Geneva College

Grove City Meet Results


Licensed to Grove City College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2012 09:04 PM
                       GCC Mini Invitational - 3/20/2012                       
                              Grove CIty College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mack, Mallory                Westminster            12.75      12.62   1 
  2 Slater, Alisha               Westminster            12.89      12.87   1 
  3 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster            13.22      13.03   1 
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City             13.50      13.88   1 
  5 Luke, Elena                  Franciscan (           13.89      14.13   1 
  6 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City             13.50      14.47   1 
  7 Gleixner, Liz                Grove City             14.00      14.73   2 
  8 Goyette, Teresa              Franciscan (           14.85      14.90   2 
  9 Gregorichek, Faith           Grove City             14.00      14.99   1 
 10 Smith, Anna                  Franciscan (           14.90      15.34   2 
 11 O'Brien, Holly               Franciscan (           15.20      15.72   2 
 -- Downard, Haley               Franciscan (           13.00         DQ   1 
 -- Whalen, Sarah                Geneva                 14.62         DQ   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mack, Mallory                Westminster            26.55      26.44   1 
  2 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster            27.12      27.09   1 
  3 Slater, Alisha               Westminster            26.88      27.25   1 
  4 Dever, Tyler                 Westminster            27.88      27.45   1 
  5 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva                            29.23   3 
  6 Anderson, Jakayla            Geneva                            29.77   3 
  6 Luke, Elena                  Franciscan (           28.95      29.77   1 
  8 Brockway, Elizabeth          Franciscan (           32.50      30.24   2 
  9 Gregorichek, Faith           Grove City             30.00      30.91   2 
 10 Gleixner, Liz                Grove City             30.00      30.99   2 
 11 Goyette, Teresa              Franciscan (           31.88      31.56   2 
 12 Smith, Anna                  Franciscan (           23.62      31.87   1 
 13 Gilman, Jenna                Franciscan (           32.60      32.11   2 
 14 O'Brien, Holly               Franciscan (           33.89      34.36   2 
 -- Whalen, Sarah                Geneva                               DQ   3 
 -- Hoffman, Kaitlyn             Franciscan (           28.70         DQ   1 
 -- Downard, Haley               Franciscan (           28.50         DQ   1 
 -- Kraudel, Emily               Franciscan (           32.00         DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster          1:01.29    1:00.00   1 
  2 Dever, Tyler                 Westminster          1:02.50    1:00.52   1 
  3 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva               1:04.00    1:03.83   1 
  4 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City           1:03.00    1:04.23   1 
  5 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva               1:05.99    1:06.10   1 
  6 Kimpel, Caroline             Grove City           1:05.00    1:06.26   1 
  7 Cessar, Sarah                Grove City           1:05.00    1:07.11   1 
  8 Hoffman, Kaitlyn             Franciscan (         1:04.40    1:08.07   1 
  9 Anderson, Jakayla            Geneva               1:09.33    1:08.59   2 
 10 Reyle, Lydia                 Geneva               1:09.30    1:08.99   2 
 11 Gilman, Jenna                Franciscan (         1:09.00    1:11.64   2 
 12 Majors, Brittany             Westminster                     1:12.11   2 
 -- Walton, Johannah             Geneva                               DQ   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Austin               Grove City           2:35.00    2:41.13  
  2 Klein, Ellen                 Franciscan (         2:42.00    2:50.58  
  3 DeSana, Emily                Franciscan (         2:39.00    2:51.85  
 -- Miller, Olivia               Westminster          2:36.00         DQ  
 -- Schnieder, Jaclyn            Franciscan (         2:50.00         DQ  
 -- Kerin, Therese               Franciscan (         2:38.00         DQ  
 -- Kraudel, Emily               Franciscan (         2:24.00         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunsworth, Anna              Grove City           5:45.00    5:08.11  
  2 Mueller, Sara                Franciscan (         5:30.00    5:13.44  
  3 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City           5:20.00    5:13.67  
  4 Breese, Mary Kate            Grove City           5:30.00    5:17.13  
  5 Rech, Shannon                Geneva                          5:23.27  
  6 Wilson, Hilary               Grove City           5:45.00    5:24.73  
  7 Steiner, Heidi               Geneva                          5:26.68  
  8 Chambers, Molly              Franciscan (         5:40.00    5:32.67  
  9 DeSana, Emily                Franciscan (         5:45.00    5:43.90  
 -- Haggerty, Kristine           Westminster          5:35.00         DQ  
 -- Jones, Jenny                 Westminster          5:10.00         DQ  
 -- Fiorenzo, Nicole             Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Heslop, Allison              Grove City           5:45.00         DQ  
