Geneva College

 

A Message from the President

In addition to presenting Geneva College’s audited financials from FY 2011–12 (June 1, 2011–May 31, 2012) in this Annual Report, I would also like to share with you some of the college’s notable achievements from the past year.


Fiscal Management

Those at Geneva who are responsible for developing the budget and meeting its goals have been working hard to ensure that the college and the investments of our donors remain financially secure. The Board of Trustees has commended us on our fiscal management in recent years, expressing a high level of trust in the college. And we are currently developing a four-year financial forecast to model the impact of enrollment, retention, pricing, financial aid, compensation, and giving to assist us in continuing on this course.

Online Programs
In an effort to develop new streams of revenue while broadening the college's educational reach, Geneva recently established two fully online degree programs. Available through the Adult Degree Completion Program (ADCP), busy adults who have some college or work experience can now pursue biblically based Bachelor of Science degrees in either Christian Ministry Leadership or Human Resources. Applications are currently being accepted for these programs, and online cohorts will begin in March. Both programs have been accredited by the Middle States Association of Colleges and Schools.

College of Distinction
Because Geneva demonstrates such high quality in providing a student-focused education, the institution has been named a College of Distinction. Colleges and universities are nominated for this program through the recommendations of school counselors, as well as quantitative research, and each school must meet standards in student engagement, quality of teaching, vibrancy of the college community, and success of graduates. While we do not do what we do for awards, this type of recognition affirms that

the perception of a Geneva College education matches the reality of the Christ-centered, academically excellent experience that our students receive.

Thank you for blessing us with the gifts that have made these accomplishments possible. I am encouraged by the favor the Lord has shown Geneva, and trust that He will continue to accomplish His plans through us. As always, your continued prayers and support are necessary to bring students to Geneva and preparing them to serve Christ and their communities.

Blessings,

Kenneth A. Smith, Ph.D.
President

Click here to print this message.

Statements of Activities and Changes in Net Assets

2012 2011
  Unrestricted Temporarily Restricted Permanently Restricted Total Unrestricted Temporarily Restricted Permanently Restricted Total
                 
REVENUES AND OTHER SUPPORT                
Tuition and fees $39,064,512 - - $39,064,512 $38,852,608 - - $38,852,608
Discretionary discounts (12,743,160) - - (12,743,160) (12,849,698) - - (12,849,698)
Funded scholarships (697,962) - - (697,962) (703,736) - - (703,736)
Net Tuition 25,623,390 - - 25,623,390 25,299,174 - - 25,299,174
Grants 861,347 $31,250 - 892,597 991,666 - - 991,666
Contributions 1,488,186 106,811 $488,624 2,083,621 1,693,703 $201,701 $676,937 2,572,341
Investment income 219,034 1,019,793 - 1,238,827 188,246 607,303 24,404 819,953
Auxiliary enterprises 7,677,897 - - 7,677,897 8,053,536 - - 8,053,536
Other income 912,346 10,880 - 923,226 963,818 15,121 - 978,939
Total Income 36,782,200 1,168,734 488,624 38,439,558 37,190,143 824,125 701,341 38,715,609
Net assets released from restrictions 1,419,288 (1,562,300) 143,012 - 1,554,413 (1,509,082) (45,331) -
Total Income And Releases 38,201,488 (393,566) 631,636 38,439,558 38,744,556 (684,957) 656,010 38,715,609
                 
EXPENSES                
Program services                
Instruction 16,503,346 - - 16,503,346 15,437,098 - - 15,437,098
Academic support 2,740,857 - - 2,740,857 2,826,674 - - 2,826,674
Student services 7,774,961 - - 7,774,961 7,660,061 - - 7,660,061
Auxiliary enterprises 6,531,722 - - 6,531,722 6,644,806 - - 6,644,806
Total Program Services 33,550,886 - - 33,550,886 32,568,639 - - 32,568,639
Supporting services                
Institutional support 3,244,146 - - 3,244,146 3,029,301 - - 3,029,301
Development and communications 1,307,806 - - 1,307,806 1,146,931 - - 1,146,931
Total Supporting Services 4,551,952 - - 4,551,952 4,176,232 - - 4,176,232
Total Expenses 38,102,838 - - 38,102,838 36,744,871 - - 36,744,871
Increase in net assets from
operating activity
98,650 - - 98,650 1,999,685 - - 1,999,685
Changes in temporarily restricted and permanently restricted net assets before other changes in net assets - (393,566) 631,636 238,070 - (684,957) 656,010 (28,947)
TOTAL 98,650 (393,566) 631,636 336,720 1,999,685 (684,957) 656,010 1,970,738
OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS                
Changes in annuities and life income trusts - 116,628 (114,058) 2,570 - (60,345) 172,268 111,923
Realized and unrealized net gain (loss)
on investments
(198,160) (2,514,949) - (2,713,109) 412,401 4,408,475 - 4,820,876
Changes In Net Assets (99,510) (2,791,887) 517,578 (2,373,819) 2,412,086 3,663,173 828,278 6,903,537
NET ASSETS                
Beginning of year 17,954,577 24,414,873 16,126,876 58,496,326 15,542,491 20,751,700 15,298,598 51,592,789
End of year $17,855,067 $21,622,986 $16,644,454 $56,122,507 $17,954,577 $24,414,873 $16,126,876 $58,496,326

Statements of Financial Position

ASSETS 2012 2011
Cash and cash equivalents $2,144,909 $4,257,015
Student accounts receivable, net of allowance of $84,000 and $42,000, respectively 551,812 885,946
Pledges receivable, net of allowance of $188,000 and $244,000, respectively 584,988 568,322
Notes receivable net of allowance of $325,000 for each year 2,321,094 2,447,608
Other receivables 137,706 140,640
Investments 31,588,824 32,931,719
Other assets 1,530,879 1,351,368
Land, buildings and equipment, net 34,850,288 35,529,802
Cash surrender value of life insurance 454,266 450,274
Perpetual trusts held by third parties 3,411,043 3,742,415
Total Assets $77,575,809 $82,305,109
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable and accrued expenses $1,721,890 $1,954,077
Deposits and deferred income 1,278,997 1,657,984
Notes and bonds payable 14,997,082 16,391,677
Refundable federal student loan funds 1,760,776 1,767,068
Annuities and life income trusts payable 1,240,331 1,592,953
Postretirement benefit obligation 454,226 445,024
Total Liabilities 21,453,302 23,808,783
NET ASSETS
Unrestricted 17,855,067 17,954,577
Temporarily restricted 21,622,986 24,414,873
Permanently restricted 16,644,454 16,126,876
Total Net Assets 56,122,507 58,496,326
Total Liabilities And Net Assets $77,575,809 $82,305,109

Statements of Cash Flows

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES 2012 2011
Changes in net assets $(2,373,819) $6,903,537
Adjustments to reconcile changes in net assets to net cash provided by operating activities:  
Depreciation 2,700,017 2,691,400
Contributions restricted for investment in endowment (488,624) (676,937)
Realized and unrealized net gain on investments 2,713,109 (4,820,876)
Changes in annuities and life income trusts (2,570) (111,923)
Change in allowance for doubtful accounts (13,324) (104,740)
Changes in assets and liabilities:    
Accounts and notes receivable 315,611 65,740
Cash surrender value of life insurance (3,992) (24,620)
Pledges receivable 38,634 94,328
Other receivables and assets (176,577) (473,426)
Accounts payable and accrued expenses (232,187) (51,709)
Deposits and deferred income (378,987) 56,237
Postretirement benefit obligation 9,202 (43,766)
Annuities and life income trust payable (352,622) (30,609)
Refundable federal student loan funds (6,292) (22,588)
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities 1,747,579 3,450,048
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Acquisition of land, building and equipment (2,020,503) (1,355,563)
Proceeds from sale of investments 10,294,779 10,242,215
Purchases of investments (11,331,052) (11,142,053)
Loans issued to students (261,500) (374,241)
Collection on loans issued to students 364,562 335,930
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities (2,953,714) (2,293,712)
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Proceeds from contributions restricted for investment in endowment 488,624 676,937
Repayment of principal on notes and bonds payable (1,394,595) (1,312,720)
Net Cash Used In Financing Activities (905,971) (635,783)
Net Increase (Decrease) In Cash And Cash Equivalents (2,112,106) 520,553
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
Beginning of year 4,257,015 3,736,462
End of year $2,144,909 $4,257,015
SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION
Cash paid during the year for interest $612,000 $709,000
Click here to download a PDF of these reports.

The John Black Johnston Society

The John Black Johnston Society honors those who have invested at least $500,000 in the promise of Geneva College.

With extraordinary vision and faith, John Black Johnston, a Reformed Presbyterian pastor, founded Geneva College as Geneva Hall on April 20, 1848 in Northwood, Ohio. Geneva opened with two faculty and 42 students, with Johnston serving as the first President.

Having moved to Beaver Falls, Pa., in 1880, Geneva College today flourishes through the remarkable faithfulness and leadership of men and women like President Johnston. God has blessed the faith and work of many people to make Geneva’s Christ-centered mission a continuing reality.

To those named here, who have given of their time, talent and treasure at such bold levels, in the spirit that inspired John Black Johnston, we dedicate this tribute with gratitude as an example to all generations of Genevans to come.


Members of the John Black Johnston Society

Anonymous (3)
Ralph B. & Sarah J. Alexander
John & Emma C. Blandford
Robert E. & Lavada S. Cleis
William E. & Rita L. Conrady
Charles W. & Joanne D. Denko
W. Leslie & Jean Douglas
Paul E. & Dollena K. Drane
Florus W. & Esther B. Gordon
Richard R. Hammond
Eugene F. & Margaret Moltrup Jannuzi
Joseph & Beth R. Lamont
William & Blanche Cook Lushear
Earle R. & Cecil S. MacLaughlin
W. Clair & Melba Brown Merriman
Peirce Family Foundation
Charles W. & Elda V. Perz
William E. & Evelyn P. Rapp
Alfred & Blanche Seraphine
The Lilly Endowment, Inc.
The Pew Charitable Trusts
United States Steel Foundation Inc.
James I. & Marjean W. Wallover
Paul E. & Rachel W. White
Matthew J. & Anne C. Wilson

Tower Society

The Tower Society, founded in 2000 A.D., recognizes and honors those individuals, foundations, businesses, organizations and corporations that have made lifetime gifts of $25,000 or more to Geneva College. Their philanthropic leadership demonstrates a shared commitment to excellence in Christian higher education. On behalf of the many students who have already benefitted from their generosity and for generations of students to come, we express sincere gratitude.

"Each of you should give what you have decided in your heart to give, not reluctantly or under compulsion, for God loves a cheerful giver."
2 Corinthians 9:7 (NIV)

Members of the Tower Society

Anonymous (18)
D. Ross & Clara Adams
Roy M. & Madelyn W. Adams
George H. & Alberta C. Adamson
Aetna Foundation
Donald H. & Donna J. Alben
Alcoa Foundation
Ralph B. & Sarah J. Alexander
William M. & Ruth M. Allison
Charles A. & Marie J. Anderson
James T. & Helen H. Anderson
Applied Energy Services, Inc.
Walter J. & Gwendolyn McCain Arbutina
ARCO Foundation
Armco Foundation
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.
Robert W. & Hazel M. Auxier
Ayco Charitable Foundation
B. R. A. V. E. Riders
Babcock and Wilcox Company
Barry G. & Virginia H. Badger
Michael Baker Corporation
Michael Baker Corporation Foundation
Dennis W. & Eileen Bakke
Lillie R. Balph
William C. Bartels
Gerald R. Bartolomucci
Beaver County Corporation
for Economic Development
Joseph M. & Marcia S. Behun
Bell Telephone Company of Pennsylvania
Ben Franklin Partnership
Claude Worthington Benedum Foundation
Todd S. Benning
Andrew M. and Jane A. Bernard
Ingrid L. Birdsall
Byron I. & Gail A. Bitar
John & Emma C. Blandford
J. Wendell Blevins, M.D.
James L. Bowers
Elizabeth H. Brandon
Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt
Harry & Esther Park Brayton
Harold T. & Doris J. Bricker
Ronald L. & Mary E. Bricker
Charles A. Brockmiller
Brooks Foundation
D. & T. Brooks, Inc.
John H. Brooks & Sons, Inc.
J. Douglas & Mildred E. Brooks
Viola M. Brooks
Broomall R. P. Church
Carl Wood Brown
Ida Brownfield
Harold A. & Lucille D. Bruce
Francis S. & Dorothy I. Buck
The Buhl Foundation
Gertrude T. Campbell
Anna-Mary Carpenter
David M. & Margaret W. Carson
Floyd H. & Lucile D. Carson
Kenneth P. & Jean A. Carson
Norman M. & Beverly M. Carson
John & Virginia K. Carver
Albert E. & Jane R. Chadwick
G. Reynolds & Linda W. Clark
William E. & Linda L. Clark
Edwin C. & Agnes T. Clarke
Robert T. & Marylynn M. Clarke
Robert E. & Lavada S. Cleis
John W. & Jane P. Colavincenzo
College Hill R. P. Church
Colt Industries, Inc.
Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania
William E. & Rita L. Conrady
Consolidated Natural Gas
Company Foundation
Robert M. & Louise E. Copeland
Earle M. & Margaret Peters Craig
Charitable Trust
Louis E. Creighton
David J. Crozier, Sr.
William J. & Susan W. Cutri
Clayton C. & Jane S. Daley
Paul G. & Beatrice J. Daubenspeck
William R. & Lois N. Davie
E. J. Deal
S. J. Deal
S. M. Deal
Carolyn Edgecombe Deming
Charles W. & Joanne D. Denko
Douglas & Katharine McMillan Dennis
DeSanzo Family Foundation
Hattie Dodds DeVries
Blair I. & Ruthalene F. DeYarmin
Fred W. Dixon
Max & Marjorie M. Doriani
John A. & Ruth A. Douds
W. Leslie & Jean Douglas
Paul & Dollena K. Drane
Delos D. & W. Grace Duff
Cedric E. & Martha G. Dunn
Dorothy G. Dunn
James K. & Bessie I. Dunn
Duquesne Light Company
Elizabeth Shade Earney
J. D. & Lucile D. Edgar
John O. & Ida L. Edgar
John P. & Carol M. Edgar
William J. & Gretchen D. Edgar
David A. Edgecombe
Charles & Joanna Mae Edie
S. Gertrude Edwards
Dr. Thomas L. & Theresa Love-Edwards
Ellwood Group, Inc.
Telford F. & Mary Elizabeth Eppley
Ernst & Young Foundation
Robert J. Evans
Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh
William E. Feisley
Fellowship Homes, Inc.
FirstEnergy Foundation
Frances E. Fischer
William R. Flinn II
Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker
Joan M. Florio
The Ford Foundation
Ford Motor Company
Foundation for Independent Colleges, Inc.
Olga D. Fowler
Charles F. & Charleen H. Franz
James L. Gardner, Sr.
Wesley M. & Lillian I. Gault
John M. & Gerline H. Gehr
General Electric Foundation
General Motors Foundation
The Geneva Foundaton
Geneva R. P. Church
Geneva Women
Robert W. & Mildred D. George
Larry W. Gettens
Rochester/Chippewa Giant Eagle
Louise Smart Gibson
Lawrence B. Gilmore
Paul H. Gilmore
J. Howard & Martha H. Gilroy
John W. Goe
The Goedeker Foundation
Jane E. Golden
Golden Tornado Organization
John H. & C. Sheila Goodworth
Florus W. & Esther B. Gordon
Margaret S. Graham
Paul R. & Phyllis Graham
Larry K. & Kimberly B. Griffith
Philip L. & Evelyn B. Griffiths
Gulf Oil Corporation Foundation
J. Jane Haggart
Elizabeth M. Hagman
Robert K. & May L. Hanson
The Harmony Society
Joseph W. & Marilyn Y. Harpster
Kenneth E. & Dee A. Hartman
John C. & Ruth Abbott Hecker
H. J. Heinz Company Foundation
Howard Heinz Endowment
Walter J. & Gay S. Helsing
Robert M. & Helen L. Hemphill
Willard E. & Jean L. Hemphill
William D. Hettenbaugh
John H. & Vivian D. Hewitt
Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
Helen Patterson Hill
The Hillman Foundation, Inc.
Wilbert G. & Louise R. Hoefling
Arthur C. & Dorothy Hoenstine
Joseph M. and Lisa B. Hogan
Wilson E. & Rhoda Holbein
W. Jerome & Elizabeth J. Holscher
David A. & Kelly E. Howell
The Hoyt Foundation
Margaret Bell Huddleston
Carl O. & Anna F. Hughes
Paul A. & Martha S. Hughes
Huntington National Bank
C. Harold Hutcheson
Chester T. & Ada M. Hutcheson
Martha L. Hutcheson
IBM International Foundation
Illinois Tool Works Foundation
Fred A. Jackson Jr.
George W. Jackson
Eugene F. & Margaret M. Jannuzi
Jendoco Construction Corporation
Johnson & Johnson
Benjamin F. Jones III
Robert T. & Marie M. Jones
Sidney A. Kane
James S. & Debra Kappel
A. Karnavas Foundation
D. William & Pearl W. Kelso
J. Richard & Carole M. Kelso
James N. and Eleanor J. Kennedy
D. Scott & Diane H. Kerr
Helen M. Keys
Lester E. & Gertrude E. Kilpatrick
Elizabeth Slear King
King’s Medical Company
Robert D. & Dixie O. Klink
Agnes A. Knowles
Koppel Steel Corporation
KPMG Foundation
The Kresge Foundation, Inc.
William C. & Susan W. Kriner
Joseph & Beth R. Lamont
William J. & Amelia B. Lamont
James G. & Mary A. Larson
Guy J. & Ysleta R. Lateano
Lawnvue Acres
Adella T. Lawson
Gertrude Lee
Stewart M. & Ann G. Lee
Norman Lewis, M.D.
Eli Lilly & Company
The Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Lilly Fellows Program
Charles J. & Elizabeth Lindsay
Mary E. Linton
Elmer R. & Eleanore J. Lipp
Paul D. Liscomb
R. Gene & Virginia I. List
Hazel J. & Warren W. Littell
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
John A. and Susan S. Lockley
Los Angeles R. P. Church
Mary V. Louden
Wayne S. & Mary S. Luce
William & Blanche E. Lushear
Gaynelle R. Lyons
Jack R. Lyons
Robert G. & Agnes L. Lyons
Agnes E. Lytle
Ethel M. Lytle
Arthur E. & Rebecca S. Macartney
Clarence E. Macartney
John R. & Lucille E. Macartney
Ronald B. & Emily P. Mackall
Earle R. & Cecil S. MacLaughlin
Gene W. Manzetti
Andrew J. & Joan N. Marcinko
Victor I. & Dorothy I. Markson
Ruthellen Marshall
Carl W. & Jane S. Martin
William C. & Anna M. Martin
William O. & Elizabeth J. Martin
Donald M. & Janet Mayton
Donald R. & Sharyn E. McBurney
Frederick R. & Virginia B. McCammon
Phyllis A. McCaw
Foster & Muriel P. McCarl
McCarl Family Foundation
Robert K. & Elenore M. McConaughy
Donald C. & Margaret M. McCune
Wilbur J. & Margaret McElroy
William A. & Kathleen C. McIntyre
Robert Forbes McIsaac
David & Mary Elizabeth Gregg McKee
Wilburt S. & L. Verne McKee
Willard G. & Shirley Stewart McMillan
Theodore M. & Margaret Jane McMillion
Ray A. McQueen
R. K. Mellon Family Foundation
Debbie J. Melone
W. Clair & Melba Brown Merriman
William K. & Ruth D. Metcalfe
Richard T. & Pat Metheny
MidWest Athletic Coaches Association
Dale & Holly (Fowlow) Miller
Edith A. Miller
William H. & Illene R. Miller
John M. Mitchell
William N. & Setonia B. Mitchell
Samuel E. & Mary R. Mizener
Carolyn Metcalfe Mollenkopf
Earl A. Moore
Edward J. & Nellie B. Moore
P. M. Moore Foundation
Frank H. & Lillian N. Morrow
David Blair & Shelley Ann Murray
Mustard Seed Foundation
Earle F. Myers
The National Christian Foundation
National City Bank of PA
National Science Foundation
Charlotte W. Newcombe
The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation
North Hills R. P. Church
James H. & Jean C. Nye
Charles N. & G. Marilyn O’Data
Beverly J. O’Leary
David C. & Roberta R. O Leary
Dennis E. & Karen L. Olson
Richard L. Ostrom
Bonna L. Oyer
D. Raymond & Ruth Park
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel C. Parris
Peirce Family Foundation
Charles W. & Elda V. Perz
Howard M. & Sally A. Peters
The Pew Charitable Trusts
Pfizer Inc.
James W. Pinkerton
John E. & Janet C. Pinkerton
Pioneer College Caterers, Inc.
Pitcairn Crabbe Foundation
Pittsburgh Tool Steel
Pittsburgh Tube Company
PNC Charitable Trust Committee
John D. & Dorothy K. Preston
L. G. & Ethel M. Pritz
Procter & Gamble Fund
Paul A. & Barbara L. Pupi
J. Edwin & Edna C. Purdy
Louis J. Jr. & Shirley A. Radnothy
Eugene W. & Lucille P. Ramsey
Beverly J. Rapp
William E. & Evelyn P. Rapp
Clyde A. & Carabel D. Redpath
Robert W. & Margaret H. Redpath
William C. & Dorothy J. Reed
The John Reeves, Sr. Family
Harry F. & Victoria Reid
Republic Steel Corporation
Ridgefield R. P. Church
J. Merrill & Eleanor Cupp Robb
John M. & Caroline Robinson
Rohm & Haas Company
Ben G. & Susan P. Rooke
Rose Point R. P. Church
Marjory G. Knoll Ross
Russell S. & G. Betsey Rosenberger
Jay & Ruth Roy
Harold M. & Rachel H. Ruhl
John D. & Elsie Russell
Mary Louise Russell
William H. & Martha I. Russell
Edward A. & Helen P. Sahli
Marjorie Edith Sanderson
W. Kenneth & Marjorie E. Sanderson
John N. & Mary Louise Sawyer
Scaife Family Foundation
Sarah Scaife Foundation
Michael G. & Cheri Schneider
Seattle R. P. Church
Oscar & Augusta Seidel
Alfred & Blanche Seraphine
Shawnee R. P. Church
Robert & Edna E. Sheehan
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Hazel M. Shiring
Norma A. Shiring
Allen R. & Veronica Siedle
Samuel D. III & Donna L. Siple
Charles E. Slater
Dean R. & Nancy I. Smith
Douglas L. Smith
Elwin G. & Inez C. Smith
Gail P. & Martha Smith
Kenneth A. and Rebecca A. Smith
Kenneth G. and Floy M. Smith
Richard I. Smith
Vernon C. & Jane R. Smith
Walter L. Smith
Agnes M. & Ellen E. Smyth
Marie E. Snead
T. Richard & Phyllis L. Snedden
Charlotte A. & John R. Snowberger
Dr. R. Duane Sofia
Drs. William & Nancy Story Somers
Daniel R. South
Robert C. & Lois C. Springer
Standard Specialty Steel Company
Mike F. & Ruth V. Stasko
Staunton Farm Foundation
C. Ray & Barbara B. Steele
Raymond E. Stephens
Charles S. & Dorothy Bash Sterrett
Superior Drawn Steel Company
Synod of The Reformed Presbyterian
Church, N.A,
Synod Of The Trinity
Synodical Women's Missionary
Fellowship of RPCNA
Inez Taggart
Marie Taggart
George E. & Beverly Tannehill
Otis B. & Ruthanna S. Tannehill
The Teagle Foundation, Inc.
William G. & Elaine S. Thomas
Norman D. & Charlotte H. Thomashefsky
Raymon & Ladeine Thompson
3M Company
Time, Inc.
Thomas L. Tindall
M. John Tino
Topeka R. P. Church
Orville T. & Ada R. Torrence
E. John Truschel
Charles B. & Grace W. Turek
John D. & Sarah J. Turner
The UPS Foundation
Thomas J. & Sandra L. Usher
USX Foundation, Inc.
Marilyn C. Van Dyke
Donna J. Vohar
Edward C. & Muriel S. Wachter
Frances E. Waddle
Mary M. Wade
Dwight E. & Kae B. Wagner
J. Frank & B. Olive Walker
Wallace Genetic Foundation Inc.
James I. & Marjean W. Wallover
Walton R. P. Church
Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Foundation
John & Ethel White
John H. & Norma D. White
Paul E. & Rachel W. White
Sophia Polovina White
Arthur V. & Janice T. Whittaker
Florence S. Wiant
Jeffrey & Kathleen Hayes Wildrick
Helen M. Willson
Matthew J. & Anne C. Wilson
Ruth W. Wilson
Roger Alan & Wilma Shaw Windham
Richard L. & Linda M. Witherite
Carl Wolfe
David H. & Ann L. Wollman
Wolves Club Den #7 Aliquippa
Thomas P. & Shirley Woolaway
Frank P. & Kathleen A. Worbs
Thomas M. & Susan Yancy
Duzel D. Yates
Elliott A. Young
Norman G. & Marjorie P. Young
Robert M. & Nell M. Young
Louis & Ruth Zeiden

