dunn

James K. & Bessie I. Dunn

Duquesne Light Company

Elizabeth Shade Earney

J. D. & Lucile D. Edgar

John O. & Ida L. Edgar

John P. & Carol M. Edgar

David A. Edgecombe

Charles & Joanna Mae Edie

S. Gertrude Edwards

Dr. Thomas L. & Theresa Love-Edwards

Ellwood Group, Inc.

Telford F. & Mary Elizabeth Eppley

Ernst & Young Foundation

Robert J. Evans

Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh

William E. Feisley

Fellowship Homes, Inc.

William R. Flinn II

Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker

Joan M. Florio

The Ford Foundation

Ford Motor Company

Foundation for Independent Colleges, Inc.

Olga D. Fowler

James L. Gardner, Sr.

Wesley M. & Lillian I. Gault

John M. & Gerline H. Gehr

General Electric Foundation

General Motors Foundation

The Geneva Foundaton

Geneva R. P. Church

Geneva Women

Robert W. & Mildred D. George

Larry W. Gettens

Rochester/Chippewa Giant Eagle

Louise Smart Gibson

Lawrence B. Gilmore

Paul H. Gilmore

J. Howard & Martha H. Gilroy

The Goedeker Foundation

Jane E. Golden

Golden Tornado Organization

John H. & C. Sheila Goodworth

Florus W. & Esther B. Gordon

Margaret S. Graham

Paul R. & Phyllis Graham

Larry K. & Kimberly B. Griffith

Philip L. & Evelyn B. Griffiths

Gulf Oil Corporation Foundation

J. Jane Haggart

Elizabeth M. Hagman

Robert K. & May L. Hanson

The Harmony Society

Joseph W. & Marilyn Y. Harpster

Kenneth E. & Dee A. Hartman

John C. & Ruth Abbott Hecker

H. J. Heinz Company Foundation

Howard Heinz Endowment

Walter J. & Gay S. Helsing

Robert M. & Helen L. Hemphill

Willard E. & Jean L. Hemphill

William D. Hettenbaugh

John H. & Vivian D. Hewitt

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Helen Patterson Hill

The Hillman Foundation, Inc.

Wilbert G. & Louise R. Hoefling

Arthur C. & Dorothy Hoenstine

Joseph M. and Lisa B. Hogan

Wilson E. & Rhoda Holbein

The Hoyt Foundation

Margaret Bell Huddleston

Carl O. & Anna F. Hughes

Paul A. & Martha S. Hughes

Huntington National Bank

C. Harold Hutcheson

Chester T. & Ada M. Hutcheson

Martha L. Hutcheson

IBM International Foundation

Illinois Tool Works Foundation

Fred A. Jackson Jr.

George W. Jackson

Eugene F. & Margaret M. Jannuzi

Jendoco Construction Corporation

Johnson & Johnson

Benjamin F. Jones III

Robert T. & Marie M. Jones

Sidney A. Kane

James S. & Debra Kappel

A. Karnavas Foundation

D. William & Pearl W. Kelso

J. Richard & Carole M. Kelso

James N. and Eleanor J. Kennedy

D. Scott & Diane H. Kerr

Lester E. & Gertrude E. Kilpatrick

Elizabeth Slear King

King's Medical Company

Robert D. & Dixie O. Klink

Agnes A. Knowles

Koppel Steel Corporation

The Kresge Foundation, Inc.

William C. & Susan W. Kriner

Joseph & Beth R. Lamont

William J. & Amelia B. Lamont

James G. & Mary A. Larson

Guy J. & Ysleta R. Lateano

Lawnvue Acres

Adella T. Lawson

Gertrude Lee

Stewart M. & Ann G. Lee

Norman Lewis, M.D.

Eli Lilly & Company

The Lilly Endowment, Inc.

Lilly Fellows Program

Charles J. & Elizabeth Lindsay

Mary E. Linton

Elmer R. & Eleanore J. Lipp

Paul D. Liscomb

R. Gene & Virginia I. List

Local Initiatives Support Corporation

John A. and Susan S. Lockley

Los Angeles R. P. Church

Mary V. Louden

Wayne S. & Mary S. Luce

William & Blanche E. Lushear

Gaynelle R. Lyons

Jack R. Lyons

Robert G. & Agnes L. Lyons

Agnes E. Lytle

Ethel M. Lytle

Arthur E. & Rebecca S. Macartney

Clarence E. Macartney

John R. & Lucille E. Macartney

Ronald B. & Emily P. Mackall

Earle R. & Cecil S. MacLaughlin

Andrew J. & Joan N. Marcinko

Victor I. & Dorothy I. Markson

Ruthellen Marshall

Carl W. & Jane S. Martin

William C. & Anna M. Martin

William O. & Elizabeth J. Martin

Donald M. & Janet Mayton

Donald R. & Sharyn E. McBurney

Frederick R. & Virginia B. McCammon

Foster & Muriel P. McCarl

McCarl Family Foundation

Robert K. & Elenore M. McConaughy

Donald C. & Margaret M. McCune

Wilbur J. & Margaret McElroy

William A. & Kathleen C. McIntyre

Robert Forbes McIsaac

David & Mary Elizabeth Gregg McKee

Wilburt S. & L. Verne McKee

Willard G. & Shirley Stewart McMillan

Theodore M. & Margaret Jane McMillion

Ray A. McQueen

R. K. Mellon Family Foundation

Debbie J. Melone

W. Clair & Melba Brown Merriman

William K. & Ruth D. Metcalfe

Richard T. & Pat Metheny

MidWest Athletic Coaches Association

Dale & Holly (Fowlow) Miller

Edith A. Miller

William H. & Illene R. Miller

William N. & Setonia B. Mitchell

Samuel E. & Mary R. Mizener

Carolyn Metcalfe Mollenkopf

Earl A. Moore

Edward J. & Nellie B. Moore

P. M. Moore Foundation

Frank H. & Lillian N. Morrow

David Blair & Shelley Ann Murray

Mustard Seed Foundation

Earle F. Myers

The National Christian Foundation

National City Bank of PA

National Science Foundation

Charlotte W. Newcombe

The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation

North Hills R. P. Church

James H. & Jean C. Nye

Charles N. & G. Marilyn O'Data

Beverly J. O'Leary

David C. & Roberta R. O'Leary

Dennis E. & Karen L. Olson

Richard L. Ostrom

Bonna L. Oyer

PNC Charitable Trust Committee

D. Raymond & Ruth Park

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel C. Parris

Peirce Family Foundation

Charles W. & Elda V. Perz

Howard M. & Sally A. Peters

The Pew Charitable Trusts

Pfizer Inc.

James W. Pinkerton

John E. & Janet C. Pinkerton

Pioneer College Caterers, Inc.

Pitcairn Crabbe Foundation

Pittsburgh Tool Steel

Pittsburgh Tube Company

Procter & Gamble Fund

John D. & Dorothy K. Preston

L. G. & Ethel M. Pritz

J. Edwin & Edna C. Purdy

Louis J. Jr. & Shirley A. Radnothy

Eugene W. & Lucille P. Ramsey

Beverly J. Rapp

William E. & Evelyn P. Rapp

Clyde A. & Carabel D. Redpath

Robert W. & Margaret H. Redpath

William C. & Dorothy J. Reed

The John Reeves, Sr. Family

Harry F. & Victoria Reid

Republic Steel Corporation

Ridgefield R. P. Church

J. Merrill & Eleanor Cupp Robb

John M. & Caroline Robinson

Rohm & Haas Company

Ben G. & Susan P. Rooke

Rose Point R. P. Church

Marjory G. Knoll Ross

Russell S. & G. Betsey Rosenberger

Jay & Ruth Roy

Harold M. & Rachel H. Ruhl

John D. & Elsie Russell

William H. & Martha I. Russell

Edward A. & Helen P. Sahli

Marjorie Edith Sanderson

W. Kenneth & Marjorie E. Sanderson

John N. & Mary Louise Sawyer

Scaife Family Foundation

Sarah Scaife Foundation

Michael G. & Cheri Schneider

Seattle R. P. Church

Oscar & Augusta Seidel

Alfred & Blanche Seraphine

Shawnee R. P. Church

Robert & Edna E. Sheehan

Shell Oil Company Foundation

Hazel M. Shiring

Norma A. Shiring

Allen R. & Veronica Siedle

Samuel D. III & Donna L. Siple

Douglas L. Smith

Elwin G. & Inez C. Smith

Gail P. & Martha Smith

Kenneth G. and Floy M. Smith

Richard I. Smith

Vernon C. & Jane R. Smith

Walter L. Smith

Agnes M. & Ellen E. Smyth

Marie E. Snead

Charlotte A. & John R. Snowberger

Daniel R. South

Drs. William & Nancy Story Somers

Robert C. & Lois C. Springer

Standard Specialty Steel Company

Mike F. & Ruth V. Stasko

Staunton Farm Foundation

C. Ray & Barbara B. Steele

Raymond E. Stephens

Charles S. & Dorothy Bash Sterrett

Superior Drawn Steel Company

Synod of The Reformed Presbyterian Church, N. A

Synod Of The Trinity

Synodical Women's Missionary Fellowship of RPCNA

Inez Taggart

Marie Taggart

George E. & Beverly Tannehill

Otis B. & Ruthanna S. Tannehill

The Teagle Foundation, Inc.

William G. & Elaine S. Thomas

Norman D. & Charlotte H. Thomashefsky

Raymon & Ladeine Thompson

3M Company

Time, Inc.

Thomas L. Tindall

M. John Tino

Topeka R. P. Church

Orville T. & Ada R. Torrence

Charles B. & Grace W. Turek

John D. & Sarah J. Turner

The UPS Foundation

Thomas J. & Sandra L. Usher

USX Foundation, Inc.

Marilyn C. Van Dyke

Donna J. Vohar

Edward C. & Muriel S. Wachter

Frances E. Waddle

Mary M. Wade

Dwight E. & Kae B. Wagner

J. Frank & B. Olive Walker

Wallace Genetic Foundation Inc.

James I. & Marjean W. Wallover

Walton R. P. Church

Westinghouse Electric Corporation

Westinghouse Foundation

John & Ethel White

John H. & Norma D. White

Paul E. & Rachel W. White

Sophia Polovina White

Arthur V. & Janice T. Whittaker

Florence S. Wiant

Jeffrey & Kathleen Hayes Wildrick

Helen M. Willson

Matthew J. & Anne C. Wilson

Ruth W. Wilson

Roger Alan & Wilma Shaw Windham

Richard L. & Linda M. Witherite

Carl Wolfe

David H. & Ann L. Wollman

Thomas P. & Shirley Woolaway

Frank P. & Kathleen A. Worbs

Thomas M. & Susan Yancy

Duzel D. Yates

Norman G. & Marjorie P. Young

Robert M. & Nell M. Young

Louis & Ruth Zeiden








The Heritage Society

The Heritage Society recognizes the valuable contributions of Alumni and Friends who include Geneva in their estate and/or financial plans by gifts made through annuities, charitable trusts, gifts of life estates, undivided partial interests in real estate, or life insurance, and gifts made through their will. Members of the Heritage Society recognize the history of the College, share the mission, and are committed to helping assure Geneva's future. For more information or to join the Heritage Society, contact Mr. Jeffrey A. Jones, Vice President for Advancement at 724-847-6880 or jajones@geneva.edu.

Members of the Heritage Society

Anonymous (15)

Patricia Albaugh '53

Marina Anania

John M. Arthur (Dcsd)

Thomas M. Baldwin '33

Robert Barr

Marcia S. Behun

Babs L. Bengtson '84

Andrew M. Bernard Jr. '83

Jane A. Bernard '85

Evelyn L. Birdsall

David M. Borland '76

Alice R. Bowes '53

James L. Bowes '48

Richard C. Bowes '51

Helen L. Bradford '75

Philip E. Bradford Jr. '77

Robert I. Brandt '56

Dorothy Buck

Francis Buck (Dcsd)

Margaret S. Buck '69

Edward W. Butcher Jr. '67

Ferndetta L. Caldwell '37

Irving D. Caplan '54

Beverly M. Carson '70

Norman M. Carson '47

Joan L. Chadwick

Fleming D. Charlton '64

John E. Charlton

Judith L. Charlton

G. Reynolds Clark '65

Agnes C. Clarke (Dcsd)

Robert T. Clarke '67

Lavada S. Cleis (Dcsd)

Ruth H. Cleland '40

G. Ted Coene '52

Karen M. Coggins '67

Patricia A. Covert '62

David J. Crozier Sr. '48

Susan Cutri

William J. Cutri '71

Lois N. Davie '48

Benjamin P. Davies

David D. Dickey

Alan R. Dodds '73

Marjorie M. Doriani '45

W. Leslie Douglas '35 (Dcsd)

S. Gertrude Edwards '39

Grace Marie Erath '49

W. Dean Esper Jr. '77

Clarence Farmer '36

David N. Fenchel '67

Erna G. Fenchel

George W. Fielding '53

Helen B. Flack

William T. Fleeson '49

Joan Lamont Florio '50

John W. Foester '53

George C. Fugler

Anna B. Fulford '58

Paul E. Gallagher '49

Eleanor H. Gardner

Thomas A. Gardner '48 (Dcsd)

William M. Gardner Sr.

Thomas R. Gault '79

Gerline Gehr

Evanelle I. Geldof '59

Clifford D. Glovier '76

Deborah L. Glovier '79

Wylie T. Graham '50

John Gregory

Joseph C. Hammond Jr. '61

Marilyn J. Hammond '59

Harry J. Hartley '58

Paul W. Haynie '70

Carol L. Hays '69

James H. Hays '71

Walter J. Helsing '42

Alan W. Hemphill '64

Jean E. Hemphill '43

Robert M. Hemphill '38

Vivian D. Hewitt '43

Robert B. Houser '77

Rose V. Hudak '39

C. Harold Hutcheson '51

Jeffrey S. Ingros '90

Eugene F. Jannuzi '36

James W. Kelbaugh '51

Victor R. Kelminskis

J. Richard Kelso '48

Harold E. Kemper ‘43

D. Scott Kerr '71

Diane H. Kerr '71

Charles Kershaw '98

S. Edna King '37

Charlotte E. Kingen '58

Beth R. Lamont '50

Joseph Lamont Jr

Mary A. Larson '36 (Dcsd)

Daniel R. LaRue '76

Gary K. Liebschner '62

Elizabeth Lindsay '30

Paul D. Liscomb '37

Cynthia N. Little '59

Vincent M. Macioge '70

Toni S. Manzetti '71

Andrew J. Marcinko

Joan N. Marcinko

Victor I. Markson '34

E. Gary Marshall

Linda R. Marshall '71

William C. Martin '43 (Dcsd)

William O. Martin '40

Dimitra C. Mathews

Jeffrey C. Mathews '80

Donald R. McBurney '68

Frederick R. McCammon '44

Muriel J. McCarl

Elenore M. McConaughy '39 (Dcsd)

Donald C. McCune '38

Kathleen A. McDaniel '75

Constance P. McElroy '66

John M. McFarland '86

Maribel McKelvy '48

Lynn D. McMaster '59

Margaret J. McMillion '48

Ethel P. Metcalfe '37

John M. Mitchell '57

Samuel E. Mizener

Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62

Madylon B. Moore

Ronald G. Morris '70

Margaret A. Moser '59

Charles E. Murphy '46

Richard B. Nehrich Jr. '51

Elizabeth E. Niklewicz '40

Dennis M. Norman '67

Rhonda M. Norman

Ronald E. Norman '72 (Dcsd)

V. Lucinda Norman '72

Marianne O'Neill '64

Michael A. Oravitz

Elsie M. Patterson

Elda V. Perz

Louis J. Radnothy Jr. '53

Al Raniero '75

Shelly A. Raniero

Ruth A. Riethmuller

Shirley M. Rittenhouse '53

Melvin R. Roush '60

Harold M. Ruhl

Martha Irons Russell '44

William H. Russell (Dcsd)

Karen A. Sanders '68

Dominic P. Sciaretta '68

Blanche E. Seraphine (Dcsd)

J. David Shaw

B. Jeanne Shelar

Arline R. Siegel '52

Donna Lee Siple '82

Samuel D. Siple '85

Andrew G. Slade '54

Helen Jean Smith

Inez C. Smith

Jane R. Smith '49

John L. Smith Jr. '59

Robert P. Smith '65

Agnes M. Smyth (Dcsd)

Ellen E. Smyth

Nancy S. Somers '74

Ruth V. Stasko '42

James H. Sterrett

Lois K. Stewart

Marcia P. Summers '61

Beverly Tannehill

George E. Tannehill '46

John D. Turner

Thomas J. Usher

Marilyn C. VanDyke '54

Dwight E. Wagner '68

Raymond S. Walker

James I. Wallover

Virginia C. Webster '39 (Dcsd)

Richard B. Weir '47

John H. White '58

Norma D. White '59

Rachel W. White '31

Sophia P. White '39

Florence S. Wiant '29

John B. Wick '78

Robert J. Wilkison '42

Laura Jannuzi Wilson '32

Paul A. Winder '54

Linda M. Witherite '62

Richard L. Witherite '62

L. Arthur Womer Jr. '59

Richard J. Yanessa '62

Elliott A. Young '43

Ralph E. Zinkham '58

R. David Zinkham








President's Council

The President's Council distinguishes a core group of alumni and friends who provides critical resources to enhance the depth and breadth of Geneva College's academic and co-curricular offerings. These annual leadership gifts are instrumental in the advancement of the college.

Pro Christo Society

$25,000 and above

Anonymous (3)

Mrs. Agnes Thorburn Clarke

(Clarke Family Irrevocable Trust)

Dr. Edwin C. Clarke '35 Family Trust

Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67

Marylynn M.

Mr. John W. Goe '58 Estate

Dr. & Mrs. John H. Goodworth '60

C. Sheila Lynott

Mrs. Cecil Smith MacLaughlin '26 Estate

Mr. Frederick R. McCammon '44

Dr. William K. Metcalfe '35 Estate

Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Ostrom

Alice L.

Miss Gwendolyn L. Panner '41 Estate

Mr. & Mrs. Robert N. Peirce Jr. '59

Joan C. Weiss

Mrs. Evelyn P. Rapp

Mrs. Blanche B. Seraphine Estate

Bufalini

Mrs. Inez C. Smith Estate

Mr. C. Ray Steele '52

Mr. & Mrs. George E. Tannehill '46

Beverly B. Walley

Mr. & Mrs. Dwight E. Wagner '68

Kae B. Groshong

Mr. & Mrs. Paul E. White Estate

Rachel Ward '31

Organizations

Anonymous (2)

Michael Baker Corporation Foundation

DEW Investments

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Huntington National Bank

Jendoco Construction Corporation

Pioneer College Caterers, Inc.

Ram Acoustical Corporation

Synod of R P Church

College Hill Society

$10,000-$24,999

Mr. & Mrs. Donald H. Alben '52

Donna J. Foster

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Bernard Jr. '83

Jane A. MacDonald '85

Mrs. Dorothy I. Buck

Mr. & Mrs. W. Leslie Douglas '35

Jean B. Wallace

Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Henning

Mary M.

Mr. Karl L. Jackson Estate

Mr. & Mrs. J. Richard Kelso '48

Todd C. Meyers

Dr. & Mrs. William O. Martin '40

Virginia L. Reinking

Mr. & Mrs. William A. McIntyre

Kathleen C. Riethmuller '73

Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62

Metcalfe

Dr. Jeffrey J. Polovina

Mr. Joseph S. Polovina

Ms. Linda V. Polovina

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Turner

Sally J.

Organizations

The National Christian Foundation

Gold & White Society

$5,000-$9,999

Anonymous

Mrs. Leslie U. Bennett

Unger

Mr. Todd S. Benning '82

Mr. & Mrs. Carl W. Brown '59

Susan Jo Miller

Mr. & Mrs. James R. Buck

Margaret Spooner '69

Mr. & Mrs. G. Reynolds Clark '65

Linda Walker

Dr. & Mrs. John W. Colavincenzo '45

Jane Pitzer '46

Mr. & Mrs. William R. Cummings '67

Kathleen T. McCoy

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Edgar

Carol Martin '70

Dr. & Mrs. William J. Edgar

Gretchen D.

Mr. Francis R. Griffin & Rev. Marjorie M. Griffin

Marjorie Muldoon '45

Mr. & Mrs. David A. Howell '82

Kelly E. Dailey '80

Mr. Fred A. Jackson Jr. '48

Miss S. Edna King '37 Estate

Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner

Susan Walker

Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Lamont Jr.

Beth Robb '50

Dr. & Mrs. Elmer R. Lipp '47

Eleanore J. Otto '48

Mrs. Muriel J. McCarl

Phillips

Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton

Judith K.

Mrs. Carol W. Smith

Wylie

Miss Marie E. Snead '43

Mr. Earle E. Unger '36 (Dcsd)

Dr. Richard B. Weir '47

Organizations

McCarl Foundation

Tartan Society

$2,500-$4,999

Anonymous

Mr. & Mrs. Roy C. Albert '60

Carol A. Deets

Dr. & Mrs. Barry G. Badger '67

Virginia A. Hoenstine '67

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald R. Bartolomucci '60

Marielle

Miss Ingrid L. Birdsall '67

Mr. & Mrs. David A. Camp

Debra A.

Mr. & Mrs. Eric W. Davis '72

Martha E. Teapole

Dr. & Mrs. Douglas E. Dennis

Katharine McMillan '72

Mr. Delos D. Duff '33

Miss Frances E. Fischer '77

Mr. C. Harold Hutcheson '51

Mr. George W. Jackson '55

Mr. & Mrs. Justin J. Lambright '05

Randi N. Spaulding '05

Miss L. Hope Mangum '84

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko

Joan N.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. McBurney '68

Sharyn E. Fenchel '72

Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47

Stewart

Mrs. Valerie R. Mendenhall '86

Tiemann

Mr. & Mrs. R. Paul Robb '52

Marit Mendenhall

Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy

Ruth H.

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Schow '06

Victoria R. Miller '06

Dr. & Mrs. Allen R. Siedle

Veronica E.

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80

Rebecca A. McIntyre

Dr. William & Dr. Nancy S. Somers

Nancy Story '74

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Tindall CPA '63

Barbara A.