 -- Powell, Austin               Grove City           5:35.00         DQ  
 -- Hanson, Grace                Grove City           5:45.00         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breese, Mary Kate            Grove City          11:40.00   11:08.31  
  2 Hanson, Grace                Grove City          12:00.00   11:13.12  
  3 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva                         11:13.74  
  4 Hoobler, Emily               Geneva                         11:15.08  
  5 Dunsworth, Anna              Grove City          12:15.00   11:23.46  
  6 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City          12:00.00   11:43.81  
  7 Wilson, Hilary               Grove City          12:15.00   11:51.55  
  8 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva                         11:51.78  
  9 Brown, Anna                  Franciscan (        11:45.00   11:57.48  
 10 Swartz, Morgan               Westminster         11:40.00   12:07.87  
 11 Mayeaux, Christine           Franciscan (        12:30.00   13:50.05  
 -- Krueger, Jenny               Westminster         11:30.00         DQ  
 -- Sullivan, Erin               Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Smith, Ella                  Grove City          11:30.00         DQ  
 -- Heslop, Allison              Grove City          12:15.00         DQ  
 -- Cremean, Kara                Grove City          12:15.00         DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Basista, Kristen             Westminster            16.00      16.12  
  2 Womer, Mara                  Grove City             16.80      17.00  
  3 Martino, Ali                 Westminster            17.44      18.28  
  4 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                 19.55      18.84  
 -- Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Eckstrom, Erica              Westminster            17.66         DQ  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Womer, Mara                  Grove City           1:15.00    1:08.97  
  2 Basista, Kristen             Westminster          1:12.00    1:10.12  
  3 Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster          1:13.00    1:16.51  
 -- Eckstrom, Erica              Westminster          1:13.00         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City          12:20.00   12:38.94  
  2 Cremean, Kara                Grove City          13:00.00   13:32.23  
  3 Waszyn, Sarah                Westminster                    14:10.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                              50.30      50.74  
     1) Agnew, Moriah                   2) Gabor, Haley                   
     3) Ebersbacher, Hayley             4) Mack, Mallory                  
  2 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              50.30      51.52  
     1) Basista, Kristen                2) Slater, Alisha                 
     3) Dever, Tyler                    4) Malcolm, Merrissa              
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'C'                              54.00      57.74  
     1) Bonavita, Olivia                2) Martino, Ali                   
     3) Roth, Kaitlin                   4) Domoff, Leah                   
 -- Grove City  'A'                                                   DQ  
     1) Caissy, Lydia                   2) Womer, Mara                    
     3) McGarvey, Lauren                4) McGlothlin, Mariah             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                            4:10.00    4:13.15  
     1) Dever, Tyler                    2) Mack, Mallory                  
     3) Bonavita, Olivia                4) Gabor, Haley                   
  2 Grove City  'A'                                              4:25.28  
     1) Cessar, Sarah                   2) McGarvey, Lauren               
     3) Powell, Austin                  4) Womer, Mara                    
 -- Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                            4:20.00         DQ  
     1) Eckstrom, Erica                 2) Ebersbacher, Hayley            
     3) Basista, Kristen                4) Miller, Olivia                 
 -- Westminster (Pa.)  'C'                            4:35.00         DQ  
     1) Majors, Brittany                2) Haggerty, Kristine             
     3) Domoff, Leah                    4) Jones, Jenny                   
 -- Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                            4:33.60         DQ  
     1) Gilman, Jenna                   2) Hoffman, Kaitlyn               
     3) Klein, Ellen                    4) Kraudel, Emily                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                                             10:03.64  
     1) Cessar, Sarah                   2) Clawson, Cayla                 
     3) Kimpel, Caroline                4) Smith, Ella                    
  2 Geneva  'A'                                                 10:25.74  
     1) Kluitenberg, Anna               2) Merkle, Alayna                 
     3) Rech, Shannon                   4) Steiner, Heidi                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martino, Ali                 Westminster            1.42m      1.47m  
  2 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City             1.35m      1.42m  
  2 Nelson, Rebecca              Grove City             1.35m      1.42m  