The Heritage Society

The Heritage Society recognizes the valuable contributions of Alumni and Friends who include Geneva in their estate and/or financial plans by gifts made through annuities, charitable trusts, gifts of life estates, undivided partial interests in real estate, or life insurance, and gifts made through their will. Members of the Heritage Society recognize the history of the College, share the mission, and are committed to helping assure Geneva's future. For more information or to join the Heritage Society, contact Mr. Jeffrey A. Jones, Vice President for Advancement at 724-847-6880 or jajones@geneva.edu.

Members of the Heritage Society

Anonymous (24)
Patricia Albaugh '53
Marina Anania
Thomas M. Baldwin '33 (Dcsd)
Robert Barr
Marcia S. Behun
Babs L. Bengtson '84
Andrew M. Bernard '83
Jane A. Bernard '85
David M. Borland '76
James L. Bowers '48
Alice R. Bowes ’53 (Dcsd)
Richard C. Bowes '51
Helen L. Bradford '75
Philip E. Bradford Jr. '77
Robert I. Brandt '56
Dorothy Buck
Margaret S. Buck '69
Edward W. Butcher Jr. '67
Irving D. Caplan '54
Beverly M. Carson '70
Norman M. Carson '47
Raymond H. Cegelski 64
Fleming D. Charlton '64
John E. Charlton
Judith L. Charlton
G. Reynolds Clark '65
Robert T. Clarke '67
G. Ted Coene '52
Karen M. Coggins '67
Patricia A. Covert '62 (Dcsd)
David J. Crozier Sr. '48
Susan Cutri
William J. Cutri '71
Lois N. Davie '48
Benjamin P. Davies
David D. Dickey
Alan R. Dodds '73
Grace Marie Erath '49
W. Dean Esper Jr. '77
Clarence Farmer '36
David N. Fenchel '67
Erna G. Fenchel
George W. Fielding '53
Helen B. Flack
Kevin S. Flick '01
Joan Lamont Florio '50
John W. Foester '53
George C. Fugler
Anna B. Fulford '58
Matthew J. Galbraith '88
Paul E. Gallagher '49
Eleanor H. Gardner
William M. Gardner Sr.
Thomas R. Gault '79
Gerline Gehr
Evanelle I. Geldof '59
Clifford D. Glovier '76
Deborah L. Glovier '79
Thomas E. Grahek '61
Marjorie M. Griffin '45
John Gregory
Carol M. Hamilton
Dennis D. Hamilton
Joseph C. Hammond Jr. '61
Marilyn J. Hammond '59
Harry J. Hartley '58
Paul W. Haynie '70
Carol L. Hays '69
James H. Hays '71
Alan W. Hemphill '64
Jean E. Hemphill '43
Robert M. Hemphill '38
Vivian D. Hewitt '43
Robert B. Houser '77
Rose V. Hudak '39
C. Harold Hutcheson '51
Jeffrey S. Ingros '90
Eugene F. Jannuzi '36 (Dcsd)
James W. Kelbaugh '51
J. Richard Kelso '48
Harold E. Kemper '43
D. Scott Kerr '71
Diane H. Kerr '71
Charles Kershaw '98
Charlotte E. Kingen '58
Michael S. Krick '79
Nancy E. Krick '78
Beth R. Lamont '50
Joseph Lamont Jr.
Daniel R. LaRue '76
Gary K. Liebschner '62
Paul D. Liscomb '37 (Dcsd)
Cynthia N. Little '59
Vincent M. Macioge '70
Toni S. Manzetti '71
Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N. Marcinko
Victor I. Markson '34
E. Gary Marshall
Linda R. Marshall '71
Anna Mae Martin
William O. Martin '40
Dimitra C. Mathews
Jeffrey C. Mathews '80
Donald R. McBurney '68
Frederick R. McCammon '44 (Dcsd)
Muriel J. McCarl
Donald C. McCune '38 (Dcsd)
Kathleen A. McDaniel '75
Constance P. McElroy '66
John M. McFarland '86
Maribel McKelvy '48
Lynn D. McMaster '59
Margaret J. McMillion '48 (Dcsd)
Ethel P. Metcalfe '37
John M. Mitchell '57
Samuel E. Mizener
Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62
Madylon B. Moore
Ronald G. Morris '70
Margaret A. Moser '59
Charles E. Murphy '46 (Dcsd)
Richard B. Nehrich Jr. '51
Elizabeth E. Niklewicz '40
Dennis M. Norman '67
Rhonda M. Norman
V. Lucinda Norman '72
Marianne O'Neill '64
Michael A. Oravitz
Elsie M. Patterson
Louis J. Radnothy Jr. '53
Al Raniero '75
Shelly A. Raniero
Ruth A. Riethmuller
Shirley M. Rittenhouse '53
Melvin R. Roush '60
Harold M. Ruhl
Martha Irons Russell '44
Karen A. Sanders '68
Dominic P. Sciaretta '68
J. David Shaw
B. Jeanne Shelar
Arline R. Siegel '52
Donna Lee Siple '82
Samuel D. Siple '85
Andrew G. Slade '54
Helen Jean Smith
Jane B. Smith '49
John L. Smith Jr. '59
Robert P. Smith '65
Ellen E. Smyth
Nancy S. Somers '74
Ruth V. Stasko '42
James H. Sterrett
Lois K. Stewart
Marcia P. Summers '61
Beverly Tannehill
George E. Tannehill '46
John D. Turner
Thomas J. Usher
Marilyn C. VanDyke '54
Dwight E. Wagner '68
Raymond S. Walker
Richard B. Weir '47
John H. White '58
Norma D. White '59 (Dcsd)
Sophia P. White '39 (Dcsd)
John B. Wick '78
Laura Jannuzi Wilson '32 (Dcsd)
Paul A. Winder '54
Linda M. Witherite '62
Richard L. Witherite '62
L. Arthur Womer Jr. '59
Richard J. Yanessa '64
Duzel D. Yates '70
Elliott A. Young '43
Ralph E. Zinkham '58
R. David Zinkham (Dcsd)

President's Council

The President's Council distinguishes a core group of alumni and friends who provide critical resources to enhance the depth and breadth of Geneva College's academic and co-curricular offerings. These annual leadership gifts are instrumental in the advancement of the college.

Pro Christo Society

$25,000 and above
Anonymous
Mrs. Joan R. Chadwick '59 (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Cleis (Dcsd)
Lavada R. Schutte
Dr. & Mrs. William E. Conrady (Dcsd)
Rita L.
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Littell '15 (Dcsd)
Hazel J. Lance '29
Miss Phyllis A. McCaw '69 (Dcsd)
Mrs. Cecil Smith MacLaughlin '26 (Dcsd)
Mr. John M. Mitchell '57
Mrs. Evelyn P. Rapp (Dcsd)
Wain
Mr. Charles E. Slater '38 (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. E. John Truschel
Laurie I.
Mrs. Sophia P. White '39 (Dcsd)
Polovina

 

Organizations

Anonymous
Huntington Foundation
Peirce Family Foundation
Pioneer College Caterers Inc
Synod of RP Church

College Hill Society

$10,000-24,999
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. Donald H. Alben '52
Donna J. Foster
Mr. John M. Arthur (Dcsd)
Dr. & Mrs. Barry G. Badger '67
Virginia A. Hoenstine '67
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Bernard Jr. '83
Jane A. MacDonald '85
Dr. James L. Bowers '48
Dr. & Mrs. William J. Edgar
Gretchen D.
Mr. & Mrs. J. Richard Kelso '48
Todd C. Meyers
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Keys
Carla J.
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner
Susan Walker
Mr. & Mrs. William A. McIntyre
Kathleen C. Riethmuller '73
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62
Metcalfe
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Saul '33 (Dcsd)
Rose Jacob
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Turner
Sally J.

Organizations

Aramark

Gold & White Society

$5,000-9,999
Anonymous (2)
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Bender
Joyce A. Ciletti '75
Mr. & Mrs. Carl W. Brown '59
Susan Jo Miller
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Buck
Margaret S. Spooner '69
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
Marylynn M.
Mrs. Katharine M. Dennis '72
McMillan
Mr. John P. Edgar
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Howell '82
Kelly E. Dailey '80
Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Kovacevic '74
Pamela A. Snedeker '82
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Lamont Jr.
Beth Robb '50
Mrs. Muriel J. McCarl (Dcsd)
Phillips
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley T. Omland '79
Nanci J.
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton
Judith K.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Riley
Lila Dale
Dr. & Mrs. Allen R. Siedle
Veronica E.
Mr. & Mrs. Keith M. Wing '79
Claudia M. McBurney '78

 

Organizations

Anonymous
Bender Consulting Services Inc
Ernst & Young Foundation
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
Jendoco Construction Corporation
McCarl Foundation
Seattle RP Church - Seattle, WA
Westminster OPC - Hollidaysburg, PA

Tartan Society

$2,500-4,999
Dr. Melville W. Adams '69
Miss Ingrid L. Birdsall '67
Mr. & Mrs. G. Reynolds Clark '65
Linda W. Walker
Mrs. Jane P. Colavincenzo '46 (Dcsd)
Pitzer
Dr. John W. Colavincenzo '45
Mrs. Lois N. Davie '48
Lemmon
Mr. & Mrs. Eric W. Davis '72
Martha E. Teapole
Mr. Delos D. Duff '33 (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. Norman D. Eisley Jr. '73
Judith E.
Miss Frances E. Fischer '77
Mr. & Mrs. Martin M. Goetzinger Jr. '99
Michelle L. Blume
Mr. Wylie T. E. Graham '50 (Dcsd)
Mr. Thomas E. Grahek '61
Mr. C. Harold Hutcheson '51
Mrs. Ada W. Jackson '26 (Dcsd)
Willson
Mr. Fred A. Jackson Jr. '48
Mr. George W. Jackson '55
Dr. Carrie A. Judy '98
Mrs. Dixie O. Klink
Mr. Robert D. Klink '51 (Dcsd)
Dr. & Mrs. R. Gene List '54
Virginia I. Wilson '59
Miss L. Hope Mangum '84
Dr. & Mrs. William O. Martin '40
Virginia L. Reinking
Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47
Stewart
Mr. Daniel B. Mortland '94
Dr. & Mrs. Howard M. Peters '62
Sally A. Brown '64
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy
Ruth H.
Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65
Nancy I. Falk '66
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Smith '49
Floy M. Moody
Dr. & Mrs. Siarhei P. Spirydovich
Cariann
Mr. C. Ray Steele '52
Dr. Raymond E. Stephens '62
Mr. & Mrs. Edward C. Wachter (Dcsd)
Muriel S. Earney '40 (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Witherite '62
Linda M. Messersmith '62
Mr. Jeremiah P. Wright '09
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Yancy '60
Susan S. Sentak
Mr. Duzel D. Yates '70

Organizations

College Hill RP Church - Beaver Falls, PA
Fellowship Homes Inc
Home Depot
IHS Foundation
North Hills RP Church - Pittsburgh, PA
Pfizer Inc
Realties USA Inc
Shell Oil Company Foundation
3M
Verizon Foundation

Servant Leader Society

$1,000-2,499
Anonymous (7)
Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams '44
Woods
Mr. Bruce G. Aiken '10 & Dr. Adel G. Aiken '75
Adel G. Gallagher
Mr. & Mrs. Roy C. Albert '60
Carol A. Deets
Col. & Mrs. Bruce R. Alexander (Ret.) '63
Lois M. Edgar '63
Mr. James L. & Dr. Jill L. Andrews '76
Jill L. Lambert '76
Mrs. Gwendolyn M. Arbutina '55
McCain
Rev. & Mrs. Bruce R. Backensto '69
Kim L. Bettner
Miss Abigail S. Baird
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy R. Baird '00
Denise M. Kuhn '02
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald R. Bartolomucci '60
Marielle
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Baumgartner '70
Barbara J. Stewart '69
Mr. Todd S. Benning '82
Mr. Michael M. Bequette '76
Mr. & Mrs. R. Murry Bishop '60
Margaret R. Campbell '60
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar
Mrs. M. Eleanor Blair
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55
Davison
Mr. & Mrs. Philip N. Breneman '03
Rebecca A. Eiler '04
Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52
Doris J. Smith
Mrs. Mary E. Bricker '57
Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brosius
Diane M.
Mr. & Mrs. Shahriar Broumand
Kristina A. Fausti
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Brown '54
Madolyn J. Watterson
Mrs. Dorothy I. Buck
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75
Leah Cheng
Mr. & Mrs. Randolph C. Buckwalter '80
Tammie M. Ward '79
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Capasso '79
Carolyn H. Wetzel '81
Mr. Romao R. & Dr. Melissa P. Carrasco '92
Melissa Plowmaker '92
Dr. James D. Carson '50
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Rev. & Mrs. David B. Carver '82
Sharon M.
Dr. Mark S. Colella '85
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Comanda
Janet
Mr. & Mrs. Jared T. Comstock '94
Mary L. Wiersum '95
Mrs. Gisele D. Connor
Mr. & Mrs. Melvin T. Cook '60
Margaret L. Turney
Mr. Wilbur C. Copeland
Mr. John A. Croud Jr. '57
Mr. & Mrs. David R. Cummings '72
Helen M. Gordecki '71
Miss Viola H. Curtis '50
Miss Rachel L. Cypher '06
Chaplain G. Barry Davis '75
& Rev. Allison Leitzel
Mr. Daniel P. DeMarco '07
Ms. Linda L. Duell '60
Lewis
Mr. James A. Edris
Mrs. Theresa L. Edwards '41
Love
Mr. John P. Ellingsworth '02
Mrs. Grace M. Erath '49
Twinem
Mr. William R. Feasley '70
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin S. Fontaine '78
Deborah
Mr. Kenneth R. Frederick Jr. '08
Dr. Kimerly R. Gall
Mrs. Marie L. Gall
McWilliams
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner
Mr. Francis R. Griffin & Rev. Marjorie M. Griffin
Marjorie Muldoon '45
Mr. & Mrs. Larry K. Griffith '85
Kimberly B. Warrington
Ms. Lois R. Gross '59
Ramsey
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
LCDR Peter C. Hakewessell '88 USN
Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Haynie '70
Elaine J.
Miss Amy R. Hecker
Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill '43
Linton
Mr. & Mrs. George A. Henning '68
Carole A. Heath '69
Mr. & Mrs. Luke H. Hertel '03
Melissa J.
Dr. Vivian D. Hewitt '43
Davidson
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. Hibshman '78
Sherry
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher J. Hilleary '72
Melissa L. Mercedes
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O. Hornstein '54
Catherine C.
Mr. Robert B. Houser '77
Mr. & Mrs. Eric G. Huber '88
Jennifer Lauren
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston
Joye H.
Dr. & Mrs. Christopher C. Jobes '82 P.E.
Debra A. Wineland
Dr. Betsy A. Johns '90 M.D.
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Jones
Melissa S.
Rev. & Mrs. Ralph E. Joseph '60
Joday Midgely
Mr. Theodore O. Kay '71
Mr. & Mrs. James N. Kennedy '47
Eleanor J. Cable '49
Mr. & Mrs. Richard B. Kennedy '51
Florence V. Ecoff '40
Mrs. Fern T. Kerr
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick G. Kerr
Judy K.
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt R. Keul '89
Christina M. Ditmer '89
Dr. & Mrs. Robert C. Keys Jr. '58
Joyce Regier
Mr. & Mrs. David B. Layton '88
Susan L. Gantz '88
Mrs. Ann K. Lee '47
Gilchrist
Mr. Alton M. Leger III '83
Dr. & Mrs. Elmer R. Lipp '47
Eleanore J. Otto '48
Mr. Clarence E. Lynn Jr. '52
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Maglisceau
Anita H.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. McBurney '68
Sharyn E. Fenchel '72
Mr. & Mrs. William J. McChesney
Vernice Jones '67
Mrs. Dorothy M. McClain
Ridgeway
Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. McIntyre
Anna R.
Mr. & Mrs. William G. McKelvey
Jeanne
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph P. McKelvy '63
Dawn A. Newingham '73
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. McKinney '59
Joann
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Mrs. Mary A. Miller
McKay
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller
Leslie M. Smith '95
Mrs. Lois A. Molt
Kolb
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Morrow '59
Luola L. White
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Neiswinger '83
Cynthia A. Lazar '82
Mrs. Margaret R. North '45
Ransom
Ms. Geraldine L. Oehl
Ms. Bonna L. Oyer '68
Dr. & Mrs. Jerold Panas '49
Felicity O.
Prof. Elsie M. Patterson
Mr. Jack D. Patton '67
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Pinkerton '72
Belinda A.
Rev. & Mrs. Donald W. Piper '65
Bonita F. Verrett '67
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Pockras
Deborah L.
Mrs. Andrea D. Pogany '02
Kelley
Mr. & Mrs. Charles T. Polce II '67
Diane C.
Mr. & Mrs. Scott D. Porterfield '92
Kelli J. Moore '93
Dr. & Mrs. Paul A. Pupi '62
Barbara L. Pawk '63
Mr. David C. Purdy & Dr. Evelyn R. Purdy
Evelyn Riedel '49
Dr. & Mrs. Louis J. Radnothy Jr. '53
Shirley A. Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Al Raniero '75
Shelly A. Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Walter A. Reyle '82
Serena M. Meyers
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Rhodes '78
Victoria L. Lewis '79
Mrs. Shirley M. Rittenhouse '53
Snoke
Mrs. Charlotte E. Rodwell '48 (Dcsd)
May
Mr. Ben G. Rooke
Ms. Susan P. Rooke '75
Perrin
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Ross '53 P.E.
Elinor J. Parry
Dr. Dale W. Russell '81
Dr. Mary Louise Russell '79
Mr. Timothy D. Schaefer '83
Mr. C. Robert Schaughency '52
& Dr. Betty S. Schaughency '55
Betty S. Carter '55
Dr. Michael G. '80 & Dr. Cheri Schneider
Mr. & Mrs. C. Raymond Schow
Catherine A.
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Shaffer '48
Rose L. Sovalo
Rev. Andrew G. Slade '54
Mr. Robert P. Smith '65
Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden
Phyllis L. Sahli '51
Dr. & Mrs. R. Duane Sofia '64
Shirley Ann
Dr. William & Dr. Nancy S. Somers
Nancy S. Story '74
Mr. Daniel R. South '87
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Staruszkiewicz '62
Deborah C.
Mr. & Mrs. Neal D. Steiner '81
Martha M. Watson '83
Mrs. Dorothy J. Sterrett '42
Bash
Mrs. Mary Alice Streeter '55
Smith
Mr. Daniel J. Tillett '94
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Tindall '63
Barbara A.
Ms. Marlene A. Tomasello '68
Braun
Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Trimble
Linda G. Griffin '82
Mr. Frank P. Tronzo
Mrs. Adela L. Tsai '00
Hessey
Mrs. Donna L. Underwood
Edwards
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight E. Wagner '68
Kae B. Groshong
Dr. David A. & Dr. Bonnie E. Weir
Bonnie E. Spear '88
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Weir '73
Rose R. Rutherford '75
Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Williamson
Victoria Faye
Miss Phyllis A. Wilson '61
Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert H. Wise III '63
Janet E. Wherry '64
Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman
Ann L. Johnson