Mr. Frank P. Tronzo

Mrs. Sophia P. White '39

Polovina

Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman

Ann L. Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Duzel D. Yates '70

Marjorie S. Curry

Organizations

Fidelity Investments

The KeySource Group Inc

George Polovina Scholarship

Ridgefield Park R P Church

Seattle R P Church

Servant Leader Society

$1,000-$2,499

Anonymous

Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams '44

Woods

Dr. Melville W. Adams '69

Col. & Mrs. Bruce R. Alexander '63

Lois M. Edgar '63

Mr. James L. & Dr. Jill L. Andrews '76

Jill Lambert '76

Mr. & Mrs. R. David Ashleigh '77

Sarah H. Birdsall '78

Rev. & Mrs. Bruce R. Backensto '69

Kim L. Bettner

Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Barbato

Patricia N.

Mr. & Mrs. William C. Bartels '60

Connie Y. Dotson

Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Baumgartner '70

Barbara J. Stewart '69

Ms. Michele A. Bevelhimer '73

Mrs. Gail A. Bitar

Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55

Davison

Mr. & Mrs. Philip N. Breneman '03

Rebecca A. Eiler '04

Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52

Doris J. Smith

Mrs. Mary E. Bricker '57

Lewis

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brosius

Diane M.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Brown '54

Madolyn J. Watterson

Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75

Leah Cheng

Mrs. Ann E. Burkhead '91

Cardillicchio

Dr. James D. Carson '50

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Dr. Craig S. & Dr. May A. Carter '77

May A. Thomas

Rev. & Mrs. David B. Carver '82

Sharon M.

Mr. & Mrs. Kendell A. Chilton '88

Pamela A.

Dr. Mark S. Colella '85

Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Copeland '66

Louise M. Edgar '66

Mr. Wilbur C. Copeland

Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan M. Crow '04

Elizabeth M. Smith '04

Miss Viola H. Curtis '50

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Cutri '71

Susan Wallover

Mrs. Lois N. Davie '48

Lemmon

Chaplain G. Barry Davis '75

Lt. Col. & Mrs. Harry A. Davis USA Ret. '46

Theda M. Houlette '48

Ms. Linda L. Duell '60

Lewis

Mrs. Theresa L. Edwards '41

Love

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Ek '85

Wilma Sequeira

Mrs. Lauren K. Evers

McIntyre

Mr. William R. Feasley '70

Mr. & Mrs. William R. Flinn II

Kathi Shook

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin S. Fontaine '78

Deborah

Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner

Dr. Thomas A. Gardner '48 (Dcsd)

Mr. & Mrs. Frank D. Girardi

Barbara A.

Mr. & Mrs. James R. Gockley

Donna L. Geiger '73

Mr. Robert H. Gourley '89 & Dr. Teri L. Gourley

Teri L. Garletts '90

LCDR Peter C. Hakewessell USN '88

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Haynie '70

Elaine J.

Miss Amy R. Hecker

Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Hekman

Doris J.

Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill '43

Linton

Dr. Vivian D. Hewitt '43

Davidson

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher J. Hilleary '72

Melissa L.Mercedes

Dr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Hines '86

Janet M. Shirley '88

Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher

Elizabeth J. Davison '61

Miss Carrie S. Hooper '89

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O. Hornstein '54

Catherine C.

Mr. Robert B. Houser '77

Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston

Joye H.

Rev. & Mrs. Ralph E. Joseph '60

Joday Midgely

Mr. Theodore O. Kay '71

Mr. & Mrs. James N. Kennedy '47

Eleanor J. Cable '49

Mr. Philip W. Kennedy '54

Mrs. Fern T. Kerr

Dr. & Mrs. Robert C. Keys Jr. '58

Joyce Regier

Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Klink '51

Dixie O.

Mr. & Mrs. Mark W. Kuhlman '88

Janet D. Myers '90

Mr. & Mrs. Frank A. Lubich

Patti Jo

Mr. Clarence E. Lynn Jr. '52

Miss Joyce E. Lynn '61

Dr. & Mrs. Donald A. Magee Sr. '47

Vivienne Bauder

Mr. & Mrs. Neal K. Mann '68

Barbara L. Detrick '67

Mrs. Anna M. Martin

Mr. David R. Martin '99

Mr. & Mrs. Frank S. Matsukas '54

Roberta Stewart '55

Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. McDaniel

Alice J.

Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. McIntyre

Anna R.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. McKinney '59

Joann

Dr. & Mrs. Robert A. McKissick '73

Sharon L. Dickey '73

Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan

Sheryl D.

Mr. & Mrs. Kim M. Melton

Dorenda L.

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller

Leslie M. Smith '96

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel E. Mizener

Mary R. Amos '95

Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Morrow '59

Luola L. White

Mr. Daniel B. Mortland '94

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Neiswinger '83

Cynthia A. Lazar '82

Mrs. Margaret R. North '45

Ransom

Mr. Jason K. O'Neill '05

Ms. Geraldine L. Oehl

Mr. & Mrs. Stanley T. Omland '79

Nanci J.

Mr. & Mrs. Mark D. Overgaard '71

Bonnie Fox

Ms. Bonna L. Oyer '68

Miss Kathryn V. Palmieri

Ms. Patricia J. Palmieri '75

Fuze

Dr. & Mrs. Jerold Panas '49

Felicity O.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Park '55

Rebecca B.

Mr. Jack D. Patton '67

Dr. & Mrs. Howard M. Peters '62

Sally A. Brown '64

Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Phillips

Rebecca J. Carson '85

Rev. & Mrs. Donald W. Piper '65

Bonita F. Verrett '67

Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Pockras

Deborah L.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles T. Polce II '67

Diane C.

Dr. & Mrs. Paul A. Pupi '62

Barbara L. Pawk '63

Dr. & Mrs. Louis J. Radnothy Jr. '53

Shirley A. Moore

Mr. & Mrs. Al Raniero '75

Shelly A. Martin

Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Rhodes '78

Victoria Lewis '79

Mrs. Shirley M. Rittenhouse '53

Snoke

Mr. & Mrs. James R. RossP.E. '53

Elinor J. Parry

Mrs. Laura L. Rush '66

Buchanan

Mrs. Martha I. Russell '44

Irons

Dr. Mary-Louise Russell '79

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Schaefer '91

Joy K. Tobias '91

Mr. & Mrs. Mark S. Schaefer '95

Rachel A. Curtis

Mr. Timothy D. Schaefer '83

Mr. C. Robert '52 & Dr. Betty S. Schaughency

Betty Sue Carter '55

Dr. Michael G. '80 & Dr. Cheri Schneider

Cheri

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Shaffer

Rose L. Sovalo '48

Mr. David M. Shaw

Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Shaw '85

Deborah L

Dr. Donald E. Sheffield '69

Rev. Andrew G. Slade '54

Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65

Nancy I. Falk '66

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Smith '49

Floy Moody

Mr. Robert P. Smith '65

Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden

Phyllis L. Sahli '51

Dr. & Mrs. Robert D. Sofia '64

Shirley A.

Mr. Daniel R. South '87

Mr. & Mrs. William A. Staruszkiewicz '62

Deborah C.

Dr. Raymond E. Stephens '62

Mrs. Dorothy J. Sterrett '42

Bash

Ms. Marlene A. Tomasello '68

Braun

Dr. & Mrs. Calvin L. Troup '83

Amy L. Spear '83

Rev. Robert E. Ulrich '71

Mrs. Donna L. Underwood

Mr. & Mrs. Edgardo T. Vencio

Marlu

Miss Amy L. Ward '94

Mr. & Mrs. A. Dale Weaver '77

Wendy Smyth '77

Dr. David A. & Dr. Bonnie E. Weir

Bonnie E. Spear '88

Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Williamson

Victoria F.

Mr. & Mrs. Keith M. Wing '79

Claudia McBurney '78

Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Witherite '62

Linda Messersmith '62

Mrs. Patricia M. Wolfe '75

Mishler

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Yancy '60

Susan Sentak

Mr. Elliott A. Young '43

Organizations

Anonymous

Advanced Communication Systems Apex Sports Software

Ceriani Construction Company

Chick-Fil-A

Chippewa Pizza Pub Inc.

College Hill R P Church

Emma Elliott W M F

First R P Church of Beaver Falls

Heritage Valley Health System

Home Savings Charitable Foundation

IHS Foundation

Jendoco Construction Corporation

Los Angeles R P Church

Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Committee

New Brighton Christian Assembly

North Hills R P Church

Omland Engineering Associates Inc.

The Pittsburgh Foundation

Presbyterian Church in America Foundation Inc.

Sheetz Inc.

Tame Inc.

Turner Dairy Farms Inc.

Umbrella Roofing Systems Inc.

Wayne County Community Foundation

Westminster Presbyterian Church of Lancaster








Honor Roll of Classes

Alumni List by Class Year

1891

Dr. John Robertson Macartney (Dcsd)

1899

Mr. Ira M. Flocker (Dcsd)

1915

Mrs. R. Wylie Redpath (Dcsd)

Margaret H. McFerron

1929

Mrs. Melba H. Merriman (Dcsd)

Brown

Dr. W. Clair Merriman (Dcsd)

1931

Mrs. Rachel W. White (Dcsd)

Ward

1932

Mrs. Harold A. Bruce (Dcsd)

Lucille Dean Henery

Mr. James W. Young (Dcsd)

1933

Mr. Delos D. Duff

1935

Dr. Edwin C. Clarke (Dcsd)

Mr. W. Leslie Douglas

Dr. William K. Metcalfe (Dcsd)

Mrs. Rachael C. Shupe (Dcsd)

Chaffee

1936

Mr. Earle E. Unger (Dcsd)

1937

Miss Ferndetta L. Caldwell

Mrs. Faith L. Gonzalez

Samson

Miss S. Edna King (Dcsd)

Miss Lulu K. Zimmerman

Mrs. Anna B. Chotiner

Batz

Mrs. Naomi K. Griffiths

Kuhl

Mrs. Jean Kratzert

Springer

1938

Dr. Norman Lewis

Mr. Donald C. McCune

Mrs. Ruth H. Mulcahy

Hamilton

1939

Ms. Mary A. Baker Yarnelle

Baker

Mr. W. Scott Bliss

Dr. Kenneth A. Kuiken

Rev. Melville W. Martin

Mr. James W. McJunkin Jr.

Mr. Edwin R. Weeber

Mrs. Sophia P. White

Polovina

1940

Rev. T. Richard Hutcheson

Dr. William O. Martin

Dr. William H. Yanko

1941

Mrs. Velma L. Burrows

Heineman

Mrs. Theresa L. Edwards

Love

Mrs. M. Ruth Harnack

Gillespie

Mrs. Jean F. Henry

Morris

Mr. Claire B. Kelbaugh

Mr. Jack O'Brien

Miss Gwendolyn L. Panner (Dcsd)

1942

Mrs. Ruth E. Ivey

Rosenberger

Mrs. Lillian M. Nunheimer

Crumrine

Dr. David G. Schaal

Mr. James C. Shroads

Mrs. Dorothy J. Sterrett

Bash

Mr. Walter J. Zuberbuhler

1943

Mrs. Mary A. Crable

Martin

Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill

Linton

Dr. Vivian D. Hewitt

Davidson

Dr. Harold E. Kemper

Miss Marie E. Snead

Mr. Ronald H. Somerville

Rev. Malcolm S. Vandevort Jr.

Mr. Elliott A. Young

1944

Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams

Woods

Rev. Robert A. Henning

Mr. Raymond H. Loughridge

Mr. Frederick R. McCammon

Mrs. Martha I. Russell

Irons

Mrs. Marjorie M. Wilson

Morgan

1945

Mrs. G. Pauline Bias

Goeddel

Mrs. Marion E. Brooks

Hays

Dr. John W. Colavincenzo

Mrs. Ruth T. Dawson

Schnebly

Mrs. Dorothy M. Fatula

Malone

Mrs. Muriel J. Frieler Rozmus

Jerome

Rev. Marjorie M. Griffin

Muldoon

Mrs. Madelyn M. Himes

Mecklem

Mrs. Louise K. Joachim

Kyle

Mrs. Jean H. Liggitt

Howat

Mrs. Beverly J. Loll

Howard

Mrs. Ruthe E. Loughridge

Coulter

Mrs. Bonnie Y. McCormick

Deener

Mrs. Margaret R. North

Ransom

Dr. Andrew A. Palatka

Mrs. Joyce H. Rose

Horten

Dr. Bruce C. Stewart

Mrs. Margaret G. Tritt

Gardner

Mrs. Elaine M. Ulrich

Sutton

1946

Miss Mildred M. Arbutina

Dr. Esther J. Carrier

Mrs. Jane P. Colavincenzo

Pitzer

Lt. Col. Harry A. Davis

Mrs. Ruth C. Johnston

Caven

Dr. Wilbert A. Lyons

Mrs. Margaret C. McKee

Carson

Mr. Charles E. Murphy

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Orr

Gissel

Dr. William H. Pitts

Mr. Barton M. Rumbaugh

Mrs. Ellen L. Smith

Lee

Mr. George E. Tannehill

1947

Dr. Norman M. Carson

Mr. William P. Elliott

Mr. Mahlon R. Evans

Dr. Raymond O. Heckerman

Mr. Leland E. Howard

Mr. James N. Kennedy

Mrs. Carolyn B. Kulcyk

Booth

Mrs. Ann K. Lee

Gilchrist

Mr. Henry J. Lightner

Dr. Elmer R. Lipp

Dr. Donald A. Magee Sr.

Mrs. Loretta W. Marsh

Wilson

Mr. Fred B. McCormick

Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan

Stewart

Mrs. Jessie L. Shell

Bowes

Mrs. Faith H. Smith

Scripture

Mr. Robert S. Strock

Dr. Richard B. Weir

1948

Anonymous

Mrs. Miriam R. Archibald

Pennell

Mr. Harold F. Baldwin Jr.

Mrs. Edith E. Beighley

Ellis

Mr. Jack W. Boggs

Mrs. Lois N. Davie

Lemmon

Dr. Richard O. Davis

Mrs. Theda M. Davis

Houlette

Dr. Thomas A. Gardner (Dcsd)

Mrs. Eleanor G. Gaudio

Gross

Mr. Thomas R. Gault Sr.

Mrs. Lena M. George

Gillespie

Mr. Raymond W. George

Mrs. Helen F. Haddad

Young

Mr. William T. Haddad

Mrs. Marjorie J. Harsh

Hill

Mrs. Margaret L. Hayward

Zahn

Mrs. Fae J. Hirschy

Wahl

Mr. Philip W. Hirschy

Mr. Edward J. Hum

Mr. Fred A. Jackson Jr.

Mr. J. Richard Kelso

Mr. Elmer C. Kross

Mrs. Eleanore J. Lipp

Otto

Mr. John S. McIsaac Jr.

Dr. Maribel McKelvy

Mr. William H. Orr

Mr. Homer S. Portman Jr.

Mr. Warren F. Renner

Mrs. Barbara R. Ride

Ryan

Mrs. Charlotte E. Rodwell

May

Dr. Esmond S. Smith

Mr. Martin R. Voyvodich

1949

Anonymous

Mr. Chester M. Anderson

Mrs. Martha A. Beard

White

Mrs. Martha J. Black

Hamilton

Miss Rebecca J. Blair

Rev. Joseph M. Caskey

Ms. Florence C. Craig

Cooper

Mr. Robert C. Doerr

Mrs. Grace M. Erath

Twinem

Mr. William T. Fleeson

Mrs. Anna B. Fox

McMillin

Mrs. Dorothy E. Gallagher

Burry

Mr. Paul E. Gallagher

Mrs. Christine T. Howes

Teale

Mr. Richard L. Jarrett

Mrs. Eleanor J. Kennedy

Cable

Mr. Franklin G. Leidigh

Mr. A. Dale Musselman

Mr. Edward S. Newman

Mrs. Virginia M. Newman

Coon

Dr. Jerold Panas

Dr. Jack J. Roush Ed.D.

Mrs. Sara L. Sheline

Perkins

Mr. Theodore P. Skacan

Dr. Kenneth G. Smith

Dr. Robert C. Spagnoli

Mr. William D. Speidel Jr.

Mr. John Terlesky

Dr. Arthur V. Whittaker

Mrs. Janet M. Wike

Patterson

1950

Anonymous

Mrs. Isabel H. Baker

Hill

Mrs. Martha M. Baker

McMullen

Mr. Warren E. Carr

Dr. James D. Carson

Mrs. Marjorie M. Cox

McElroy

Miss Viola H. Curtis

Mr. Dinos G. Dickos

Mr. Norvan O. Drugmand

Ms. Joan L. Florio

Lamont

Mr. Charles W. Ford

Mr. Willard M. Harsh

Mrs. Beth R. Lamont

Robb

Mr. Robert E. Linn

Mrs. Carolyn O. Miller

Osteen

Mr. Fred A. Nahas

Dr. William H. O'Shurak D.D.S.

Dr. F. Ann Paton

Mrs. Alice M. Patterson

Hallberg

Mr. John H. Richards

Mr. George W. Rowse

Mr. Roy E. Shoup

Mrs. A. Rosalie Smallwood

White

Mrs. Betty Snyder

Tomich

Mr. Harold G. Stang

Mr. Robert T. Steinecke

Mr. Howard M. Swank Jr.

Mr. Alfred M. Tkatch

Mr. Robert R. Wagoner

Mrs. Alma L. Wargetz

Griffith

Miss Eunice J. Whitford

1951

Anonymous

Mrs. Mary J. Braheny

Shuster

Dr. Wendell H. Butler

Mrs. Lucille L. Cumbers

Otremsky

Mr. Joseph A. DePaolis

Mrs. Patricia A. Ford

Hornstein

Mrs. Martha J. Freese

Lodge

Rev. Richard E. Fruit

Dr. Charles R. Fuget

Mr. Raymond D. Gibson

Dr. John D. Guyton

Mrs. Mary E. Hanna

Drogus

Mr. Carl E. Haught

Dr. Paul L. Holland

Mr. C. Harold Hutcheson

Mr. Thomas A. Joseph

Mr. Paul E. Kaup

Mr. James W. Kelbaugh

Mrs. Roberta L. Kemmler

Jones

Mrs. Gail W. Kirchner

Carroll

Mr. Robert D. Klink

Mrs. Barbara C. Lavash

Cleland

Dr. Roy H. Marion

Mr. Leonard H. Miller

Mrs. Maxine E. Musselman

Auld

Capt. Richard B. Nehrich Jr.

Mrs. Martha J. Powers

Linzey

Mrs. Joann M. Rice

Farls

Mr. Donald I. Robb

Mrs. Phyllis L. Snedden

Sahli

Mr. C. Dean Strosnider

Mr. William G. Thumm

Mrs. Sally M. Wagoner

Cramer

Mr. J. Richard Wike

1952

Mr. Donald H. Alben

Mrs. Marjorie F. Anderson

Mellon

Mr. Daniel C. Baker Jr.

Mrs. Katharine C. Both

Costanzo

Mr. Fred A. Bowie

Mr. Harold T. Bricker

Mrs. Adelaide I. Burry

Sternquist

Mr. James L. Eakin

Mr. John R. Eakin

Mr. John W. Ellefson

Miss Gwendolyn M. Elliott

Miss Rachel George

Mr. Norman L. Giancola

Mr. Henry M. Hanna

Mr. William J. Latimer

Mr. George Lawrence

Mr. Clarence E. Lynn Jr.

Mrs. Emma L. McIsaac

Oxley

Dr. Robert E. McMillen

Mr. Albert J. Miller

Mr. Kenneth E. Price

Mr. R. Paul Robb

Mr. Charles R. Schaughency

Miss Arline R. Siegel

Miss Lois E. Sivits

Ms. Nellie M. Smyth

Mr. C. Ray Steele

Mr. Henry R. Stoner

Mr. John J. Wyllie

Mr. Michael J. Yorgin

1953

Mrs. Patricia Albaugh

Wherry

Mr. Thomas G. Alleman

Mrs. Ann M. Angelo

Buccello

Mrs. Kathryn M. Burger

Metheny

Mr. Merle R. Byerle

Mrs. Thelma J. Byerle

Hamilton

Mr. Solly C. Ciamacca

Mr. Anthony H. Cimino

Mr. Anthony H. Codespote

Mrs. Jacqueline J. Eakin

Rechel

Rev. John W. Foester Sr.

Mr. Richard M. George

Mr. William E. Hains

Mr. Glenn T. Koach

Mr. Robert L. Loughhead

Mrs. Ruth N. Lundy

Dressler

Mrs. Kathleen K. McMillen

Kerr

Dr. William E. Palmer Jr.

Rev. John D. Patterson

Mr. Stephen E. Pontier

Dr. Louis J. Radnothy Jr.

Mrs. Shirley M. Rittenhouse

Snoke

Mr. James R. Ross P.E.

Mrs. Barbara S. Scovell

Smith

Mr. Calvin C. Sowers

Mr. Donald R. Weisbaker PhD

Miss Ruth White

1954

Mr. Edward D. Banyay

Mr. Ronald W. Brown

Mr. Irving D. Caplan

Miss Mary E. Cleland

Mrs. Twila M. Cunningham

Blackwood

Miss Anna Mary Douglass

Dr. Donald A. Dukelow

Mrs. Ellen L. Fisher

Lathom

Mrs. Eleanor L. Gache

Hanby

Mrs. Ruth E. Gross

Linton

Mr. Donald L. Hairhoger Sr.

Mr. Donald R. Haswell

Mr. Thomas O. Hornstein

Mr. Norman W. Hutcheson

Mr. Richard W. Jacobs

Mr. Philip W. Kennedy

Mr. Louis J. Koutoulakis

Mr. A. Frederick Kroen

Dr. R. Gene List

Mr. Frank S. Matsukas

Mr. Robert L. Munnell

Mr. Peter A. Napoli

Mr. Armando Ombres

Mr. William H. Onuska

Mrs. Ethel Pasma

Elliott

Rev. Andrew G. Slade

Mr. Robert E. Sterrett

Mr. Stanley F. Thayer

Mr. Walter C. Yaro

Mrs. M. Irene Yonkee

Bickerton

Mr. William W. Young

1955

Anonymous

Dr. Charles G. Barber

Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor

Davison

Mrs. Ellen J. Brierly

Robb

Mr. Louis J. Capo

Mr. Robert W. Goehring

Mr. Philip Lee Gross

Dr. William J. Gutch III

Mr. George W. Jackson

Mrs. Mary F. Jarrett

Fetterly

Dr. Tom B. Jones

Mrs. Alice M. Joseph

Smith

Mr. Dewayne Kanagy

Mr. Donald G. Kerr

Mr. Nick Koutoulakis

Mrs. Celeste A. LaBate

Battilocchi

Mrs. Ruth E. Mann

McBurney

Dr. Marion L. McFarland

Rev. Robert H. McFarland

Mr. Robert E. McMaster

Mr. John J. Monza

Mr. Thomas R. Park

Mr. Reynold A. Peduzzi Jr.