  4 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City             1.35m      1.37m  
 -- Gregorichek, Faith           Grove City                           DQ  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Merrissa            Westminster            3.35m      3.08m  
  2 Majors, Brittany             Westminster                       2.76m  
 -- Gabor, Haley                 Westminster            2.75m         DQ  
 -- Domoff, Leah                 Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Stillwaggon, Bethany         Grove City                           DQ  
 -- Faitsch, Maegan              Grove City                           DQ  
 -- Everett, Jessica             Grove City                           DQ  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slater, Alisha               Westminster            5.23m      5.02m  
  2 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                 4.61m      4.92m  
  3 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City             4.40m      4.62m  
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City             4.40m      4.50m  
  5 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City             4.40m      4.35m  
  6 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                 4.00m      4.18m  
  7 Brockway, Elizabeth          Franciscan (                      3.55m  
  8 VanCise, Justine             Westminster                       3.46m  
  9 O'Brien, Holly               Franciscan (                      3.43m  
 -- Kio, Kaitlyn                 Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Roth, Kaitlin                Westminster                          DQ  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roth, Kaitlin                Westminster            9.97m      9.80m  
  2 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City            10.00m      9.78m  
  3 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City            10.00m      9.54m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                11.51m     11.85m  
  2 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                11.89m     11.78m  
  3 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster           11.00m     10.12m  
  4 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster           11.90m      9.98m  
  5 Williams, Sara               Geneva                10.61m      9.94m  
  6 Rice, Allison                Westminster           11.55m      9.87m  
  7 Cozad, Candace               Grove City            10.25m      8.97m  
  8 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                 8.55m      8.89m  
  9 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                 9.03m      8.46m  
 10 Burkus, Stephanie            Westminster                       8.11m  
 11 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City                        7.61m  
 12 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                            6.87m  
 -- Hanssen, Alaura              Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Rice, Julie                  Westminster            9.50m         DQ  
 -- Klein, Courtney              Westminster                          DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster           40.34m     40.63m  
  2 Rice, Allison                Westminster           34.50m     33.72m  
  3 Keen, Mary                   Geneva                35.05m     33.47m  
  4 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                34.33m     33.16m  
  5 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City            30.00m     32.21m  
  6 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster                      27.82m  
  7 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                31.59m     27.78m  
  8 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City            30.00m     26.77m  
  9 Cozad, Candace               Grove City            29.00m     25.76m  
 10 Williams, Sara               Geneva                21.71m     24.89m  
 11 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                           24.28m  
 12 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                           23.22m  
 13 Burkus, Stephanie            Westminster                      18.12m  
 -- Hanssen, Alaura              Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Klein, Courtney              Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Rice, Julie                  Westminster           30.00m         DQ  
 -- Smith, Anna                  Franciscan (                         DQ  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCray, Bridget              Westminster                      34.47m  
  2 Shaffer, Hannah              Westminster                      32.65m  
  3 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City            30.00m     31.74m  
  4 Trapanick, Tori              Geneva                22.87m     29.93m  
  5 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City            30.00m     29.66m  
  6 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                27.49m     28.54m  
  7 Nelson, Rebecca              Grove City            30.00m     26.59m  
  8 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                           15.53m  
 -- Lyngarkos, Chelsea           Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Keen, Mary                   Geneva                               DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Faltot, JJ                   Westminster            11.50      11.25   1 