Organizations

Autofax
Association of Specialty Physicians Inc.
Beaver County Foundation
Bechtel Foundation
Chick-fil-A
Chippewa Pizza Pub Inc
Dew Investments
Eli Lilly & Company
ExxonMobil Education Foundation
First RP Church - Beaver Falls, PA
FirstEnergy Foundation
General Electric Foundation
Goedeker Foundation
Grace RP Church - Gibsonia, PA
Heritage Valley Health System
Home Savings Charitable Foundation
KPMG Foundation
Melissa K. Plowmaker OD PC
Merck Company Foundation
Pennsylvania Power & Light Company
Syracuse RP Church - Syracuse, NY
The Pittsburgh Foundation
The American Academy Nicosia
New Brighton Christian Assembly
The National Christian Foundation
Umbrella Roofing Systems Inc
Xerox Foundation

Honor Roll of Classes

1891

Dr. John Robertson Macartney (Dcsd)

1899

Mr. Ira M. Flocker (Dcsd)

1915

Mrs. R. Wylie Redpath (Dcsd)
Margaret H. McFerron
Mr. William W. Littell (Dcsd)

1926

Mrs. Ada W. Jackson (Dcsd)
Willson
Mrs. Cecil McLaughlin (Dcsd)
Smith

1929

Mrs. Hazel J. Littell (Dcsd)
Lance
Mrs. Melba H. Merriman (Dcsd)
Brown
Dr. W. Clair Merriman (Dcsd)

1931

Dr. Ray A. McQueen (Dcsd)

1932

Mrs. Harold A. Bruce (Dcsd)
Lucille Dean Henery
Mr. James W. Young (Dcsd)

1933

Mr. Delos D. Duff (Dcsd)
Mr. Louis Saul (Dcsd)

1936

Mrs. Lucile P. Ramsey (Dcsd)
Plummer

1937

Mrs. Ethel C. Metcalfe
Park

1938

Mrs. Ruth H. Mulcahy
Hamilton
Mr. Charles E. Slater (Dcsd)


1939

Mr. W. Scott Bliss
Mrs. Eleanor W. Bolton
Wolfe
Rev. Melville W. Martin
Mrs. Sophia P. White (Dcsd)
Polovina

1940

Dr. Howard N. Douds
Mrs. Florence V. Kennedy
Ecoff
Dr. Ralph E. Kilpatrick
Dr. William O. Martin
Mrs. Muriel S. Wachter (Dcsd)
Earney

1941

Mr. George L. Arnold
Mrs. Theresa L. Edwards
Love
Mrs. M. Ruth Harnack
Gillespie
Mr. Erskine E. Harton Jr.
Mr. George Shimrak (Dcsd)
Mrs. Esther R. Wood
McCarriher

1942

Mrs. Margaret J. Emerick
Quivey
Mrs. Nancy A. Howarth
Grocott
Mrs. Ruth E. Ivey
Rosenberger
Mrs. Naomi M. Kilpatrick
Smith
Dr. David G. Schaal
Mrs. Dorothy J. Sterrett
Bash
Mr. Walter J. Zuberbuhler

1943

Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill
Linton
Dr. Vivian D. Hewitt
Davidson
Dr. Harold E. Kemper
Mrs. Mary L. Sawyer
Lurting
Mr. Ronald H. Somerville
Rev. Malcolm S. Vandevort Jr.
Mr. Elliott A. Young

1944

Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams
Woods
Mr. Raymond H. Loughridge
Mrs. Martha I. Russell
Irons
Mrs. Lois P. Shimrak
Shepard
Mrs. Marjorie M. Wilson
Morgan

1945

Dr. John W. Colavincenzo
Mrs. Ruth T. Dawson
Schnebly
Mrs. Dorothy M. Fatula
Malone
Rev. Marjorie M. Griffin
Muldoon
Mrs. Louise K. Joachim
Kyle
Mrs. Beverly J. Loll
Howard
Mrs. Ruthe E. Loughridge
Coulter
Mrs. Bonnie Y. McCormick
Deener
Mrs. Margaret R. North
Ransom
Dr. Andrew A. Palatka (Dcsd)
Mrs. Ruth M. Rubino
Cossin
Dr. Bruce C. Stewart
Mrs. Elaine M. Ulrich
Sutton

1946

Dr. Esther J. Carrier
Mrs. Jane P. Colavincenzo (Dcsd)
Pitzer
Mrs. Betty M. Corredera
Krett
Mr. John R. Grab
Dr. Wilbert A. Lyons
Mrs. Margaret C. McKee
Carson
Mrs. Dorothy J. Meeder
Kennedy
Mr. Charles E. Murphy (Dcsd)
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Orr
Gissel
Mrs. Yvonne I. Pugh
Kerr
Mrs. Evelyn J. Sechler
St. Clair
Dr. Thomas F. Sheffer
Mrs. Ellen L. Smith
Lee
Mr. George E. Tannehill

1947

Dr. Norman M. Carson
Mrs. Adda M. Ferguson
Parris
Mr. James N. Kennedy
Mrs. Ann K. Lee
Gilchrist
Mr. Henry J. Lightner
Dr. Elmer R. Lipp
Dr. Donald A. Magee Sr.
Mrs. Loretta W. Marsh
Wilson
Mr. Fred B. McCormick
Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan
Stewart
Mrs. Jessie L. Shell
Bowes

1948

Mrs. Miriam R. Archibald
Pennell
Mrs. Edith E. Beighley
Ellis
Mr. Jack W. Boggs
Dr. James L. Bowers
Mrs. Lois N. Davie
Lemmon
Dr. Richard O. Davis
Brother Richard L. Eckhardt
Mrs. June E. Futato
Kalinoski
Mrs. Eleanor G. Gaudio
Gross
Mr. Thomas R. Gault Sr.
Mrs. Lena M. George
Gillespie
Mr. Raymond W. George (Dcsd)
Mrs. Helen F. Haddad
Young
Mr. William T. Haddad
Mrs. Marjorie J. Harsh
Hill
Mrs. Margaret L. Hayward
Zahn
Mrs. Fae J. Hirschy
Wahl
Mr. Philip W. Hirschy
Mr. Edward J. Hum
Mrs. Barbara P. Kaercher
Goehring
Mr. J. Richard Kelso
Mrs. Eleanore J. Lipp
Otto
Dr. Maribel McKelvy
Mr. William H. Orr
Mrs. Barbara R. Ride
Ryan
Mrs. Charlotte E. Rodwell (Dcsd)
May
Mrs. Rose L. Shaffer
Sovalo
Dr. Esmond S. Smith
Mr. Martin R. Voyvodich
Mr. James L. Waite

1949

Mr. Chester M. Anderson
Miss Frieda E. Beaman
Mrs. Martha A. Beard
White
Mrs. Martha J. Black
Hamilton
Miss Rebecca J. Blair
Rev. Joseph M. Caskey
Ms. Florence C. Craig
Cooper
Mrs. Grace M. Erath
Twinem
Mrs. Anna B. Fox
McMillin
Mrs. Dorothy E. Gallagher
Burry
Mr. Paul E. Gallagher
Mrs. I. B. Hartman
Brown
Dr. Betty L. Hoffman
Peirsol
Mr. Robert E. Howarth (Dcsd)
Mr. Richard L. Jarrett
Mrs. Eleanor J. Kennedy
Cable
Mr. Franklin G. Leidigh
Mr. William D. Manning Jr.
Mr. A. Dale Musselman
Dr. Jerold Panas
Dr. Evelyn R. Purdy
Riedel
Mrs. Audrey L. Sirochman
Miller
Dr. Kenneth G. Smith
Dr. Robert C. Spagnoli
Mr. William D. Speidel Jr.
Mr. John Terlesky
Mrs. Janet M. Wike
Patterson

1950

Mrs. Isabel H. Baker
Hill
Mr. John P. Brehany
Mr. Warren E. Carr
Dr. James D. Carson
Mr. Frederic L. Cook
Miss Viola H. Curtis
Mr. Dinos G. Dickos
Mr. Norvan O. Drugmand
Rev. John A. Fitzstevens Jr.
Ms. Joan L. Florio
Lamont
Mr. Charles W. Ford
Mr. Stanley R. Galanski
Mr. Wylie T. E. Graham (Dcsd)
Mr. Willard M. Harsh
Mrs. Mary A. Johnson
Armstrong
Dr. Paul D. Lambert
Mrs. Beth R. Lamont
Robb
Mr. Robert E. Linn
Mrs. Carolyn O. Miller
Osteen
Mr. Fred A. Nahas (Dcsd)
Mr. Robert A. Nemec
Dr. F. Ann Paton
Mrs. Alice M. Patterson
Hallberg
Mr. James F. Pietro
Mr. John H. Richards
Mr. Robert C. Romig (Dcsd)
Mr. George W. Rowse
Mr. Lowell J. Smith
Mrs. Betty T. Snyder
Tomich
Mr. Harold G. Stang
Mr. Robert T. Steinecke (Dcsd)
Mr. Howard M. Swank Jr.
Mr. Robert R. Wagoner
Mrs. Alma L. Wargetz
Griffith

1951

Dr. Rudolph J. Angelo
Mrs. Mary J. Braheny
Shuster
Mrs. Lucille L. Cumbers
Otremsky
Mrs. Patricia A. Ford
Hornstein
Dr. Charles R. Fuget
Mr. Raymond D. Gibson
Dr. John D. Guyton
Mrs. Mary E. Hanna
Drogus
Mr. Carl E. Haught
Dr. Paul L. Holland
Mr. C. Harold Hutcheson
Rev. George R. Jackson
Mr. Thomas A. Joseph
Mr. Paul E. Kaup
Mr. James W. Kelbaugh
Mrs. Roberta L. Kemmler
Jones
Mr. Richard B. Kennedy
Mr. Robert D. Klink
Mrs. Barbara C. Lavash
Cleland
Mr. Leonard H. Miller (Dcsd)
Capt. Richard B. Nehrich Jr.
Mrs. Martha J. Powers
Linzey
Mrs. Joann M. Rice
Farls
Mr. Donald I. Robb
Dr. Louis M. Singleton
Mrs. Phyllis L. Snedden
Sahli
Mr. Dean Strosnider
Mr. William G. Thumm
Mrs. Sally M. Wagoner
Cramer
Mr. J. Richard Wike

1952

Mr. Donald H. Alben
Mrs. Marjorie F. Anderson
Mellon
Mrs. Catherine E. Baj
Robinson
Mrs. Yvonne D. Booher
Mollenkopf
Mrs. Katharine C. Both
Costanzo
Mr. Fred A. Bowie
Mr. Harold T. Bricker
Mrs. Vida G. Brown
McKelvy
Mrs. Adelaide I. Burry
Sternquist
Mr. G. Theodore Coene
Mrs. Lois W. Dick
Work
Dr. Antoinette P. Eaton
Parisi
Mr. John W. Ellefson
Miss Gwendolyn M. Elliott
Miss Rachel George
Mr. Norman L. Giancola
Mr. Henry M. Hanna
Mr. W. Vernon Kennedy
Mr. George Lawrence
Mrs. Margaret A. Ledrick
Lathom
Mr. Clarence E. Lynn Jr.
Rev. Glenn E. McFarland
Mrs. Emma L. McIsaac
Oxley
Mr. Jerry A. Moye
Mr. R. Paul Robb
Mr. C. Robert Schaughency
Miss Arline R. Siegel
Ms. Nellie M. Smyth
Mr. C. Ray Steele
Mr. Henry R. Stoner
Mr. John J. Wyllie

1953

Mrs. Patricia W. Albaugh
Wherry
Mrs. Ann M. Angelo
Buccello
Mrs. Kathryn M. Burger
Metheny
Mr. Merle R. Byerle
Mrs. Thelma J. Byerle
Hamilton
Mr. Leonard L. Chiappetta
Rev. Euripides P. Christulides
Dr. Budmon R. Davis
Mr. Jerry L. Farquhar
Rev. John W. Foester Sr.
Mr. Richard M. George
Mr. William E. Hains
Mrs. Helen Kennedy
Spickerman
Mr. Glenn T. Koach
Mr. Robert L. Loughhead
Mrs. Ruth N. Lundy
Dressler
Mr. Blaine H. Morrison
Dr. William E. Palmer Jr.
Mrs. Agnes N. Pangburn
Nocera
Mr. Bruno J. Pelaia
Dr. Louis J. Radnothy Jr.
Mrs. Shirley M. Rittenhouse
Snoke
Mr. James R. Ross P.E.
Mr. Harry A. Taylor Jr.
Mr. Donald R. Weisbaker Ph.D.
Rev. Frank E. Wright
Mr. Joseph W. Zurku

1954

Mr. Ronald W. Brown
Mr. Irving D. Caplan
Miss Mary E. Cleland
Mrs. Twila M. Cunningham
Blackwood
Dr. Donald A. Dukelow
Mrs. Ellen L. Fisher
Lathom
Mrs. Eleanor L. Gache
Hanby
Mr. Gary M. Goehring
Mrs. Ruth E. Gross
Linton
Mr. Donald L. Hairhoger Sr.
Mr. Donald R. Haswell
Mr. Thomas O. Hornstein
Mr. Norman W. Hutcheson
Mr. Philip W. Kennedy
Mr. Louis J. Koutoulakis
Mr. A. Frederick Kroen
Dr. R. Gene List
Dr. Charles W. Marion
Mr. Frank S. Matsukas
Mr. Robert L. Munnell
Mr. Peter A. Napoli
Mr. Armando Ombres
Mrs. Ethel Pasma
Elliott
Mr. Anthony Rubino
Mrs. Beverly Schmidt
Watson
Mrs. Sarah J. Shaffer
Lloyd
Rev. Andrew G. Slade
Mr. Robert E. Sterrett
Mrs. Betty Warner
Jackson
Mr. Walter C. Yaro
Mrs. M. Irene Yonkee
Bickerton
Mr. Ralph W. Young

1955

Anonymous
Mrs. Gwendolyn M. Arbutina
McCain
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor
Davison
Mrs. Ellen R. Brierly
Robb
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Brown
Hammerle
Mr. John W. Byron
Mr. Louis J. Capo
Rev. Henry G. Gathagan
Mr. Philip Lee Gross
Dr. William J. Gutch III
Mr. George W. Jackson
Mrs. Mary F. Jarrett
Fetterly
Dr. Tom B. Jones
Mrs. Alice M. Joseph
Smith
Mr. Dewayne Kanagy
Mr. Donald G. Kerr
Mr. Nick Koutoulakis
Mrs. Roberta B. Lane
Buckey
Mrs. Ruth E. Mann
McBurney
Mrs. Roberta S. Matsukas
Stewart
Dr. Marion L. McFarland
Ms. Marjorie L. McMaster
Houston
Mr. Robert E. McMaster
Mr. John J. Monza
Mr. Albert W. Poholsky
Mrs. Marjorie A. Russell
Mitchel
Dr. Betty S. Schaughency Ph.D.
Carter
Mrs. Mary A. Streeter
Smith
Mr. George S. Vonakis
Mrs. Joan W. Wallace
Watson
Mr. George E. Westerlund Jr.
Mr. J. Craig White
Mr. Lauren O. Wolcott

1956

Rev. James D. Bigley
Mrs. Sue C. Condino
Boots
Mr. George Dzan
Mrs. Carole J. Gathagan
Love
Mr. Thomas F. Gorgas
Mrs. Janice C. Green
Martin
Dr. George R. Haddad
Mrs. Frances K. Hanna
Kappas
Mrs. Kathryn S. Haswell
Elmes
Mr. Robert O. Johnson Jr.
Mrs. Mary E. Kroen
Hetzler
Mrs. Janet E. Lank
Zobrist
Dr. David S. Morris
Mr. Charles J. Mowry
Mr. August H. Schneider
Mr. Stanley E. Simantiras
Mr. Norman N. Smilek
Mrs. Miriam R. Weaver
Johnson
Mr. Paul D. Weiskopf
Mr. Thomas A. Williams
Mr. Kenneth W. Woodeshick
Mr. George W. Woodham
Mr. Kenneth H. Yonkee
Mr. Stanley M. Yukica Sr.

1957

Mr. Cletus D. Bonner
Mrs. Mary E. Bricker
Lewis
Mr. John A. Croud Jr.
Mr. L. John Gache
Mrs. E. Eleanor Hahn
Rhodes
Mrs. Janet L. Laird
Grossglass
Mr. W. Richard McVehil
Mr. John M. Mitchell
Mr. Donald H. Mullinnix
Dr. David S. Nelson
Mrs. G. Marilyn O'Data
Bloom
Dr. Robert A. Patsiga
Rev. James C. Pennington
Mr. Samuel A. Perrino
Mr. Walter Rogan
Dr. Richard L. South
Dr. Wayne R. Spear
Mr. Robert G. Varkony
Mr. J. Ellis Walrond
Mr. R. Homer Weaver

1958

Mr. John B. Ague II
Mrs. Janet G. Armstrong
Gittins
Mrs. Shirley E. Bonner
Strayer
Mrs. Mary J. Bruska
Blair
Mr. William J. Burlingame
Mrs. Georgie A. Butler
Pander
Miss Ruth A. Cain
Mrs. Katharine M. Casuccio
McCready
Mr. Giuseppe G. Coletti
Dr. Keith E. Copeland
Mr. Gilbert J. Damico
Mr. Robert W. Daniels
Rev. John C. Dean
Rev. Reynold E. Dempsey
Mr. Anthony J. Dominicis Jr.
Mr. John F. Frontone Sr.
Dr. Harry J. Hartley
Mr. Carl N. Jones
Mrs. Ann Kaufman
Falk
Dr. Robert C. Keys Jr.
Dr. Henry P. Kirk III
Mr. Everitt H. Laird
Mrs. Marjorie M. Lathom
Wenkhous
Mr. Bruce A. Leopardi
Mr. Frank J. Mancini Sr.
Mr. Orlando N. Marinaccio
Mrs. Marion J. Marziano
Hummel
Mrs. Katharine J. McElroy
Finlay
Rev. James E. McFarland
Mrs. Jean C. McFarland
Mitchel
Ms. Virginia Mountain
Henery
Mr. Charles N. O'Data
Mr. Vincent J. Onomastico
Mr. Dante Piacesi Jr.
Mrs. Helen M. Pierce
Burry
Mr. William E. Roberts
Mr. John D. Russell
Mr. W. Wayne Shaffer (Dcsd)
Mr. Alexander J. Simko
Mrs. Jacquelin Spear
Patton
Mrs. Edythe M. Stanislaw
Walters
Mrs. Alice E. Stewart
McKelvy
Mr. M. John Tino
Dr. John H. White
Mrs. Mary H. Woodeshick
Mullin
Mr. Ralph E. Zinkham

1959

Dr. David R. Armstrong
Mr. Carl W. Brown
Mr. Donald V. Carugati
Mr. David W. Daniels
Ms. Margaret E. Dettinger
Dunkerley
Miss Dorothy S. Elko
Miss Eleanor A. Feerst
Mrs. Joan M. Fekete
Larson
Mr. Charles W. Finley
Rev. Dr. Albert P. Fruth
Mrs. Evanelle I. Geldof
Guy
Mr. Jay C. Gonzalez
Mr. Robert S. Gregos
Mrs. Carol G. Gross
Davies
Ms. Lois R. Gross
Ramsey
Mrs. Marilyn J. Hammond
Alexander
Mrs. Patricia A. Hendry
Albert
Mr. John F. Johnston Jr.
Mrs. Elaine Kantner
Wineland
Mr. Richard I. Kantner
Mrs. Margaret R. Lash
Campbell
Mrs. Virginia I. List
Wilson
Mr. Frank R. Lyons
Mrs. Mary E. Marco
Reed
Miss E. Louise Marshall
Mr. James W. Marshall
Mrs. Nancy R. McDade
Russell
Mr. Robert M. McKinney
Mrs. Lynn D. McMaster
DeGraw
Mr. Robert A. Morrow
Mrs. Margaret A. Moser
Sidler
Dr. David R. Park Jr.
Mr. Samuel C. Parris
Mr. Fred A. Perrotta
Dr. Edward L. Phillips
Mr. Thomas E. Schantz
Mrs. Wini A. Simko
Orr
Mrs. Marie J. Smilek
Manos
Mrs. Marjorie O. South
Otto
Mrs. Mary M. Spear
McCracken
Dr. Gary L. Statton
Mr. Robert C. Thayer
Mrs. Alice D. Thompson
Hamilton
Mr. Donald B. Torbich
Dr. Charles H. VanDyke
Mr. G. Glen Wallace
Mr. Melvin L. Weller
Mrs. Norma D. White (Dcsd)
Woods
Mrs. Sue R. Wilkey
Robb
Dr. L. Arthur Womer
Ms. Donna L. Yablonski
Santmyer

1960

Mr. Roy C. Albert
Mr. Michael A. Balco Jr.
Mr. Gerald R. Bartolomucci
Mr. George R. Bird
Mrs. Margaret R. Bishop
Campbell
Mr. R. Murry Bishop
Mrs. Beverly A. Bonnell
Poholsky
Col. Claire E. Brittain Jr.
Mr. Bruce G. Brown
Mr. William E. Clark
Mr. Melvin T. Cook
Mrs. Carole M. Dainton
Loughner
Ms. Linda L. Duell
Lewis
Mrs. Grace E. Figley
Turney
Mr. Frank W. Goydich
Mrs. Cordelia J. Jacobs
Suran
Rev. Ralph E. Joseph
Mrs. Sally A. Klink
Frakes
Mrs. Frances C. Mann
Patterson
Dr. Max E. Mann
Mrs. Phyllis J. Mihalcin
Weaver
Rev. Jerrold S. Milroy
Dr. Clifford E. Mink
Mr. David P. Mollenkopf
Mr. James L. Muoio
Dr. Howard C. Nader
Mrs. Alfretta D. Richards
Cadamore
Dr. H. Lawrence Richards
Mr. Melvin R. Roush
Mr. James Shaw
Mr. John B. Singer
Mr. Donald C. Sipp
Mr. Walter F. Staruszkiewicz Jr.
Mr. Leroy F. Stewart (Dcsd)
Mrs. Janice L. Swauger
Vankirk
Mr. Harry A. Trout Jr.
Dr. C. Eugene Walker
Dr. Arthur C. Watterson Jr.
Mrs. Judith A. Wenning
Hollander
Mr. James A. Wick
Mr. Thomas M. Yancy