Mr. Albert W. Poholsky

Dr. Betty S. Schaughency

Carter

Mrs. Mary A. Streeter

Smith

Mr. Donald F. Taylor

Mrs. Joan W. Wallace

Watson

Mr. George E. Westerlund Jr.

Mr. J. Craig White

Mr. Samuel W. Wilson

Mr. Lauren O. Wolcott

1956

Rev. James D. Bigley

Dr. Robert I. Brandt

Mr. Angelo S. Frangopoulos

Mrs. Janice C. Green

Martin

Dr. George R. Haddad

Mrs. Frances K. Hanna

Kappas

Mrs. Kathryn S. Haswell

Elmes

Dr. Patricia Kerr

Mr. Samuel W. Kohler

Mrs. Mary E. Kroen

Hetzler

Mrs. Janet E. Lank

Zobrist

Mr. Charles J. Mowry

Mr. C. Howard Rice

Mr. August H. Schneider

Mr. Daniel Taddeo

Mrs. Miriam R. Weaver

Johnson

Mr. Paul D. Weiskopf

Mr. Lyman F. White

Mr. Kenneth W. Woodeshick

Mr. George W. Woodham

Mr. Kenneth H. Yonkee

Dr. Larry M. Younkin

Mr. Stanley M. Yukica

1957

Mrs. Mary E. Bricker

Lewis

Mr. Patrick F. Cortazzo

Mr. John A. Croud Jr.

Mr. Paul G. Dici

Mr. L. John Gache

Mrs. E. Eleanor Hahn

Rhodes

Mr. Donald Hoffman

Mr. William T. Jackson

Mr. William K. Kester

Dr. Jack G. Kevorkian

Mrs. Doris J. MacKenzie

Musgrave

Mr. Edward G. MacKenzie

Mrs. Georgia A. McFarland

Wilson

Mr. John M. Mitchell

Mr. Donald H. Mullinnix

Dr. David S. Nelson

Mrs. G. Marilyn O'Data

Bloom

Dr. Robert A. Patsiga

Rev. James C. Pennington

Mr. Walter Rogan

Dr. Richard L. South

Dr. Wayne R. Spear

Mr. Robert G. Varkony

Mr. Joseph A. Violi

Mr. J. Ellis Walrond

Mr. R. Homer Weaver

1958

Mr. John B. Ague II

Mrs. Janet G. Armstrong

Gittins

Mr. Anthony S. Bernardi

Mr. William J. Burlingame

Mrs. Georgie A. Butler

Pander

Mrs. Katharine M. Casuccio

McCready

Mr. Robert Ellis Catloth

Mr. George T. Christine III

Dr. Keith E. Copeland

Mr. Gilbert J. Damico

Mr. Robert W. Daniels

Rev. John C. Dean

Rev. Reynold E. Dempsey

Mr. R. Rex Downie

Mr. John W. Goe (Dcsd)

Dr. Harry J. Hartley

Mrs. Vera J. Ireland Beidler

DeHaven

Mr. Carl N. Jones

Dr. Robert C. Keys Jr.

Dr. Henry P. Kirk III

Dr. Jack J. Klein

Miss Evalin R. Knowles

Mrs. Marjorie M. Lathom

Wenkhous

Mr. Bruce A. Leopardi

Mr. Frank J. Mancini Sr.

Mr. Orlando N. Marinaccio

Mrs. Marion J. Marziano

Hummel

Mrs. Katharine J. McElroy

Finlay

Ms. Virginia Mountain

Henery

Mr. Charles N. O'Data

Mr. Dante Piacesi Jr.

Mrs. Helen M. Pierce

Burry

Mrs. Joyce M. Rice

Kuss

Mrs. Linda J. Richards

Focer

Mr. William E. Roberts

Mr. Alexander J. Simko

Mr. Edward S. Smilak

Mrs. Jacquelin Spear

Patton

Mrs. Edythe M. Stanislaw

Walters

Mrs. Alice E. Stewart

McKelvy

Mrs. Margaret E. Tait

Park

Mr. M. John Tino

Dr. John H. White

Mrs. Mary H. Woodeshick

Mullin

Mrs. Marleigh P. Zimmerman

Scheidmantel

Mr. Ralph E. Zinkham

1959

Dr. David R. Armstrong

Mr. Carl Wood Brown

Mr. Donald V. Carugati

Mrs. Barbara G. Catloth

Huston

Mrs. Arla Downie

McBee

Miss Dorothy S. Elko

Mrs. Alison J. Estermyer

Watson

Miss Eleanor A. Feerst

Mrs. Joan M. Fekete

Larson

Mr. Charles W. Finley

Dr. Anne L. Forrest

Mr. A. Benjamin Fox

Mr. C. Thomas Galbreath

Mr. Paul H. Gault

Mrs. Evanelle I. Geldof

Guy

Mr. William H. Girvan

Mr. Robert S. Gregos

Ms. Lois R. Gross

Ramsey

Mrs. Marilyn J. Hammond

Alexander

Mrs. Patricia A. Hendry

Albert

Dr. Donald C. Jackson PhD

Mrs. Margaret R. Lash

Campbell

Mrs. Virginia I. List

Wilson

Mr. Frank R. Lyons

Mrs. Mary E. Marco

Reed

Miss E. Louise Marshall

Mr. James W. Marshall

Mrs. Nancy R. McDade

Russell

Mr. Robert M. McKinney

Mrs. Lynn D. McMaster

DeGraw

Dr. L. Delyte Morris

Mr. Robert A. Morrow

Mrs. Margaret A. Moser

Sidler

Mr. Melvin K. Mountain Jr.

Mr. Samuel C. Mullin

Dr. David R. Park Jr.

Mr. David R. Patterson

Mr. Robert N. Peirce Jr.

Mr. Fred A. Perrotta

Mr. Thomas E. Schantz

Mr. Donald A. Schena

Mrs. Marilyn M. Senchyshak

Myskiw

Mrs. Wini A. Simko

Orr

Mrs. Marie J. Smilek

Manos

Mrs. Marjorie O. South

Otto

Mrs. Mary M. Spear

McCracken

Dr. Gary L. Statton

Mr. Donald H. Stewart Jr.

Mrs. Alice D. Thompson

Hamilton

Dr. Charles H. VanDyke

Mr. G. Glen Wallace

Mr. Melvin L. Weller

Mrs. Norma D. White

Woods

Mrs. Sue R. Wilkey

Robb

Mr. R. Alan Windham

Mrs. Wilma L. Windham

Shaw

1960

Mr. Roy C. Albert

Mr. William C. Bartels

Mr. Gerald R. Bartolomucci

Mr. George R. Bird

Mrs. Beverly A. Bonnell

Poholsky

James A. Bonnell

Mr. R. Scott Boyle

Col. Claire E. Brittain Jr.

Mr. William E. Clark

Mr. Melvin T. Cook

Mrs. Carole M. Dainton

Loughner

Mr. Keith I. DeLuca

Ms. Linda L. Duell

Lewis

Dr. Richard R. Eakin

Mrs. Janet L. Emerich

Koch

Mrs. Grace E. Figley

Turney

Mrs. Dorothy A. Fleming

Anderson

Dr. John H. Goodworth

Mr. Charles M. Hall

Rev. Ralph E. Joseph

Mrs. Sally A. Klink

Frakes

Mr. Joseph S. Kulcyk

Mr. Paul N. Laughner Jr.

Dr. Elmer F. Litzinger Jr.

Mr. Paul J. Lloyd

Mrs. Frances C. Mann

Patterson

Dr. Max E. Mann

Dr. Donald H. McBurney

Mrs. Joan F. McBurney

Adams

Dr. James E. McClure

Mrs. Phyllis J. Mihalcin

Weaver

Rev. Jerrold S. Milroy

Mr. John B. Moore

Mr. James L. Muoio

Mr. Paul K. Patterson

Mrs. Alfretta D. Richards

Cadamore

Dr. H. Lawrence Richards

Mr. Melvin R. Roush

Mr. James Shaw

Mr. Walter F. Staruszkiewicz Jr.

Mr. Leroy F. Stewart

Mrs. Janice L. Swauger

Vankirk

Mr. Harry A. Trout Jr.

Rev. George E. Tutwiler

Dr. C. Eugene Walker

Mr. James E. Weigel

Mrs. Judith A. Wenning

Hollander

Mr. James A. Wick

Mr. Thomas M. Yancy

1961

Mr. Joseph A. Bodnar Sr.

Mr. Duwayne D. Brown

Mrs. Paula A. Burlingame

Marcus

Mrs. Leutitia A. Copeland

Grove

Mr. Albert G. Dainton

Mr. Daniel De La Torres

Mr. Arnold P. DeGeorge

Mr. Robert F. Evans

Mr. Thomas R. Flowers

Rev. Paul N. Frederick

Mr. Thomas E. Grahek

Mr. Joseph C. Hammond Jr.

Mr. Dale E. Hazen

Mrs. L. Gayle Helmick

Johnston

Mr. James H. Henry

Mrs. Elizabeth J. Holscher

Davison

Mrs. Maxine L. Honeyman

Mr. Stanley W. Hosking

Miss W. Carlene Hutcheson

Miss Joyce E. Lynn

Mr. Felix Magnotta

Dr. Francis G. Mannarino

Mr. Pete G. Poulos

Mr. Robert A. Robinson

Mr. Robert J. Schreiner

Dr. Jack D. Sidler Jr.

Dr. Marcia A. Summers

Perry

Mr. William B. Teasdale

Mrs. Nancy R. Vincze

Elder

Miss Elizabeth P. Wilson

Miss Phyllis A. Wilson

Mrs. Sandra L. Wolcott

Hemphill

1962

Mr. Edward T. Applegate

Ms. E. Betty Beaman

Mr. Albert T. Borovich

Dr. Bruce T. Bowman

Mr. Franklin A. Brown

Mr. Richard A. Brown

Mr. Theodore T. Chao

Mrs. Rachel A. DeLaney

Hoffman

Mr. Leonard Dietrich

Mr. Bernard L. Dixon Jr.

Miss Florence Fattal

Mr. Richard A. Headley

Mrs. Mary A. Hoffman

Majecic

Mr. George W. Imm

Mr. William H. Jones

Mrs. Doris M. Magnuson

Dagen

Mr. George R. Mangiarelli

Dr. George O. McDade Jr.

Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf

Metcalfe

Mrs. Mary E. Mullinnix

Mitchell

Mrs. Christine L. Musgrave

Kelbaugh

Dr. Howard M. Peters

Dr. Paul A. Pupi

Mr. Thomas J. Purdie

Mr. Ronald M. Schiftic

Mr. Anthony D. Skufca

Rev. W. Keith Staneart

Mr. William A. Staruszkiewicz

Dr. Raymond E. Stephens

Mr. Dale E. Wentroble

Mrs. Linda M. Witherite

Messersmith

Mr. Richard L. Witherite

Mrs. Margaret A. Zuraw

Walter

1963

Col. Bruce R. Alexander

Mrs. Lois M. Alexander

Edgar

Mrs. Barbara Aultman

Cain

Mrs. Glola G. Basler

Caskey

Dr. Jay C. Basler

Mr. Raymond E. Beatty

Mr. Walter M. Bleakney

Mr. Donald C. Brough

Rev. Robert E. Butcher

Mrs. Susan R. Camberg

Murray

Mr. August B. Conte

Mr. C. Richard Cunningham

Dr. Gerald L. Delon

Mrs. JoAnn A. Eakin

McGeehan

Mr. Reed S. Fennell

Mrs. Margaret A. Franke

Wallace

Mr. J. Edwin Frendberg

Dr. Charles H. Goehring

Mr. Ronald E. Goehring

Mr. Joseph E. Hamilton

Mrs. Bonnie S. Harrison

Sweet

Dr. Kenneth E. Hartman

Mr. Philip E. Hays

Mr. A. Robert Hohl

Mrs. Kathleen L. Hohl

Aikin

Mrs. Sue P. Hutcheson

Perry

Dr. James O. Jackson III

Mrs. Edith M. Keast

Straley

Mr. Robert G. Klitz

Mr. Leonard J. Koczur

Mr. Edwin D. Lindsay

Mr. Eugene M. Margiotti

Mrs. Faith M. Martin

McBurney

Dr. Fredric W. Martin

Col. Patrick D. McCaslin

Mr. Ralph P. McKelvy

Mrs. Kay H. Mills

Haggart

Mr. Ronald L. Musgrave

Mr. Gerald L. Partington

Mr. Richard D. Pearson

Mr. Paul J. Powers

Mrs. Barbara L. Pupi

Pawk

Mrs. Abigail C. Redman

Richards

Mrs. Marilyn L. Russell

Harrington

Mr. Thomas V. Tabinowski

Mr. Thomas L. Tindall

Mrs. Terry S. Tullis

Maddox

Mr. Louis G. Ulizio

Mrs. Nancy H. Walton

Elliott

Mr. William F. Wenning

Mr. Danny C. Wigley

Dr. Donald B. Willson

Mr. Donald L. Winegar

Mr. David H. Winkle

Mr. James H. Wirtz

Mr. Wilbert H. Wise III

1964

Anonymous

Dr. David W. Badger

Mr. E. Lee Bowman

Mrs. April L. Brown

Haslett

Mr. Raymond H. Cegelski

Mr. Fleming D. Charlton

Mr. David G. Cole

Mrs. Nancy S. Conner

Swartzlander

Mr. Nicholas I. Cvetnic

Mr. Arthur P. Daily

Mr. William R. Finley

Mrs. Mary E. Fisher

McGowan

Mr. Ronald C. Fisher

Miss Carole A. Fitzsimmons

Mr. William C. E. Graeser III

Mr. Emmett L. Graham

Mrs. Patricia A. Graham

Boyle

Mr. Robert S. Hart

Dr. Alan W. Hemphill

Rev. Harry H. Johns III

Mr. Ralph H. Klitz Jr.

Mrs. Linda Krokonko

Laykish

Mr. John A. Lockley

Mrs. Hedwig Martin

Beck

Mr. William J. Mayhew

Mr. P. Keith McElhaney

Mr. Phillip R. Noss

Mr. Nicholas L. Nott

Dr. Gerald L. Opp

Mr. Peter A. Peduzzi

Mrs. Ruth H. Pennington

McKeown

Mrs. Sally A. Peters

Brown

Mrs. Mary A. Petz

Huseonica

Mrs. Marie A. Sakmar

Ciccone

Dr. R. Duane Sofia

Mr. Milan L. Tatala

Mrs. Alice L. Teasdale

Schmidt

Dr. Lewis A. Turlish

Mrs. Georgia A. Voegler

Mrvosh

Mrs. Mary J. Voigt

Albert

Mr. Bernerd T. Vukelich

Mr. G. Dean Weyman

Mr. Andrew S. White

Mrs. E. Mary Winkle

Mallery

Mrs. Janet E. Wise

Wherry

Mr. Richard A. Yockman

1965

Mrs. Barbara K. Allison

Atchison

Mr. John B. Allison

Mr. Richard P. Bedio

Mr. Robert W. Boyd

Mrs. Nancy L. Braman

Hodge

Mr. G. Reynolds Clark

Rev. Wilson L. Cummings

Miss Marilyn E. Datt

Dr. Terry L. Dicianna

Mrs. Dorothy Falk

Doughty

Mrs. Ingeborg Farrell

Guentert

Mr. Donald G. Figley

Mrs. Elizabeth E. Finley

Elder

Mrs. Patricia M. Galbreath

Donnelly

Mrs. Barbara L. Graeser

Thomas

Mr. Robert G. Harrison

Mrs. Linda K. Heistand

Harrison

Mr. Raymond A. Heitger

Mr. Donald E. Hesh

Mrs. Bonnie G. Hillyer

Colledge

Mrs. Naomi K. Horner

Ivey

Capt. Thomas M. Hutcheson Jr.

Mrs. Carol A. Imm

Hagadorn

Ms. Marion P. Krier

Puleio

Mr. Joseph W. Krokonko

Mr. John R. Mandeville

Mr. Daniel Marchisin

Mrs. Anna K. Martin

Myers

Mrs. Frances P. McConahy

Johns

Mr. Albert M. Pavese Jr.

Mr. William Petz Jr.

Rev. Donald W. Piper

Mr. Robert T. Puhalla

Mr. Anthony A. Rubino

Mr. Carl W. Schweiger

Mrs. Virginia B. Scott Fleming

Beachem

Mr. Phillip A. Shafer

Dr. Dean R. Smith

Mr. Robert P. Smith

Mr. R. John Tonder

Mr. Lawrence J. Varga

Mr. Gary L. Watters

Mrs. Patricia I. Watters

Aikin

Mrs. Lillian F. Wellington

Frischkorn

Mr. W. Robert Wells

Dr. Carol E. Westby

Emrick

Mrs. Bonita K. Willson

Moore

Mr. David D. Willson

Mrs. Sarah L. Willson

Martin

1966

Mr. Larry R. Ammon

Mr. Carl J. Arbes Esq.

Mr. Walter J. Baney

Mr. Al John Bialek

Mrs. Joy E. Cable

Staples

Mr. W. Thomas Chalmers

Mrs. Louise M. Copeland

Edgar

Dr. Robert M. Copeland

Rev. James A. Cossin

Mr. Arthur L. Dell

Mr. Charles E. Downs

Rev. A. Wayne Duffield

Dr. Robert J. Eells

Dr. Mary A. Eppinger

Rev. Paul W. Finley

Mrs. Ruth A. Fisher

Barrow

Mr. Russell J. Fleming

Dr. F. Jay Fricker

Mr. Thomas G. Hansen Sr.

Mr. G. Thomas Heep

Mrs. Eleanor L. Hogsett

Messenger

Dr. James E. Immekus

Mr. Robert J. Ingles

Mr. Ralph A. Kessler Jr.

Mr. Alvin C. Kocher

Mrs. Annetta L. Kronz

Keys

Mr. Anthony J. Krukowski

Mrs. L. Marlene Larson

Erickson

Mr. David L. Martin

Dr. James H. McCartney

Mrs. Victoria L. McCartney

Shaffer

Dr. Joseph W. McKean Jr.

Mr. R. William Mills

Mrs. Saundra J. Milroy

Schmidt

Mr. John A. Nave Jr.

Mrs. Donna F. Neal

Higgins

Mrs. Barbara A. Parke

Uhler

Mrs. Paula S. Patterson

Stanyard

Mrs. Shirley M. Patterson

Montgomery

Mr. Maury F. Penn Jr.

Mrs. Betsy J. Price

Rainey

Mrs. Lois E. Roush

Howe

Mrs. Laura L. Rush

Buchanan

Mr. Daniel F. Ryder

Mrs. Karen I. Ryder

Forsythe

Mrs. Elizabeth A. Searfoss

Cross

Mrs. Nancy I. Smith

Falk

Mr. Charles W. Townsend

Mr. Richard L. Wellendorf

Mr. Larry E. Williams

Dr. Joseph T. Worsham

Dr. Charles H. Zeigler

1967

Dr. Barry G. Badger

Mrs. Virginia A. Badger

Hoenstine

Miss Ingrid L. Birdsall

Mrs. Carol J. Bonsall

Billings

Mr. Robert T. Clarke

Mrs. A. Eileen Culp

Nimick

Mr. William R. Cummings

Mrs. June E. Dailey

Knepper

Mr. Ned E. DiBenedetto

Mrs. Janet R. Downing

Douglas

Mr. S. Keith Edgar

Dr. John W. Forman

Mrs. Katherine A. Fuller

Elliott

Mr. W. Eugene Hancock

Mr. L. Melvin Hogsett

Mr. Earl B. Holton

Miss A. Darlene Horner (Dcsd)

Mr. John W. Lang

Mrs. Barbara L. Mann

Detrick

Mr. Anthony C. Marotti III

Mrs. Vernice J. McChesney

Jones

Mr. Dennis J. McClain

Col. Thomas C. Mills

Ms. Carol Y. Mrvosh

Miss Kathleen R. Murphy

Mr. Leonard C. Newman

Mr. Dennis M. Norman

Mr. Jack D. Patton

Mrs. Bonita F. Piper

Verrett

Mr. Charles T. Polce II

Mrs. Myrna K. Porter

Little

Mr. James D. Reese

Mrs. Margaret V. Reid

Bachman

Mr. William F. Reid

Dr. David L. Schmolly

Mr. E. Frederick Schoeneweis

Mr. Joseph L. Sokolick Jr.

Mrs. Barbara A. Srail

Barnes

Miss Dale Stellhorn

Mrs. Delta L. Stoner

Stearns

Miss Lois A. Stowell

Miss A. Catherine Tack

Mrs. Eunice M. White

Balmer

Mrs. Virginia L. Williams

Tutwiler

1968

Mr. Larry F. Baumgartel

Rev. Robert G. Bedison Jr.

Mrs. Patricia A. Bracy

Albarell

Mr. Walter M. Brown

Mrs. Eleanor E. Bush

Kinsey

Mrs. Virginia M. Caldwell

Montini

Mrs. Bonita J. Chambers

Burrows

Mr. Roger P. Cook

Mr. Forrest N. Culp

Mr. Obrad J. Cvetovich Jr.

Rev. Ernest A. Dally Jr.

Mr. Alexander K. Davison

Mrs. Esther C. Davison

Gray

Mr. David P. Dixon

Rev. Edward A. Eppinger

Mr. John R. Eppinger Jr.

Mrs. Sandra L. Eppinger

Wehman

Mr. Wilber H. Estermyer Jr.