  2 Agostinelli, Nick            Geneva                 11.49      11.39   1 
  3 Jarwood, John-Henry          Geneva                 11.68      11.43   1 
  4 Polite, Stephen              Geneva                            11.44   3 
  5 Marquis, Wes                 Geneva                 11.54      11.58   1 
  6 Green, John                  Grove City             11.80      11.71   1 
  7 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                 11.97      11.76   2 
  8 Bonilla, Blake               Franciscan (           11.89      11.90   1 
  9 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City             12.20      11.96   2 
 10 Humphrey, Travis             Westminster            12.88      12.03   3 
 11 Proano, John                 Westminster            12.32      12.07   2 
 12 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City             12.00      12.08   2 
 13 Cho, Mun                     Grove City             11.70      12.11   1 
 14 Dever, Mike                  Westminster            12.55      12.23   3 
 15 Amrien, Peter                Franciscan (           11.90      12.24   2 
 16 Nardini, Victor              Grove City             12.55      12.37   3 
 17 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City             12.00      12.43   2 
 18 MacMahon, Mike               Grove City             12.50      12.84   2 
 -- Ervin, Khalil                Grove City             11.90         DQ   2 
 -- Marra, James                 Franciscan (           11.50         DQ   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Faltot, JJ                   Westminster            22.98      22.81   1 
  2 Carswell, Adam               Westminster            23.55      23.09   1 
  3 Baugher, Jacob               Franciscan (           23.60      23.24   1 
  4 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                 23.12      23.43   1 
  5 Henry, Zac                   Westminster            23.66      23.68   1 
  5 Minteer, Forrest             Westminster            24.11      23.68   2 
  7 Agostinelli, Nick            Geneva                            23.74   3 
  8 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City             24.50      23.88   2 
  9 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                 24.30      23.97   2 
 10 Jarwood, John-Henry          Geneva                            24.05   3 
 11 Fazzolare, Robert            Westminster            23.44      24.24   1 
 12 Marra, James                 Franciscan (           24.30      24.33   2 
 13 Bragg, Lester                Grove City             24.50      24.34   2 
 14 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City             24.00      24.64   1 
 15 Dever, Mike                  Westminster            24.99      24.89   3 
 16 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City             24.70      25.05   3 
 17 Bonilla, Blake               Franciscan (           24.60      25.50   2 
 18 Amrien, Peter                Franciscan (           24.80      26.73   3 
 19 Hoff, Christopher            Franciscan (           25.80      27.87   3 
 -- Cho, Mun                     Grove City             23.50         DQ   1 
 -- Mason, Hunter                Franciscan (           24.60         DQ   2 
 -- Marquis, Wes                 Geneva                               DQ   3 
 -- Ervin, Khalil                Grove City             24.00         DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carswell, Adam               Westminster            50.35      50.96   1 
  2 Baugher, Jacob               Franciscan (           52.20      51.42   1 
  3 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                 52.62      52.32   1 
  4 Marra, James                 Franciscan (           52.20      53.33   1 
  5 Miller, Patrik               Grove City             53.00      54.31   1 
  6 Bragg, Lester                Grove City             52.99      54.49   1 
  7 Sahagian, Trevor             Westminster            55.00      57.07   2 
  8 Hoff, Christopher            Franciscan (           57.80    1:03.23   2 
 -- Smathers, Caleb              Westminster            53.33         DQ   2 
 -- Brooks, Robert               Westminster            53.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, William               Franciscan (         1:59.00    1:59.53  
  2 McCrea, KJ                   Westminster          2:03.00    2:00.48  
  3 McRae, Arleigh               Grove City           2:02.00    2:01.96  
  4 Gilcrest, Morgan             Franciscan (         2:01.00    2:04.22  
  5 Schreck, Peter               Franciscan (         2:03.00    2:04.34  
  6 McLaughlin, Michael          Franciscan (         2:03.00    2:05.40  
  7 Edinger, Nick                Geneva               2:05.00    2:07.48  
  8 Shesman, Samual              Grove City           2:04.00    2:08.36  
  9 Anderson, Chez               Geneva               2:08.47    2:08.70  
 10 Townsend, Timothy            Grove City           2:04.00    2:09.71  
 -- Petrovich, Justin            St. Vincent          2:03.00         DQ  
 -- Hameed, Chris                St. Vincent          2:08.00         DQ  
 -- Logie, Matt                  Grove City           2:06.00         DQ  
 -- Joseph, John                 St. Vincent          2:02.00         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, William               Franciscan (         4:05.00    4:00.32  