1961

Mr. Joseph A. Bodnar Sr.
Mr. Edward G. Broadfield
Mr. Duwayne D. Brown
Mrs. Paula A. Burlingame
Marcus
Mrs. Leutitia A. Copeland
Grove
Mr. Albert G. Dainton
Mr. Daniel De La Torres
Mr. Arnold P. DeGeorge
Mr. Thomas R. Flowers
Rev. Paul N. Frederick
Mr. Thomas E. Grahek
Mr. Clifford D. Griffith
Mr. Joseph C. Hammond Jr.
Mr. Dale E. Hazen
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Holscher
Davison
Miss W. Carlene Hutcheson
Miss Joyce E. Lynn
Dr. Francis G. Mannarino
Mr. Michael W. Mitchell
Mr. David L. Munson
Mr. Pete G. Poulos
Dr. Jack D. Sidler Jr.
Mr. Carl M. Singer
Mr. William B. Teasdale
Mrs. Nancy R. Vincze
Elder
Mrs. Marion J. Wiese
Barrow
Miss Elizabeth P. Wilson
Miss Phyllis A. Wilson
Mrs. Sandra L. Wolcott
Hemphill

1962

Mr. Edward T. Applegate
Mr. Gerard H. Balzer
Miss E. Betty Beaman
Mrs. Elizabeth F. Bodensky
Kramer
Mr. Albert T. Borovich
Mr. Franklin A. Brown
Mr. Richard A. Brown
Mrs. M. Louise Bunner
Hampe
Mr. Kenneth M. Carnahan
Mr. Theodore T. Chao
Miss Florence Fattal
Mrs. C. Joyce Fenechi
Mehard
Mr. Louis L. Gatto
Mr. Richard A. Headley
Mr. George W. Imm
Mr. William H. Jones
Mr. William J. Kerish
Mrs. Doris M. Magnuson
Dagen
Dr. George O. McDade Jr. (Dcsd)
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf
Metcalfe
Mrs. Mary E. Mullinnix
Mitchell
Mrs. Christine L. Musgrave
Kelbaugh
Dr. Howard M. Peters
Dr. Paul A. Pupi
Mr. Thomas J. Purdie
Mr. Ronald M. Schiftic
Mr. William A. Staruszkiewicz
Dr. Raymond E. Stephens
Mr. James C. Stoner
Mrs. Linda M. Witherite
Messersmith
Mr. Richard L. Witherite

1963

Col. Bruce R. Alexander (Ret.)
Mrs. Lois M. Alexander
Edgar
Mrs. Glola G. Basler
Caskey
Dr. Jay C. Basler
Mr. Raymond E. Beatty
Mr. Walter M. Bleakney
Mr. Donald C. Brough
Mrs. Kathryn M. Brown
Wilson
Rev. Robert E. Butcher
Mrs. Vici E. Butler
Folino
Mrs. Susan R. Camberg
Murray
Mr. C. Richard Cunningham
Dr. Gerald L. Delon
Mr. William W. Dixon
Mr. Donald R. Elliott
Mrs. Margaret A. Franke
Wallace
Mr. J. Edwin Frendberg
Dr. Charles H. Goehring
Mr. Ronald E. Goehring
Mr. Joseph E. Hamilton
Mr. Gustav R. Hampe
Mrs. Bonnie S. Harrison
Sweet
Dr. Kenneth E. Hartman
Dr. Charles R. Hartzell
Mrs. Marguerite K. Hartzell
Getty
Mr. Philip E. Hays
Mr. A. Robert Hohl
Mrs. Kathleen L. Hohl
Aikin
Mrs. Joyanne E. Horvath
Hodges
Dr. James O. Jackson III
Mrs. Edith M. Keast
Straley
Mr. Robert G. Klitz
Mr. Leonard J. Koczur
Dr. Jay M. Mann
Mrs. Margaret L. Mann
Neal
Mr. Eugene M. Margiotti
Mrs. Faith M. Martin
McBurney
Dr. Fredric W. Martin
Col. Patrick D. McCaslin
Lt. Col. James W. McCready
Mr. Ralph P. McKelvy
Mrs. Kay H. Mills
Haggart
Mr. Ronald L. Musgrave
Mr. Richard D. Pearson
Mr. Paul J. Powers
Mrs. Barbara L. Pupi
Pawk
Mrs. Abigail C. Redman
Richards
Dr. James E. Rush
Mrs. Marilyn L. Russell
Harrington
Mr. Thomas A. Skrlac
Mr. Thomas L. Tindall
Mrs. Helen M. Toothman
Gilbert
Mrs. Terry S. Tullis
Maddox
Mr. Louis G. Ulizio
Mrs. Nancy H. Walton
Elliott
Mr. William F. Wenning
Mr. Danny C. Wigley
Dr. Donald B. Willson
Mr. David H. Winkle
Mr. James H. Wirtz
Mr. Wilbert H. Wise III

1964

Ms. Lynne P. Balzer
Stasik
Mr. E. Lee Bowman
Mrs. April H. Brown
Haslett
Mr. Raymond H. Cegelski
Mrs. Nancy S. Conner
Swartzlander
Mr. Nicholas I. Cvetnic
Mr. Arthur P. Daily
Mr. Matthew J. DeLuca
Mr. William R. Finley
Miss Carole A. Fitzsimmons
Mr. William C. E. Graeser III
Mr. Emmett L. Graham
Mrs. Patricia A. Graham
Boyle
Mr. M. Clark Harris
Mr. Robert S. Hart
Dr. Alan W. Hemphill
Rev. Harry H. Johns III
Mr. Albert T. Kittner
Mrs. Linda Krokonko
Laykish
Mrs. Hedwig Martin
Beck
Mr. William J. Mayhew
Mr. P. Keith McElhaney
Mr. William J. McKean
Mr. Phillip R. Noss
Mr. Nicholas L. Nott
Mr. Peter A. Peduzzi
Mrs. Ruth H. Pennington
McKeown
Mrs. Sally A. Peters
Brown
Mrs. Mary A. Petz
Huseonica
Miss Clementina Sirimarco
Dr. R. Duane Sofia
Mr. Milan L. Tatala
Mrs. Alice L. Teasdale
Schmidt
Dr. Lewis A. Turlish
Mrs. Mary J. Voigt
Albert
Mr. Andrew S. White
Mrs. E. Mary Winkle
Mallery
Mrs. Janet E. Wise
Wherry
Mr. Richard A. Yockman

1965

Mrs. Barbara K. Allison
Atchison
Mr. John B. Allison
Mr. Richard P. Bedio
Mr. Robert W. Boyd
Mr. Gary L. Caler
Mr. G. Reynolds Clark
Ms. Susan Daily
Fisher
Miss Marilyn E. Datt
Dr. Terry L. Dicianna
Mrs. Ingeborg Farrell
Guentert
Mr. Donald G. Figley
Mrs. Elizabeth E. Finley
Elder
Mrs. Barbara L. Graeser
Thomas
Mr. Harry W. Graff Jr.
Mr. Robert G. Harrison
Mr. Raymond A. Heitger
Mr. Donald E. Hesh
Mrs. Bonnie G. Hillyer
Colledge
Mrs. Naomi K. Horner
Ivey
Mrs. Carol A. Imm
Hagadorn
Ms. Marion P. Krier
Puleio
Mr. Joseph W. Krokonko
Mr. David E. Longwell
Mr. John R. Mandeville
Mr. Daniel Marchisin
Mrs. Anna K. Martin
Myers
Mr. Albert M. Pavese Jr.
Mr. William Petz Jr.
Rev. Donald W. Piper
Ms. Joanne M. Renkin
Pengidore
Mrs. Joann E. Romig
Parris
Mr. Anthony A. Rubino
Mr. Carl W. Schweiger
Mrs. Virginia B. Scott-Fleming
Beachem
Mr. Phillip A. Shafer
Dr. Dean R. Smith
Mr. Robert P. Smith
Mr. R. John Tonder
Mr. Gary L. Watters
Mrs. Patricia I. Watters
Aikin
Mrs. Lillian F. Wellington
Frischkorn
Mr. W. Robert Wells
Dr. Carol E. Westby
Emrick
Dr. David L. Wilcox
Mrs. Sarah L. Willson
Martin
Ms. Margaret L. Yohe Schad
Yohe

1966

Mr. Larry R. Ammon
Mr. James J. Barkich
Mr. Al John Bialek
Mr. Terry R. Brandt
Mr. W. Thomas Chalmers
Mrs. Louise M. Copeland
Edgar
Dr. Robert M. Copeland
Mr. Charles E. Downs
Rev. A. Wayne Duffield
Mrs. Donna J. Faber
Sneddon
Mr. David A. Faris
Dr. Francis A. Farmer (Dcsd)
Mr. Russell J. Fleming
Mrs. Sandra E. Grossi
Fath
Mr. Thomas G. Hansen Sr.
Mrs. Patricia L. Harris
Patterson
Mrs. Eleanor L. Hogsett
Messenger
Dr. James E. Immekus
Mr. Robert J. Ingles
Mr. Ralph A. Kessler Jr.
Mr. Alvin C. Kocher
Mrs. Annetta L. Kronz
Keys
Mr. Anthony J. Krukowski
Mr. David L. Martin
Dr. James H. McCartney
Mrs. Victoria L. McCartney
Shaffer
Dr. Joseph W. McKean Jr.
Ms. Emmy J. McQuaid
Mr. R. William Mills
Mrs. Saundra J. Milroy
Schmidt
Mr. Gabriel A. Modany Jr.
Mr. Westley A. Moore Jr.
Mr. John A. Nave Jr.
Mrs. Donna F. Neal
Higgins
Mr. John Nelson Jr.
Mrs. Paula S. Patterson
Stanyard
Mr. Harold A. Pillar
Mrs. Lois E. Roush
Howe
Mr. Daniel F. Ryder
Mrs. Karen I. Ryder
Forsythe
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Searfoss
Cross
Mrs. Andrea R. Skurcenski
Wibberley
Mr. Gerald A. Skurcenski
Mrs. Nancy I. Smith
Falk
Mr. Charles W. Townsend
Dr. Joseph T. Worsham

1967

Dr. Edwin P. Arnold
Dr. Barry G. Badger
Mrs. Virginia A. Badger
Hoenstine
Miss Ingrid L. Birdsall
Mrs. Carol J. Bonsall
Billings
Mrs. Margaret A. Brown
Partington
Mr. Gerald D. Butler
Mr. Robert T. Clarke
Ms. Karen M. Coggins
Macioge
Mr. William R. Cummings
Mr. Ned E. DiBenedetto
Mrs. Janet R. Downing
Douglas
Mr. S. Keith Edgar
Dr. Carl R. Engstrom
Dr. John W. Forman
Mrs. Katherine A. Fuller
Elliott
Mr. Edward J. Giannini
Mr. W. Eugene Hancock
Mrs. Gwendolyn R. Hardie
Hall
Mr. L. Melvin Hogsett
Mr. Paul W. Jewell
Mr. Kenneth A. Marley
Mrs. Vernice J. McChesney
Jones
Mr. Dennis J. McClain
Ms. Carol Y. Mrvosh
Miss Kathleen R. Murphy
Mr. Leonard C. Newman
Mr. Dennis M. Norman
Mr. Jack D. Patton
Mrs. Bonita F. Piper
Verrett
Mr. Charles T. Polce II
Mrs. Myrna K. Porter
Little
Mrs. Margaret V. Reid
Bachman
Mr. William F. Reid
Mr. E. Frederick Schoeneweis
Mr. Joseph L. Sokolick Jr.
Mrs. Barbara A. Srail
Barnes
Miss Dale Stellhorn
Mrs. Delta L. Stoner
Stearns
Mrs. Joan A. Storey
Butkowsky
Mr. C. Edward Tanner
Mr. Charles Ray Vos
Rev. H. Warren Wilkewitz

1968

Dr. Janice K. Abrams
Mrs. Ellen L. Arnold
Robinson
Mr. Larry F. Baumgartel
Rev. Robert G. Bedison Jr.
Mrs. Patricia A. Bracy
Albarell
Mrs. Bonita J. Chambers
Burrows
Rev. Arbuth B. Conn
Mr. Roger P. Cook
Mr. Ernest A. Dally Jr.
Mr. Alexander K. Davison
Mrs. Esther C. Davison
Gray
Mr. David P. Dixon
Mr. John R. Eppinger Jr.
Mrs. Sandra L. Eppinger
Wehman
Dr. James D. Evans
Mr. George J. Goodwald
Mr. Richard A. Gratton
Mr. George A. Henning
Mrs. H. Arlene Hiskey
Edwards
Mrs. Rose Marie A. James
Zindren
Mrs. Joy M. Jewell
Morgan
Mr. Neal A. Keller
Mr. Richard L. Keslar
Mrs. Marguerite A. Kessler
Taylor
Mr. Dale S. Lang
Mr. Wesley K. Lewis
Mr. Charles J. Longsdorf
Mrs. Ruth S. Marshall
Workley
Mr. Donald R. McBurney
Mr. Anthony L. Mendicino
Mr. James Vincent Mittica
Mr. John B. Nemcek
Mrs. Mary C. Newman
Young
Dr. William E. Nixon
Mrs. Judith A. Noack
Hays
Ms. Bonna L. Oyer
Mrs. Susan M. Peavy
Jordan
Mr. Joseph A. Pilla Jr.
Mr. Raymond P. Puskar
Pastor Clifford M. Reynolds Jr.
Mr. D. Roger Robb
Mrs. Catherine A. Rowe
Clinton
Mr. Domenico P. Sciaretta
Mrs. Patty J. Sumner
Plumer
Mr. James C. Teapole Jr.
Mr. William A. Thomas
Mr. DeHaven L. Thompson
Ms. Marlene A. Tomasello
Braun
Mr. Allan B. Tonda
Mrs. Arlene R. Townsend
Treasure
Mrs. Susan L. Volk
Brauman
Mr. Dwight E. Wagner
Mr. Lawrence E. Weber
Mr. Ian D. Welsh
Mr. Roger E. Whitehouse
Mrs. Jeanne Wilson
Withrow
Mrs. Kathryn A. Wollin
Roach

1969

Anonymous
Dr. Melville W. Adams
Mrs. Margaret E. Andrews
Robb
Mr. Charles A. Artzberger
Rev. Bruce R. Backensto
Mr. Bruce D. Badger
Mrs. Barbara J. Baumgartner
Stewart
Mrs. Ruth A. Bedison
Sechrist
Mrs. Paula J. Blank
Stephenson
Mrs. Mary G. Boussios
Karatinos
Mrs. Margaret S. Buck
Spooner
Mr. Gary D. Buffington
Mr. Robert E. Crisci
Dr. John A. Delivuk
Mrs. Mary E. Dodds
Harsh
Mrs. Lois A. Evans
Palyash
Mr. Edward L. Floyd
Mr. John J. Foust Jr.
Mrs. Susan L. Freier
Southgate
Mr. Raymond C. Gordon
Miss Ruth A. Graybill
Mr. James E. Hardie
Mrs. Carolyn Harding
Joy
Mrs. Dee A. Hartman
Southworth
Mrs. Carole A. Henning
Heath
Rev. James M. Hilliard
Miss S. Amy Hosking
Mrs. Alma M. Kelly
Lane
Mrs. Kathleen M. Lang
Merrill
Mr. Allen J. Lewarchik
Dr. William R. Lewis
Mr. Anthony E. Manley
Mr. John Wayne Manzetti
Miss Phyllis A. McCaw (Dcsd)
Mr. John S. McCready
Mr. N. Floyd Montgomery
Mr. Ernest F. Moses Jr. (Dcsd)
Mrs. Roberta A. Nixon
Fedevich
Mrs. Sally Northrop
Davis
Mrs. Ann E. O'Neill
Birdsall
Dr. Jerry F. O'Neill
Mr. Robert C. Porter
Mrs. Martha M. Richert
McGinnis
CDR Paul V. Rocereto
Mr. Terry D. Rossman
Mr. Eric E. Rushmore
Mrs. Marlene M. Rushmore
Mariotti
Dr. David L. Steed Jr.
Mrs. Jane R. Straub
Conrad
Mr. John E. Toth Jr.
Mr. Thomas R. Vandling
Mrs. Ruth C. Vos
McCready
Mr. Robert W. Wagner
Dr. Robert C. Wheeling Jr.
Mr. Dale P. Williams
Mr. Philip J. Zaluska

1970

Dr. Connie S. Anderson
Mr. Robert E. Baumgartner
Mrs. Frances A. Bevan
Chiaro
Mr. Richard A. Binkley
Dr. M. Nanette Boren
Dill
Mrs. Beverly M. Carson
Hanson
Mr. Gail L. Church
Mrs. Patricia M. Coghlan
Matthews
Mrs. Deborah L. Conner
Butler
Mrs. Adren M. Cook
Baumann
Mrs. Barbara S. Downs
Lutzelberger
Mr. Joseph C. Downs
Mrs. Carol M. Edgar
Martin
Mr. William R. Feasley
Mr. Ronald M. Galiffa
Mrs. Linda H. Good
Hall
Mr. Paul W. Haynie
Mr. Chris R. Henderson
Mr. Allan L. Hesh
Dr. Michael F. Hink
Mr. Donald J. Hoye
Mrs. Irene Kaffenes
Frangkos
Mrs. Carolyn C. Kupperman
Clarke
Mrs. Barbara A. Laslo
Beddow
Mr. Elmer C. Laslo
Mr. Charles W. Lott
Mr. Douglas F. Lum
Dr. Dennis K. Mansfield
Dr. John P. Michel
Mr. Robert B. Mitchell
Mrs. Sandra F. Mittica
Friedsam
Mr. Robert R. Piper
Mr. Louis A. Ramunno
Mrs. Carolyn B. Raney
Benson
Mrs. Janice E. Robb
Martin
Mrs. Roxann Rocereto-Suhan
Wallace
Mrs. Nancy A. Schmehl
Morse
Ms. L. Jean Strickler
Mr. David A. Sumner
Mr. R. William Swauger
Dr. Louis Terracio
Mr. Gregory V. Tomko
Mrs. Marcia L. Trokhan
Turek
Mrs. Cynthia A. Wheeling
Sawyer
Mr. Thomas A. Woodske
Mrs. Donna L. Worsham
Kubitz
Mr. Duzel D. Yates

1971

Mrs. Constance E. Budai
Arnold
Mrs. Paula B. Clark
Brooks
Mrs. Marilyn S. Cook
Cornell
Mrs. Helen M. Cummings
Gordecki
Mr. William J. Cutri
Ms. Dana V. Darche
Bevan
Miss Lena M. Dixson
Mr. George K. Dorn
Mr. James A. Doyle
Mrs. Lorraine K. Doyle
Leichte
Miss Susan R. Drummond
Mr. Richard J. Emerick
Miss Rita E. Eshman
Ms. Cynthia M. Field
Roland
Mrs. Beverly M. Gutierrez
Patterson
Mrs. Elizabeth D. Haas
Dennison
Mr. Ira D. Hamman CPA
Mr. Ronald J. Harding
Mr. Ralph J. Hegner
Mrs. Marilyn J. Hink
Shaner
Mr. Donald E. Hollerman
Mr. Theodore O. Kay
Mrs. Diane H. Kerr
Heinz
Mr. D. Scott Kerr
Mrs. Constance K. Longenberger
Brown
Mrs. Mary A. Lynn
Miller
Mr. Joseph A. Maraffi
Dr. Linda R. Marshall
Breuninger
Mrs. Sharon K. Mathews
Duguid
Rev. Bruce Clarke Mawhinney
Mr. Kenneth W. Meeder
Mr. Charles C. Milliken
Mrs. Janice J. Moegerle
Futato
Mrs. Benetta L. Myers
Bates
Rev. Roy C. Myers
Dr. Ralph N. Phillips
Rev. Keith D. Price
Mrs. Kerry L. Ramunno
Kowalski
Mr. James V. Rocco
Mrs. Mary L. Rosemeyer
Hughes
Miss Linda A. Rudek
Mr. Patrick M. Sherin
Mr. Robert H. Shriver Jr.
Mrs. Constance L. Troxell
Openshaw
Mr. David W. Troxell
Rev. Robert E. Ulrich
Mr. John D. Vild
Mrs. G. Christine Welsh
Boyle
Mr. Charles S. Wicks
Mr. James H. Workley

1972

Mr. Boice R. Bailey
Rev. William R. Betteridge Jr.
Mrs. Linda F. Brown
Frazier
Mr. Robert G. Carpenter
Rev. David C. Coon
Mr. Richard L. Cramer
Mrs. Lynda L. Criswell
Falen
Mr. David R. Cummings
Mr. Eric W. Davis
Mrs. Katharine M. Dennis
McMillan
Mr. Samuel M. Dittmar
Dr. Gwendolyn J. Farmer
Jones
Ms. Terrance Faye
Gileo
Mr. Vincent J. Frank
Rev. Wayne A. Frazier
Mr. Robert K. Garvin
Mr. Lawrence A. Hall
Dr. Christian W. Hallstein
Mrs. Mary V. Hesh
Siler
Mr. Christopher J. Hilleary
Mr. Hubert F. Houlette Jr.
Mr. Darrell R. Longenberger
Mr. William J. Lowe
Dr. S. Dale MacMurdo
Mrs. Renee L. Manzetti
Pratte
Mrs. Carol A. Mawhinney
Chudik
Mrs. Sharyn E. McBurney
Fenchel
Mrs. Beverly J. McCready
Henderson
Mr. Charles McShane Jr.
Mr. Herman L. Petti Jr.
Mrs. Sandra K. Phillips
Badger
Miss Lucille D. Piechnik
Mr. Robert H. Pinkerton
Mr. William A. Russell
Mr. Frank P. Santangelo
Mrs. Karen L. Sarver
Zahn
Mrs. Mary B. Tabon
Sterrett
Mr. Michael D. Tabon
Mrs. Susan D. Tarr
McCall
Mrs. Jane A. Taylor
Leax
Mr. Robert H. Taylor Jr.
Ms. Marjorie J. Terracio
Waite
Mr. W. Michael Tinstman
Mr. David L. Troup
Miss Margaret R. Weimer
Mr. Walter J. Werner
Mrs. Sharon L. West
Gordy
Mr. Keith S. Weyman
Mrs. Lynn C. Worster
Gunderson