Mr. George J. Goodwald

Mrs. H. Arlene Hiskey

Edwards

Mrs. Rose Marie A. James

Zindren

Mr. Neal A. Keller

Mr. Richard L. Keslar

Mrs. Marguerite A. Kessler

Taylor

Mr. Neal K. Mann

Mrs. Ruth S. Marshall

Workley

Mr. Donald R. McBurney

Ms. Karen S. McKinney

Mrs. Edith B. Metheny

Baker

Mr. John B. Nemcek

Mrs. Mary C. Newman

Young

Dr. William E. Nixon

Mrs. Judith A. Noack

Hays

Mr. Stephen B. Owen

Ms. Bonna L. Oyer

Mrs. Susan M. Peavy

Jordan

Mr. Raymond P. Puskar

Pastor Clifford M. Reynolds Jr.

Mrs. Catherine A. Rowe

Clinton

Mr. Andrew M. Sopirak

Mrs. Patty J. Sumner

Plumer

Mr. James C. Teapole Jr.

Mr. William A. Thomas

Mr. DeHaven L. Thompson

Ms. Marlene A. Tomasello

Braun

Mr. Allan B. Tonda

Mrs. Arlene R. Townsend

Treasure

Mrs. Susan L. Volk

Brauman

Mr. Dwight E. Wagner

Mr. Ian D. Welsh

Mr. Roger E. Whitehouse

Mr. J. Robert Willson

Mrs. Jeanne Wilson

Withrow

Mrs. Carol A. Wilt

Hewitt

Ms. Barbara F. Wogan

Fritz

Mrs. Kathryn A. Wollin

Roach

Mr. Kenneth L. Young

1969

Anonymous (2)

Mr. Thomas J. Abraham

Dr. Melville W. Adams

Mrs. Margaret E. Andrews

Robb

Mrs. Cathy L. Ariganello

Demailo

Mr. Charles A. Artzberger

Rev. Bruce R. Backensto

Mr. Bruce D. Badger

Mrs. Darlene L. Baney

Foreman

Mrs. Barbara J. Baumgartner

Stewart

Mrs. Ruth A. Bedison

Sechrist

Mrs. Mary G. Boussios

Karatinos

Mrs. Margaret S. Buck

Spooner

Mr. Gary D. Buffington

Mr. Edward J. Cable

Mr. Ronald D. Cain

Mr. Thomas L. Cody

Mr. Robert E. Crisci

Dr. John A. Delivuk

Mrs. Mary E. Dodds

Harsh

Mrs. Alecsandra G. Eckhardt

Mustric

Mr. Edward L. Floyd

Mr. John J. Foust Jr.

Mrs. Carolyn Harding

Joy

Mrs. Dee A. Hartman

Southworth

Mr. Donald E. Hoffman

Miss S. Amy Hosking

Miss Elizabeth A. Hutcheson

Mr. Victor Ialongo

Mrs. Kathleen M. Lang

Merrill

Mr. Allen J. Lewarchik

Dr. William R. Lewis

Mr. John S. McCready

Mr. Rodney J. Milanovich

Mr. N. Floyd Montgomery

Mr. Ernest F. Moses Jr.

Mrs. Roberta A. Nixon

Fedevich

Mrs. Sally Northrop

Davis

Mr. Robert C. Porter

Mrs. Susan E. Preston

Myles

Cmdr. Paul V. Rocereto

Mr. Gary R. Rohrbaugh

Mr. Terry D. Rossman

Mrs. Mary Jane S. Ryan

Szczurku

Dr. Donald E. Sheffield

Dr. John R. Snarey

Dr. David L. Steed Jr.

Mr. John E. Toth Jr.

Mr. Brian E. Tritt

Mr. Thomas R. Vandling

Mr. Marc Walther

Mr. Philip J. Zaluska

Mrs. G. Joanne Ziemer

Evans

1970

Dr. Connie S. Anderson

Mr. Robert E. Baumgartner

Mrs. Frances A. Bevan

Chiaro

Mr. Richard A. Binkley

Dr. M. Nanette Boren

Dill

Mrs. Beverly M. Carson

Hanson

Mr. Gail L. Church

Mrs. Patricia M. Coghlan

Matthews

Mrs. Deborah L. Conner

Butler

Mrs. Adren M. Cook

Baumann

Miss Charlotte W. Cramer

Mr. H. Ray Crissman

Mrs. Sandra S. Crissman

Peoples

Mrs. Barbara S. Downs

Lutzelberger

Mr. Joseph C. Downs

Mr. William R. Feasley

Mr. James J. Fiorito

Dr. Pau K. Fong

Mr. Ronald M. Galiffa

Mrs. Linda H. Good

Hall

Mrs. Barbara R. Grace

Rose

Mr. Paul W. Haynie

Mrs. Nancy J. Hemphill

Wright

Mr. Richard M. Hemphill

Mr. Chris R. Henderson

Mr. Allan L. Hesh

Dr. Michael F. Hink

Mrs. Susan Hornack

Zeigler

Dr. Karen L. Hornung

Mr. Donald J. Hoye

Mrs. Irene Kaffenes

Frangkos

Mrs. Carolyn C. Kupperman

Clarke

Mr. Frederic A. Lingenfelter

Mr. Charles W. Lott

Mr. Douglas F. Lum

Dr. Jeffry A. Metheny

Dr. John P. Michel

Mrs. Stephanie C. Miller

Urban

Mr. Louis A. Ramunno

Mrs. Carolyn B. Raney

Benson

Mrs. Nancy A. Schmehl

Morse

Rev. Lawrence Semel

Mrs. Carol E. Snarey

Dunn

Ms. L. Jean Strickler

Mr. David A. Sumner

Mr. R. William Swauger

Dr. Louis Terracio

Mrs. Marcia L. Trokhan

Turek

Mrs. Joanne L. Willson

Belknap

Mr. Thomas A. Woodske

Mrs. Donna L. Worsham

Kubitz

Mr. Duzel D. Yates

1971

Mr. R. Jerome Anderson

Mrs. Janet L. Bittner

Beilstein

Mr. James W. Caldwell

Mrs. Paula B. Clark

Brooks

Mrs. Marilyn S. Cook

Cornell

Mr. William J. Cutri

Ms. Dana V. Darche

Bevan

Mrs. Kathy L. Davis

Prowell

Mrs. Melba G. DeGoines

Rutherford

Miss Lena M. Dixson

Mr. James A. Doyle

Mrs. Lorraine K. Doyle

Leichte

Miss Susan R. Drummond

Ms. Cynthia M. Field

Roland

Mrs. Monica C. Fingerhut

Zdziarski

Mr. Ronald J. Harding

Mr. Ralph J. Hegner

Mrs. Marilyn J. Hink

Shaner

Mrs. Patricia A. Hoffman

Hedland

Mr. Donald E. Hollerman

Mr. Theodore O. Kay

Mrs. Diane H. Kerr

Heinz

Mr. D. Scott Kerr

Dr. Paul W. Kilpatrick

Miss Judith A. Kinsinger

Mrs. Constance K. Longenberger

Brown

Mrs. Mary A. Lynn

Miller

Mr. Henry J. Mahosky Jr.

Ms. Antoinette S. Manzetti

Mr. Joseph A. Maraffi

Dr. Linda R. Marshall

Breuninger

Mrs. Sharon K. Mathews

Duguid

Mr. Charles C. Milliken

Mrs. Marilyn R. Minner

Warner

Mrs. Benetta L. Myers

Bates

Rev. Roy C. Myers

Mr. Mark D. Overgaard

Dr. Ralph N. Phillips

Rev. Keith D. Price

Mrs. Kerry L. Ramunno

Kowalski

Mr. James V. Rocco

Mrs. Mary L. Rosemeyer

Hughes

Mrs. Diana R. Schott

Evans

Mr. Walter S. Scott

Mr. Patrick M. Sherin

Mr. William B. Stratton

Mr. Thomas M. Tronzo

Mrs. Constance L. Troxell

Openshaw

Mr. David W. Troxell

Rev. Robert E. Ulrich

Mr. Richard J. Vallecorsa

Mr. John D. Vild

Mrs. Sharon L. Ward

Faris

Mrs. G. Christine Welsh

Boyle

Mr. Charles S. Wicks

Mrs. Donna L. Wilson

Lex

1972

Mr. Renwick B. Adams

Rev. William R. Betteridge Jr.

Mrs. Linda F. Brown

Frazier

Mr. Robert G. Carpenter

Rev. David C. Coon

Mr. Richard L. Cramer

Mrs. Lynda L. Criswell

Falen

Mr. Eric W. Davis

Mrs. Katharine M. Dennis

McMillan

Mr. Samuel M. Dittmar

Ms. Terrance Faye

Gileo

Mr. Vincent J. Frank

Rev. Wayne A. Frazier

Mr. Lawrence A. Hall

Dr. Christian W. Hallstein

Mrs. Mary V. Hesh

Siler

Mr. Christopher J. Hilleary

Mr. Hubert F. Houlette Jr.

Mr. David S. Jack

Mr. William A. Jones

Mrs. Miriam J. Kline

Schettler

Mr. Edward F. Kopriva

Mr. Darrell R. Longenberger

Mr. William J. Lowe

Mr. James B. Luce

Dr. S. Dale MacMurdo

Mrs. Sharyn E. McBurney

Fenchel

Mrs. Beverly J. McCready

Henderson

Mrs. Linda A. McGrath

Moose

Mr. Charles McShane Jr.

Mr. John T. Milnes

Mr. Herman L. Petti Jr.

Mrs. Sandra K. Phillips

Badger

Miss Lucille D. Piechnik

Mr. Robert H. Pinkerton

Mr. William A. Russell

Mr. Frank P. Santangelo

Mrs. Janis L. Sweet

Hellmann

Mrs. Susan D. Tarr

McCall

Mrs. Jane A. Taylor

Leax

Mr. Robert H. Taylor Jr.

Mr. Terry O. Tebbets

Ms. Marjorie J. Terracio

Waite

Mr. W. Michael Tinstman

Mr. David L. Troup

Miss Margaret R. Weimer

Mr. Keith S. Weyman

Mr. Don A. Wilson

Mr. Dennis L. Wing

Mrs. Lynn C. Worster

Gunderson

1973

Mrs. Stephanie A. Albaugh

Rudy

Mrs. Geraldine L. Babel

Arbutina

Mr. J. Bruce Bauman

Mrs. Eileen M. Beard

Dunn

Ms. Michele A. Bevelhimer

Mr. LeRoy P. Bosetti

Mr. Jack W. Boyde

Mr. Burton D. Brubaker II

Mrs. Judith A. Carpenter

Lex

Ms. Kristen L. Cotter

Wargo

Mr. Gregory A. Croner

Mr. Dennis R. Dean

Mrs. Susan K. DellaVolle

Padgett

Mrs. Beth L. Esch

Mathews

Dr. Bradshaw L. Frey

Mrs. Margaret A. Garber

Elliott

Mrs. Jean W. Gardner

Clayton

Mrs. Michele Gillespie

Feige

Mrs. Donna L. Gockley

Geiger

Mr. Lanny K. Guthrie

Mrs. Shirley A. Hallstein

Turrill

Mrs. Elva J. Harley

Housholder

Ms. Deborah E. Hayes

Reynolds

Miss Sharon K. Headley

Mr. R. Daryl Heagy

Rev. Robert L. Hemphill

Mrs. Debra Hill

Gold

Mr. Gene R. Huggins

Mr. David J. Kinman

Mrs. Marilyn J. Maietta

Miller

Dr. Richard D. Mason

Mrs. Kathleen C. McIntyre

Riethmuller

Mrs. Dawn A. McKelvy

Newingham

Dr. Robert A. McKissick

Mrs. Sharon L. McKissick

Dickey

Mrs. Mary J. Meeder

Caldwell

Mrs. Catherine H. Mellen

Nileski

Mrs. Marjorie S. Milliken

Dennison

Mrs. Beth A. Morrison

McCready

Mrs. Susan C. Murphy

Woodske

Mrs. Donna J. Perretta

Kovacic

Mrs. Jane H. Ramsey

Helman

Mr. Thomas O. Rice

Mr. Walter F. Rutkowski

Mrs. Lesesne E. Shafer

Elder

Mrs. Lynn A. Stewart

Alouise

Mr. Larry A. Stoner

Dr. Richard E. Taggart

Mr. John C. Teleha

Dr. Darla J. Twale

Mr. Dominic F. Viletto

Mrs. Connie J. Wearley

Dodds

Mr. William J. Weir

Mrs. Kathy W. Woodske

Wasko

1974

Mr. Thomas E. Andre

Mr. Mark S. Begley

Mrs. Patricia A. Boots

Podnar

Mrs. Catherine W. Boyd

Wolfe

Mrs. Carol A. Braum

Ray

Mr. James D. Braum

Rev. Mark R. Brown

Mrs. Wendy S. Calvo

Fowler

Mrs. Lillian Christian

Schwartz

Mr. Thomas D. Clark

Mrs. Carleen J. Dinello

Emerick

Mrs. Eleanor L. Duguid

Dennison

Mrs. Donna J. Feehan

Nileski

Mr. David W. Frengel

Mrs. Bonnie Gibeson

Dunkle

Mr. Dennis P. Gibeson

Mrs. Idamae F. Gower

Franklin

Mr. L. Dale Gower

Mrs. Nancy H. Hall

Little

Mrs. Judith A. Heinzl

Story

Mr. Donnie L. Hicks

Mrs. Karen L. Hicks

Dixson

Mrs. Marlene A. Holland

Hofmann

Mrs. Francine L. Keenan

Hudson

Dr. Shirley J. Kilpatrick

Langford

Mr. Michael F. P. Kovacevic

Mr. Charles J. Matrazzo

Mr. Dennis L. McFarland

Mrs. Nancy L. McFarland

Stoner

Mrs. Bonnie O. Meyer

O'Neill

Dr. Terry L. Norris

Mrs. Susan L. Piscator

Waddell

Mrs. Martha M. Raak

Codi

Mrs. Shirley A. Roberts

Lysiak

Mrs. N. Sue Sanfelice

Sexton

Mrs. Sharon L. Senge

Koehler

Dr. Nancy S. Somers

Story

Mrs. Bonnie J. Stonesifer

Haldeman

Mrs. Sara A. Swaney

Yoho

Mrs. Johnna C. Taggart

Horn

Mr. William C. Vache

Mrs. Elizabeth H. Webb

Reynolds

Mrs. Marilyn Y. White

Pascoe

Mrs. Nancy O. Wright

Olausen

Mr. Dale W. Zeh

1975

Dr. Adel G. Aiken

Gallagher

Mr. Richard K. Bates

Mrs. Joyce A. Bender

Ciletti

Rev. Thomas J. Bennett

Mr. James N. Black

Dr. Peggy L. Black

King

Mrs. Helen L. Bradford

McNutt

Mr. Richard A. Buck

Mrs. Deborah R. Budenholzer

Luger

Mr. Douglas J. Carson

Dr. Lutitia A. Clipper

Myles

Mrs. Carol L. Collins

Watkins

Mr. Bernard B. Davis Jr.

Mrs. Christine A. Davis

Allenson

Chaplain G. Barry Davis

Mrs. Janice K. DuBois

Schweinsberg

Miss Barbara E. Faris

Mr. Paul W. Fields

Mr. Michael P. Foyle

Mr. James A. Grant

Mrs. Diane T. Guthrie

Deffenbaugh

Miss Joella R. Hammond

Mrs. Susan G. Harrison

Walker

Miss Marilyn R. Karam

Mr. Steven D. Landis

Mr. David B. Maine

Mr. John A. Manley Jr.

Mr. H. Dean McCoy

Ms. Susan K. McCreary

Miss Kathleen A. McDaniel

Dr. Philip M. Meneely

Mrs. Nancy R. Metkler

Cornelius

Mr. Paul A. Morrison

Mrs. Kimberly E. North

Hinkle

Ms. Patricia J. Palmieri

Fuze

Mrs. Colleen E. Pearson

Enslen

Mr. Al Raniero

Rev. Stephen C. Rhodes

Mrs. Diane D. Roeber

Kirchmeier

Ms. Christine R. Shelton

Reitz

Mrs. Karen L. Sollenberger

Charles

Dr. Barbara A. Tocco Ed.D.

Mr. Edward L. S. Tullis

Mr. James D. Washington

Mrs. Rose R. Weir

Rutherford

Mrs. Evelyn A. Wilson

Petach

Mrs. Roberta L. Wilson

Garland

Mrs. Debora A. Wing

Wise

Mrs. Patricia M. Wolfe

Mishler

Miss Arleen L. Woodring

Dr. Jonathan Wright M.D.

Mrs. Martha E. Wright

McMillan

1976

Mr. James L. Andrews

Dr. Jill L. Andrews

Lambert

Mrs. Katheryn M. Bliton

McKiernan

Mr. David A. Boyer

Mr. William S. Boyle

Ms. Jane E. Calhoun

Laudig

Mrs. Carol L. Clark

Wilson

Mr. James R. Crozier

Mrs. Elizabeth P. Dalbey

Perrin

Mr. Richard B. DeBoer

Mr. Philip C. Duguid

Mrs. Kathy L. Durham

Wise

Mr. Robert V. Durham

Dr. Thomas M. Futrell

Dr. Steven S. Garber

Mrs. Donna R. Gardner

Diehl

Mr. Mark L. Gerner

Mrs. Holly J. Groom

Marple

Dr. Douglas V. Hathaway

Mrs. Susan E. Hays

Hunter

Mrs. Nanci A. Jahnke

McArdle

Mrs. Sandra A. Kelly

Thayer

Mr. Edward R. Klicker

Mrs. Deborah A. Koch

Georgian

Mr. Donald M. Lamont

Mrs. Ann E. Leahy

Todd

Mr. Robert J. Lingenfelter

Mrs. Patricia A. Maine

Taylor

Mrs. Roberta L. Manley

Rhodes

Mrs. Debra Medley

Lewis

Dr. R. Michael Medley

Mrs. Nancy Miller

Szedny

Mrs. Deborah J. Muller

Fackler

Dr. Peter J. Muller

Mrs. Gay L. O'Hara

Elmendorf

Mrs. Susan A. Porter

Baker

Mr. Kent P. Rowe

Mr. James J. Ruozzo

Mrs. Kathryn S. B. Sampson

Boyce

Mr. Richard A. Schumacher

Mr. R. Craig Sipe

Ms. Barbara J. Smith

Mrs. Susan K. Snyder

Sechrist

Mr. Stephen R. Stewart

Mrs. Alice J. Vache

Upson

Mr. Keith L. Wehr

Mrs. Elaine A. Wise

Hoeckele

1977

Mrs. Suzanne E. Alesius

Becze

Mr. Charles A. Archer

Mr. R. David Ashleigh

Mr. Garth D. Bishop

Mrs. Carol E. Boyle

Tweed

Mr. Philip E. Bradford Jr.

Dr. Brian E. Burgess

Mrs. Barbara L. Campbell

Boydell

Dr. Craig S. Carter

Mrs. Cheryl L. DeFrain

Oller

Mr. W. Dean Esper Jr.

Mr. David R. Farver

Mrs. Kim L. Fields

Thayer

Miss Frances E. Fischer

Mrs. Louise A. Flick

Dolph

Mrs. Diane Gennaro

Davis

Rev. Ronald L. Graham

Mrs. Michele Greene

Reynolds

Mr. Reid G. Greene

Mr. Robert C. Groom

Mr. John M. Hays III

Mrs. Cheryl D. Hemphill

McCracken

Mr. Lon F. Hogue

Mr. Robert B. Houser

Mr. John R. Huffman Jr.

Mrs. Brenda J. Hurne

Perrine

Mr. Robert O. Keys

Mrs. Elsie M. Knappenberger

Easter

Mrs. Karen S. Lamont

Shrader

Mrs. Rita A. Lyon

O'Neill

Mr. William J. McFarland

Mr. Richard F. McKinney II

Mr. Bruce C. McKissick

Mr. Thomas K. McMahon

Mrs. Sally A. Moldovan

Meise

Mr. Terry L. Moldovan

Mr. Robert A. Peters

Mrs. Constance J. Raver

Scheel

Mrs. Tamar A. Richko

Leach

Mrs. Diann L. Ruozzo

Casciato

Miss Mary J. Russo

Mrs. Barbara E. Schumacher

Hotchkiss

Dr. John W. Seth

Mrs. Leslie E. Shaw

Bailey

Mr. Dennis W. Stoner

Ms. Priscilla A. Streightoff

Medved

Mrs. Rebecca M. Veith

Kristoff

Mr. A. Dale Weaver

Mrs. Wendy Weaver

Smyth

Mr. Thomas A. Young

1978

Mr. Dwight B. Adams

Dr. Charles R. Aley

Mrs. Sarah H. Ashleigh

Birdsall

Mr. Roger L. Atkinson

Mrs. Jean A. Carson

McFarland

Mr. Ernest E. Clipper

Ms. Mary E. Cole

Dr. D. Gayle Copeland

Mrs. Marilyn L. Deans

Henze

Mr. David S. DeWall

Miss Anna M. DiCerbo

Rev. H. Wayne Eppehimer

Mrs. Janet Estella

Sheetz

Mrs. Joan E. Evans

Bates

Mr. Keith R. Fletcher

Mr. Edwin S. Fontaine

Mr. William C. Fontaine

Miss Ruby J. Forrester

Mr. Anthony P. Funari

Mr. Thomas E. Garrisi

Mrs. Trudy A. Gill

Hudson

Mrs. Patti J. Golden

Archer

Dr. Susan B. Griffith

Buffington

Mr. Elmer R. Hancock Jr.

Ms. Frances M. Hays

Mrs. Sandra L. Hegner

Wessel

Mr. G. Franklin Heinicke

Dr. Barbara J. Henry

Mr. Steven C. Hibshman

Rev. Louis R. James Jr.

Mr. R. Brian Joseph

Mr. David A. Kaylor

Mrs. Sonia E. Kaylor

Martinsen

Mrs. Frances L. Keller

Casasanta

Mr. Dale B. Knepper Jr.