  2 Sutton, Aaron                Westminster          4:08.00    4:10.62  
  3 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City           4:25.00    4:13.43  
  4 Edinger, Nick                Geneva               4:20.00    4:16.01  
  5 Poole, Chansler              St. Vincent          4:15.00    4:16.17  
  6 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City           4:45.00    4:26.08  
  7 Parker, Charles              Geneva               4:30.00    4:28.08  
  8 Holmes, Brandon              St. Vincent          4:35.00    4:28.69  
  9 Flanagan, Patrick            Franciscan (         4:30.00    4:28.90  
 10 Seckar, Aaron                St. Vincent          4:35.00    4:30.28  
 11 Ridge, Francis               Grove City           4:45.00    4:36.86  
 12 Higgins, Nick                St. Vincent          4:40.00    4:39.15  
 13 Coyle, Tim                   Grove City           4:40.00    4:40.94  
 14 Young, Ken                   Grove City           4:45.00    4:49.31  
 15 Caldwell, Josh               Westminster          4:48.00    4:54.39  
 16 Gheres, Tyler                Grove City           4:50.00    4:54.70  
 17 Logie, Matt                  Grove City           4:25.00    4:57.70  
 18 Covert, Curtis               Geneva               5:15.72    4:58.75  
 19 Geary, Russell               Grove City           4:45.00    5:20.06  
 -- Gotta, Michael               Franciscan (         4:35.00         DQ  
 -- Breslin, Jason               Geneva               5:01.86         DQ  
 -- Christianson, Peter          Grove City           4:15.00         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wanichko, Kevin              St. Vincent          8:55.00    8:57.70  
  2 Schultz, Alec                Grove City           9:45.00    9:11.36  
  3 Christianson, Peter          Grove City          10:00.00    9:11.72  
  4 Struck, Owen                 Geneva                          9:15.00  
  5 Stumme, Cam                  St. Vincent          9:25.00    9:22.00  
  6 Barlow, Ryan                 St. Vincent          9:25.00    9:28.00  
  7 Kaiser, Jack                 Franciscan (         9:45.00    9:31.83  
  8 Briola, Lucas                St. Vincent          9:45.00    9:44.00  
  9 Holmes, Brandon              St. Vincent         10:15.00    9:53.00  
 10 Seckar, Aaron                St. Vincent         10:15.00    9:54.00  
 11 Hooke, Josh                  St. Vincent          9:45.00   10:08.00  
 12 Higgins, Nick                St. Vincent         10:25.00   10:12.00  
 13 Flanagan, Patrick            Franciscan (        10:15.00   11:00.00  
 13 Dunn, Seth                   Geneva              12:16.82   11:00.00  
 13 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City          10:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 Wargo, Glenn                 Geneva                         11:00.00  
 13 Walter, Taylor               Westminster         10:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 Krepel, Matthew              Franciscan (        11:30.00   11:00.00  
 13 Ridge, Francis               Grove City          10:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 Magill, Kirk                 Franciscan (        12:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 LeRoy, Kevin                 Franciscan (        10:15.00   11:00.00  
 13 Geary, Russell               Grove City          11:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 Coyle, Tim                   Grove City          10:45.00   11:00.00  
 13 Gheres, Tyler                Grove City          11:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 Mansor, Nathan               Geneva                         11:00.00  
 13 Louther, Richard             Geneva                         11:00.00  
 13 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City          11:00.00   11:00.00  
 13 Pinson, Will                 Geneva                         11:00.00  
 13 Beschner, Jacob              Geneva                         11:00.00  
 13 Willems, David               Franciscan (         9:58.00   11:00.00  
 13 Hambrice, Lon                Geneva                         11:00.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City             17.00      16.79  
  2 Douglas, Josiah              Grove City             17.80      18.41  
  3 Latario, Luke                Grove City             18.10      18.78  
 -- Friday, Christian            Westminster            16.99         DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City             59.00      58.18  
  2 Green, John                  Grove City             58.00      58.81  
  3 Jones, Justin                Westminster            58.55    1:00.03  
  4 Latario, Luke                Grove City           1:02.00    1:09.72  
  5 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City           1:03.00    1:10.95  
 -- Friday, Christian            Westminster            59.00         DQ  
 -- DelBene, Evan                Westminster          1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Douglas, Josiah              Grove City           1:02.00         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlueter, Joey              Franciscan (        11:00.00   10:34.22  
  2 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City          10:30.00   10:48.19  
  3 Gotta, Michael               Franciscan (        11:00.00   11:03.34  