1973

Mrs. Stephanie A. Albaugh
Rudy
Mr. J. Bruce Bauman
Mrs. Janet M. Becker
Dombi
Mr. Paul J. Belczyk
Dr. Cynthia J. Benton
Ms. Michele A. Bevelhimer
Mr. LeRoy P. Bosetti
Mr. Burton D. Brubaker II
Mrs. Judith A. Carpenter
Lex
Mr. Gregory A. Croner
Mrs. Ruth A. Downer
Steel
Mr. Norman D. Eisley Jr.
Mrs. Beth L. Esch
Mathews
Dr. Bradshaw L. Frey
Mrs. Jean W. Gardner
Clayton
Mrs. Michele Gillespie
Feige
Mrs. Donna L. Gockley
Geiger
Mr. Lanny K. Guthrie
Mrs. Shirley A. Hallstein
Turrill
Mrs. Elva J. Harley
Housholder
Ms. Deborah E. Hayes
Reynolds
Rev. Robert L. Hemphill
Mr. David J. Kinman
Mr. William J. Kofalt
Mrs. Susan E. Ledebur
McDowell
Dr. Richard D. Mason
Ms. Joanne A. Massey
Parillo
Mr. Keith A. McGaffick
Mrs. Kathleen C. McIntyre
Riethmuller
Mrs. Dawn A. McKelvy
Newingham
Dr. Robert A. McKissick
Mrs. Sharon L. McKissick
Dickey
Mrs. Mary J. Meeder
Caldwell
Mrs. Deborah G. Miller
Gibson
Mrs. Marjorie S. Milliken
Dennison
Mrs. Beth A. Morrison
McCready
Mrs. Susan C. Murphy
Woodske
Mrs. Donna J. Perretta
Kovacic
Mr. William S. Phillips
Mrs. Jane H. Ramsey
Helman
Mrs. Lesesne E. Shafer
Elder
Mr. Larry A. Stoner
Dr. Richard E. Taggart
Mrs. Lois A. Tarbert
Brugos
Dr. Darla J. Twale
Mr. Dominic F. Viletto
Mr. William J. Weir
Mr. Verner P. Welsh
Mrs. Kathy W. Woodske
Wasko

1974

Mr. Thomas E. Andre
Mrs. Susan M. Bailey
Lindemann
Mr. Mark S. Begley
Miss Claudia Boerner
Mrs. Patricia A. Boots
Podnar
Mrs. Catherine W. Boyd
Wolfe
Mrs. Carol A. Braum
Ray
Mr. James D. Braum
Mrs. Charleen R. Brown
Rieth
Rev. Mark R. Brown
Mrs. Wendy S. Calvo
Fowler
Mr. Jeffrey C. Ceperley
Mr. Thomas D. Clark
Mr. Lynn M. Coblentz
Rev. Thomas J. Curry
Mrs. Carleen J. Dinello
Emerick
Mrs. Eleanor L. Duguid
Dennison
Mrs. Donna J. Feehan
Nileski
Mr. David W. Frengel
Dr. Timothy D. Futato
Mrs. Bonnie Gibeson
Dunkle
Mr. Dennis P. Gibeson
Miss Sharon M. Givler
Mrs. Nancy H. Hall
Little
Mrs. Doris M. Hardesty
Ammons
Mr. Edward P. Hardesty
Mrs. Judith A. Heinzl
Story
Mrs. Marlene A. Holland
Hofmann
Ms. Francine Hudson
Dr. Romaine Jesky-Smith
Jesky
Mr. Michael F. Kovacevic
Mr. Charles J. Matrazzo
Mr. Dennis L. McFarland
Mrs. Nancy L. McFarland
Stoner
Mrs. Bonnie O. Meyer
O'Neill
Dr. Terry L. Norris
Mrs. Darlene A. Reed
Kovacic
Mr. John S. Riley III
Mrs. Sharon L. Senge
Koehler
Mrs. Norma J. Shriver
Pratt
Dr. Nancy S. Somers M.D.
Story
Mrs. Bonnie J. Stonesifer
Haldeman
Mrs. Sara A. Swaney
Yoho
Mrs. Johnna C. Taggart
Horn
Mr. Charles Guy Tarbert
Mr. William C. Vache
Mrs. Elizabeth H. Webb
Reynolds
Mrs. Linda L. Wilkinson
Kuntz
Mrs. Nancy O. Wright
Olausen

1975

Dr. Jonathan D. Adams
Dr. Adel G. Aiken
Gallagher
Mr. Richard K. Bates
Mr. Laird E. Becker Jr.
Mrs. Joyce A. Bender
Ciletti
Rev. Thomas J. Bennett
Miss Jacqueline Bennis
Mrs. Carol N. Black
Nocco
Mr. James N. Black
Dr. Peggy K. Black
King
Mr. Thomas J. Bond
Ms. Helen L. Bradford
McNutt
Mr. Richard A. Buck
Mrs. Deborah R. Budenholzer
Luger
Mrs. Mary J. Bungas
Bellas
Mr. Douglas J. Carson
Mr. George F. Clement III
Mrs. Kathryn L. Clement
Kester
Dr. Lutitia A. Clipper
Myles
Mr. Bernard B. Davis Jr.
Mrs. Christine A. Davis
Allenson
Chaplain G. Barry Davis
Mrs. Janice K. DuBois
Schweinsberg
Mr. Paul W. Fields
Mr. Michael P. Foyle
Mrs. Diane T. Guthrie
Deffenbaugh
Miss Joella R. Hammond
Mrs. Susan G. Harrison
Walker
Mr. Mark E. James
Mrs. Elise M. Jefferis
Egan
Dr. John K. Jefferis
Mrs. Linda S. Jovanovich
Hancock
Miss Marilyn R. Karam
Mr. Bruce Edward Kiester
Mrs. Mildred A. Kovolenko
Sudak
Mr. Steven D. Landis
Mr. John A. Manley Jr.
Mr. H. Dean McCoy
Ms. Susan K. McCreary
Miss Kathleen A. McDaniel
Dr. Philip M. Meneely
Mr. Paul A. Morrison
Mrs. Kimberly E. North
Hinkle
Mr. Al Raniero
Mrs. Diane D. Roeber
Kirchmeier
Ms. Susan P. Rooke
Perrin
Dr. Barbara A. Tocco Ed.D.
Mr. Edward L. S. Tullis
Mrs. Rose R. Weir
Rutherford
Mr. Reid R. Weston
Mrs. Evelyn A. Wilson
Petach
Mrs. Roberta L. Wilson
Garland
Mrs. Patricia M. Wolfe
Mishler
Miss Arleen L. Woodring

1976

Mr. James L. Andrews
Dr. Jill L. Andrews
Lambert
Mr. Michael M. Bequette
Miss Jeanne C. Black
Mrs. Katheryn M. Bliton
McKiernan
Mr. Charles K. Booda III
Mr. David A. Boyer
Mrs. Joyce M. Bulford
Zambon
Mr. Ronald J. Burkholder
Ms. Jane E. Calhoun
Laudig
Mrs. Carol L. Clark
Wilson
Mrs. Patricia A. Cravotta
Thome
Mr. Philip C. Duguid
Mrs. Kathy L. Durham
Wise
Mr. Robert V. Durham
Dr. Dean S. Elwood
Mrs. Jocelynne F. Fulk
Tripp
Dr. Mark D. Futato
Dr. Thomas M. Futrell
Mrs. Donna R. Gardner
Diehl
Mr. Mark L. Gerner
Dr. Douglas V. Hathaway
Mrs. Nanci A. Jahnke
McArdle
Mrs. Rebecca R. Jones
Bainer
Mrs. Sandra A. Kelly
Thayer
Mrs. Barbara L. Kiester
McClure
Mrs. Deborah A. Koch
Georgian
Mr. Charles J. Lawrence
Mr. Robert J. Lingenfelter
Mrs. Roberta L. Manley
Rhodes
Mrs. Debra Medley
Lewis
Dr. R. Michael Medley
Rev. Ronald A. Moore
Mr. Thomas M. Muldoon
Mrs. Deborah J. Muller
Fackler
Dr. Peter J. Muller
Mrs. Gay L. O'Hara
Elmendorf
Mr. Kent P. Rowe
Mrs. Kathryn S. B. Sampson
Boyce
Mr. Richard A. Schumacher
Mrs. Pandora A. Scotto
Pappas
Ms. Barbara J. Smith
Mrs. Alice J. Vache
Upson
Mrs. Carol A. VanScoter
Conner
Mr. Keith L. Wehr
Mrs. Elaine A. Wise
Hoeckele

1977

Mrs. Suzanne E. Alesius
Becze
Mr. Garth D. Bishop
Mrs. Christine G. Bohmer
Wulff
Mr. Philip E. Bradford Jr.
Dr. Brian E. Burgess
Mrs. Martha D. Elwood
Baxter
Mr. W. Dean Esper Jr.
Mrs. Kim L. Fields
Thayer
Miss Frances E. Fischer
Mrs. Diane S. Gennaro
Davis
Mrs. Margaret J. Gomez
Gibboney
Rev. Ronald L. Graham
Mrs. Michele Greene
Reynolds
Mr. Reid G. Greene
Mr. John M. Hays III
Mrs. Cheryl D. Hemphill
McCracken
Mr. Lon F. Hogue
Mr. Robert B. Houser
Mr. John R. Huffman Jr.
Mrs. Brenda J. Hurne
Perrine
Mr. John B. Jones
Mrs. Ruth I. Kauffman
Veazey
Mrs. Elsie M. Knappenberger
Easter
Mrs. Rita A. Lyon
O'Neill
Mrs. Dawn E. May
Barto
Mr. William J. McFarland
Mr. Richard F. McKinney II
Mr. Bruce C. McKissick
Mr. Thomas K. McMahon
Mrs. Sally A. Moldovan
Meise
Mr. Terry L. Moldovan
Mrs. Ellen S. Polhamus
Jones
Mrs. Constance J. Raver
Scheel
Mrs. Tamar A. Richko
Leach
Mrs. Barbara E. Schumacher
Hotchkiss
Mr. Dennis W. Stoner
Ms. Priscilla A. Streightoff
Medved
Mrs. Nancy L. Tundel
Craig
Mr. A. Dale Weaver
Mrs. Wendy Weaver
Smyth
Rev. John E. White Jr.

1978

Mrs. Kathryn A. Adams
Gardner
Mrs. Jean A. Carson
McFarland
Mrs. Marilyn L. Deans
Henze
Mr. David S. DeWall
Rev. H. Wayne Eppehimer
Mrs. Janet S. Estella
Sheetz
Mr. Keith R. Fletcher
Mr. Edwin S. Fontaine
Mr. William C. Fontaine
Miss Ruby J. Forrester
Mr. Thomas E. Garrisi
Mrs. Trudy A. Gill
Hudson
Dr. Susan B. Griffith
Buffington
Ms. Frances M. Hays
Mrs. Sandra L. Hegner
Wessel
Mr. G. Franklin Heinicke
Mrs. Cheryl L. Hendricks
Blickenderfer
Dr. Barbara J. Henry
Mr. Steven C. Hibshman
Rev. Louis R. James Jr.
Mrs. Frances L. Keller
Casasanta
Mrs. Deborah M. Kline
Biber
Mr. Dale B. Knepper Jr.
Mr. Kelly J. Knowlden
Rev. Lawrence J. Lalama
Mrs. Loren D. Lewis
Davis
Miss M. Louise Maia
Mrs. Sallie A. Matko
Lowry
Mr. Terry J. Meeneghan
Mr. Bruce E. Miller
Mrs. Teresa B. Milne
Bowser
Mr. Robert D. Neill
Mrs. Susan A. Newton
Mathewson
Mrs. Nancy L. Pehl
Stewart
Mr. John L. Piccinini
Mr. Daniel H. Raver
Mr. Richard L. Rhodes
Mrs. Susan M. Ruffley
Beljan
Dr. Kevin L. Sams
Mr. Eric R. Schoenhardt
Mr. Herbert S. Skuba
Mr. Bruce E. Smith
Mrs. Jean E. Stewart
McKissick
Mrs. Lynelle S. Stoner
Bruns
Mr. James S. Stopchick
Dr. David M. Valeta
Mr. Bruce F. Vaughn
Mrs. Cheryl E. Weidley
Dibert
Mr. John B. Wick
Mr. Stephen C. Wick
Mrs. Marilyn A. Wilt
Williams
Mrs. Claudia M. Wing
McBurney
Mrs. Audrey S. Wright
Walko
Mr. Robert D. Wright

1979

Mr. Tyler J. Aberle
Mrs. Judy L. Bardsley
Hughes
Mrs. Linda C. Bomberger
High
Mrs. Mary F. Brock
Israel
Mrs. Tammie M. Buckwalter
Ward
Mr. John A. Capasso
Dr. Kenneth P. Carson
Mrs. Theodora A. Clark
Nicolaou
Mr. John R. Darak Jr.
Mr. David W. DeLuca
Rev. I. Douglas Estella
Mr. Philip W. Fatula
Rev. Howard P. D. Fischer
Dr. W. Anthony Gerard
Mrs. Cynthia A. Hatch
Bly
Dr. Gary J. Havranek
Dr. John M. Hill
Mrs. Melissa J. Kline
Hunley
Mrs. Anne V. Lalama
Torrence
Dr. Roger C. Mann
Mrs. Carol R. Market
Roberts
Mrs. Cheryl M. McKelvey
McHenry
Mrs. Ruth M. Middlebrook
Miller
Mr. Daniel A. Nahas
Mr. Stanley T. Omland
Mr. R. Thomas Passaro
Mr. Bruce J. Rhodes
Mrs. Victoria L. Rhodes
Lewis
Mr. Daniel B. Richardson
Mr. Randy D. Roeber
Mrs. Joann R. Ross
Trump
Dr. Mary Louise Russell
Dr. Karen D. Schmalz
Makowski
Mr. Kim L. Seldomridge
Mr. Joseph B. Serbin
Dr. John W. Stahl
Dr. Susan D. Stranahan
Mrs. Sabrina A. Terrill
Sette
Mr. Robert N. Thompson
Mr. Mark D. Tronzo
Mr. Kenneth R. Weidley
Mr. Dwaine T. Whitley
Mr. Keith M. Wing
Mrs. Donna R. Wisler
Rodriguez
Mr. Earl G. Woods Jr.
Mr. Theodore M. Wurster

1980

Mr. Joseph M. Adametz Jr.
Dr. Joel C. Adams
Mrs. Catherine L. Anderson
Ippolito
Mr. Dennis R. Baughman
Mr. Joseph Bilko III
Mrs. Deborah E. Brewer
Young
Mr. Randolph C. Buckwalter
Dr. Jeffrey D. Ediger
Mrs. Martha A. Frendberg
Kaminski
Mr. Gregory Lee Hardy
Mr. Steven C. Heimbrook
Mrs. Kelly E. Howell
Dailey
Mr. Philip D. Joseph
Mr. Jeffrey Mathews
Mr. Matthew W. Mawhinney
Mr. Blake A. McKim
Mrs. Lorrie J. Meneely
Reyle
Mr. Timothy K. Meneely
Mr. Edward N. Meyers
Mrs. Janet L. Newman
Wire
Rev. Lawrence B. Oldaker
Mr. Kenneth S. Rutt
Dr. Michael G. Schneider
Miss Judith E. Shay
Dr. Kenneth A. Smith
Mr. Frank C. Steri
Mrs. JoAnne K. Swick
Gaskill
Mr. Douglas L. Terrill
Mrs. Donna J. Thornton
Silcox
Mr. J. Michael Tierney
Mr. Mark J. Tomcik
Mrs. Vicki L. Versprille
Billingham
Mrs. Olga M. Waters
Fernandez
Mrs. Patricia A. Welk
Summers
Mr. Stanley H. Wisler
Mr. Leroy A. Woomer

1981

Mrs. Carolyn H. Capasso
Wetzel
Mr. Bret A. Carothers
Mr. R. Kirk Dietzman
Mr. James L. Edwardson
Mrs. Corine L. Elliott
Ingles
Mr. Larry E. Gladfelter
Mrs. Yvonne F. Glas
Beighley
Mrs. Cheryl A. Hardy
Hughes
Mr. James M. Huffmyer
Mrs. Sharon E. Joseph
Evans
Mr. Brian R. Larson
Mr. Robert T. Long Jr.
Dr. George A. MacLaren
Mr. Stewart B. McMillan
Mr. Howard A. Megill
Mrs. Linda C. Phillips
Shuey
Mr. David R. Rice
Mrs. Martha Rowe
McNally
Dr. Dale W. Russell
Mrs. Barbara J. Schnell
Ellis
Mrs. Andrea T. Shafer
Ledeaux
Mr. David R. Shedd
Mrs. Lisa A. Shedd
Wright
Mr. Neal D. Steiner
Mr. John R. Thomas
Mrs. Kristi L. Tomcik
Otto
Dr. James Brian Vogus
Mr. Cecil L. Walker Jr.

1982

Mr. Todd S. Benning
Mr. James A. Brown
Rev. Ronald E. Brown
Rev. David B. Carver
Miss Clara D. Cox
Dr. Pamela J. Durham-Belland
Durham
Mrs. Karen M. Forgette
Fatula
Mr. Garry L. Goss
Mr. Thomas J. Hanrahan
Mrs. Arlette M. Hart
Mattsson-Boze
Mr. David A. Howell
Dr. Christopher C. Jobes P.E.
Mrs. Pamela A. Kovacevic
Snedeker
Mrs. Sharon E. Leaming
Smith
Mrs. Janet D. Leighton
Dorman
Mr. Eric M. Matthews
Mr. Kevin W. McCauley
Mr. James P. McGinnis
Mr. Gary E. Modzelewski
Mrs. Cynthia A. Neiswinger
Lazar
Mrs. Judith A. Pockras
Wilson
Mrs. Marybeth B. Prather
Bradford
Mr. Walter A. Reyle
Mrs. Donna L. Siple
Dredge
Mrs. Linda G. Trimble
Griffin
Mr. Robert L. Wilson
Mrs. Loren A. Yatsko
Sterrett

1983

Mrs. Karen E. Augustyn
Bowser
Mr. Andrew M. Bernard Jr.
Mrs. Debra L. Bianchi
Mick
Mrs. Amy S. Brown
Snedden
Mr. Dale Christopher Brown
Mr. Lincoln Clark
Mrs. Jeanne E. Coderre
Kauper
Lt. Col. Francis J. Exposito
Mr. Warren Fitzgerald
Mr. Jay C. Gallagher
Mrs. Katherine J. Gladfelter
Smith
Mr. John H. Grosh Jr.
Mrs. Jacqueline G. Horbey
Good
Mr. Paul C. Horner
Rev. Daniel S. Kiehl
Mrs. Suzanne E. Kiehl
Spear
Mrs. Donna S. Larson
Fulmer
Rev. Douglas K. Lauffer
Mr. Alton M. Leger III
Mrs. Shirley B. Megill
Burkholder
Mr. Paul D. Meyer
Mr. Thomas C. Meyers
Mr. Michael J. Neiswinger
Mrs. Eugenia E. Olson
Wlos
Dr. Evelyn Parish
Mrs. Rebecca J. Potter
Orr
Mr. Timothy D. Schaefer
Dr. David W. Shaw
Mrs. Valerie A. Shaw
Arnold
Mr. Gregory G. Smith
Mrs. Martha M. Steiner
Watson
Mrs. Amy L. Troup
Spear
Dr. Calvin L. Troup
Mrs. Susan A. Vilga
Goodin
Mrs. Carol B. Walsh
Bowers
Mrs. Cynthia J. Wilson
Follansbee

1984

Mr. John R. Andrews II
Mrs. Debbie H. Bahrenburg
Harclerode
Mrs. Kimberley S. Baker
Hopkins
Dr. Babs L. Bengtson
Silvis
Mr. Brian R. Colquhoun
Mrs. Harriet J. Dilly
Savot
Mrs. Glory A. Dunleavy
Holland
Mr. Edward J. Dwyer
Mr. Jeffrey A. Field
Mrs. Jeri L. Field
Heltzel
Miss Jane E. Haney
Mr. Ronald K. Hoehne
Mrs. Adele M. Keul
Graham
Mr. James M. Locke Jr.
Miss L. Hope Mangum
Mr. Herbert P. McCracken Sr.
Mrs. Patricia F. McCracken
Knapp
Ms. Maria R. Pittavino
De Santis
Mrs. Mary E. Ramage
Reib
Mr. Matthew S. Reichart Sr.
Mrs. Susan J. Reichart
Hartman
Mr. James B. Tillema
Mrs. Elizabeth F. Wilson
Carson
Mr. Nathan J. Wolff

1985

Mr. Glenn C. Aley
Mr. Robert K. Anderson
Mrs. Jane A. Bernard
MacDonald
Mrs. Nila Y. Bill
Canfield
Dr. Mark S. Colella
Mr. David S. Dougherty
Mr. Michael P. Gendrue
Mrs. Vickie E. George
Seese
Mr. Larry K. Griffith
Mrs. Rita J. Grove
Russell
Mr. Douglas A. Gruber
Mr. Edgar E. Hassler Jr.
Mrs. Tacy L. Horner
Inman
Ms. Denise R. Houser
Houser
Mr. Stephen H. Keul
Miss Karen Y. Kirsch
Fullum
Mrs. Theva L. Knight
Smith
Mr. John M. Kozlowski
Mr. Dennis E. Lake
Mrs. Jacquelyn S. Lockard
Hughes
Mr. Kurt J. Matscherz
Mr. Scott K. McBurney
Dr. Annette E. Merlino
Merlino
Mr. Louis R. Petolicchio
Mrs. Sharie L. Pillsbury
Egbert
Mrs. Pamela J. Russell
Lyttle
Mrs. Suzanne B. Salo
Mason
Mr. Samuel D. Siple III
Mrs. Anastasia A. Skevas
Thomas
Miss Annette L. Townley
Mr. Mark V. Ware
Mrs. Cathy R. Wood
Richter

1986

Mr. Peter M. Baxter
Mrs. Deborah W. Bennett
Warrick
Mrs. Kathleen S. Colquhoun
Beall
Mrs. Katherine D. Craig
Winich
Mr. Carl R. Emerick
Mrs. Susan T. Ford
Morrison
Dr. Joseph D. Hines
Mrs. Andrea L. Jaros
Rutter
Mrs. Janice Matthews
George
Rev. John M. McFarland
Mr. Nathan H. Pillsbury
Mrs. Yvonne M. Ransbottom
Lundberg
Dr. Jeffrey L. Shaw
Mr. Ronald F. Snyder
Rev. Thomas J. Stein Jr.
Mrs. Denise A. Tillema
Tondo
Mrs. Leila L. Wallace
Mr. Larry R. Wingard