Mr. Kelly J. Knowlden

Rev. Lawrence J. Lalama

Mrs. Sallie A. Matko

Lowry

Mr. Terry J. Meeneghan

Mrs. Teresa B. Milne

Bowser

Mr. Steven L. Miske

Mr. Robert D. Neill

Mrs. Susan A. Newton

Mathewson

Mr. John L. Piccinini

Mr. Daniel H. Raver

Mr. Richard L. Rhodes

Mrs. Susan M. Ruffley

Beljan

Dr. Kevin L. Sams

Mrs. Susan J. Seth

Kullman

Mr. Herbert S. Skuba

Cmdr. David M. Smith

Ms. Diane L. Stevens

Mrs. Jean E. Stewart

McKissick

Mrs. Lynelle S. Stoner

Bruns

Mrs. Elizabeth Tobin

Ochocki

Mr. Timothy J. Tomcik

Mr. John Ungham

Mrs. Leslie J. VanNewkirk

Fisher

Mr. Bruce F. Vaughn

Mr. Jonathan H. Wallace

Mrs. Cheryl E. Weidley

Dibert

Mr. Stephen C. Wick

Mrs. Marilyn A. Wilt

Williams

Mrs. Claudia M. Wing

McBurney

Mrs. Audrey S. Wright

Walko

Mr. Robert D. Wright

1979

Mrs. Cheryl L. Archer

Copeland

Mrs. Judy L. Bardsley

Hughes

Mrs. Linda C. Bomberger

High

Mrs. Mary F. Brock

Israel

Mrs. Tammie M. Buckwalter

Ward

Mrs. Sheila R. Bussey

Kay

Mr. John A. Capasso

Dr. Kenneth P. Carson

Mr. John R. Darak Jr.

Rev. I. Douglas Estella

Rev. Howard P. D. Fischer

Mrs. Nadine M. Harrison

Drost

Dr. Gary J. Havranek

Dr. John M. Hill

Mrs. Anne V. Lalama

Torrence

Miss Diane L. Lamont

Mrs. Carol R. Market

Roberts

Mrs. Cheryl M. McKelvey

McHenry

Mr. William E. Merrill

Mrs. Vera A. Mytinger

Allen

Mr. Daniel A. Nahas

Mr. Stanley T. Omland

Mr. R. Thomas Passaro

Mrs. Victoria L. Rhodes

Lewis

Mr. Daniel B. Richardson

Mr. Randy D. Roeber

Mrs. Joann R. Ross

Trump

Dr. Mary Louise Russell

Mr. Joseph B. Serbin

Mrs. Debra K. Shope

Yonkey

Rev. Ward W. Shope

Mr. Kenneth R. Skill

Rev. Brian W. Smith

Dr. John W. Stahl

Mr. Bradley D. Stewart

Dr. Susan D. Stranahan

Mrs. Sally A. Tomcik

Crum

Mr. Mark D. Tronzo

Mrs. Pamela J. Vohar

Mock

Rev. Michael L. Ward

Mr. Kenneth R. Weidley

Mr. Dwaine Whitley

Mr. Keith M. Wing

Mrs. Donna R. Wisler

Rodriguez

Mr. Theodore M. Wurster

1980

Dr. Joel C. Adams

Mr. Mark C. Antalosky

Mr. Dennis R. Baughman

Mr. Joseph Bilko III

Mrs. Deborah E. Brewer

Young

Mr. Randolph C. Buckwalter

Mrs. Jane A. Carugati

Rodwell

Mr. Daniel G. Curtis

Mrs. Jane S. D'Arcy

Schwarz

Dr. Jeffrey D. Ediger

Mrs. Martha A. Frendberg

Kaminski

Mr. Gregory Lee Hardy

Mr. Steven C. Heimbrook

Mrs. Kelly E. Howell

Dailey

Mr. Philip D. Joseph

Mrs. Kathy A. Keys

Murphy

Mr. Jeffrey Mathews

Mr. Matthew W. Mawhinney

Mr. Blake A. McKim

Mrs. Lorrie J. Meneely

Reyle

Mr. Timothy K. Meneely

Mr. Edward N. Meyers

Mrs. Janet L. Newman

Wire

Mr. Thomas D. Oakley

Rev. Lawrence B. Oldaker

Dr. Michael G. Schneider

Miss Judith E. Shay

Dr. Kenneth A. Smith

Mr. Frank C. Steri

Mrs. JoAnne K. Swick

Gaskill

Mr. Marc W. Thayer

Mrs. Wanda S. Thayne

Ortiz

Mr. Keith J. Thomas

Mrs. Donna J. Thornton

Silcox

Mr. J. Michael Tierney

Mr. Mark J. Tomcik

Mr. Thomas C. Tommelleo III

Mrs. Vicki L. Versprille

Billingham

Mrs. Brenda M. Wallace (Dcsd)

McGuire

Mrs. Olga M. Waters

Fernandez

Mr. Stanley H. Wisler

1981

Mr. Richard J. Bayus

Mrs. Carolyn H. Capasso

Wetzel

Mr. Bret A. Carothers

Mr. David C. Carson

Mr. Steven C. Cunningham

Mr. R. Kirk Dietzman

Mr. James L. Edwardson

Mrs. Corine L. Elliott

Ingles

Mr. Larry E. Gladfelter

Mrs. Yvonne F. Glas

Beighley

Mr. Donald F. Happ

Mrs. Cheryl A. Hardy

Hughes

Mrs. Janet M. Harwick

Kasinger

Mrs. Sharon E. Joseph

Evans

Mr. Darrel D. Kanagy

Mr. Brian R. Larson

Mr. William M. Lloyd

Mr. Robert T. Long Jr.

Mr. Howard A. Megill

Mr. David R. Rice

Mrs. Martha Rowe

McNally

Mr. David R. Shedd

Mrs. Lisa A. Shedd

Wright

Mrs. Elizabeth A. Stewart

Griffin

Mr. John R. Thomas

Mrs. Kristi L. Tomcik

Otto

Mr. Cecil L. Walker Jr.

Dr. Robin Ware

Mrs. Debra S. Youngquist

Coldiron

1982

Mr. Todd S. Benning

Mr. James A. Brown

Rev. Ronald E. Brown

Rev. David B. Carver

Dr. Lila J. Comalli

Cowdery

Mrs. Pamela J. Cooper

Hilson

Miss Clara D. Cox

Dr. Pamela J. Durham Belland

Durham

Mr. Paul L. Dzugan

Mrs. Barbara A. Eyster

Heller

Mrs. Karen M. Forgette

Fatula

Mr. Garry L. Goss

Mr. Thomas J. Hanrahan

Mr. David A. Howell

Mrs. Pamela A. Kovacevic

Snedeker

Mrs. Sharon E. Leaming

Smith

Capt. David A. Lemmon

Mrs. Cynthia A. Neiswinger

Lazar

Mrs. Janice K. Nelson

Carver

Mrs. Valerie K. Paikin

McCauley

Mrs. Dottiann I. Pino

Buck

Mrs. Judith A. Pockras

Wilson

Mrs. Marijane Post

Perry

Mrs. Marybeth B. Prather

Bradford

Dr. Elizabeth M. Prence

Boschini

Mr. Walter A. Reyle

Mrs. Polly A. Thayer

Reitz

Mrs. Linda G. Trimble

Griffin

Mr. Robert L. Wilson

Mrs. Loren A. Yatsko

Sterrett

1983

Mrs. Karen E. Augustyn

Bowser

Mr. Andrew M. Bernard Jr.

Mrs. Debra L. Bianchi

Mick

Mrs. Amy S. Brown

Snedden

Hon. Charles A. Camp

Mr. Lincoln Clark

Mr. Arthur D. Cooper

Mrs. Diane M. Demarest

Leonard

Mrs. Ruth E. Falk

Kennedy

Mrs. Patricia A. Farnelli

Houser

Mr. Jay C. Gallagher

Mrs. Katherine J. Gladfelter

Smith

Mr. John H. Grosh Jr.

Mr. Jeffrey L. Hall

Mr. Mark E. Hindman

Mrs. Jacqueline G. Horbey

Good

Mr. Paul C. Horner

Mr. Charles E. Jackson

Mrs. Linda R. Jackson

Hoover

Ms. Christie T. Jordan

Nguyen

Mrs. Megan J. Kanagy

Lewis

Miss Elizabeth S. Kennedy

Rev. Daniel S. Kiehl

Mrs. Suzanne E. Kiehl

Spear

Mrs. Donna S. Larson

Fulmer

Rev. Douglas K. Lauffer

Mrs. Shirley B. Megill

Burkholder

Mr. Thomas C. Meyers

Mr. Michael J. Neiswinger

Mrs. Eugenia E. Olson

Wlos

Dr. Evelyn Parish

Mrs. Rebecca J. Potter

Orr

Miss Catherine G. Sapp

Mr. Timothy D. Schaefer

Dr. David W. Shaw

Mrs. Valerie A. Shaw

Arnold

Mrs. Carolee Skinkle

Yonker

Mr. Gregory G. Smith

Mrs. Jane S. Tatum

Tatnall

Mrs. Amy L. Troup

Spear

Dr. Calvin L. Troup

Mr. Stuart B. Tweed

Rev. Timothy J. VanderMey

Mrs. Susan A. Vilga

Goodin

Mrs. Carol B. Walsh

Bowers

Mr. Timothy L. Williamson

Mrs. Cynthia J. Wilson

Follansbee

1984

Mrs. Kristen D. Alexander

Funkhouser

Mrs. Judith L. Badger

Heaton

Mr. Joseph C. Barrows

Dr. Babs L. Bengtson

Silvis

Mrs. Kathleen Buth

Kohler

Mr. Timothy R. Calkins

Mrs. Harriet J. Dilly

Savot

Mrs. Glory A. Dunleavy

Holland

Mr. Edward J. Dwyer

Mr. Daniel Eisenreich

Mr. Damon K. Fogal

Mr. Ronald K. Hoehne

Mrs. Adele M. Keul

Graham

Mr. James M. Locke Jr.

Miss L. Hope Mangum

Mr. J. Darryl Martin

Mr. Herbert P. McCracken Sr.

Mrs. Patricia F. McCracken

Knapp

Mr. Jeffrey A. Mostrando

Mrs. Mary E. Ramage

Reib

Mrs. Barbara A. Roberts

Gray

Mr. Jeffrey L. Robinson

Mrs. Laura L. Tweed

VanSickle

Mrs. Karen E. VanderMey

Parr

Mrs. Diana L. Warden

VanSickle

Mr. Mark A. Warden

Mrs. Elizabeth F. Wilson

Carson

1985

Anonymous

Mr. Glenn C. Aley

Mr. Robert K. Anderson

Mrs. Jane A. Bernard

MacDonald

Dr. Mark S. Colella

Mr. Jeffrey W. Derrick

Mr. David S. Dougherty

Mr. Thomas P. Ek

Mr. Michael P. Gendrue

Mr. Ross J. Giglio

Mr. David B. Gorrell

Mrs. Rita J. Grove

Russell

Mrs. Tacy L. Horner

Inman

Ms. Denise R. Houser

Houser

Mr. Stephen H. Keul

Mrs. Theva L. Knight

Smith

Mr. Dennis E. Lake

Mrs. Jacquelyn S. Lockard

Hughes

Mrs. Barbara E. Mann

Spear

Mr. Kurt J. Matscherz

Mr. Scott K. McBurney

Dr. Annette E. Merlino

Merlino

Mr. David K. Pech

Mr. Louis R. Petolicchio

Mrs. Rebecca J. Phillips

Carson

Mrs. Sharie L. Pillsbury

Egbert

Mrs. Anne L. Robinson

Hewitt

Mrs. Pamela J. Russell

Lyttle

Mr. Robert E. Shaw

Mr. Alan Wayne Sumner

Miss Annette L. Townley

Mrs. Michelle R. Trent

Watson

Mr. Mark V. Ware

Mrs. Cathy R. Wood

Richter

1986

Mrs. Deborah W. Bennett

Warrick

Rev. Lori A. Cotten MDiv

Holstein

Mrs. Susan T. Ford

Morrison

Dr. Joseph D. Hines

Mrs. Andrea L. Jaros

Rutter

Mrs. Amy L. Kreiger

Linn

Mr. Richard L. Kreiger P.E.

Rev. Wade R. Mann

Mrs. Valerie R. Mendenhall

Tiemann

Mr. Nathan H. Pillsbury

Mrs. Jean L. Ruhlen

Radcliff

Mr. Robert J. Rusnak Jr.

Dr. Jeffrey L. Shaw

Mr. Ronald F. Snyder

Mrs. Eva M. Trombulak

Mrs. Leila L. Wallace

Mrs. Denise K. Wilson

Kelbaugh

Mr. Larry R. Wingard

Mrs. Dawn W. Witherspoon

Waddell

Mr. Jeffery R. Wolfgong

1987

Anonymous

Dr. George A. Auger

Mr. Eric E. Bennett

Dr. Rodney D. Brandt

Mr. Jeffrey M. Brodnick

Mr. Shawn R. Corliss

Mr. Mark A. Cowley

Mrs. Jodi Fogal

Covelli

Mr. James L. Ford

Mr. Timothy D. Kunes

Mrs. Deanna J. Mascari

Scheffinger

Rev. Andrew R. McCracken

Cmdr. Howard J. Nudi USN

Rev. R. Bruce Parnell

Mrs. Victoria L. Parnell

Johnson

Mrs. Christine A. Pollick

Weitzel

Mr. Daniel R. South

Mr. John R. Taylor

Mrs. Shari L. Vetica

Graham

Mr. David R. Yuen

1988

Mrs. Theresa A. Arin

Bojak

Mrs. Judith E. Boggs

Patton

Mr. Thomas A. Brice

Mr. Kendell A. Chilton

Mr. John E. Cournan

Mrs. Diane E. Crone

Sonney

Mr. Gary A. Darstein

Mrs. Pamela S. Darstein

Halsey

Mr. Michael L. Decious

Mrs. Laura M. Decker

Vent

Mr. Scott G. Decker

Mr. John G. Fishburn

Mrs. Julia F. Gilpin

Mason

Dr. Derek P. Grieco

LCDR Peter C. Hakewessell

Mrs. Janet M. Hines

Shirley

Mrs. Kathleen S. Huff

Enscoe

Dr. John G. Inman

Mr. Brian C. Johnson

Mr. Mark W. Kuhlman

Mr. David B. Layton

Mrs. Susan L. Layton

Gantz

Mrs. Sara M. Locke

Smith

Mr. Howard J. Lodge III

Mr. A. Scott MacLeod

Mr. Robert V. Market

Mrs. Shana C. Milroy

Mann

Mr. John A. Morrow Jr.

Mrs. Rebecca J. Musser

Turner

Mrs. Jill D. Ruzich

Alderson

Mr. Timothy R. Schoeneweis

Mrs. Mary T. Stahley Ed.D.

Gioffre

Mr. Dean A. Stoneback

Mr. Barry G. Thomas

Mr. Charles R. Van Der Eems

Mr. Mark A. Watson

Mr. John W. Watt

Dr. Bonnie E. Weir

Spear

Mrs. Diana M. Yoder

McDanel

1989

Mrs. Shawn M. Brower

Clarke

Ms. Olga L. Cowley

Lopez

Mrs. Catherine A. Decious

Michaelis

Mr. David A. Franklin

Mrs. Joy A. Gaffney

Arisman

Miss Debbie R. Genz

Mr. Robert H. Gourley Jr.

Mr. Christopher G. Green

Miss Carrie S. Hooper

Mr. John Y. Ma

Mr. Richard P. Malingowski

Mrs. Rebecca A. Mills

Russell

Mr. Daryl L. Pitzer

Mr. Jeffrey C. Schindel

Mrs. Maryetta Shiring

Baker

Mrs. Christina R. Simback

Casuccio

Mr. Daniel E. Stalnecker

Mr. Ron L. Swartzentruber

Mr. Brent A. Thomas

1990

Mr. Brian K. Allman

Dr. Denise L. Bortree

Sevick

Mr. Peter D. Carcaise

Mrs. Georgette H. Corliss

Sipe

Mrs. Yvonne E. Douglas

Nienhuis

Mrs. Greta S. Dowell

Covert

Miss Veronica Fields

Rev. June Anne Garber

Dr. Teri L. Gourley

Garletts

Mrs. Sheri L. Guerrieri

Fry

Mr. Mark S. Henry

Mr. James A. Hindman P.E.

Mrs. Carol F. Holewski

Funkhouser

Mrs. Elizabeth J. Iben

Jansto

Mr. Jeffrey S. Ingros

Mrs. Janet D. Kuhlman

Myers

Mr. Timothy P. Mills

Miss Dorothy L. Ruch

Mrs. Stephanie A. Schindel

Allison

Mrs. Earlene J. Searight

Mr. Douglas E. Shirk

Mrs. Brenda J. Van Der Eems

Reed

Rev. Nancy G. Zahn

1991

Anonymous

Mrs. Wendy M. Allman

Schwedler

Mr. Dwaine J. Armentrout

Mrs. Ruth A. Armentrout

Morrow

Dr. Edward D. Brandner

Mrs. Ann E. Burkhead

Cardillicchio

Miss Carolyn J. Cajka

Dr. Thomas E. Copeland

Mrs. Lisa M. Dardes

Guisler

Mr. Christopher E. Delposen

Dr. Margaret G. Delposen

Gardner

Mr. Marc A. Dobson

Mr. David M. Harris

Mr. Thomas A. Hart Sr.

Mrs. Melissa K. Hindman

Hemphill

Miss Amy T. Kellner

Mr. Glenn A. Neiport

Dr. Jeffrey L. Newswanger

Mr. David J. Schaefer

Mrs. Joy K. Schaefer

Tobias

Mr. Samuel N. Spear

Mrs. Linda Sumner

Nienhuis

Mrs. Christina C. Townsend

Carson

Mr. William C. Townsend

Mr. J. Douglas Works

1992

Mrs. Patricia M. Andrews MTASCP

Mr. John C. Baker

Dr. Melissa P. Carrasco

Plowmaker

Mr. Romao R. Carrasco

Mrs. Ava D. Copeland

Horn

Miss Amy L. Dawson

Dr. Eileen J. Dietrich

Mr. Mark E. Ditmer

Mrs. Cindy L. Ferrucci

McCampbell

Mr. Brian J. Finley

Mrs. Maria L. Finley

Sofia

Mrs. Angela E. Kinney

Edris

Mr. Harold Leroy Kinter

Mrs. Susan M. Kinter

Ruckert

Dr. David Liang

Mrs. Natacha Z. Liang

Zbyszewski

Mrs. Donna J. Lucas

Gray

Mrs. Susan G. McCracken

Vos

Mr. Craig W. Milroy

Mrs. Pamela L. Scott

Storino

Mrs. Alicia L. Shirk

Alward

Mr. Brent A. Shrawder

Mr. Robert D. Steffen

Mr. Jeremiah B. Stonefield

Mr. David M. Yingst

1993

Dr. Shawn M. Brower

Ms. Deborah J. Delano

Mrs. Shirley J. Estright

Mrs. Catherine J. Gatian

Mrs. Sharon L. Huggins

DeRosia

Mr. Michael B. Knepper

Mrs. Deborah S. Lorentz

Mrs. Margaret R. Spear

O'Neill

1994

Mr. Timothy S. Baker

Mr. Chad E. Baumgartner

Mr. Gary M. Blackburn

Mr. Jon S. Dibble

Mr. Walter R. Healey

Mr. Christopher G. Huggins

Miss Marianne Kuchta

Mr. Daniel B. Mortland

Mr. Daniel J. Tillett

Miss Marjory C. Tobias

Miss Amy L. Ward

1995

Mrs. Patricia S. Barnett

Mrs. Carrie M. Blawas

DeRosia

Mrs. Christina S. Hitchcock

Stegall

Mrs. Mary R. Mizener

Amos

Mr. Mark S. Schaefer

Mr. Steven P. Sinka

Mrs. Sarah J. Thompson

Simpson

Mrs. Jessica R. Twardzik

Martin

Mrs. Cheryl A. Vlasach

Stein

Mr. William H. Woolsey

1996

Mr. James A. Carbone

Dr. J. Robert Chenet

Mrs. Robyn L. Davis

Rosemeyer

Mr. Robert C. Dennison

Mrs. Evniki S. Edgar

Sterrett

Dr. James L. Gardner III

Mrs. Heather E. Hunter

Adams

Mrs. Jennifer L. Jewett

Martin

Mr. Philip M. Jorgensen

Mr. Eugene C. Leis

Mrs. Melanie L. Lloyd

Loughead

Mrs. Leslie M. Miller

Smith

Mr. Christopher R. Pugh

Mrs. Melissa A. Sharr

Fedei

Mr. W. Calvin Smith

Mrs. Donna J. Stamoolis

Mrs. Margaret S. Steele

Sharrow

Mr. James B. Tweed

Mr. Andrew A. Young

1997

Miss Meg E. Anderson

Rev. Douglas B. Barnes

Mrs. Grace A. Barnes

Pontier

Rev. Charles A. Brown

Miss Shannon M. Chevalier

Mr. Andrew Dennison

Mrs. Heidi M. Dorn

Schanck

Mr. Benjamin L. Hanna

Ms. Laura R. Herrmann

Mr. John W. Kubichek

Mr. Michael W. Lloyd

Mr. Leslie S. Samila

Mr. Richard C. Sattler

Mrs. Wendy S. Schultz

Mintier

Mrs. Julie A. Smith

Keller

1998

Mrs. Rebecca J. Black

Boersema

Mr. Darrick A. Dean

Mrs. M. Annette Dean

Dezort

Ms. Dee Dee M. Edwards

Daley

Mrs. Melissa N. Gardner

Kaufman

Mr. Timothy A. Habecker

Mrs. Jennifer E. Lewis

Mathews

Mr. Lance M. Lewis

Mrs. Carla R. McCandless

Beabout

Mr. Frederick J. Pasquine III

Dr. Theodore B. Smith

Miss Ruth Turner

1999

Mrs. Rebecca L. Adams

Duguid

Ms. Trudi A. Dunlap

Mrs. Marcia A. Hammann

Williams

Mrs. Janet A. King

Ayers

Mr. David R. Martin

Mr. Kevin L. Miracle

Mrs. Carrie E. Schultz

Ogilvie

Mr. Nathaniel T. Schultz

Mrs. Connie S. Troyer

Lora

Mr. Wayne E. Unks

Mrs. Heidi L. Van Ee

Yoder

Mr. Joshua J. Van Ee

2000

Anonymous (2)

Mr. Douglas E. Bailey

Mr. Timothy R. Baird

Mr. Benjamin J. Becze

Mrs. Connie S. Burd

Oberlechner

Mrs. Amanda M. Creason

Kurz

Ms. Jennifer R. George

Weir

Miss Juliana C. Hall

Miss Jill E. Kirkwood

Mr. C. Paul Klingensmith

Mrs. Emily A. Lamont

Wing

Mr. Joshua R. Lamont

Mr. E. John Lieb

Mrs. Nancy A. O'Brien

Schwickrath

Mr. Edwin D. Pope

Mrs. Judy K. Stein

Bromley

Mrs. Adela L. Tsai

Hessey

2001

MSGT. Jeffery M. Barnes

Mrs. Elisa M. Becze

Pellegriti

Miss Susan J. Bohall

Mrs. Darcy L. Casey

Mr. Kevin A. Coulter

Miss Mandee J. Craft

Mrs. Allison M. Dennison

Green

Mrs. Allison I. Pasquine

Alphin

Mrs. Rachel L. Richardson

Merrick

Ms. June M. Schaut

Mrs. Kim S. Turner

Smith

2002

Mrs. Denise M. Baird

Kuhn

Mr. Joseph V. Charlton

Mrs. Alicia M. Hemphill

Deibert

Mrs. Danielle M. Kirsch

Tarr

Ms. Patricia M. Murray

Cochran

Mrs. Andrea D. Pogany

Kelley

Mr. Andrew T. Warner

2003

Mr. Philip N. Breneman

Mr. Emiliano A. Cresta

Mr. Aaron T. Dawson

Mr. Lee R. Foltz

Mr. Luke H. Hertel

Mrs. Heidi T. Manfred

Rickard

Mr. Matthew J. Manfred

Mrs. Sarah K. Warner

Karns

Mr. Kenneth R. Wheeler Jr.