  4 LeRoy, Kevin                 Franciscan (        11:00.00   11:29.00  
 -- Filicky, Kyle                Westminster         11:11.01         DQ  
 -- Hanes, Morgan                Westminster         10:35.00         DQ  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                                    43.37  
     1) Agostinelli, Nick               2) Guiser, Josh                   
     3) Jarwood, John-Henry             4) Marquis, Wes                   
  2 Grove City  'A'                                                44.72  
     1) Cho, Mun                        2) Green, John                    
     3) Ervin, Khalil                   4) Ledbetter, Andrew              
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                              45.55      45.70  
     1) Brooks, Robert                  2) Fazzolare, Robert              
     3) Proano, John                    4) Friday, Christian              
  4 Grove City  'C'                                                47.64  
     1) MacMahon, Mike                  2) Whittaker, Thomas              
     3) Wlihelm, Luke                   4) Barnhill, Sam                  
  5 Grove City  'B'                                                47.78  
     1) Phillips, Louis                 2) Claybaugh, Timothy             
     3) Bragg, Lester                   4) Nardini, Victor                
  6 Westminster (Pa.)  'C'                              47.00      48.12  
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) DelBene, Evan                  
     3) Smith, Chris                    4) Dever, Mike                    
 -- Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                              45.00         DQ  
     1) Amrien, Peter                   2) Baugher, Jacob                 
     3) Bonilla, Blake                  4) Marra, James                   
 -- Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              44.10         DQ  
     1) Minteer, Forrest                2) Carswell, Adam                 
     3) Henry, Zac                      4) Faltot, JJ                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                            3:32.00    3:30.13  
     1) Brooks, Robert                  2) Smathers, Caleb                
     3) Henry, Zac                      4) Carswell, Adam                 
  2 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                            3:40.00    3:33.00  
     1) Hameed, Chris                   2) Joseph, John                   
     3) Petrovich, Justin               4) Poole, Chansler                
  3 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                            3:34.10    3:33.52  
     1) Baugher, Jacob                  2) Gilcrest, Morgan               
     3) Hoff, Christopher               4) Marra, James                   
  4 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                            3:35.00    3:37.09  
     1) Fazzolare, Robert               2) Friday, Christian              
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) McCrea, KJ                     
  5 Grove City  'A'                                              3:38.95  
     1) Bragg, Lester                   2) Claybaugh, Timothy             
     3) Shesman, Samual                 4) Witmer, Ethan                  
  6 Geneva  'A'                                                  3:42.24  
     1) Anderson, Chez                  2) Edinger, Nick                  
     3) Guiser, Josh                    4) Parker, Charles                
 -- Westminster (Pa.)  'C'                            3:40.00         DQ  
     1) Filicky, Kyle                   2) Sahagian, Trevor               
     3) Sutton, Aaron                   4) Dever, Mike                    
 -- Grove City  'B'                                                   DQ  
     1) Douglas, Josiah                 2) Townsend, Timothy              
     3) Wlihelm, Luke                   4) Barnhill, Sam                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'A'                            8:10.00    8:02.99  
     1) Joseph, John                    2) Petrovich, Justin              
     3) Poole, Chansler                 4) Wanichko, Kevin                
  2 Grove City  'A'                                              8:09.64  
     1) Christianson, Peter             2) McRae, Arleigh                 
     3) Schultz, Alec                   4) Shesman, Samual                
  3 Geneva  'A'                                                  8:24.09  
     1) Anderson, Chez                  2) Edinger, Nick                  
     3) Parker, Charles                 4) Struck, Owen                   
  4 St. Vincent (Pa.)  'B'                            8:25.00    8:31.53  
     1) Barlow, Ryan                    2) Hameed, Chris                  
     3) Hooke, Josh                     4) Stumme, Cam                    
  5 Grove City  'B'                                              8:40.04  
     1) Logie, Matt                     2)                                
     3) Townsend, Timothy               4) Talbot, Mark                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              Westminster            1.70m      1.78m  
  2 Ervin, Khalil                Grove City                        1.73m  
  3 Hunter, Kendall              Westminster                       1.68m  
  3 Munro, Andrew                Grove City                        1.68m  