1987

Dr. George A. Auger
Mr. Eric E. Bennett
Mrs. Joy L. Bonzo
Lentz
Mr. Jeffrey M. Brodnick
Mr. Eric C. Choby
Mr. Mark A. Cowley
Mr. John P. Cunningham
Mr. James L. Ford
Mr. Timothy D. Kunes
Mrs. Deanna J. Mascari
Scheffinger
Cmdr. Howard J. Nudi USN
Rev. R. Bruce Parnell
Mrs. Victoria L. Parnell
Johnson
Mr. Bentley B. Pittavino
Mr. Daniel R. South
Mr. John R. Taylor
Mrs. Temple M. Worth
Holland
Mr. David R. Yuen

1988

Mrs. Judith E. Boggs
Patton
Mr. Thomas A. Brice
Mrs. Diane E. Crone
Sonney
Mr. Gary A. Darstein
Mrs. Pamela S. Darstein
Halsey
Mr. Michael L. Decious
Mrs. Laura M. Decker
Vent
Mr. Scott G. Decker
Mrs. Julia F. Gilpin
Mason
LCDR Peter C. Hakewessell
Mrs. Janet M. Hines
Shirley
Mr. Eric G. Huber
Dr. John G. Inman
Mr. Brian C. Johnson
Mr. David B. Layton
Mrs. Susan L. Layton
Gantz
Mrs. Sara M. Locke
Smith
Mr. Robert V. Market
Mrs. Shana C. Milroy
Mann
Mr. John A. Morrow Jr.
Mr. Mark R. Morton
Mrs. Rebecca J. Musser
Turner
Mr. Kevin L. Ostrowski
Mrs. Jill D. Ruzich
Alderson
Mrs. Mary T. Stahley Ed.D.
Gioffre
Mrs. Beth A. Stein
McIlhenny
Mr. Dean A. Stoneback
Mr. Barry G. Thomas
Mr. Charles R. Van Der Eems
Mr. Mark A. Watson
Dr. Bonnie E. Weir
Spear

1989

Mr. Daniel L. Cooke
Ms. Olga L. Cowley
Lopez
Mrs. Catherine A. Decious
Michaelis
Mr. David A. Franklin
Mr. Robert H. Gourley Jr.
Miss Carrie S. Hooper
Mrs. Susan C. Jellum
Hartman
Mrs. Christina M. Keul
Ditmer
Mr. Kurt R. Keul
Mr. John Y. Ma
Mr. Jeffrey C. Schindel
Mr. Timothy G. Smith Sr.
Mr. Brent A. Thomas
Mrs. Anna K. Zaccardo
Fawthrop

1990

Mr. Brian K. Allman
Mrs. Shirley J. Andrews
Goehring
Mrs. Kristine J. Beedon
Jansma
Dr. Denise L. Bortree
Sevick
Mrs. Yvonne E. Douglas
Nienhuis
Mrs. Greta S. Dowell
Covert
Rev. June A. Garber
Dr. Teri L. Gourley
Garletts
Mrs. Sheri L. Guerrieri
Fry
Mr. Larry E. Hardesty II
Mr. Mark S. Henry
Rev. Douglas A. Hill
Mr. James A. Hindman P.E.
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Iben
Jansto
Mr. Jeffrey S. Ingros
Mrs. Melissa K. Isett
Lancaster
Mr. Philip Todd Isett
Dr. Betsy A. Johns M.D.
Mrs. Jennifer A. Martin
Tweed
Dr. Joel Edwin Martin
Mrs. Cassandra S. Moores
Smith
Mr. John M. Moores
Miss Dorothy L. Ruch
Mrs. Stephanie A. Schindel
Allison
Rev. Nancy K. Starr-Brickner
Starr
Mrs. Brenda J. Van Der Eems
Reed
Mrs. Jerilyn A. White
Wick
Rev. Nancy G. Zahn

1991

Mrs. Wendy M. Allman
Schwedler
Mr. Dwaine J. Armentrout
Mrs. Ruth A. Armentrout
Morrow
Dr. Edward D. Brandner
Mrs. Ann E. Burkhead
Cardillicchio
Miss Carolyn J. Cajka
Mr. Marc A. Dobson
Dr. John J. Fry
Mrs. Kathleen V. Green
Schorr
Mr. David M. Harris
Mrs. Karrie A. Hill
Ropon
Mrs. Melissa K. Hindman
Hemphill
Miss Amy T. Kellner
Mr. John K. McBurney
Mrs. Carolyn B. Meesuk
Spangler
Mr. Glenn A. Neiport
Dr. Jeffrey L. Newswanger
Mr. Ronald F. Shiderly
Mrs. Valerie L. Shiderly
Cretella
Mr. Samuel N. Spear
Mrs. Christina C. Townsend
Carson
Mr. William C. Townsend
Mr. Christopher L. White
Mrs. Elsie M. Williams
Harsha
Mr. Derek J. Wojciech

1992

Mrs. Patricia M. Andrews MTASCP
Mr. John C. Baker
Dr. Melissa P. Carrasco
Plowmaker
Mr. Romao R. Carrasco
Mr. Daren J. Cusato
Miss Amy L. Dawson
Mr. Marc F. Derstein
Mr. Mark E. Ditmer
Dr. John G. Doncevic
Mrs. Cindy L. Ferrucci
McCampbell
Mr. Brian J. Finley
Mrs. Maria L. Finley
Sofia
Mrs. Paula E. Fry
Gillespie
Mrs. Leanne J. Hockenberry
Nurss
Mr. Joseph M. King
Mrs. Angela E. Kinney
Edris
Mr. Harold Leroy Kinter
Mrs. Susan M. Kinter
Ruckert
Mr. Damian O. Lombardi
Mrs. Donna J. Lucas
Gray
Mr. Duke Kasempath Meesuk
Mr. Craig W. Milroy
Mr. Scott D. Porterfield
Mr. Mark D. Ward
Mr. David M. Yingst

1993

Ms. Deborah J. Delano
Mr. Michael B. Knepper
Mrs. Kelli J. Porterfield
Moore
Mrs. Linda A. Roundtree
Mr. Mark A. Sampson
Mrs. Margaret R. Spear
O'Neill
Dr. Melinda R. Stephens
Alward
Mrs. Janie L. Tusar
Hall

1994

Mr. Chad E. Baumgartner
Mr. Gary M. Blackburn
Ms. Bernice E. Burney
Mr. Jared T. Comstock
Mrs. Cynthia R. Delmanto
Smith
Mr. Robert J. Delmanto
Mrs. Maura A. Derstein
Caligiuri
Mr. Matthew Gatchell
Mr. Walter R. Healey
Miss Marianne Kuchta
Dr. Susan K. Maleckar
Dally
Mr. Daniel B. Mortland
Mr. Daniel J. Tillett
Miss Marjory C. Tobias
Mrs. Heidi J. Wilkey
Angell
Mr. Nathan D. Wilkey

1995

Anonymous
Miss Grace G. Basham
Mr. A. Andrew Beare
Mrs. Michelle A. Beare
Grunden
Mrs. Christina E. Beggs
Hassler
Mrs. Carrie M. Blawas
DeRosia
Mrs. Mary L. Comstock
Wiersum
Miss Julia A. Fortna
Mrs. Christine D. Gatchell
Larson
Mrs. Kara M. Hartman
Martin
Mr. Nathan S. Hartman
Mrs. Leslie M. Miller
Smith
Mr. Steven P. Sinka
Mrs. Sarah J. Thompson
Simpson

1996

Mr. James A. Carbone
Mrs. Robyn L. Davis
Rosemeyer
Mrs. Evniki S. Edgar
Sterrett
Dr. James L. Gardner III
Mr. Kenneth A. Lauffer
Mr. Eugene C. Leis
Mr. Jonathan M. Mavrich
Mr. Christopher R. Pugh
Mr. W. Calvin Smith
Mrs. Margaret S. Steele
Sharrow
Mr. Bryan R. Verbrugge
Miss R. Jean Whitcomb

1997

Miss Meg E. Anderson
Rev. Douglas B. Barnes
Mrs. Grace A. Barnes
Pontier
Mr. James L. Bonaparte
Mr. Jeffery J. Casuccio
Miss Shannon M. Chevalier
Mrs. Heidi M. Dorn
Schanck
Mr. Benjamin L. Hanna
Mr. John W. Kubichek
Mrs. Theresa A. Parillo
Darcangelo
Mrs. Arlene D. Sloan
Cricks
Mrs. Jennifer A. Smith
Olsson
Mrs. Julie A. Smith
Keller

1998

Mrs. Rebecca J. Black
Boersema
Mrs. Beth A. Borza
Thomas
Mr. Darrick A. Dean
Mrs. M. Annette Dean
Dezort
Mrs. Melissa N. Gardner
Kaufman
Mr. Timothy A. Habecker
Mrs. Elizabeth F. Hake
Stocker
Dr. Carrie A. Judy
Mrs. Stephanie S. Lauffer
Semenko
Mrs. Diane L. Rohlf
Ulerichu
Dr. Theodore B. Smith
Mr. Brian D. Wilt
Mr. Bryan R. Wolfe

1999

Mr. Derrick S. Broadwater
Ms. Trudi A. Dunlap
Mr. Martin M. Goetzinger Jr.
Mr. Jesse J. Hake
Mrs. Marcia A. Hammann
Williams
Mrs. Lia C. Hazelwood
Satteson
Mrs. Karen M. Howe
Baycura
Mrs. Janet A. King
Ayers
Mr. Daniel P. Kuehn Jr.
Mrs. Jill R. McAlister
Campbell
Mr. Andre J. Norman
Miss Luanne Y. Steffy
Mr. Wayne E. Unks
Mrs. Heidi L. Van Ee
Yoder
Mr. Joshua J. Van Ee
Mr. Christopher A. Williams
Mr. Joshua E. Wilsey

2000

Mr. Douglas E. Bailey
Mr. Timothy R. Baird
Mrs. Connie S. Burd
Oberlechner
Mrs. Amanda M. Creason
Kurz
Mrs. Jennifer R. George
Weir
Mr. Jeremiah P. Johnson
Miss Jill E. Kirkwood
Mr. C. Paul Klingensmith
Mr. E. John Lieb
Mrs. Rebekah M. Mancuso
Kautzmann
Mr. Nathan A. McAlister
Mr. Kenneth M. Stankus
Mrs. Judy K. Stein
Bromley
Mrs. Adela L. Tsai
Hessey
Mrs. Stephanie A. Wilsey Ph.D.
Vesolich
Mrs. Pamela L. Wilt
Lighty
Mrs. Kelly L. Zappas
Roncone

2001

MSGT. Jeffery M. Barnes
Miss Susan J. Bohall
Mr. Kevin A. Coulter
Mrs. Yolanda E. Johnson
Mrs. Audra L. Norman
Ficacci
Miss Jamie R. Swank

2002

Mrs. Denise M. Baird
Kuhn
Miss Tara J. Clark
Mr. Justin S. Cook
Mr. Michael P. Drew
Ms. Virginia L. Driscoll
Mr. John P. Ellingsworth
Mrs. Patricia F. Moslener
Feightner
Mrs. Andrea D. Pogany
Kelley
Mrs. Rebecca L. Slesser
Williams
Mrs. Emily M. Swank
Barlett
Mr. Andrew T. Warner

2003

Mr. Philip N. Breneman
Mr. Emiliano A. Cresta
Mrs. Alicia M. Eisenhart
Ray
Mr. Joshua D. Eisenhart
Mr. Luke H. Hertel
Mrs. Heidi T. Manfred
Rickard
Mr. Matthew J. Manfred
Mr. Bradley J. Mawhinney
Mrs. Sarah K. Warner
Karns
Mr. Andrew P. Wiley
Mrs. Bethel M. Wiley
Morgan

2004

Miss Allyson D. Bentz
Mrs. Rebecca A. Breneman
Eiler
Mr. John J. Chrobak
Mrs. Erica C. Cresta
Exler
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Crow
Smith
Mr. Jonathan M. Crow
Mrs. Ashley E. Ewer
Adams
Mr. Curtis A. Garmen
Mr. John C. Gropp
Mrs. Holly N. Kuczynski
Diehl
Mrs. Anne K. Modro
Barton
Mr. Charles A. Modro
Miss April D. Mottern
Mr. Jason C. Panella
Mr. Christopher M. Popadich
Miss Melissa R. Rock

2005

Mrs. Allison N. Christman
White
Miss Amanda M. Cwynar
Mrs. Theresa L. Hendrickson
Stalter
Dr. Justin J. Lambright
Mrs. Randi N. Lambright
Spaulding
Mr. Brodie J. Majors
Mrs. Bethany J. Neumeyer
Bassett
Mr. Joseph C. Oliver
Mrs. Susan A. Snow
Ackenheil
Mr. Scott D. Sweatman
Mr. Jeffrey D. Winkle
Mr. Travis T. York

2006

Miss Rachel L. Cypher
Mr. Eric R. Holland
Mrs. Holly L. Oliver
Barbour
Miss Susan E. Wilderman

2007

Mrs. Jennifer A. Barker
Wynick
Mr. Matthew D. Barker
Mrs. Heather F. Blocki
Pinkerton
Ms. Patricia G. Coyne
Mr. Daniel P. DeMarco
Mr. Gabriel C. Graffius
Mrs. Tammy K. Jones
Babich
Miss Crystal A. Palermo
Miss Kaitlin M. Rhodes
Mrs. Jacqueline R. Rose
Card
Mrs. Ella B. Ruffin-Ford
Boxx
Mr. Nicholas D. Smerk
Mr. David A. Stamile
Mrs. Erin K. Stamile
Liggett
Miss Serena G. Tokarcik
Mr. Fredrick R. Weaver
Mr. Daniel R. Williams
Mr. Seth A. Wing

2008

Miss Jaclyn M. Anthony
Mrs. Lisa D. Barney
Davis
Miss Stacy L. Beagle
Mr. Mark P. Bibby
Mrs. Laura B. Cerbus
Zimmovan
Mrs. Lauren M. Cunningham
Sarvis
Mr. Kenneth R. Frederick Jr.
Mr. Benjamin T. Hayes
Mr. Stephen M. Kester
Miss Karen A. Kinkade
Mr. Michael J. Mason
Mr. Matthew A. Nance
Mrs. Debra L. Smith
Mrs. Jessica J. Texter
Hogstrom
Mrs. Tiffany N. Thayer
Wright
Mr. David M. Weil

2009

Ms. Crystal C. Clark
Mr. Andrew P. Colbert
Mrs. Sarah L. Colbert
Brooks
Mr. Justin O. Cunningham
Ms. Kelly L. DeFilippo
Mr. Lawrence E. Felts
Miss Tiffany A. Fichter
Miss Caroline M. Franzke
Mr. David A. Gettemy III
Ms. Vera J. Greene
Williams
Mr. Jeremy D. Hustead
Mr. Clifford A. Jones III
Mr. Vincent B. Latz
Mr. Garrett R. Marvich
Mr. Tyler J. Marwood
Mrs. Chelsea L. Mason
Pratte
Mr. Richard F. McCune
Mr. Mark S. Noel
Mr. Sean M. Padgett
Mrs. Jenine P. Pyle
Smith
Mr. Thomas C. Pyle
Miss Rebecca L. VanRegenmorter
Mr. Jeremiah P. Wright
Mr. Micah S. Wright

2010

Mr. Bruce G. Aiken
Miss Julie L. Allen
Mr. Timothy S. Buck
Mr. Christopher W. Ebner
Mrs. Joycene M. Frye
McElroy
Miss Jill M. Grabski
Miss Abbigail C. Gregg
Mrs. Helen M. Jackson
Miss Lauren N. Kremann
Mr. Jonathan D. Kromer
Miss Erica R. Laurin
Miss Sandra L. Moller
Mrs. Colleen C. Monteverde
Cody
Miss Chelsea M. Sabo
Miss Alexandra L. Sahady
Mr. Robert J. Sekerak Jr.
Mr. Nathan T. Vidra
Mrs. Gretchen L. Wright
Williams

2011

Mrs. Tiffany J. Bowser
Smith
Mr. Christian J. Hosbach
Mr. Gabriel R. Kleinert
Mrs. Joan E. Kowalski
Flick
Mr. Benjamin R. McCauley
Mrs. Ginger S. Morgret
Clark
Ms. Terri R. Snoe
Jefferson
Mr. Ryan J. Thorn
Mrs. Kathryn M. Watt
Edmonds
Mr. Zacharias D. Watt
Mr. Justin C. Yafanaro
Miss Lauren H. Zanker

2012

Mr. Jonathon B. Cosgrove
Mrs. Julia K. Felts


Alumni Estates

Jane R. Chadwick '59
Dollena K. Chandler Drane '40
Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker 1899
Wylie T. E. Graham '50
Hazel J. '29 & Warren W. Littell '15
John Robertson Macartney 1891
Cecil Smith MacLaughlin '26
Phyllis A. McCaw '69
Melba Brown Merriman '29
W. Clair Merriman '29
Margaret H. McFerron Redpath '15
Lucille P. Ramsey '36
Charlotte M. Rodwell '48
Louis Saul '33
Charles E. Slater '38
Pearl A. Walker '39
Sophia P. White '39

Friends' Estates

John M. Arthur
Lavada R. Cleis
William E. & Rita L. Conrady

Graduate Alumni

Anonymous
Ms. Janet A. Barlett
Msgt. Jeffery M. Barnes '01
Mr. Chad E. Baumgartner '94
Ms. Tessa A. Begley
Prisby
Mr. Thomas A. Brice '88
Mrs. Connie S. Burd '00
Oberlechner
Mrs. Ann E. Burkhead '91
Cardillicchio
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Carson '75
Jerryn S. Svendsen
Miss Rebekah J. Case
Dr. Lutitia A. Clipper '75
Myles
Ms. Kelly L. DeFilippo '09
Mr. Jay D. Ediger
Mr. Charles C. Eldredge
Mr. Kevin A. Green
Mr. Ronald D. Hackett
Mr. Larry E. Hardesty II '90
Mr. Samuel L. Hardy '10
Mr. Nathan S. Hartman '95
Mr. Philip Todd Isett '90
Mr. Darrell L. King
Mrs. Virginia I. Knor
Shaver
Mrs. Margaret Y. Kusner
Pastor Kevin R. Labby
Mr. David B. Layton '88
Mr. Nicholas A. Lagios
Mr. Eugene C. Leis '96
Ms. Roberta L. Lohr
Horn
Mrs. Stephanie L. Martinez
Price
Mr. Blake A. Marton
Mr. John M. Moores '90
Mrs. Lourdes J. Moreno Carao '11
Mr. Joseph C. Oliver '05
Dr. Ralph N. Phillips
Mrs. Janet L. Podnar
Pisciotti
Ms. Janice M. Ridgway
Brown
Mrs. Linda A. Roundtree '93
Miss Deana L. Rugh
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey C. Schindel '89
Stephanie A. Allison '90
Mr. Richard J. Schulte
Mrs. Sandra E. Scott
Brannon
Mr. William K. Shadle
Mr. Samuel D. Siple III '85
Mrs. Arlene D. Sloan '97
Mrs. Natalie L.Thomas
Mrs. Tomi Waters
Boylstein
Mr. Daniel R. Williams '07
Mrs. Evelyn A. Wilson '75
Mr. Larry R. Wingard '86
Rev. Barry C. Witt
Ms. Rebekah E. Woolner
Mr. Travis T. York '05