2004

Mr. Walter A. Bates

Miss Allyson D. Bentz

Mrs. Rebecca A. Breneman

Eiler

Mr. John J. Chrobak

Mrs. Erica C. Cresta

Exler

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Crow

Smith

Mr. Jonathan M. Crow

Mr. Curtis A. Garmen

Mrs. Anne K. Modro

Barton

Mr. Charles A. Modro

Miss April D. Mottern

2005

Mrs. Allison N. Christman

White

Mrs. Joy E. Doyle

Entwistle

Mrs. Theresa L. Hendrickson

Stalter

Mr. Justin J. Lambright

Mrs. Randi N. Lambright

Spaulding

Mr. Joshua D. McKivigan

Mr. Matthew C. Nowaczynski

Mr. Jason K. O'Neill

Mr. Joseph C. Oliver

Mrs. Jenny R. Pichura

Bower

Miss Dawn C. Sell

Mrs. Susan A. Snow

Ackenheil

Mr. Jeffrey D. Winkle

Mrs. Lindsay M. Young

Wilson

2006

Mrs. Susan L. Bell

Carr

Miss Patricia J. Gladfelter

Mr. Eric R. Holland

Mrs. Holly L. Oliver

Barbour

Mr. Michael S. Pichura

Mr. Mark E. Schow

Mrs. Victoria R. Schow

Miller

Miss Susan E. Wilderman

2007

Mr. Andre M. Chubb

Mr. Gabriel C. Graffius

Miss Lauren B. Howell

Miss Heather F. Pinkerton

Miss Kaitlin M. Rhodes

2008

Miss Stacy L. Beagle

Mr. Mark P. Bibby

Mr. Seth A. Bowman

Mrs. Laura B. Cerbus

Zimmovan

Mrs. Amber E. Friend

Rogers

Mr. Joel P. Friend

Mr. Joshua M. Gmys

Mr. Stephen M. Kester

Miss Kerri L. Landes

Miss Lauren M. Sarvis

Mrs. Jessica J. Texter

Hogstrom

2009

Mrs. Ashley J. Burns

Archer

Mrs. Kathleen E. Gmys

Martin

Miss Adrienne N. Hays

Mr. Jeremy D. Hustead

Mr. Garrett R. Marvich

Mr. Antonis P. Mastris

Mrs. Rebekah M. Mastris

Troup

Miss Amy G. Pearce

Miss Tara A. Puro

Miss Kimberly J. Slater

Miss Rebecca L. VanRegenmorter

2010

Mr. Nicholas J. Bloom

Miss Carolyn A. Bolton

Miss Kathleen C. Bolton

Mr. Alexander C. Cowden

Mr. Andrew D. Crawford

Miss Theresa M. Gazo

Miss Jamie M. Gessner

Ms. Jill E. Hanson

Mr. David W. Ketter

Ms. Keturah L. Kneuss

Ms. Rachel A. Long

Ms. Sandra L. Moller

Ms. Lauren E. Parks

Ms. Alexandra L. Sahady

Ms. Stefanie R. Strosko

Miss Caitlin N. Zeiset

Mr. Lucas J. Zimmerman

2011

Miss Kathleen M. Harmon

Miss Jennifer M. Provenza

2012

Miss Lauren M. Holmes








Alumni Estates

Edwin C. Clarke '35 Estate

Dollena K. Chandler Drane '40 Estate

Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker 1899 Estate

John W. Goe '58 Estate

Sara Edna King '37 Estate

John R. Macartney 1891 Trust

Cecil Smith MacLaughlin '26 Estate

Melba Brown Merriman '29 Estate

W. Clair Merriman '29 Estate

William K. Metcalfe '35 Estate

Gwendolyn L. Panner '41 Estate

Beverly J. Rapp '73 Estate

Margaret H. McFerron Redpath '15 Estate

Friends Estates

Agnes Thorburn Clarke

(Clarke Family Irrevocable Trust)

William E. & Rita L. Conrady Estate

William E. Feisley Estate

Alfred Udell Gallagher Estate

Karl L. Jackson Estate

Marjory G. Knoll Ross Estate

John P. Schaefer Estate

Blanche B. Seraphine Estate

Inez C. Smith Estate

Paul E White Estate

Graduate Alumni

Ms. Janet A. Barlett

Ms. Tessa A. Begley

Prisby

Mrs. Jerryn S. Carson

Svendsen

Miss Rebekah J. Case

Mrs. Cristine M. Clark

Mr. E. James Cole

Mr. Ronald D. Hackett

Mrs. Lucinda J Hammond

Mr. Darrell L. King

Mrs. Mary T. Knight

Franckhauser

Mrs. Stephanie L. Martinez

Price

Miss Susan E. Moody

Mr. Dominic Paccapaniccia

Mrs. Janet L. Podnar

Pisciotti

Mr. Brian M. Powell

Mr. Charles C. Raeford Jr.

Mr. Phillip C. Rine

Ms. Deana L. Rugh

Mrs. Sandra E. Scott

Brannon

Mrs. Natalie L. Thomas

Mrs. Vincetta L. Tsouris

Savinell

Mrs. Mildred L. Wicks

Rev. Barry C. Witt

Mrs. Kristina R. Graham

Woodson

Friends

Anonymous (5)

Dr. & Mrs. Joel C. Adams '80

Barbara A. Van Horn

Mr. & Mrs. R. Mark Adams

Wendy

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey J. Adels

Patricia A.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Allums

Jennifer J.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Allums

Helen G.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Amsler

Julia T.

Mr. & Mrs. Loren R. Andersen

Barbara J.

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce C. Anderson

D. Wendy

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Anderson

Betty J.

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Andrea

Susan L.

General & Mrs. James E. Andrews

Margaret E. Robb '69

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Antonich

Madelyn M. Gibson

Dr. & Mrs. Robert E. Armstrong

Sandra Shepard

Mr. & Mrs. Ronn R. Bagge

Karen A.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Bainbridge III

Mary Jane

Miss Abigail S. Baird

Mr. & Mrs. Peter J. Baity Jr.

Gail A.

Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Balliet

Diane K.

Ms. Joanna P. Barlow

Mrs. Peggy J. Barneclo

Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Barnhart

Nancy M.

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Barrett

Faye I.

Mrs. Denise L. Bastianini

Grantz

Mr. & Mrs. Frank C. Bauer

Linda K.

Mr. & Mrs. L. Fred Baum

Loretta A.

Dr. & Mrs. Richard C. Baybutt

Vickie A.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Beavin

Janet L.

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond W. Beisel

Deborah L.

Dr. Richard M. Belcastro & Dr. Elizabeth G. Belcastro

Rev. & Mrs. Thomas J. Bennett '75

Bonita J.

Mrs. Leslie U. Bennett

Unger

Mrs. Roberta M. Bergin

Mr. & Mrs. Al J. Bialek Jr. '66

Ellen S. O'Rourke

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph G. Bishop

Wendy Brooks

Ms. Stephanie L. Blain

Dr. & Mrs. David A. Blandino

Barbara Y.

Mr. & Mrs. G. William Blank

Katheryn Thalmann

Mr. & Mrs. Paul L. Blinn

Kathryn W.

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Blissell

Arlene J.

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Bloom

Donna Lee

Ms. Mary L. Bloom

Honorable & Mrs. Karl L. Boak

Jean S.

Mr. & Mrs. Dale L. Bolton

Lola L.

Ms. Joyce F. Book

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Borland

Marsha

Mr. & Mrs. John B. Boryschuk Jr.

Arlene P.

Mr. & Mrs. Rodney M. Bowen

Nancy L.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Brady

Louise M.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Braxton

Sarah

Mr. & Mrs. Dan W. Bredbenner

Kathryn W.

Mr. & Mrs. Lee P. Bredbenner

Katherine W.

Mrs. Mary Ann C. Breslin

Mr. Robert A. Bricks

Mr. W. Joseph Brockinton

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brosius

Diane M.

Ms. Wanda J. Brothers

Mr. & Mrs. William I. Brownfield

Patricia D.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Buckley

Erica M.

Mrs. Deborah W. Burns

Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Bush

Beulah H.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald D. Cain '69

Cynthia J.

Mr. & Mrs. Chad Calabria

Michele P.

Mr. & Mrs. Vincent J. Carbone Jr.

Beth M.

Dr. & Mrs. James M. Carrier

Denise A.

Miss Rebekah J. Case

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy F. Casey

Darcy L. '01

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth C. Caskey

Bertha L.

Mr. & Mrs. Carl T. Cathers

Michele A.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph H. Cavanagh

Charlotte M.

Mr. & Mrs. G. Ryan Cerbus

Laura B. Zimmovan '08

Mr. & Mrs. James E. Chambers

Bonita J. Burrows '68

Mr. & Mrs. Louis K. Chang

Jeannie Hee

Mr. & Mrs. Fleming D. Charlton '64

Judith L.

Mr. & Mrs. Bernard A. Chavis

Mila L.

Mr. & Mrs. Glen A. Chin

Jewel V. Thompson

Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Clack

Leah C.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Clark

Margaret R.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67

Marylynn M.

Mr. John Cloud

Mrs. Betty J. Coker

Mr. & Mrs. E. James Cole

Cathy L. Nicholas

Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Cole

Christine M.

Mr. & Mrs. Edward C. Cook

Janice A.

Mr. & Mrs. Legarde K. Cook

Helen C.

Mrs. Jean P. Cooper

Ms. Megan M. Corwin

Dr. & Mrs. James L. Cox

Janet L.

Mr. & Mrs. Roger L. Craft

Barbara L.

Mrs. Linda J. Craymer

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Crea

Mychelle

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Creason

Amanda M. Kurz '00

Mr. & Mrs. Frank Critelli

Susan

Mrs. Judith D. Croft

Mr. & Mrs. Karl E. Cunningham

Joan E.

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew E. Curran

Terrill S.

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Cutri '71

Susan Wallover

Mrs. Marion R. Cynkar

Basinski

Mr. & Mrs. Ivan Cyr

Angela

Mrs. Josephine E. Dalbey

Pedraira

Rev. & Mrs. Robert M. Daniels

Regina R. Kingsley

Rev. & Mrs. Craig P. Davis

Robyn L. Rosemeyer '96

Mr. & Mrs. James H. Davis

Barbara A.

Miss Melissa J. Davis

Mr. & Mrs. Sequoyah L. Dawes

Marilyn F.

Mr. & Mrs. Forest C. Deal Jr.

Doris A.

Mrs. Toni DeDominicis

Mr. & Mrs. Nikos DeMaria

Brielle L.

Dr. & Mrs. Douglas E. Dennis

Katharine McMillan '72

Mrs. Barbara J. Detwiler

Rev. John B. Dickey

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Dietrick

Annette M.

Mr. Craig S. Dillman

Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Dilly

Harriet J.Savot '84

Mrs. Marion G. Dinsmore

Ms. Dorothy A. Dixon

Mr. & Mrs. Jurgen Dodenhoff

Tamar

Mr. & Mrs. Mark M. Doherty

Carol S.

Mr. & Mrs. Vincent C. Dolch

Rebecca C.

Mr. & Mrs. Craig P. Donnan

Diane L.

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth B. Donovan

Martha W.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Dore

Pamela A.

Miss Donna M. Douglas

Mr. & Mrs. W. Leslie Douglas '35

Jean B. Wallace

Attorney & Mrs. Gregory K. Douglass

Janice M. Tronzo

Ms. Muriel S. Dowden

Dr. & Mrs. Sean M. Doyle

Joy Entwistle '05

Mr. Blair R. Drummond

Mr. & Mrs. Arnold M. Dudt

Margaret J.

Rev. & Mrs. A. Wayne Duffield '66

Nancy R.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Duppstadt

Lois M.

Mrs. Helen Dwyer

Martin

Mr. & Mrs. Jesse G. Eaton

Joyce M.

Mr. & Mrs. H. Laverne Eby

Susan L.

Mr. & Mrs. S. Keith Edgar '67

Betsy A. Porch

Rev. & Mrs. John D. Edgar

Evniki Sterrett '96

Dr. & Mrs. William Edgar

Barbara S.

Mrs. Donna M. Eicher

Mrs. Madge M. Eicher

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Emanuele

Virginia M.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Emerick '71

Barbara K. Miller

Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Engle

Janet M.

Mr. & Mrs. Steve E. Eshbaugh

Deanne M.

Dr. & Mrs. Randolph R. Evans

Joan E. Bates '78

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth D. Everhard

Sarah J.

Mrs. Lauren K. Evers

McIntyre

Mr. & Mrs. George T. Evertz

Michele A.

Dr. Frances E. Ewbank

White

Ms. Wilma L. Falk

Mr. & Mrs. Harold H. Faris

Margaret E.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Farrell

Ingeborg Guentert '65

Mrs. Sylvia M. Faust

Montini

Ms. Glenna A. Fearing

Mr. & Mrs. Olin K. Fearing

Lisa A.

Ms. Jane A. Fields

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew T. Filbert

Heidi

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Fink

Rita C.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Fisher

Martha R.

Mr. & Mrs. Steven K. Fleming

Tammey A.

Dr. Arthur F. Fleser

Ms. Kristin L. Fletcher

Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Flick

Shirley D. McWilliams

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Flint

Sandra I.

Ms. Judy A. Forsythe

Miss Rebecca J. Frieler

Miss Phyllis A. Fusco

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Futrell '76

Esther J. Meyer

Dr. & Mrs. C. Ronald Galbreath

Patricia M. Donnelly '65

Dr. Kimerly R. Gall

Mrs. Marie L. Gall

McWilliams

Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner

Mr. Vincent G. Gebhart

Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Gerner '76

Janet E.

Dr. & Mrs. James S. Gidley

Betsy L. Stone

Mr. & Mrs. Lewis B. Gilpin

Julia F. Mason '88

Mr. Louis H. Ginn

Mr. & Mrs. Stanley R. Gipe

Carol A.

Mr. & Mrs. William L. Glessner

Shirley B.

Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert T. Glover

Sharon L. Pander

Mr. & Mrs. James R. Gockley

Donna L. Geiger '73

Dr. & Mrs. Charles H. Goehring '63

Joyann Bilger

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Gomola

Nancy C.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald J. Gonzalez

Joanne G.

Mrs. Joanne Z. Gordon

Zwick

Mr. & Mrs. Steven K. Gottlieb

Deborah J.

Rev. & Mrs. Earl F. Grabey

Lois B.

Rev. & Mrs. Scott E. Graham

Kristina R. Woodson

Mr. & Mrs. John G. Green

Billie L.

Mr. & Mrs. C. Scot Greenidge

A. Sonnette

Mr. David J. Greenwood

Mr. & Mrs. Francis R. Griffin

Marjorie Muldoon '45

Ms. Janet K. Griffith

Mr. & Mrs. Rees A. Griffiths

Susan M.

Mrs. Shirley L. Grimes

Balentine

Mrs. Nancy J. Grisnik

Lemmon

Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Grove

Shirley A.

Mrs. Tanya A. Guseman

Dr. & Mrs. David S. Guthrie

Cindy L.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald D. Hackett

Deborah L.

Mrs. Helen F. Hale

Rev. & Mrs. Gregory S. Hammond

Lucinda J.

Mrs. Ann E. Harris

Graham

Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Hartman

Johanna M.

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth W. Hartzell

Linda K.

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Haynie '70

Elaine J.

Mr. Herbert A. Hays

Mr. & Mrs. Harold P. Hazen

Linda

Miss Amy R. Hecker

Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Hekman

Doris J.

Mr. & Mrs. Jack L. Hemminger

Martha A.

Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Hemminger

Wendy L.

Mr. & Mrs. Calvin Henderson

Deborah D. Shakespeare

Rev. & Mrs. Robert A. Henning '44

Esther R. Wilson

Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Henning

Mary M.

Mr. & Mrs. John R. Hess Jr.

Lila B.

Dr. & Mrs. Daniel F. Hitchcock

Patricia A.

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen H. Hitt

Ann E.

Mrs. Kathleen A. Hoffman

Miss Ann Marie Hohenberger

Mrs. Rhoda A. Holbein

Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Hollis

Heidi L.

Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher

Elizabeth J. Davison '61

Mr. & Mrs. Charles I. Homan

Nancy J.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Hooper

Teresa A.

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin H. Horn

Lynn M.

Mr. & Mrs. W. Merle Horner

Naomi K. Ivey '65

Mrs. Pauline V. Hughes

Frohm

Mr. & Mrs. John A. Humphrey

Phyllis A.

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Hunt

Gina Jo

Ms. Georganna Hunter

Mr. & Mrs. Lewis R. Hurst

Mary L.

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph S. Hurwitz

Betty G.

Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston

Joye H.

Dr. & Mrs. John G. Inman '88

Janice E.

Mrs. Doris A. Irons

Smith

Mr. Karl L. Jackson (Dcsd)

Ms. Pauline A. Jackson

Mr. & Mrs. Woody Johnson

Nancy Hofstra

Mrs. Cheryl L. Johnston

Clawson

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Josephson

Marianne S.

Mr. & Mrs. Gerald W. Kaney

Kathleen F.

Mrs. Maureen J. Kanfoush

Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Karl

Theresa M.

Mrs. Elsa E. Kasunick

Mr. & Mrs. Leo W. Keller

Vida M.

Mr. & Mrs. J. Richard Kelso

Todd C. Meyers

Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Kennedy

Grace M.

Mr. & Mrs. Spencer A. Key Sr.

Jean J.

Mrs. Lorena E. Keys

Mr. & Mrs. Quentin D. Kilgore

D. Irena

Mr. & Mrs. Darrell L. King

Janet Ayers '99

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. King

Diane L.

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Kirch

Elizabeth K.

Dr. & Mrs. Michael L. Kisner

Deborah J.

Mr. & Mrs. William P. Knab

Christine L.

Mrs. Mary T. Knight

Franckhauser

Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Knox Jr.

Ellen J.

Mr. & Mrs. Walter R. Knox Jr.

Margaret E.

Dr. & Mrs. David G. Kuntz

Elizabeth S.

Mr. & Mrs. Allen K. Kwiatkowski

Dianne

Mr. & Mrs. David T. Lam

Stacy L.

Mr. & Mrs. John B. Lamont

Mary L.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Lasse

Dorothy N.

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Lattanzi

Debra L.

Mr. Paul R. Lauderbaugh

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Lavash

Barbara Cleland '51

Mr. & Mrs. Guy H. Lawhead III

Lauren C.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Legler

Mildred M.

Mr. & Mrs. Floyd T. Lepper

Marilyn J.

Mrs. Marjorie L. Lewis

Ms. Sheila R. Lindholm

Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Locher

Margaret M.

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Lombardi

Christine E.

Mrs. Lois A. Long

Mr. & Mrs. Frank M. Lubich

Dorothy J.

Mr. James B. Luce & Dr. Carol A. Luce '72

Carol A. Bringman

Mr. & Mrs. Gary A. Luikart

Christine B.

Mr. & Mrs. William M. Magee

Evelyn W.

Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Magnuson

Doris M. Dagen '62

Mr. & Mrs. Henry J. Mahosky Jr. '71

Nancy L. Melani

Mr. E. Gary Marshall & Dr. Linda R. Marshall

Linda R. Breuninger '71

Ms. Katherine S. Marshall

Mrs. Anna M. Martin

Ms. Ruth A. Martin

Mrs. Stephanie L. Martinez

Price

Dr. Brandi B. Mathers

Ms. Patty L. Maxwell

Mr. & Mrs. David C. Maymer

Elizabeth E.

Mrs. Mary F. McAllister

Ms. Cynthia J. McBurney

Mr. & Mrs. William L. McCall Jr.

Jeanette T.

Mr. Brian B. McCarl

Mrs. Muriel J. McCarl

Phillips

Mrs. Beatrice D. McClure

Mr. & Mrs. Donald C. McCune '38

Margaret M.

Mr. Paul D. McElhinney (Dcsd)

Dr. & Mrs. W. Joseph McFarland

M. Roberta Dill

Mrs. Geraldine L. McGinn

Mrs. Kathryn L. McGraw

Shotsinger

Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. McIntyre

Anna R.

Mrs. Lois B. McKissick

Burkett

Mr. & Mrs. James B. McLaughlin Jr.

Diane C.

Mrs. Margaret McNaughton

Mr. Gary C. Mead

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Meyer

Bonnie O'Neill '74

Ms. Dorothy I. Miller

Miss Sandra L. Miller

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller

Leslie M. Smith '96

Mrs. Janet E. Millican

Mr. & Mrs. Harold L. Milligan

Margaret

Mrs. B. Helen Milliron

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel E. Mizener

Mary R. Amos '95

Miss Susan E. Moody

Mr. & Mrs. John C. More

Carolyn S.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Morgan

Mary R.