 -- Hockenberry, Mark            Westminster                          DQ  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saylor, Mark                 Westminster            4.65m      4.60m  
  2 Smathers, Caleb              Westminster            4.50m      4.30m  
  3 Taylor, Jack                 Westminster            4.25m      4.00m  
  4 Gelesky, Kyle                Westminster            4.00m      3.70m  
  4 Slafka, Michael              Geneva                 3.50m      3.70m  
  6 Stiglitz, Johnny             Westminster                       3.55m  
  7 Phillips, Louis              Grove City                        3.10m  
  8 Romero, John                 Westminster                       2.44m  
 -- Schramm, Natty               Westminster            4.25m         DQ  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              Westminster            6.30m      6.68m  
  2 Ferreira, David              Grove City             5.85m      6.21m  
  2 Miller, Patrik               Grove City                        6.21m  
  4 Humphrey, Travis             Westminster                       5.97m  
  5 Bonilla, Blake               Franciscan (           5.93m      5.79m  
  6 Hunter, Kendall              Westminster                       5.73m  
  7 Polite, Stephen              Geneva                            5.64m  
  8 Blank, Mark                  Grove City                        5.10m  
  9 Romero, John                 Westminster                       5.05m  
 10 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City                        4.84m  
 -- Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                 5.28m         DQ  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Anthony              Westminster           11.50m     12.93m  
  2 Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                12.38m     12.41m  
  3 Ferreira, David              Grove City            12.30m     12.14m  
  4 Polite, Stephen              Geneva                12.30m     11.96m  
  5 Proano, John                 Westminster                      11.50m  
  6 Blank, Mark                  Grove City                       10.59m  
 -- Bonilla, Blake               Franciscan (                         DQ  
 -- Taylor, Jack                 Westminster           11.03m         DQ  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Tyler                Geneva                13.00m     13.24m  
  2 Frawley, Jason               Westminster           12.92m     13.22m  
  3 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                12.67m     12.87m  
  4 Tabor, Les                   Westminster           11.50m     11.95m  
  5 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster           11.00m     11.90m  
  6 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                11.84m     11.45m  
  7 Hess, James                  Franciscan (          12.00m     11.40m  
  8 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City                       11.23m  
  9 Manion, Patrick              Franciscan (          12.00m     11.00m  
 -- Bell, Ryan                   Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Hoyer, Dennis                Franciscan (          11.00m         DQ  
 -- Chase, Nathaniel             Franciscan (          10.00m         DQ  
 -- Zack, Kepple                 Grove City                           DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Tyler                Geneva                35.99m     40.28m  
  2 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                36.40m     35.81m  
  3 Hoyer, Dennis                Franciscan (                     35.14m  
  4 Frawley, Jason               Westminster                      34.56m  
  5 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster           33.00m     34.48m  
  6 Tabor, Les                   Westminster           33.00m     34.15m  
  6 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                34.40m     34.15m  
  8 Hess, James                  Franciscan (                     32.96m  
  9 Manion, Patrick              Franciscan (                     31.51m  
 10 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                28.64m     28.70m  
 11 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City            28.00m     25.29m  
 12 Corcoran, Brian              Geneva                           24.21m  
 -- Bell, Ryan                   Westminster                          DQ  
 -- Kepple, Zack                 Grove City                           DQ  
 -- Albrecht, Nolan              Franciscan (                         DQ  
 -- Chase, Nathaniel             Franciscan (                         DQ  
 -- Zack, Kepple                 Grove City                           DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Westminster           64.00m     62.20m  
  2 Orloski, Derrick             Westminster           50.72m     50.19m  
  3 Michaud, Tim                 Franciscan (          51.05m     50.16m  
  4 Lucas, Matt                  Westminster           50.50m     49.89m  
  5 Munro, Andrew                Grove City             1.73m     49.44m  
  6 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                47.21m     48.16m  
  7 Faust, Hayden                Grove City                       46.44m  
  8 Corcoran, Brian              Geneva                37.86m     43.20m  
 -- Boyle, Josh                  Grove City                           DQ