Friends

Anonymous (4)
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Adametz Jr. '80
Virginia R.
Dr. & Mrs. Joel C. Adams '80
Barbara A. Van Horn
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Alexander
Christine L.
Pastor Donald E. Anderson
General & Mrs. James E. Andrews
Margaret E. Robb '69
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Bainbridge III
Mary Jane
Miss Abigail S. Baird
Mr. & Mrs. Steven P. Baker
Kimberley S. Hopkins '84
Mrs. Linda A. Bakke
Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Balliet
Diane K.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Barbrow
Ellen P.
Mr. & Mrs. William D. Barlow
Raeanne T.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Barnhart
Nancy M.
Mr. & Mrs. L. Fred Baum
Loretta A.
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Beedon
Kristine J. Jansma '90
Dr. Richard M. Belcastro
& Dr. Elizabeth G. Belcastro
Rev. & Mrs. Thomas J. Bennett '75
Bonita J.
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Benson
Nancy A.
Ms. Carolyn Woods Berry
Mr. & Mrs. Al J. Bialek Jr. '66
Ellen S. O'Rourke
Mrs. M. Eleanor Blair
Mr. & Mrs. G. William Blank
Katheryn Thalmann
Honorable & Mrs. Karl L. Boak
Jean S.
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brosius
Diane M.
Mr. & Mrs. Shahriar Broumand
Kristina Anastasia Fausti
Mrs. Esther L. Callahan
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Campbell
Cynthia G.
Miss Rebekah J. Case
Mr. & Mrs. G. Ryan Cerbus
Laura B. Zimmovan '08
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Chambers
Bonita J. Burrows '68
Ms. Traci L. Chewning
Deemer
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard L. Chiappetta '53
Christine M. Gruber
Mrs. Maura McCarl Chick
Mr. Murray A. Chilcoat Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
Marylynn M.
Mrs. Lavada S. Cleis (Dcsd)
Schutte
Mr. Robert E. Cleis (Dcsd)
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Cole
Christine M.
Dr. & Mrs. Anthony C. Comer
Janice C.
Mrs. Gisele D. Connor
Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Crabtree
Lynne A.
Mrs. Linda J. Craymer
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Creason
Amanda M. Kurz '00
Mr. & Mrs. Karl E. Cunningham
Joan E.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Cutri '71
Susan W. Wallover
Mrs. Josephine E. Dalbey
Pedraira
Rev. & Mrs. Craig P. Davis
Robyn L. Rosemeyer '96
Rev. John B. Dickey
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Dilly
Harriet J. Savot '84
Miss Donna M. Douglas
Attorney & Mrs. Gregory K. Douglass
Janice M. Tronzo
Mr. & Mrs. Arnold M. Dudt
Margaret J.
Rev. & Mrs. A. Wayne Duffield '66
Nancy R.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Duncan
Christina L.
Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Duso
Linda Anthony
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Dvorak
Donna B.
Mr. & Mrs. S. Keith Edgar '67
Betsy A. Porch
Rev. & Mrs. John D. Edgar
Evniki S. Sterrett '96
Mr. & Mrs. Jay D. Ediger
Annette S.
Mr. James A. Edris
Miss Amy M. Eichenlaub
Mr. & Mrs. Charles C. Eldredge
Lori A.
Rev. & Mrs. Larry R. Elenbaum
Betsy
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel T. Elifson
Mary Honora
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Emerick '71
Barbara K. Miller
Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Engle
Janet M.
Mr. & Mrs. Theordore V. Faber
Donna J. Sneddon '66
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Farrell
Ingeborg Guentert '65
Mrs. Sylvia M. Faust
Montini
Mr. Thomas D. Felmley
& Dr. Annette E. Merlino '85
Mrs. Jean R. Fields
Brandenbergh
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew T. Filbert
Heidi D.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Fisher
Martha R.
Mrs. Kimberly T. Fleming
Tillotson
Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Flick
Shirley D. McWilliams
Ms. Laurelee Foster
Mr. & Mrs. Emery D. Fountain
Dorothea M.
Mrs. Rose E. Freeman
Mrs. Jolynn H. Frey
Mrs. Jennifer J. Fuoco
Laurin
Miss Phyllis A. Fusco
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Futrell '76
Esther J. Meyer
Dr. Kimerly R. Gall
Mrs. Marie L. Gall (Dcsd)
McWilliams
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent P. Garcia
Christie M.
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner
Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Gerner '76
Janet E.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Giannini '67
Linda J.
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis B. Gilpin
Julia F. Mason '88
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Gockley
Donna L. Geiger '73
Dr. & Mrs. Charles H. Goehring '63
Joyann B. Bilger
Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Gordon
Barbara W.
Dr. & Mrs. John S. Gredy
Linda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin A. Green
Mary Lee
Mr. & Mrs. C. Scot Greenidge
A. Sonnette
Mr. Francis R. Griffin & Rev. Marjorie M. Griffin
Marjorie Muldoon '45
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt A. Grunert
Edith M.
Dr. & Mrs. David S. Guthrie
Cindy L.
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Guthrie
T. Louise
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald D. Hackett
Deborah L.
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel L. Hardy
Kristine M.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Haynie '70
Elaine J.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold P. Hazen
Linda
Miss Amy R. Hecker
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Hecker Jr.
Janet N.
Mrs. Natalie D. Heisey
Mr. & Mrs. Calvin Henderson
Deborah D. Shakespeare
Dr. & Mrs. Daniel F. Hitchcock
Patricia A.
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon E. Hobbs
Marsha E.
Mrs. Rhoda A. Holbein
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher
Elizabeth J. Davison '61
Mr. & Mrs. W. Merle Horner
Naomi K. Ivey '65
Mrs. Pauline F. Hughes
Frohm
Ms. Alice G. Humphreys
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston
Joye H.
Mrs. Yvonne K. Hynes
Dr. & Mrs. John G. Inman '88
Janice E.
Mr. & Mrs. J. Mark Jackovic
Kimberly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard S. Jenkins
Anne G.
Woody & Nancy Johnson
Nancy Hofstra
Mrs. Ada M. Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Jones
Melissa S.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Joseph '51
Irma A.
Mrs. Vida M. Keller
Mr. & Mrs. J. Richard Kelso '48
Todd C. Meyers
Mr. & Mrs. Donald B. Kephart
Tammie J.
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick G. Kerr
Judy K.
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Keys
Carla J.
Mr. & Mrs. Quentin D. Kilgore
D. Irena
Mr. & Mrs. Darrell L. King
Janet A. Ayers '99
Mr. & Mrs. David R. Klaassen
Margaret J.
Mrs. Virginia I. Knor
Shaver
Pastor & Mrs. Kevin R. Labby
Molly
Mr. & Mrs. Craig S. Lahtinen
Heather J.
Mrs. Kathy M. Landis
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Lavash
Barbara Cleland '51
Mr. Kenneth H. Letzkus
Mr. Robert E. & Dr. Janet D. Liljestrand
Ms. Roberta L. Lohr
Horn
Mrs. Lois A. Long
Dr. & Mrs. Michael J. Loomis
Elizabeth D.
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Maglisceau
Anita H.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Magnuson
Doris Mae Dagen '62
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis K. Mansfield '70
Beverly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Marchisin '65
Doris G.
Mr. & Mrs. Allen R. Marshall
Nancy C.
Mr. E. Gary Marshall & Dr. Linda R. Marshall
Linda R. Breuninger '71
Mrs. Anna M. Martin
Mrs. Stephanie L. Martinez
Price
Mr. & Mrs. Alan J. Martinson
Carolyn B.
Dr. Brandi B. Mathers
Mrs. Dimitra C. Mathews
Mr. & Mrs. Brian B. McCarl
Kristin L. Heistand
Mrs. Muriel J. McCarl (Dcsd)
Phillips
Mrs. Dorothy M. McClain
Ridgeway
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
Dr. William J. McFarland (Dcsd)
Mrs. Kathryn L. McGraw
Shotsinger
Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. McIntyre
Anna R.
Mr. & Mrs. William G. McKelvey
Jeanne
Miss Barbara J. McKenzie
Mrs. Lois B. McKissick
Burkett
Mr. & Mrs. Sean A. McLeod
Sara K.
Mrs. Margaret McNaughton
Mrs. Connie J. Menand
Ramsey
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Meyer
Bonnie O. O'Neill '74
Mr. & Mrs. Paul D. Meyer '83
Kari C.
Mrs. Mary A. Miller
McKay
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller
Leslie M. Smith '95
Mrs. Lois A. Molt
Kolb
Mr. & Mrs. John C. More
Carolyn S.
Ms. Lourdes J. Moreno Carao
Mrs. Gretchen L. Morgan
Neidlinger
Mrs. Denise C. Murphy-Gerber
Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Musser
Rebecca J. Turner '88
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald M. Nederveld
Marilyn K.
Dr. & Mrs. David S. Nelson '57
Patricia Anne
Mrs. Florence A. Newton
Symbala
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin H. Niemann
Ann K.
Mr. & Mrs. Bob L. Norman
Carolyn B.
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis M. Norman '67
Rhonda M. Ferrara
Mr. & Mrs. John W. North
Kimberly E. Hinkle '75
Mr. & Mrs. Ryan S. Nyeholt '08
Melissa J. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. David C. O'Leary
Roberta K. Reader
Rev. & Mrs. Timothy J. Oleksy
Laurie L.
Dr. & Mrs. Jerold Panas '49
Felicity O.
Mrs. Elsie C. Passavant
Prof. Elsie M. Patterson
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Peters
Nancy R.
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton
Judith K.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Pockras
Deborah L.
Mrs. Janet L. Podnar
Pisciotti
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Pontoli
Heather M.
Mr. Timothy J. Powell
Mrs. Paula G. Proffitt
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis J. Prutow
Erma O.
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas C. Quarnstrom
Helen M.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin W. Ramsey
Susan S.
Mr. & Mrs. Al Raniero '75
Shelly A. Martin
Miss Beth L. Raver
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel I. Reda
Rene
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Reed
Linda J. Rodman
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Reith
Celestia R.
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Reuter
Rosemay H.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Reymann
Lois M.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Rice
Joann M. Farls '51
Dr. & Mrs. Gordon P. Richards
Lisa C.
Ms. Janice M. Ridgway
Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Riggins
Tresa L.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Riley
Lila Dale
Mrs. Deborah L. Rizzo
Mrs. Margaret Robinson
Mr. Valentino C. & Dr. Emma S. Rocco
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Ross
Traci
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy
Ruth H.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Gregory Rudder
Lisa M.
Miss Deana L. Rugh
Mr. & Mrs. Hartley Russell
Marilyn L. Harrington '63
Mrs. Jane B. Russell
Bureau
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Russell '72
Karen H.
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn Salo
Suzanne B. Mason '85
Mr. & Mrs. Norman R. Sarver
Karen L. Zahn '72
Dr. & Mrs. Daryl F. Sas
M. Jane Wagoner
Mrs. Rose Saul (Dcsd)
Jacob
Dr. Michael G. & Dr. Cheri Schneider '80
Mr. Richard J. Schulte
Mrs. Sandra E. Scott
Brannon
Mr. William K. Shadle
Mr. & Mrs. Scott E. Sharik
Sally A.
Dr. & Mrs. Allen R. Siedle
Veronica E.
Dr. Andrea J. Smidt-Sittema
Dr. & Mrs. David K. Smith
Marie Libal
Ms. Nellie M. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph D. Smith
Catherine Pat
Mrs. Wendy B. Smith
Bucey
Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden
Phyllis L. Sahli '51
Dr. William & Dr. Nancy S. Somers
Nancy Story '74
Mr. & Mrs. George L. Spahr
Patricia M.
Mr. & Mrs. Domenick D. Spinelli
Margaret M.
Dr. & Mrs. Siarhei P. Spirydovich
Cariann
Mr. & Mrs. Christy C. Spoa Sr.
Dorothy N.
Dr. & Mrs. David L. Steed Jr.'69
Linda D.
Mrs. JoAnn Stewart
Capo
Mrs. Lois K. Stewart
Kitchin
Rev. & Mrs. Reid Stewart Ph.D
Alice E. McKelvy '58
Mrs. Deloris I. Strong
Beaver
Mrs. Glee Swanson
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Tannehill '46
Beverly B. Walley
Ms. Carol P. Taylor
Phillips
Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Trimble
Linda G. Griffin '82
Mr. Frank P. Tronzo
Dr. Yvonne D. Trotter
Devon
Mr. & Mrs. Mark H. Troup
Carol A.
Mr. & Mrs. E. John Truschel
Laurie I.
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Turner
Sally J.
Mr. Roy W. Turney
Mr. & Mrs. James B. Uhl
Patricia M. Miller
Mrs. Donna L. Underwood
Edwards
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Urish
Anne P.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Veon
Donna L.
Mr. Edward C. Wachter (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Waite '48
Virginia I. Emrick
Mr. Douglas E. Walls
Ms. Janeen A. Walters
Mrs. Tomi Waters
Boylstein
Dr. David A. & Dr. Bonnie E. Weir
Bonnie E. Spear '88
Mrs. Kimberlee C. Wescher
Carver
Mr. Tim R. Westby (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Westerlund Jr. '55
Lois E. Hofmann
Rev. & Mrs. John E. White Jr. '77
Alicia D. Jay
Mr. & Mrs. J. Craig White '55
Muriel E. Millette
Mr. & Mrs. Sherman H. White
Ruth B.
Mr. & Mrs. Roger E. Whitehouse '68
Deborah C.
Mr. & Mrs. Galen R. Wilson
Elizabeth F. Carson '84
Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman
Ann L. Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Wood
Cathy Richter '85
Dr. Richard A. Woods
Dr. Walter W. Woods
Ms. Rebekah E. Woolner
Mr. & Mrs. Barry N. Worster
Lynn C. Gunderson '72
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Yancy '60
Susan Sentak
Ms. Laura M. Yoerg
Mr. & Mrs. Paul G. Zappas
Kelly L. Roncone '00

Businesses

A. K. Nahas Shopping Center Inc
Aliquippa Terminals Inc
Aramark
Association of Specialty Physicians Inc
Auger Family Chiropractic P C
Beaver County Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Beaver County Nissan
Bender Consulting Services Inc
Biogen Idec Inc
Blank Concrete & Supply
Bowser Hyundai of Chippewa
Broadband PC Inc
Champ Printing Company Inc
Chick-fil-A
Chippewa Pizza Pub Inc
Circulatory Centers of America
Cottrill, Arbutina & Associates
Craig's Hardware
Crawford Insurance
Cubby's Creations LLC
Dew Investments
Duguid Construction
Eaton Cutler-Hammer Corporation
Fellowship Homes Inc
Ferrante Upholstering
George B. III & Gay Rooney
& George B. Rooney IV
Gardens & Conservatory
Hatch Enterprises Inc
Heritage Valley Health System
Howard Swank Agency Inc
Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc
International Brotherhood
of Electric Workers Local No. 712
Indust Systems
International Water Management Systems
Izzo Embroidery
Jendoco Construction Corporation
K&M Auto Service
Kerr Agency Inc.
Lhormer Real Estate Agency Inc
Louise School of Dance
Mazzant Painting Inc
McCarter Transit Inc
Melissa K. Plowmaker OD PC
Moraine Valley Riding Stables Inc
Oram's Donut Shop
Pioneer College Caterers Inc
Realties USA Inc
Sheetz Inc
Structural Fiberglass Inc
Terry L. Norris, DMD
Townsend Construction & Engineering
Turner Dairy Farms Inc
Turney Electric Inc
Umbrella Roofing Systems Inc
Watzel Farms
Work-able Resolutions LLC

Parents

Mr. & Mrs. James L. Aberle
Ernestine W.
Mr. & Mrs. Peter D. Achor
Julie K.
Dr. & Mrs. Bruce E. Adams
Charlotte T. Schott
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Adams
Patty J.
Mr. & Mrs. Jackson G. Allison Jr.
Katherine E.
Mrs. Gloria S. Anderson
Galovich
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Armour
Lois L.
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Askey
Lisa M.
Mr. Robert W. Bachstein
Mr. Elwood B. Backensto
Rev. & Mrs. Bruce R. Backensto '69
Kim L. Bettner
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Balzer
Jane F.
Ms. Janet A. Barlett
Mr. & Mrs. David L. Barr
Doris J.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Bartolomeo
Judith H.
Mrs. Alleyne E. Baumgartner
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Beers
Dorothy B.
Ms. Tessa A. Begley
Prisby
Mr. & Mrs. Cyrus G. Beisel
Ann M.
Mr. & Mrs. Chris C. Bingaman
Heidi G.
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar
Mr. & Mrs. Wallace L. Blore
Judith L.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Bohall
Margaret E.
Mr. & Mrs. August U. Bohmer Jr.
Christine G. Wulff '77
Mr. & Mrs. Joel C. Bowman
Dawn Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Rick A. Boyer
Deborah Lynn
Mr. & Mrs. Terry R. Brandt '66
Susan L. Bischke
Mr. & Mrs. Cecil E. Brazos Jr.
Carolyn M.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52
Doris J. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Briody
Donna M.
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen E. Broderick
Kathleen B.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Brown
Margaret A. Partington '67
Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Brown
Linda J.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Brown
Nellie H.
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas D. Browne
Linda E.
Mrs. Dorothy I. Buck
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75
Leah Cheng
Mr. & Mrs. Gary P. Bushmire
Kathy A.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin J. Carroll
Barbara
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Carson '75
Jerryn Svendsen
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Clark
Aimee L.
Mr. & Mrs. David J. Colick
Patricia D.
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Comanda
Janet
Mr. & Mrs. Larry W. Copeland
Karen S.
Mr. Wilbur C. Copeland
Mr. & Mrs. Karl E. Cunningham
Joan E.
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne D. Curry
Anita J.
Rev. & Mrs. Robert M. Daniels
Regina R. Kingsley
Mr. & Mrs. Eric W. Davis '72
Martha E. Teapole
Dr. & Mrs. John A. Delivuk '69
Debra T. Turk
Mrs. Clara DePaul
Mr. & Mrs. David S. DeWall '78
Pamela J. Frick
Mrs. Sonya K. DiGiorno
Casuccio
Mrs. Audrey O. Dorozowski
Mrs. Elnora K. Dougherty
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Douglas
Asche
Mr. John P. Edgar
Dr. & Mrs. William J. Edgar
Gretchen D.
Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Eisnor
Susan L.
Mrs. Virginia L. Engle
Myers
Mrs. Gloria A. Fausneaucht
Yoder
Mr. & Mrs. Sheldon H. Fisher
Amy E.
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Gallo Sr.
Esther
Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Garvin '72
Judith M. Kraynak
Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Graffius
Linda B.
Rev. & Mrs. George B. Greene
Shirley L.
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
Mr. & Mrs. Alan D. Hale Jr.
Kathy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Hamilton
Sandra M.
Dr. & Mrs. Suhail Hanna
Mahera Awwad
Dr. & Mrs. Keith J. Hardman II
Jean J.
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne W. Harley
Elva J. Housholder '73
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth B. Harman
Joan K.
Mrs. Lori A. Hartge
Dominick
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Hazen III
Tina L.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin O. Heran
Barbara N.
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest G. Heymann
Marie J.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Hixson
Gail R.
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond R. Hoover
Martha M.
Mr. & Mrs. Dale E. Horn
Margaret C. Thaddeus
Mr. & Mrs. Christian D. Hosbach
Krisann
Mr. & Mrs. C. Bruce Houck
Anne T.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Houriet
Laura J.
Dr. & Mrs. Peter E. Howe
Joanne P.
Mr. & Mrs. Howard R. Huizing
Irene M.
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston
Joye H.
Mr. & Mrs. Francis C. Imbarrato
Karen J.
Mr. & Mrs. W. Thomas James III
Deborah S.
Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Jaskolka
Catherine I.
Mrs. Cheryl L. Johnston
Clawson
Mrs. Janet M. Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Norman R. Jones
Donna L.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Karczewski Sr.
Frances J.
Rev. & Mrs. George Kaufinger
Loretta E.
Mrs. Lillian S. Kennedy
Smock
Mrs. Fern T. Kerr
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel D. Kiger
Evelyn L.
Mr. & Mrs. Quentin D. Kilgore
D. Irena
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin R. Kleinert
Donna M.
Dr. & Mrs. Robb T. Koether
Cynthia H.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy W. Kremann
Cynthia R.
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner
Susan Walker
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Krygsheld
Carisa L.
Mr. & Mrs. Allan J. Kuenzel
Nancy F.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Kuriger
Mary J. Habbyshaw
Mr. & Mrs. George F. Kurz
Mary F.
Mrs. Margaret Y. Kusner
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas A. Lagios
Norma R. Keck
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Lamont Jr.
Beth Robb '50
Lt. Col. & Mrs. Alan D. Lane
Y. Jane
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Lang
Mitzi K.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Law
Melody W.
Mrs. Victoria M. Leininger
Matusiak
Mr. & Mrs. Thad A. Lockwood
Dorothy H.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Lohmann
Susan H.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Lyon
Rita A. O'Neill '77
Mr. & Mrs. John L. Mansor
Karen R.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N.
Rev. & Mrs. Wallace W. Marshall Jr.
Gabriele Rosenau
Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Martin
Staci S.
Dr. & Mrs. Richard D. Mason '73
Patricia A. Tullis
Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Mathews
Sharon K. Duguid '71
Mr. & Mrs. Edgar W. Matthews
Sylvia V.
Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth A. McBurney
Virginia Chess
Mrs. Margaret McBurney
Mr. & Mrs. William L. McCall Jr.
Jeanette T.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. McChesney
Vernice Jones '67
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. McClain
Bonnie D.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. McCorkle
Rebecca L.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard F. McCune '09
Brenda E. Murray
Dr. & Mrs. James P. McDonald
Anne B.
Rev. & Mrs. David P. McDowell
Gloria J.
Rev. & Mrs. Donald C. McHenry
Annabelle M.
Mrs. Ruth H. McKissick
Holcomb
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Merce
Carol L.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Merrick Jr.
Kristine L.
Mr. & Mrs. Dale T. Metler
Patricia L.
Mr. Anton E. Mickelsen
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory J. Miller
Susan P.
Mr. Robert E. Miller
Dr. & Mrs. Gerald D. Moran
Emily Wilson
Rev. Raymond E. Morton
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Moslener
Patricia F. Feightner '02
Mr. John D. Murphy
Ms. Laura M. Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Geary Myers
Suhelen W.
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Neudeck
Jacqueline B.
Mr. & Mrs. Jan Nienhuis
Grace
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert A. Noack
Judith A. Hays '68
Mr. & Mrs. Alan V. Noell
Elizabeth F.
Pastor & Mrs. Ralph J. Norman
Christine A.
Ms. Geraldine L. Oehl
Mr. Eldrid W. Page
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Pinkerton '72
Belinda A.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Pishioneri
Cassandra L.
Rev. & Mrs. Philip H. Pockras
Judith A. Wilson '82
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew M. Polka
Sharman
Mrs. Winifred W. Price
Rev. & Mrs. Louis Prontnicki
Lynn M.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Provance
Lynne M.
Mr. & Mrs. John G. Ramsey
Jane Helman '73
Mrs. Evelyn P. Rapp (Dcsd)
Wain
Mr. & Mrs. Henry W. E. Raver
Marion N.
Mrs. Ruth A. Riethmuller
Mr. Ben G. Rooke
Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Russin
Christine M.
Mr. & Mrs. Jay K. Sanders
Sheila A.
Mr. & Mrs. C. Raymond Schow
Catherine A.
Mr. & Mrs. Cecil J. Shaffer
A. Marie
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander G. Shaver
Linda
Mr. & Mrs. Gary E. Shaver
Barbara
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shaw
Mary L.
Ms. Carol F. Simonovich
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Smith '49
Floy Moody
Dr. Paul E. Smith (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond L. Smith
Marianne S.
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Dr. Romaine (Jesky '74) Smith
Dr. & Mrs. Gene W. Spear
Ruth A.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Speckhard
Marci Wendland
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Stahl '79
Jacque A. Russell
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Stein
Judy K. Bromley '00
Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Steiner
Cathy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene C. Sullivan
Ruth Catherwood
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Taylor
Suzan M.
Mr. & Mrs. R. Stanford Terhune
Cheryl A.
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph N. Thayer
Els
Dr. & Mrs. D. Terry Thomas
Natalie L.
Rev. & Mrs. Michael E. Thomas
Doris L.
Mr. & Mrs. David K. Thompson
Barbara A.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Thompson
Dianne E.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Thompson
Diane
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher L. Tokarcik
Bonnie L.
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Tomcik
Diane L.
Mr. & Mrs. Walter M. Turner
M. Jane
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur H. Ulrich
Marian P.
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald J. Vallozzi
Ronette
Mr. & Mrs. John D. VanRegenmorter
Sylvia Ann
Capt. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Verbrugge
Judith C.
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas M. Vickery
Patricia L.
Mr. & Mrs. Albert J. Vincent
Carol A.
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Vincze Jr.
Nancy R. Elder '61
Mr. & Mrs. Vlade Vucelich
Rose M.
Dr. & Mrs. Jonathan M. Watt
June M. Hamel
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Weaver
Noami R.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Webb
Pamela K.
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Weir
Janice M.
Mrs. Dianne L. Wheeler
Honaker
Mr. & Mrs. David B. Wiley
Patricia A.
Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Williamson
Victoria F.
Rev. & Mrs. Martin J. Wilsey
Barbara A.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Wilson
Cynthia J. Follansbee '83
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bradley Wise
Elaine A. Hoeckele '76
Rev. & Mrs. Barry C. Witt
Junann M.
Mr. & Mrs. Louis A. Yafanaro
Gina M.
Mr. & Mrs. Pierre Zbyszewski
Connie
Dr. & Mrs. Glen W. Zewe
Monica C.
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph G. Zurick
Rita A.