Mrs. Gretchen L. Morgan

Neidlinger

Mrs. Christa E. Morrison

Mr. & Mrs. Larry C. Morrison

Priscilla J.

Ms. Susan A. Mountcastle

Mr. & Mrs. Stephan E. Mouring

Barbara R.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Mrva

Cynthia J.

Mr. Andrew J. Muha Jr.

Mrs. Lois C. Mulrain

Carson

Mr. & Mrs. Edward D. Muntean

Darlene R.

Mrs. Denise C. Murphy-Gerber

Mrs. Maralee K. Murray

Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Musser

Kerry L.

Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Musser

Rebecca J. Turner '88

Mr. & Mrs. P. Melville Nafziger

Esther S.

Mrs. Sandra J. Nail

Mr. & Mrs. Guy L. Natale

Carol A.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald M. Nederveld

Marilyn K.

Mr. & Mrs. James C. Nelson

L. Ann

Dr. & Mrs. David S. Nelson '57

Patricia A.

Mr. & Mrs. A. William Nerone

Laurie R.

Ms. Patricia A. Nester

Miss Doris E. Nevin

Mr. & Mrs. Vien Q. Nguyen

Laura J.

Rev. & Mrs. Ronald W. Nickerson

Mary Anne

Mr. & Mrs. Ward B. Nickisch

Ardeen D.

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin H. Niemann

Ann K.

Mr. & Mrs. Millard D. Noell

Edith H.

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis M. Norman '67

Rhonda M. Ferrara

Mr. & Mrs. John W. North

Kimberly E. Hinkle '75

Mr. & Mrs. David C. O'Leary

Roberta K. Reader

Ms. Cynthia Oatman

Mr. Robert P. Oravetz

Mr. & Mrs. Joel Oravitz

Mary

Mrs. Bettie Anne G. Osborne

Ginn

Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Ostrom

Alice L.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Ours

Darlene F.

Mr. & Mrs. Dominic Paccapaniccia

Diana M.

Miss Kathryn V. Palmieri

Dr. & Mrs. Jerold Panas '49

Felicity O.

Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Pasqualino

Elisa A.

Mrs. Elsie C. Passavant

Mrs. Mary Lou Patterson

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip L. Payne

Carolyn S.

Mr. & Mrs. Steven M. Pearlman

Eleanor L.

Mr. & Mrs. J. Emerson Peckman

Joyce E.

Mr. & Mrs. Reynold A. Peduzzi Jr.'55

Bibiana A.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Penner

Carla M.

Mr. & Mrs. Paul H. Perkins

Patricia S.

Dr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Peters

Nancy R.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Phillips

Rebecca J. Carson '85

Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton

Judith K.

Mr. & Mrs. Hector C. Pino

Dottiann I. Buck '82

Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Pishioneri

Cassandra L.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Pockras

Deborah L.

Mrs. Janet L. Podnar

Pisciotti

Dr. Jeffrey J. Polovina

Mr. Joseph S. Polovina

Ms. Linda V. Polovina

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Pontoli

Heather M.

Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Powell

Doreen S.

Mr. Steve Prettyman

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel I. Prodonovich

Pamela S.

Mrs. Bernice H. Quay

Mr. & Mrs. Lee R. Radford

BettyR.

Mr. Charles C. Raeford Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Al Raniero '75

Shelly A. Martin

Mr. & Mrs. Charles C. Ranucci

Caroline S.

Ms. Janet R. Ranucci

Miss Beth L. Raver

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Reith

Celestia R.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Reymann

Lois M.

Mr. & Mrs. John J. Rindo

Linda S.

Mr. & Mrs. Phillip C. Rine

Diane C.

Mrs. Margaret Robinson

Mrs. Sharen L. Romanowski

Mrs. Holly M. V. Romine

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Ross

Traci

Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy

Ruth H.

Mr. & Mrs. Randal B. Ruscio

Sheila F.

Mr. & Mrs. Hartley Russell

Marilyn L. Harrington '63

Mrs. Jane B. Russell

Bureau

Mr. & Mrs. William A. Russell '72

Karen H.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard E. Sackett

Carolyn M.

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Sadar

Diane C.

Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Sandifer

Samara M.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Santillo

Gayle

Dr. & Mrs. Daryl F. Sas

M. Jane Wagoner

Mrs. Marilyn A. Sauder

Nothum

Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Schaub

Marlene F.

Ms. Nora B. Scheib

Mr. Lonnie P. Scheiderer

Dr. Michael G. & Dr. Cheri Schneider '80

Cheri

Mr. & Mrs. Dale I. Schofer

Tracey P.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Schrader

Nancy M.

Mrs. Sandra E. Scott

Brannon

Mr. & Mrs. Stan T. Scott

C. Melinda

Mr. & Mrs. James W. Scrofani

Lori E.

Mr. & Mrs. Wayne A. Searight

Earlene J. '90

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Sedlak

Jo Ann

Mr. & Mrs. Walter Seligman

Dawn

Mrs. Blanche B. Seraphine (Dcsd)

Mr. & Mrs. Donald T. Shaffer

Joann A.

Mr. & Mrs. Harry D. Shane

Pamela S.

Ms. Karen R. Shannon

Mr. David M. Shaw

Mrs. Luverne B. Shaw

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Sheeler

Tamela G.

Mrs. Christina T. Sheran

Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Shoemaker Jr.

Monique B.

Mrs. Connie L. Shroyer

Sanders

Dr. & Mrs. Allen R. Siedle

Veronica E.

Mr. & Mrs. Joel L. Silverman

Sharmayne L.

Miss Ruby Sinclair

Mr. & Mrs. Lee A. Singer

Mildred M.

Mr. Robert R. Singo

Dr. Andrea J. Smidt-Sittema

Mrs. Carol W. Smith

Wylie

Dr. & Mrs. David K. Smith

Marie Libal

Mr. & Mrs. Glenn A. Smith

Lenora D.

Mrs. Inez C. Smith (Dscd)

Ms. Nancy J. Smith

Mr. & Mrs. V. Paul Smith

Kathi

Mr. & Mrs. Nelson P. Smolter

Mary C.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Snare

Nancy J.

Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden

Phyllis L. Sahli '51

Dr. & Mrs. Diehl M. Snyder

Susan K. Sechrist '76

Dr. William & Dr. Nancy S. Somers

Nancy Story '74

Mr. & Mrs. Brian K. Speerhas & Family

Julie E.

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey D. Spitler

Melody J.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph B. Stafford

Molly M.

Mrs. Susan N. Stafford

Dr. & Mrs. David L. Steed Jr. '69

Linda D.

Dr. James H. Sterrett

Mrs. Rachel D. Sterrett

Klein

Mrs. Denee D. Stevenson

Mrs. Lois K. Stewart

Kitchin

Rev. & Mrs. Reid Stewart Ph.D

Alice E. McKelvy '58

Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Stone

Donna M.

Mr. & Mrs. Frank J. Strock

Sharon R.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles C. Sullivan

Beatrice C.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Szarko

Kathryn P.

Mr. & Mrs. George E. Tannehill '46

Beverly B. Walley

Mr. & Mrs. Paul T. Tatum

Jane S. Tatnall '83

Mr. & Mrs. Mark S. Tejan

Annemarie B.

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony L. Tepsic

Rosalie A.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Thaw

Barbara C.

Mr. & Mrs. William Thomas

Yvonne

Mrs. Irene T. Timmins (Dcsd)

Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Torpy

Carole H.

Mrs. Barbara S. Trenis

Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Tress

Lynette S.

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce J. Trexler

Donna S.

Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Trn

Donna J.

Mr. Frank P. Tronzo

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Troyer

Connie S. Lora '99

Mrs. Vincetta L. Tsouris

Savinell

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Turner

Sally J.

Mr. Roy W. Turney

Mr. & Mrs. Richard E. Turyan

Denise E.

Mr. & Mrs. James M. Twomey

Therese A.

Mr. & Mrs. James B. Uhl

Patricia Miller

Mrs. Donna L. Underwood

Edwards

Mr. & Mrs. Carl M. Van Husen

Ella Mae

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Vance

Barbara J.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Vanderlinden

Lorri C.

Mr. & Mrs. James H. Vassmer

Elaine C.

Mr. & Mrs. Edgardo T. Vencio

Marlu

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Veon

Donna L.

Mrs. Beth A. Verone

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Vetica

Shari L. Graham '87

Ms. Mildred Vojnovich

Mr. James A. Wahl

Mr. Douglas E. Walls

Mr. & Mrs. David W. Walters

Norma J.

Ms. Ruth E. Weber

Mr. Dayne G. Webster

Dr. David A. & Dr. Bonnie E. Weir

Bonnie E. Spear '88

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Wellard

Molly L.

Mrs. Kimberlee C. Wescher

Carver

Mr. Tim R. & Dr. Carol E. Westby

Carol E. Emrick '65

Mr. & Mrs. George E. Westerlund Jr.'55

Lois E. Hofmann

Mr. & Mrs. Chester C. Whelpley

Sherry L.

Mr. & Mrs. Howard A. White

Rosemarie S.

Mr. Paul E. White (Dcsd)

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy L. White

Karin J.

Mr. & Mrs. Roger E. Whitehouse '68

Deborah C.

Mrs. Mildred L. Wicks

Mr. & Mrs. David L. Wilcox

Janet L.

Mr. & Mrs. David K. Williams

Theresa B.

Mr. & Mrs. Galen R. Wilson

Elizabeth F. Carson '84

Mr. & Mrs. Arthur W. Wilt

Janice L.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald N. Winning

Bonnie J.

Mr. & Mrs. Glenn A. Witherspoon Jr.

Dawn Waddell '86

Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman

Ann L. Johnson

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Wood

Cathy Richter '85

Dr. Richard A. Woods

Rev. & Mrs. Barry S. Woolner

Kathleen D.

Mr. & Mrs. Barry N. Worster

Lynn C. Gunderson '72

Dr. & Mrs. Paul R. Wunz Jr.

Jane Kyle

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Yancy '60

Susan Sentak

Mr. & Mrs. John Yarbro

Connie

Mr. Larry J. Yeager

Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Zahn

Cassie J.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Zimmerman

Jodell J.

Ms. Sue S. Zirkle

Mr. & Mrs. William E. Zirkle

Amy L.

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Zych

Susan V.

Businesses

A. K. Nahas Shopping Center Inc

Absolute Primary Care UPMC

Advanced Communication Systems Apex Sports Software

Allegheny Ludlum Midland Plant Prep Line Crews

Andino Eye Care Inc

Approved Fire Company

Association of Specialty Physicians Inc

Atcheson Oral Surgery LLC

Auger Family Chiropractic P C

Bender Consulting Services Inc

Blank Concrete & Supply

Bowser Hyundai of Chippewa

Brighton Health Mart Pharmacy

CAD/Mapping Services Inc

Castle Hills Farm LLC

Caton Chiropractic Inc

Ceriani Construction Company

Chavis Enterprises LLC

CHICK FIL A

Chippewa Pizza Pub Inc

ComDoc OEM Supply Co Inc

Custom Corners

Darlene's Cake Kitchen

DeAngelis Brothers Inc

Dennis Newbry Agency LLC

Dew Investments

Dr. Bradley J. Brown DDS PC

Dr. Pau K. Fong MD Inc

Duguid Construction

Eaton Cutler Hammer Corp

Em Brook Farms

ESB Bank

Ferrante Upholstering

G C Supply Inc

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Howard Swank Agency Inc

Indust Systems

Jendoco Construction Corporation

Jennison Corporation

Kenmar Engineering

Landis Trucking

Layton Crate & Basket

Lennon Smith Souleret Engineering Inc

Littell Steel Company

Louise School of Dance

Luxenberg, Garbett, Kelly & George, PC

McCarl's Inc

McCarter Transit Inc

Michael Baker Corporation

Michael Baker Jr Inc - Billing Department, Beaver, PA

Michael Baker Jr Inc Alaska

Michael Baker Jr Inc AZ

Michael Baker Jr Inc CO

Michael Baker Jr Inc Harrisburg PA

Michael Baker Jr Inc MS

Michael Baker Jr Inc NC

Michael Baker Jr Inc Phoenix AZ

Michael Baker Jr Inc VA

New Horizons Computer Learning Center

Old World Molding Company

Omland Engineering Associates Inc

Pioneer College Caterers Inc

Preston Motors Inc

Price Thompson II Inc

Ram Acoustical Corporation

Sheetz Inc

Sporting Goods Inc

St. Jude Medical Inc

Tame Inc

Tegrant Corporation

Tejan Chiropractic Inc

Terry L. Norris DMD

The KeySource Group Inc

Townsend Construction & Engineering

Turner Dairy Farms Inc

Turney Electric Inc

U S Airways Management Staff

Umbrella Roofing Systems Inc

William L. Hoch DMD PC







Parents

Anonymous (1)

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Aberle

Ernestine W.

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Adams

Patty J.

Mrs. Dorothy S. Anderson

Stirling

Mrs. Gloria S. Anderson

Galovich

Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Anthony

Charlene F.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Arata

Martha G.

Mr. & Mrs. Charles A. Archer '77

Cheryl L. Copeland '79

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Armour

Lois L.

Mr. & Mrs. David A. Askey

Lisa M.

Mr. Robert W. Bachstein

Rev. & Mrs. Bruce R. Backensto '69

Kim L. Bettner

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Balzer

Jane F.

Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Barbato

Patricia N.

Ms. Janet A. Barlett

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Barnett

Jane R.

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Bartolomeo

Judith H.

Mrs. Linda L. Beaver

Ms. Tessa A. Begley

Prisby

Mr. & Mrs. Cyrus G. Beisel

Ann M.

Mrs. Evelyn L. Birdsall

Mrs. Gail A. Bitar

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen L. Bloom

Sharon E.

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce D. Blythe

Carol B.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Bohall

Margaret E.

Mr. & Mrs. John R. Book

Nancy A.

Mr. & Mrs. Joel C. Bowman

Dawn Murphy

Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt '56

Ruth A. Funkhouser

Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52

Doris J. Smith

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen E. Broderick

Kathleen B.

Rev. & Mrs. Earl M. Brooks

Betty R.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Brown

Linda J.

Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Brown

Nellie H.

Mr. & Mrs. Luke E. Brown

Mrs. Jean S. Bryan

Mrs. Dorothy I. Buck

Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75

Leah Cheng

Mr. & Mrs. George W. Burrows

Velma L. Heineman '41

Mr. & Mrs. Gary P. Bushmire

Kathy A.

Mr. & Mrs. David A. Camp

Debra A.

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Carson '75

Jerryn Svendsen

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew J. Clapper

Lori A.

Mrs. Cristine M. Clark

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Clark

Aimee L.

Mrs. Agnes T. Clarke (Dcsd)

Thorburn

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin C. Clarke

Cynthia H.

Mr. & Mrs. Gary N. Clouser

Mr. & Mrs. Randy N. Colbert

Linda S.

Dr. & Mrs. Barton L. Comstock

Marilyn L.

Mr. & Mrs. Larry W. Copeland

Karen S.

Major & Mrs. Stanley R. Copeland RET

Marilyn E.

Mr. Wilbur C. Copeland

Mr. & Mrs. Victor M. Csellar

Katherine M.

Mr. & Mrs. Karl E. Cunningham

Joan E.

Rev. & Mrs. Mark L. Dalbey

Elizabeth Perrin '76

Mr. & Mrs. Eric W. Davis '72

Martha E. Teapole

Dr. & Mrs. John A. Delivuk '69

Debra Turk

Rev. & Mrs. Eugene F. DeMarco Sr.

Norma A.

Mrs. Clara DePaul

Mr. & Mrs. John E. DeTroye

Mrs. Sonya K. DiGiorno

Casuccio

Mr. & Mrs. Jack W. Dix

Sherryl A.

Mr. & Mrs. H. Lee Dixon

Dorothy A.

Mr. & Mrs. Craig P. Donnan

Diane L.

Mr. & Mrs. John Dorozowski

Audrey

Mrs. Elnora K. Dougherty.

Mrs. Elizabeth A. Douglas

Asche

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond H. Edelman

Georganne

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Edgar

Carol Martin '70

Dr. & Mrs. William J. Edgar

Gretchen D.

Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Eisnor

Susan L.

Mr. & Mrs. Alvie Emerick

Mr. & Mrs. Eugene J. Fabricatore

Barbara J.

Mr. & Mrs. Martin A. Farnelli

Patricia A. Houser '83

Mrs. Gloria A. Fausneaucht

Yoder

Mr. & Mrs. James R. Fisher

Pamela J.

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel A. Flick

Louise A. Dolph '77

Mr. & Mrs. William R. Flinn II

Kathi Shook

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Fong Sr.

Mary Ly

Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Frazier

Marina S.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald C. Fulk

Ellen L.

Mr. & Mrs. Brian S. Gall

Patricia M.

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Gallo Sr.

Esther

Dr. & Mrs. Richard C. Gamble

Janice G.

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony S. Gazo

Natalie G.

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce W. Gideon

Margaret G.

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph W. Gilbert Jr.

Dorothy K.

Mr. & Mrs. Frank D. Girardi

Barbara A.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Graffius

Linda B.

Rev. & Mrs. George B. Greene

Shirley L.

Dr. & Mrs. Suhail Hanna

Mahera Awwad

Dr. & Mrs. Keith J. Hardman II

Jean J.

Mr. & Mrs. Wayne W. Harley

Elva J. Housholder '73

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin O. Heran

Barbara N.

Ms. Barbara J. Hillyer

Mr. & Mrs. Reed Hindman

Carol Edgar

Mr. & Mrs. Efren U. Hipolito

Elena E.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Hodell Sr.

Colleen M.

Mr. & Mrs. David H. Honhold

Tina M.

Mr. & Mrs. Dale E. Horn

Margaret C. Thaddeus

Mr. & Mrs. C. Bruce Houck

Anne T.

Dr. & Mrs. Peter E. Howe

Joanne P.

Mr. & Mrs. Howard R. Huizing

Irene Marie

Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston

Joye H.

Mr. & Mrs. Gaylen Jarrard

Dorothy Wilson

Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Jaskolka

Catherine I.

Mr. & Mrs. Norman R. Jones

Donna L.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Jones

Suzanne C.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Karczewski Sr.

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis D. Kauffman

Brenda

Rev. & Mrs. George Kaufinger

Loretta E.

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Kautzmann

Janet M.

Mrs. Yvonne I. Keim

Mr. & Mrs. James E. Kelly Sr.

Carole A.

Mrs. Lillian S. Kennedy

Smock

Mrs. Fern T. Kerr

Mr. & Mrs. Quentin D. Kilgore

D. Irena

Mrs. Annette L. Knepper

Dr. & Mrs. Robb T. Koether

Cynthia H.

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel W. Kohler '56

Deanna

Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner

Susan Walker

Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Kubichek

Jean

Mr. & Mrs. Allan J. Kuenzel

Nancy F.

Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Kuriger

Mary Jane Habbyshaw

Mr. & Mrs. George F. Kurz

Mary Frances

Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Lamont Jr.

Beth Robb '50

Lt. Col. & Mrs. Alan D. Lane

Y. Jane

Mr. & Mrs. John R. Lash

Jean

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Law

Melody W.

Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Lohmann

Susan H.

Mr. & Mrs. Frank A. Lubich

Patti Jo

Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Lyon

Rita A. O'Neill '77

Mr. & Mrs. Albert Magnotta Sr.

Cindy

Mr. & Mrs. John L. Mansor

Karen R.

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko

Joan N.

Rev. & Mrs. Wallace W. Marshall Jr.

Gabriele Rosenau

Dr. & Mrs. Richard D. Mason '73

Patricia A. Tullis

Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Mathews

Sharon K. Duguid '71

Mr. & Mrs. Edgar W. Matthews

Sylvia V.

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Maze

Stephanie

Mrs. Margaret McBurney

Mr. & Mrs. William J. McChesney

Vernice Jones '67

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. McClain

Bonnie D.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. McCormack

Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. McDaniel

Alice J.

Dr. & Mrs. James P. McDonald

Anne B.

Rev. & Mrs. David P. McDowell

Gloria J.

Mr. & Mrs. James E. McIlvain

Doris J.

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence W. McKay

Kristin

Mr. & Mrs. Larry R. McKinney

Dorothy

Mrs. Ruth H. McKissick

Holcomb

Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan

Sheryl D.

Rev. & Mrs. John M. McMillan

Marion E. Adams

Mr. & Mrs. Kim M. Melton

Dorenda L.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Merrick Jr.

Kristine L.

Mr. & Mrs. Dale T. Metler

Patricia L.

Mr. Anton E. Mickelsen

Mr. & Mrs. Gregory J. Miller

Susan P.

Mr. Robert E. Miller

Mr. Allen J. Moore

Dr. & Mrs. Gerald D. Moran

Emily Wilson

Attorney & Mrs. David A. Murdoch

Joan W.

Mr. John D. Murphy

Ms. Laura M. Murphy

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Murray

Cheryl

Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Murray

Lucie

Mr. & Mrs. Geary Myers

Dr. & Mrs. F. Richard Neikirk

Anne D.

Mr. & Mrs. Jan Nienhuis

Grace

Mr. & Mrs. Herbert A. Noack

Judith A. Hays '68

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph J. Norman

Christine A.

Mr. & Mrs. Gary O'Data

Debra

Ms. Geraldine L. Oehl

Dr. & Mrs. John W. Oliver Sr.

Marge L.

Mr. Eldrid W. Page

Dr. & Mrs. Darrell R. Parnell

Esther M.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Pinkerton '72

Belinda A.

Rev. & Mrs. Philip H. Pockras

Judith A. Wilson '82

Mrs. Winifred W. Price

Rev. & Mrs. Louis Prontnicki

Lynn M.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Provenza

Kimberly M.

Mr. & Mrs. John G. Ramsey

Jane Helman '73

Mrs. Evelyn P. Rapp

Mr. & Mrs. Henry W. E. Raver

Marion N.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Ray

Tina Bosshart

Mr. Robert P. Reno

Mrs. Ruth A. Riethmuller

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis R. Ritenour

Lavonne K.

Ms. Lois Ritenour

Mr. & Mrs. John L. Roperti

Nancy A. Cipolla

Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Roth

Linda E.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Russin

Christine M.

Mr. & Mrs. Larry N. Schmidt

Cheryl L.

Dr. & Mrs. David L. Schmolly '67

Paula Stitt

Mr. & Mrs. Stanley T. Scott

Verna R.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald S. Seewald

Rose M.

Mr. & Mrs. Cecil J. Shaffer

A. Marie

Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shaw

Mary L.

Mr. & Mrs. Frank M. Shuster

Candace L.

Ms. Carol F. Simonovich

Ms. Barbara L. Singer

Mr. & Mrs. George A. Skok

Bonne B.

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Smith '49

Floy Moody

Mr. & Mrs. Leroy B. Smith

Beatrice S.

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond L. Smith

Marianne S.

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80

Rebecca A. McIntyre

Dr. & Mrs. Pierce Soffronoff

Strachelle B.

Dr. & Mrs. Gene W. Spear

Ruth A.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Speckhard

Marci Wendland

Dr. & Mrs. John W. Stahl '79

Jacque A. Russell

Dr. & Mrs. John W. Stein

Judy K. Bromley '00

Mrs. Ann C. Sumner

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Taylor

Suzan M.

Mr. & Mrs. R. Stanford Terhune

Cheryl A.

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Terpening

Tammy

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph N. Thayer

Els

Dr. & Mrs. D. Terry Thomas

Natalie L.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Thompson

Dianne E.

Mr. & Mrs. Christopher L. Tokarcik

Bonnie L.

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Troxell

Jean Holiday

Mr. & Mrs. Walter M. Turner

M. Jane

Rev. & Mrs. James C. Valentine

Vickie L.

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald J. Vallozzi

Ronette

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph A. VanderWagen

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph A. Veon

Mary M. Knepp

Capt. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Verbrugge

Judith C.

Mr. & Mrs. Douglas M. Vickery

Patricia L.

Mr. & Mrs. Albert J. Vincent

Carol A.

Mr. & Mrs. John J. Vincze Jr.

Nancy R. Elder '61

Mr. & Mrs. Vlade Vucelich

Dr. James E. Warden (Dcsd)

Mrs. Jane E. Warden

Burgett

Mr. & Mrs. James W. Weaver

Noami R.

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Webb

Pamela K.

Mr. & Mrs. John S. Weir

Janice M.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Weise

Virginia N.

Mrs. Arlene M. Wiersum

Mr. & Mrs. David B. Wiley

Patricia A.

Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Williamson

Victoria F.

Rev. & Mrs. Martin J. Wilsey

Barbara A.

Mr. & Mrs. J. Bradley Wise

Elaine A. Hoeckele '76

Rev. & Mrs. Barry C. Witt

Junann M.

Rev. & Mrs. Geary B. Witt

Dawn

Mr. & Mrs. John Wojciech

Joey R.

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel B. Woodring

Mary L.

Dr. J. Renwick Wright (Dcsd)

Mrs. Maureen H. Wright

Kelly

Mr. & Mrs. Pierre Zbyszewski

Connie

Dr. & Mrs. Glen W. Zewe

Monica C.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph G. Zurick

Rita Ann







Reformed Presbyterian Churches

Bloomington R P Church

College Hill R P Church

First R P Church of Beaver Falls

Grace R P Church

Hebron R P Church

Los Angeles R P Church

North Hills R P Church

Oswego R P Church

Ridgefield Park R P Church

Rose Point R P Church

San Diego R P Church

Seattle R P Church

Sharon R P Church & School

Shawnee R P Church

Stillwater R P Church

Sycamore Fellowship R P Church

Synod of R P Church

Syracuse R P Church

Other Churches

Ballston Center Associate Reformed Presbyterian Church

Barbee Memorial Presbyterian Church

Berean Presbyterian Church in America

Bessemer Presbyterian Church

Bible Baptist Church

Castlewood Alliance Church

Church of the Nazarene

Covenant O P C

Covenant O P C of Amsterdam

Cranberry Community United Presbyterian Church

Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Prince of Peace

Fairland Brethren in Chist Church

Fairview R P Church (PCA)

First Christian Church of Minerva

First Presbyterian Church of Beaver

Grace Episcopal Church

Hanover Presbyterian Church

Hickory United Presbyterian Church

Marion Presbyterian Church

New Brighton Christian Assembly

New Covenant Presbyterian Church & School

New Life Presbyterian Church

Newtown Orthodox Presbyterian Church

Ortega Presbyterian Church

Pilgrim Presbyterian Church

Redeemer Orthodox Presbyterian Church of Beaver Creek

Roxbury Trinity United Church of Christ

St. Martin's Lutheran Church

St. Paul's Lutheran Church

The Church of the Covenant

Ward Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Westminster Presbyterian Church of Lancaster

White Lake Covenanter Camp

Organizations

American Society of Civil Engineers Pittsburgh PA Section

Beaver County PA Society of Professional Engineers

Beaver Valley Musicians Local 82-545, American Federation of Musicians

Geneva College Degree Completion Staff

George Polovina Scholarship

Go To Camp Committee

Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Committee

Heritage Valley Health System

Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry & Applied Spectroscopy

Pittsburgh Tennis League

Spanik/Amadio for Commissioner

Wolves Club Den #7Aliquippa

Religious Affiliates

Atlantic & St. Lawrence Women's Presbyterial

Emma Elliott W M F

Synodical W M F

Foundations

Anonymous (2)

Albaugh & Wherry Charitable Foundation

Michael Baker Corporation Foundation

Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund

Home Savings Charitable Foundation

Huntington National Bank

IHS Foundation

Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund

Koret Foundation

McCarl Foundation

The National Christian Foundation

Peirce Family Foundation

The Pittsburgh Foundation

Presbyterian Church in America Foundation Inc

United Way of Rhode Island

Wayne County Community Foundation

Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign

Gift Match Companies

3M Company

Aerojet Gift Match Program

Air Products & Chemicals Matching Gift Program

Alcoa Foundation

Alliant Techsystems Inc.

American Refining Group Inc

Analog Devices, Inc.

Applied Energy Services Inc. Gift Match Program

Bechtel Foundation

Boeing Company

Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund

Caterpillar Foundation

ChevronTexaco

Dominion Foundation Matching Gift Program

Eaton Corporation

Eli Lilly & Company

Ernst & Young Foundation

ExxonMobil Education Foundation

ExxonMobil Foundation

FirstEnergy Foundation

Follett Corporation

General Electric Foundation

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield

Kennametal Foundation

KPMG Foundation

Macy's Foundation

Merck Company Foundation

Metropolitan Life Foundation

Michael Baker Corporation Gift Match Program

Microsoft Matching Gifts Program

Motorola Foundation

Nationwide Foundation

Northrop Grumman Foundation

Pennsylvania Power & Light Company

Pfizer Inc.

Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc.

Procter & Gamble Fund

Prudential Foundation

Shell Oil Company Foundation

State Farm Companies Foundation

The Bank of New York Mellon Community Partnership

Tyco Electronics Corporation

Unum Corporation

Verizon Foundation

Wells Fargo Foundation

Xerox Foundation







Gifts In Kind

Mr. & Mrs. Peter M. Barbato

Patricia N.

Blank Concrete & Supply

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy F. Casey

Darcy L. '01

Ceriani Construction Company

Mr. & Mrs. Kendell A. Chilton '88

Pamela Ann

Dr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Copeland '91

Ava D. Horn '92

Chaplain G. Barry Davis '75

Mrs. Toni DeDominicis

Attorney & Mrs. Gregory K. Douglass

Janice M. Tronzo

Geneva College Degree Completion Staff

Dr. & Mrs. David S. Guthrie

Cindy L.

Miss Kathleen M. Harmon '11

Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Committee

Mrs. Kathleen A. Hoffman

Miss Lauren M. Holmes '12

Mr. & Mrs. D. Scott Kerr '71

Diane Heinz '71

Dr. & Dr. Paul W. Kilpatrick '71

Shirley J. Langford '74

Mrs. Ann K. Lee '47

Gilchrist

Mr. James B. Luce '72 & Dr. Carol A. Luce

Carol A. Bringman

Mr. & Mrs. Donald C. McCune '38

Margaret M.

Mrs. Valerie R. Mendenhall '86

Tiemann

Ms. Virginia Mountain '58

Ms. Cynthia Oatman

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Park '55

Rebecca B.

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Raver '78

Constance J. Scheel '77

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony J. Sadar

Diane C.

Dr. & Mrs. David W. Shaw '83

Valerie A. Arnold '83

Sheetz Inc

Dr. & Mrs. John R. Snarey '69

Carol E. Dunn '70

Mr. & Mrs. William Thomas

Yvonne

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Tommelleo III '80

Lynn M.

Dr. & Mrs. John H. White '58

Norma D. Woods '59

Gifts In Honor Of

Sarah L. Brooks Colbert '09

Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry & Applied Spectroscopy

Dr. Thomas E. Copeland '91

Miss Carolyn A. Bolton'10

Theresa Love Edwards '41

Mrs. Donna L. Underwood

Edwards

Dr. Suhail Hanna

Miss Carolyn A. Bolton '10

Gregory A. Holland '10

Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry & Applied Spectroscopy

Dr. Gene W. Manzetti '68

Dr. & Mrs. Pierce Soffronoff

Strachelle B.

Dr. M. Howard Mattsson-Boze

Dr. & Mrs. Bradshaw L. Frey '73

Susan Gibson

Dr. Frederick R. (Jay) Neikirk

Miss Carolyn A. Bolton '10

Charles N. O'Data '58

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel A. Flick

Louise A. Dolph '77

Connie L. Sanders Shroyer

Koret Foundation

Rachael Chaffee Shupe '35

Mrs. Mary Ann C. Breslin

Dr. Richard L. South '57

Mr. Daniel R. South '87

Dr. John H. White '58

Rev. & Mrs. Roy C. Myers '71

Benetta L. Bates '71

In Memory Of

Dr. Roy M. Adams

Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams '44

Woods

Dr. & Mrs. William O. Martin '40

Virginia L. Reinking

Mr. Daniel R. South '87

Thomas G. Anderson '54

Mrs. Gloria S. Anderson

Galovich

Karen L. Frumen Bates

Mr. & Mrs. William F. Reid '67

Margaret V. Bachman '67

Dr. Byron I. Bitar

Mrs. Gail A. Bitar

Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner

Susan Walker

Dorothy J. Mersereau Carson '54

Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Phillips

Rebecca J. Carson '85

San Diego R P Church

Darlene R. Bowman Caskey '79

Mrs. Cheryl M. McKelvey '79

Agnes Thorburn Clarke

Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams '44

Woods

Dr. M. Nanette Boren '70

Dill

Dr. James D. Carson '50

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67

Marylynn M.

College Hill R P Church

Mrs. Ann E. Harris

Graham

Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill '43

Linton

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph S. Hurwitz

Betty G.

Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47

Stewart

New Horizons Computer Learning Center

Pittsburgh Tennis League

Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65

Nancy I. Falk '66

Mr. & Mrs. V. Paul Smith

Kathi

Dr. & Mrs. John H. White '58

Norma D. Woods '59

Mr. & Mrs. John Yarbro

Connie

Dr. Edwin C. Clarke '35

Dr. Edwin C. Clarke '35 Family Trust

Marcel G. Connor '68

Mr. & Mrs. David P. Dixon '68

Amy H.

Dr. John Cruzan

Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. P. Kovacevic '74

Pamela A. Snedeker '82

Theodore E. Dalbey Jr. '52

Mrs. Josephine E. Dalbey

Pedraira

Jessica J. Vojnovich DeMarco '06

Absolute Primary Care - UPMC - Human Resource Dept.

Ms. Linda Adams

Allegheny Ludium - Midland Plant - Prep Line Crews

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Antonich

Madelyn M. Gibson

Donald A. Arata Family

Donald, Martha, Michael, Kimberly & Sarah

Atcheson Oral Surgery LLC

Michael Baker Corporation

Michael Baker Corporation Foundation

Michael Baker Jr Inc - Alaska

Michael Baker Jr Inc - AZ

Michael Baker Jr Inc - Billing Department, Beaver, PA

Michael Baker Jr Inc - CO

Michael Baker Jr Inc - Harrisburg, PA

Michael Baker Jr Inc - MS

Michael Baker Jr Inc - NC

Michael Baker Jr Inc - Phoenix AZ

Michael Baker Jr Inc - VA

Ms. Santina Balestreire

Mr. & Mrs. Edward A. Barnett

Patricia S. Barnett '95

Mr. Richard Bartley

Mr. & Mrs. Keith R. Bastianini

Denise L. Grantz

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis R. Baughman P.E. '80

Vickie J.

Beaver County PA Society of Professional Engineers

Mr. Joe Beck

Ms. Jill Bell

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph G. Bishop

Wendy Brooks

Mrs. Geraldine L. Blissell

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Blissell

Arlene J.

Mrs. Ashley J. Burns '09

Archer

Mr. & Mrs. Chad Calabria

Michele P.

Mr. & Mrs. Randy N. Colbert

Linda S.

Ms. Felicia Corbett

Ms. Megan M. Corwin

Mr. & Mrs. Frank Critelli

Susan

Mr. & Mrs. Sydney F. Croft

Judith D.

Ms. Kathy Cromer

Ms. Beth Cummings

Mr. David Dawson

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Dietrick

Annette M.

Mr. Craig S. Dillman

Mr. & Mrs. Craig P. Donnan

Diane L.

Mr. & Mrs. Mark Emanuele

Virginia M.

Ms. Janell Felbaum

Bruce Garrett Family

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Gomola

Nancy C.

Mr. David J. Greenwood

Mr. Greg Guinto

Mr. Will Harman

Miss Adrienne N. Hays '09

Mr. George Heron

Mr. David Higie

Ms. Susan Hillen

Mr. & Mrs. Charles I. Homan

Nancy J.

Mr. W. S. "Bill" Hood

Ms. Kristine Jeckel

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Kanfoush

Maureen J.

Mr. & Mrs. Frank L. Karl

Theresa M.

Mr. Jim Kempton

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Kirch

Elizabeth K.

Mr. Sam Knoch

Ms. Brandy Kovac

Mr. Tony Machi

Mr. & Mrs. Duane D. Maietta

Marilyn J. Miller '73

Ms. Lisaann Mascellino

Mrs. Mary F. McAllister

McCarl's, Inc.

Mrs. Geraldine L. McGinn

Mr. & Mrs. Dale T. Metler

Patricia L.

Mr. & Mrs. R. William Mills '66

Kay Haggart '63

Dr. & Mrs. Gerald D. Moran

Emily Wilson

Mr. & Mrs. Marc D. Morrison

Christa E.

Mr. Andrew J. Muha Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Edward D. Muntean

Darlene R.

Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Musser

Kerry L.

Mr. & Mrs. Scott E. Nail

Sandra J.

Neighbors on Red Bud Drive

Neighbors on Sunview Drive

Mr. & Mrs. A. William Nerone

Laurie R.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Ours

Darlene F.

Ms. Jocelyn Patten

Miss Amy G. Pearce '09

Mr. Doug Plasencia

Mr. & Mrs. Samuel I. Prodonovich

Pamela S.

Mr. Tom Reilly

Mr. Albert Romano

Mrs. Sharen L. Romanowski

Mr. Rob Ross

Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Roth

Linda E.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Santillo

Gayle

Mr. Josh Schidlmeier

Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Schow '06

Victoria R. Miller '06

Miss Kimberly J. Slater '09

Mr. Grey Smay

Ms. Pattie Smith

Brian K. Speerhas Family

Brian, Julie, Lauren & Mallory

Ms. Carol Steinacker

Tom, Joyce & Dave Stroyls

Tegrant Corporation

Mr. & Mrs. Anthony L. Tepsic

Rosalie A.

Mr. Vince Thompson

Ms. Silvana Travanti

Mr. & Mrs. Richard E. Turyan

Denise E.

Mr. Kevin Tweedy

Mr. & Mrs. James M. Twomey

Therese A.

Ms. Suzanne Unger Young

U S Airways - Management Staff

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew A. Verone

Beth A.

Ms. Mary Vojnovich

Ms. Mildred Vojnovich

Mr. James A. Wahl

Ms. Ruth E. Weber

Mr. & Mrs. David J. Wellard

Molly L.

Ms. Anne Wilkinson

Mr. & Mrs. David K. Williams

Theresa B.

Mr. & Mrs. Steven F. Wilson

Roberta L. Garland '75

Rev. & Mrs. Barry S. Woolner

Kathleen D.

Mr. Mike Ziemianski

Mr. Mike Zugay

Dr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Douglas '29

Kathryn I. Boyle '32

Miss Donna M. Douglas

Mr. & Mrs. W. Leslie Douglas '35

Jean B. Wallace

Mrs. Janet R. Downing '67

Douglas

Winifred Grace Abbott Duff '34

Mr. Delos D. Duff '33

Elizabeth A. Bloor Edminster '81

Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55

Davison

Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher

Elizabeth J. Davison '61

Rudolph P. Fatula '41

Dr. & Mrs. Brian E. Burgess '77

Theresa M. Torpi

Vivian E. Campbell Fugler '55

Mrs. Margaret R. Lash '59

Campbell

James C. & Mary F. Gardner

Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner

Dr. Thomas A. Gardner '48 (Dcsd)

Edward E. Grimes '64

Mrs. Shirley L. Grimes

Balentine

Dr. & Mrs. John C. Hecker Sr '30

Ruth R. Abbott '30

Miss Amy R. Hecker

Col. William E. Hughes '46

Mrs. Pauline V. Hughes

Frohm

Dr. L. Thomas Keim Jr.

Mrs. Yvonne I. Keim

John D. Lathom

Mrs. Marjorie M. Lathom '58

Wenkhous

Dr. & Mrs. Charles M. Lee

Alice H. Stewart

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph L. Smith

Ellen Lee '46

Charles J. Loll '50

Mr. & Mrs. Chester C. Whelpley

Sherry L.

Byron B. Luce '39

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin R. Weeber '39

Sylvia L. Biship

Elizabeth J. Huebner Martin '42

Dr. & Mrs. William O. Martin '40

Virginia L. Reinking

William C. Martin '43

Mrs. Anna Mae Martin

Mrs. R. D. Matthews '16

Eunice Tyrrell

Dr. R. D. Matthews (Dcsd)

Dr. Willard G. McMillan '47

Dr. & Mrs. Douglas E. Dennis

Katharine McMillan '72

Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47

Stewart

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. McPherson

Edna E. Kramer '27

Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Reymann

Lois M.

Dr. & Mrs. William K. Metcalfe '35

Ruth A. Dresser

Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62

Metcalfe

Thomas E. Miller '23

Mr. & Mrs. James B. Uhl

Patricia Miller

Elaine E. Jannuzi Moyer '40

Mrs. Elsa E. Kasunick

Virginia M. Davis Napoli '50

Mr. Peter A. Napoli '54

Nathan H. O'Neill '06

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Dr. John E. Pinkerton '60

Mr. & Mrs. Walter A. Bates '04

Jayne S.

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Ms. Muriel S. Dowden

Dr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Hines '86

Janet M. Shirley '88

Miss Diane L. Lamont '79

Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton

Judith K.

Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Pinkerton '72

Belinda A.

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Raver '78

Constance J. Scheel '77

Mr. & Mrs. Carl M. Van Husen

Ella Mae

Dr. & Mrs. John H. White '58

Norma D. Woods '59

Beverly J. Rapp '73

Mrs. Evelyn P. Rapp

William E. Rapp Jr.

Mrs. Evelyn P. Rapp

Charles N. Rosemeyer '66

Mrs. Mary L. Rosemeyer '71

Hughes

Dr. William H. Russell

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Miss Florence Fattal '62

Dr. Arthur F. Fleser

Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47

Stewart

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Raver '78

Constance J. Scheel '77

Dr. & Mrs. John H. White '58

Norma D. Woods '59

William E. Shaw '41

Mr. David M. Shaw

Rachel Chaffee Shupe '35

Mrs. Mary Ann C. Breslin

Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Hartman

Johanna M.

Ms. Karen R. Shannon

Howard S. Stewart '54

Mrs. Lois K. Stewart

Kitchin

Dr. William M. Tinstman '43

Mr. & Mrs. W. Michael Tinstman '72

Karen A. Smith

Dr. Robert B. Tweed '48

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Dr. & Mrs. R. Michael Medley '76

Debra Lewis '76

Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65

Nancy I. Falk '66

Earle E. Unger '36

Mrs. Leslie U. Bennett

Unger

Earle E. Unger '36 Estate

Charles & Elizabeth VanDyke

Ms. Caryn VanDyke

Dr. & Mrs. Charles H. VanDyke '59

Edythe Mills

Dr. James E. Warden

Mrs. Roberta M. Bergin

Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47

Beverly M. Hanson '70

Carolyn G. Weeber '35

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin R. Weeber '39

Sylvia L. Biship

Rev. J. Paul Wilson '34

Miss Phyllis A. Wilson '61

Dr. J. Renwick Wright

Dr. & Mrs. R. Michael Medley '76

Debra Lewis '76

James Renwick Wylie Sr. 1887

Mrs. Carol W. Smith

Wylie







Click here for a printer-friendly version of the donor lists.

A Message from the Vice President of Advancement

Though I have only recently come to Geneva, I have enjoyed meeting many of the alumni, supporters and friends of the college and hearing their common testimony of a deep and abiding love for Geneva. As we share the 2009-10 Annual Report, I'd like to take the opportunity to thank the generous financial supporters of Geneva and express my gratitude for keeping the school in your prayers.

One of the distinctions of Geneva that drew me here was its commitment to a Christian worldview that acknowledges God's sovereignty over every area of creation. This includes every field of study, every athletic program and every extracurricular pursuit. Being on campus and seeing the student body's contagious passion for Christ encourages our work in raising the resources required for continuing this mission.

Geneva is blessed to have such a strong community of alumni and friends. I look forward to meeting you, hearing about how God is working in your lives and sharing ways for you to invest in the future of Christian education at Geneva.

Your gifts and generous support are vitally important in the lives of our students and in the mission of building Christ's kingdom here on earth. I sincerely thank you for your contributions. Geneva would not be able to provide such a high quality, biblically-based education without them.

In Christ,

Jeff Jones
Vice President of Advancement

Click here to print this message.