Scholarships

Donald H. '52 & Donna Alben Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Donald H. Alben '52
Donna J. Foster

AuSable Biology Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Kovacevic '74
Pamela A. Snedeker '82

Joyce A. Bender '75 Endowed Scholarship
Bender Consulting Services Inc
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Bender
Joyce A. Ciletti '75

Harold T & Doris J Bricker Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52
Doris J. Smith

Buck Biblical Ministry Scholarship Fund
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Buck
Margaret Spooner '69

Dr. Edwin C. Clarke '35 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
Marylynn M.

Robert E. & Lavada R. Schutte Cleis Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. Lavada S. Cleis (Dcsd)
Schutte
Mr. Robert E. Cleis (Dcsd)

Coleman/Edgar Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Edgar
Carol M. Martin '70

Jessica Vojnovich DeMarco '06 Scholarship
Pennsylvania Power & Light Company

Dr. Lawrence M. '29 & Kathryn I. Boyle '32 Douglas Scholarship
Miss Donna M. Douglas
Mrs. Janet R. Downing '67
Douglas

W. Grace Abbott Duff '34 Scholarship
Mr. Delos D. Duff '33 (Dcsd)

Elizabeth A. Bloor Edminster '81 Memorial Scholarship
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55
Davison
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher '61
Elizabeth J. Davison

Merrikay Fausti Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Barbrow
Ellen P.
Mr. & Mrs. Shahriar Broumand
Kristina Anastasia Fausti

Gain Scholarship Fund
Anonymous
Goedeker Foundation

Mary F. & James C. Gardner Scholarship Fund
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner

Dr. Thomas Emerson Graham 1911, Ph.D., D.D. Memorial Scholarship
Mr. Wylie T. E. Graham '50 (Dcsd)

Adam Smith Guthrie '06 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Duso
Linda Anthony
Dr. & Mrs. David S. Guthrie
Cindy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Guthrie
T. Louise
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Riley
Lila Dale

Dr. John C. Hecker '30 Endowed Scholarship
Miss Amy R. Hecker
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Hecker Jr.
Janet N.

Home Savings Business Scholarship
Home Savings Charitable Foundation

Charles Marston Lee & Stewart M. Lee '49 DSA
Mrs. Ann K. Lee '47
Gilchrist
Mrs. Ellen L. Smith '46
Lee

Albert S. Maglisceau '29 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Maglisceau
Anita H.

William C. '43 & Anna Mae Martin Family Scholarship
Mrs. Anna M. Martin

Kathleen Riethmuller McIntyre '73 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William A. McIntyre
Kathleen C. Riethmuller '73

Mephibosheth Scholarship
Fellowship Homes Inc

John Mitchell '57 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. John M. Mitchell '57

Virginia Davis Napoli '50 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. McBurney '68
Sharyn E. Fenchel '72
Mr. Peter A. Napoli '54

George Polovina Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. Sophia P. White '39 (Dcsd)
Polovina

Eugene W. '35 & Lucile Plummer '36 Ramsey Scholarship
Mrs. Connie J. Menand
Ramsey
Mrs. Lucile P. Ramsey '36 (Dcsd)
Plummer

Rev. Charles S. Sterrett '42 Endowed Scholarship Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Tabon '72
Mary B. Sterrett '72

Tinstman Pre-Med Scholarship Fund
Mr. & Mrs. W. Michael Tinstman '72
Karen A. Smith

Lewis G Walker Psychology Endowment
Dr. C. Eugene Walker '60

Dr. Merle Wing Scholarship
Mrs. Jean W. Gardner '73
Clayton

Linda Messersmith Witherite '62 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Witherite '62
Linda M. Messersmith '62

Young Life of Beaver County Scholarship
Mrs. Lois N. Davie '48
Lemmon

Churches

Bloomington RP Church - Bloomington, IN
Broomall RP Church - Broomall, PA
Christ Covenant Church - Lawrence, KS
Clarinda RP Church - Clarinda, IA
College Hill RP Church - Beaver Falls, PA
Elkhart RP Church - Elkhart, IN
First RP Church - Beaver Falls, PA
North Hills RP Church - Pittsburgh, PA
Northminster RPCNA Church - Cumming, GA
Oswego RP Church - Oswego, NY
Rose Point RP Church - New Castle, PA
Salt & Light RP Church - Longmont, CO
Seattle RP Church - Seattle, WA
Shawnee RP Church - Shawnee, KS
Sterling RP Church - Sterling, KS
Stillwater RP Church - Stillwater, OK
Synod of RP Church
Syracuse RP Church - Syracuse, NY
Berean PCA - Ellwood City, PA
Bethel Presbyterian Church - Broomfield, CO
Bloomington RP Church - Bloomington, IN
Broomall RP Church - Broomall, PA
Calvary Baptist Church - Claremont, NH
Center Avenue UM Church - Pitcairn, PA
Champion Life Church - Beaver County
Christ Covenant Church - Lawrence, KS
Christ Presbyterian Church - Ellwood City, PA
Clarinda RP Church - Clarinda, IA
College Hill RP Church - Beaver Falls, PA
Cornerstone URC - Sanborn, IA
Covenant PCA - Fayetteville, AR
Covenant Presbyterian Church - Sharon, PA
Elkhart RP Church - Elkhart, IN
Faith Christian Church - New Philadelphia, OH
First Baptist Church - Beaver Falls, PA
First Church of God - New Brighton, PA
First Presbyterian Church - Dodge City, KS
First RP Church - Beaver Falls, PA
Garst Mill OPC - Roanoke, VA
Good Shepherd PCA - Wayzata, MN
Grace Baptist Church - Binghamton, NY
Immanuel Lutheran Church - Jamestown, NY
Lanesville Congregational Ch. - Gloucester, MA
Michiana Covenant PCA - Granger, IN
Mt. Pleasant Congregation - Darlington, PA
New Brighton Christian Assembly
- New Brighton, PA
Newtown Bible Church - Newtown, CT
North Hills RP Church - Pittsburgh, PA
Northminster RPCNA Church - Cumming, GA
Northmont UP Church - Pittsburgh, PA
Northwoods Presby. Church - Cheyenne, WY
Oswego RP Church - Oswego, NY
Providence PCA - Robinson Township, PA
Providence Reformed Evangelical Church
- Grand Junction, CO
Rose Point RP Church - New Castle, PA
Salt & Light RP Church - Longmont, CO
Seattle RP Church - Seattle, WA
Shawnee RP Church - Shawnee, KS
Shenango Presby. Church - New Castle, PA
St. Paul Presbyterian Church - Jackson, MS
St. Stephen's Church - Sewickley, PA
Sterling RP Church - Sterling, KS
Stillwater RP Church - Stillwater, OK
Synod of RP Church - Pittsburgh, PA
Syracuse RP Church - Syracuse, NY
Valentine Presbyterian Church - Valentine, NE
Westminster OPC - Hollidaysburg, PA
Winner OPC - Winner, SD
Zion Presbyterian Church - Chester, SC

Organizations

American Association of University Women
- Beaver Valley Branch
Beaver Valley Musicians Local 82-545,
American Federation of Musicians
Central Oak Heights Adult Fund
Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry
& Applied Spectroscopy
The American Academy Nicosia

Religious Affiliates

College Hill Highlanders Women
Missionary Fellowship
Midwest Women's Presbyterian
Missionary Fellowship
Minneola KS Women Missionary Fellowship
St. Joseph Center Brothers of Holy Cross

Foundations

Anonymous
Albaugh & Wherry Charitable Foundation
Beaver County Foundation
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
Goedeker Foundation
Home Savings Charitable Foundation
Huntington Foundation
IHS Foundation
McCarl Foundation
The National Christian Foundation
Peirce Family Foundation
The Pittsburgh Foundation
The Muriel E. & Edward C. Wachter
Charitable Foundation
Joy of Zacchaeus Foundation Inc

Gift Match Companies

3M Company
Aerojet Gift Match Program
Air Products & Chemicals
Matching Gift Program
Alcoa Foundation
Alliant Techsystems Inc
American Refining Group Inc
Bechtel Foundation
Boeing Company
Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
Caterpillar Foundation
ChevronTexaco
Dominion Foundation Matching Gift Program
Eaton Corporation
Eli Lilly & Company
Ernst & Young Foundation
ExxonMobil Education Foundation
FirstEnergy Foundation
General Electric Foundation
Highmark - Gift Match Program
The Hillman Company
Home Depot
HSP Direct
KPMG Foundation
Macy's Foundation
Merck Company Foundation
Metropolitan Life Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Motorola Mobility Foundation
Nationwide Foundation
Northrop Grumman Foundation
Pennsylvania Power & Light Company
Pfizer Inc
PNM Resources Foundation
Gift Match Program
Procter & Gamble Fund
Progressive Insurance Foundation
Gift Match Program
Prudential Foundation
Regions Financial Corporation
Gift Match Program
The Scholarship Foundation
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sprint Foundation
State Farm Companies Foundation
The Bank of New York Mellon
Community Partnership
The Hershey Company Gift Match Program
Tyco Electronics Corporation
Unum Corporation
Verizon Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Xerox Foundation

Gifts in Kind

Dr. Melville W. Adams '69
Biogen Idec, Inc
Blank Concrete & Supply
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Campbell
Cynthia G.
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Rev. & Mrs. David B. Carver '82
Sharon M.
Mr. Jonathon B. Cosgrove '12
Chaplain G. Barry Davis & Rev. Allison Leitzel '75
Mr. & Mrs. Alexander K. Davison Jr. '68
Esther C. Gray
Dr. & Mrs. John A. Delivuk '69
Debra Turk
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Douglas
Asche
Attorney & Mrs. Gregory K. Douglass
Janice M. Tronzo
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Duncan
Christina L.
Mr. James A. Edris
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew T. Filbert
Heidi D.
Mr. & Mrs. J. Edwin Frendberg '63
Martha A. Kaminski '80
Mr. Harry W. Graff '65
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Hines '86
Janet M. Shirley '88
Mrs. Yvonne K. Hynes
Mr. & Mrs. D. Scott Kerr '71
Diane H. Heinz '71
Mrs. Kathy M. Landis
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Martin
Staci S.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. McChesney
Vernice Jones '67
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Moslener
Patricia F. Feightner '02
Mr. & Mrs. Donald H. Mullinnix '57
Mary E. Mitchell '62
Dr. Denise C. Murphy-Gerber
Dr. & Mrs. Howard M. Peters '62
Sally A. Brown '64
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Peters
Nancy R.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Pishioneri
Cassandra L.
Dr. & Mrs. Paul A. Pupi '62
Barbara L. Pawk '63
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Raver '78
Constance J. Scheel '77
Dr. Paul E. Smith (Dcsd)
Dr. Romaine Jesky-Smith '74
Jesky
Rev. & Mrs. Thomas J. Stein Jr. '86
Beth Ann McIlhenny '88
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Tannehill '46
Beverly B. Walley
Dr. & Mrs. D. Terry Thomas
Natalie L.
Dr. & Mrs. Jonathan M. Watt
June M. Hamel

Gifts in Honor Of

Ebenezer M. Singha
Dr. John H. White '58

 

James Yoko
Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc

 

Lewis G. Walker
Dr. C. Eugene Walker '60

 

Dr. M. Howard Mattsson-Boze
Dr. & Mrs. Bradshaw L. Frey '73
Susan G. Gibson

 

Dr. & Mrs. W. Joseph McFarland
M. Roberta Dill McFarland
Duguid Construction

 

Dr. Richard L.South '57
Mr. Daniel R. South '87

 

Dr. Steven S. Garber '76
Mr. Benjamin G. Rooke
Ms. Susan P. Rooke '75
Perrin

 

Gifts in Memory Of

Dr. Roy M. Adams
Dr. Melville W. Adams '69
Mr. Daniel R. South '87

 

Thomas G. Anderson '54
Mrs. Gloria S. Anderson
Galovich

 

Dr. Byron I. Bitar
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar

 

Margaret E. Graham Blackwood '48
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Copeland '66
Louise M. Edgar '66

 

Dr. Wendell H. Butler '51
Rev. & Mrs. George R. Jackson '51
Majorie A. Mielke

 

Darlene R. Bowman Caskey '79
Mrs. Cheryl M. McKelvey '79
McHenry

 

Dr. & Mrs. Albert E. Chadwick
Jane Ruckert '59

Jane R. Chadwick '59 Estate

 

Dr. & Mrs. Edwin C. Clarke '35
Agnes Thorburn

Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
Marylynn M.

 

Dr. John Cruzan
Mr. Alton M. Leger III '83

 

Dr. William R. Davie '47
Mrs. Lois N. Davie '48
Lemmon

 

Helen L. Henderson Davis '49
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Rubino '54
Ruth M. Cossin '45

 

Dr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Douglas '29
Kathryn I. Boyle '32

Miss Donna M. Douglas
Mrs. Janet R. Downing '67
Douglas

 

Winifred Grace Abbott Duff '34
Mr. Delos D. Duff '33 (Dcsd)

 

Elizabeth A. Bloor Edminster '81
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55
Davison
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher
Elizabeth J. Davison '61

 

Grace W. Coleman Elliott '38
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Garvin '72
Judith M. Kraynak

 

Merrikay K. Fausti
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Barbrow
Ellen P.
Mr. & Mrs. Shahriar Broumand
Kristina A. Fausti

 

Betty L. Coates Fenchel
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Mr. & Mrs. Willard M. Harsh '50
Marjorie J. Hill '48
Dr. & Mrs. S. Dale MacMurdo '72
Lois A.
Dr. John H. White '58

 

David M. Fields Jr. '51
Mrs. Jean R. Fields
Brandenbergh

 

Mr. & Mrs. James C. Gardner
Mary F.

Eleanor H. Gardner Living Trust
Olive (Ollie) M. Balderson Gillespie
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70

 

Adam S. Guthrie '06
Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Duso
Linda Anthony
Dr. & Mrs. David S. Guthrie
Cindy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Guthrie
T. Louise
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Riley
Lila Dale

 

Dr. & Mrs. John C. Hecker '30
Ruth R. Abbott '30

Miss Amy R. Hecker
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Hecker Jr.
Janet N.

 

Colonel William E. Hughes '46
Mrs. Pauline F. Hughes
Frohm

 

Eugene F. Jannuzi '36
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70

 

Peter B. Kane '44
Mrs. Mary L. Sawyer '43
Lurting

 

Albert S. Keul '56
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt R. Keul '89
Christina M. Ditmer '89

 

John D. Lathom
Mrs. Marjorie M. Lathom '58
Wenkhous

 

Dr. Charles M. Lee
Mrs. Ellen L. Smith '46
Lee
Dr. Stewart M. Lee '49
Mrs. Ellen L. Smith '46
Lee

 

John R. McClain '43
Mrs. Dorothy M. McClain
Ridgeway

 

Kenneth McFarland
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy
Ruth H.

 

Dr. W. Joseph McFarland
Anonymous
Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams '44
Woods
The American Academy Nicosia
Dr. M. Nanette Boren '70
Dill
Mrs. Ann E. Burkhead '91
Cardillicchio
Mrs. Esther L. Callahan
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Crabtree
Lynne A.
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne D. Curry
Anita J.
Mr. & Mrs. Emery D. Fountain
Dorothea M.
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent P. Garcia
Christie M.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank W. Gordon
Barbara W.
Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill '43
Linton
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon E. Hobbs
Marsha E.
Ms. Alice G. Humphreys
Miss W. Carlene Hutcheson '61
Dr. & Mrs. R. Gene List '54
Virginia I. Wilson '59
Mr. & Mrs. Allen R. Marshall
Nancy C.
Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Mathews '71
Sharon K. Duguid
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. McFarland '74
Nancy L. Stoner '74
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
Mrs. Ruth H. McKissick
Holcomb
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Mrs. Paula G. Proffitt
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Reuter
Rosemay H.
Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Riggins
Tresa L.
Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65
Nancy I. Falk '66
Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden '51
Phyllis L. Sahli
Sterling R P Church - Sterling, KS
Mrs. Jean E. Stewart '78
McKissick
Ms. Janeen A. Walters
Dr. John H. White '58

 

Margaret J. Houlette McMillion '48
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70

 

Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth M. McPherson
Edna E. Kramer '27

Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Reymann
Lois M.

 

Dr. William K. Metcalfe '35
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62
Metcalfe

 

Thomas E. Miller '23
Mr. & Mrs. James B. Uhl
Patricia M. Miller

 

Frances McCready Montini '36
First RP Church - Beaver Falls PA

 

Fred A. Nahas '50
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70

 

Virginia M. Napoli '50
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. McBurney '68
Sharyn E. Fenchel '72

 

Dr. J. Randall Nutter
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
Marylynn M.
Mrs. Lori A. Hartge
Dominick
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Mandeville '65
Saundra L. Hollerman
Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65
Nancy I. Falk '66

 

Dr. & Mrs. John E. Pinkerton '60
Janet C. Sharpe '61
and Miss Jennifer L. Pinkerton '98

Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Pinkerton '72
Belinda A.

 

Mr. & Mrs. Eugene W. Ramsey '35
Lucile P. Plummer '36

Mrs. Connie J. Menand
Ramsey

 

Clara L. Gates Rhodes
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70

 

Charlotte E. May Rodwell '48
Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill '43
Linton

 

Dr. Paul E. Smith
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Dr. & Mrs. R. Michael Medley '76
Debra Lewis '76
Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman
Ann L. Johnson

 

Rev. Charles S. Sterrett '42
Mr. & Mrs. Michael D. Tabon '72
Mary B. Sterrett '72

 

Howard S. Stewart '54
Mrs. Lois K. Stewart
Kitchin

 

Leroy “Skip” F. Stewart '60
Dr. & Mrs. Suhail Hanna
Mahera Awwad

 

Norma D. Woods White '59
Ms. Carolyn Woods Berry
Mrs. M. Eleanor Blair
Dr. James D. Carson '50
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Clarinda RP Church - Clarinda, IA
Dr. Lutitia A. Clipper '75
Myles
Covenant Presbyterian Church - Sharon PA
Ms. Laurelee Foster
Dr. & Mrs. Mark D. Futato '76
Adele D. Hammerlee '76
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy D. Futato '74
Heather E. Potts
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Giannini '67
Linda J.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold P. Hazen
Linda
Mrs. Jean L. Hemphill '43
Linton
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Joseph '51
Irma A.
Mr. Kenneth H. Letzkus
Lhormer Real Estate Agency Inc
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Mandeville '65
Saundra L. Hollerman
Mr. & Mrs. Frank S. Matsukas '54
Roberta S. Stewart '55
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
Miss Barbara J. McKenzie
Mrs. Janice J. Moegerle '71
Futato
Mt. Pleasant Congregation at Darlington
Providence PCA - Robinson Township, PA
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis J. Prutow
Erma O.
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Russell '58
Marjorie A. Mitchel '55
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel D. Siple III '85
Donna Lee Dredge '82
Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65
Nancy I. Falk '66
Mr. & Mrs. Domenick D. Spinelli
Margaret M.
Mr. & Mrs. Christy C. Spoa Sr.
Dorothy N.
Mrs. Deloris I. Strong
Beaver
Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert H. Wise III '63
Janet E. Wherry '64
Dr. Walter W. Woods

 

Dr. Merle W. Wing
Mrs. Jean W. Gardner '73
Clayton

 

Helen E. Workley '41
Ms. Carol P. Taylor

 

Janice L. Zahari
Dr. & Mrs. Suhail Hanna
Mahera Awwad

Click here for a printer-friendly list of donors.

A Message from the Vice President of Advancement

Looking back is an excellent way to prepare for moving forward. As I reflect on the past year, I see the many ways that God has blessed Geneva College, our alumni and our students. I am encouraged by the progress Geneva College has made, and I am confident that we will build on these accomplishments in the coming year.

As part of this effort, I am pleased to announce the formation of the Geneva College Advancement Board (GCAB), which was created to strengthen the college’s financial position in the coming years. Our Board of Trustees established the GCAB to maximize philanthropic support for the college by providing strategic input for future fundraising activities, and demonstrating personal charitable leadership.

The GCAB is chaired by Dwight Wagner ’68, CEO of Commercial Realty. The other members of the Advancement Board are: Robert Clarke ’67, retired President and CEO of Memorial Health System; David Howell ’82, Senior Vice President, Nuclear Automation at Westinghouse’s Nuclear Services division; Raymond Lipps ’82, Senior Director, Global IT Security; Stanley Omland ’79, President of Omland Engineering Associates; and R. Duane Sofia, Ph.D. ’64, Consultant for Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Inc. We are continuing to identify new members for the Board who share in their desire to attract financial resources for the College.

The group held its first meeting during the 2012 Homecoming weekend, and work is already underway. The GCAB will focus its work around raising funds for capital projects, including campus renovation and beautification, as identified through the strategic plan. They will also pursue enhancing support for the Geneva Fund, which provides unrestricted funds for academic programs and student scholarships.

We are proud of the 179 individuals who have been faithfully giving to Geneva for over 30 consecutive fiscal years. In addition, we are pleased that an increasing number of alumni and friends are supporting Geneva’s mission, with 297 first-time donors in 2011–12.

We are grateful for these trends, and pray that Geneva will continue to reconnect with our alumni and friends to hear how their lives have been impacted by their Geneva College experience. One way of reconnecting is through alumni events and gatherings across the country. We look forward to meeting you either on a return visit to campus or when we are on the road and in your neighborhood – we value hearing your story.

Thank you all for your historic giving, and may God bless your work in providing students a Christ-centered, academically excellent education.

In Christ,

Jeff Jones
Vice President of Advancement

Click here to print this message.