Geneva College

Homecoming Reunions


1969 - 45th Reunion

Register Now

5:00 p.m. Stromboli Buffet Dinner Reunion

See who's coming

Attendees:

Barbara (Stewart) Baumgartner '69
Robert Baumgartner '70
John Delivuk ‘69
Debra (Turk) Delivuk
D.R. Robb '68
Jane (Conrad) Straub ‘69
Gregory Straub ‘69


1974 - 40th Reunion

Register Now

12:00 p.m. Reunion reception with former faculty members
2:00 p.m. Designated seating for the class of 1974 at the Homecoming Football Game, Geneva vs. Thomas More
Reunion Dinner at Connoquenessing Country Club 1512 Mercer Road, Ellwood City, PA 16117
6:00 p.m. Reception
7:00 p.m. Dinner and presentation of the class of 1974 reunion gift

See who's coming

Attendees:

Boice Bailey '72
Susan (Lindemann) Bailey '74
Cynthia (Miller) Betke ‘74
James Betke ‘73
Carol Braum
James Braum ‘74
Marianne (Bush) Fye ‘74
Ron Fye '72
Sharon Givler ‘74
Larry Hall '72
Nancy (Little) Hall '74
Bob Harting '74
Linda Harting
Thomas Linko '74
Barbara Linko '74
Romaine Jesky-Smith ‘74
Shirley (Langford) Kilpatrick ‘74
Donald Kirkwood ‘74
Nancy Kirkwood ‘74
Bonnie (O′Neill) Meyer ‘74
Dennis Meyer
Ginger Norris
Terry Norris ‘74
Lou Schreiber
Denise (Chiarini) Scungio ‘74


1979 - 35th Reunion

Register Now Class Gift

11:00 a.m. Reunion tent on the lawn, including:

  • Fun & fellowship
  • Connecting scavenger hunt
  • Photo Op with Geneva attire from the '70s
  • Yard games & card games

2:00 p.m. Designated seating for the class of 1979 at the Homecoming Football Game, Geneva vs. Thomas More
6:00 p.m. Evening Reception in Sky Lounge:

  • Hors d'oeurves and dessert - plenty enough for a meal!
  • Results from Connecting Scavenger Hunt presented
  • Mingle and catch up with your classmates
  • Open Mic - How Geneva has prepared me for life (sharing optional)
See who's coming

Attendees:

Jeff Bobin ‘79
Dennis Bogart '79
John Bomberger
Linda (High) Bomberger ‘79
Jean (McFarland) Carson ‘78
Kenneth Carson ‘79
John Daniels '79
Lori A. (Seeley) Hahalyak ‘81
Deborah Klembara
Carl McAdams
Carol (Carpenter) McAdams '79
Ann Miller
James Miller ‘78
Richard Rhodes ‘78
Victoria (Lewis) Rhodes ‘79
Diane (Kirchmeier) Roeber '75
Randy Roeber ‘79
Katherine Russell
Timothy Russell ‘79
Karen (Makowski) Schmalz ‘79
Kim Seldomridge ‘79
Ellen Skill
Kenneth Skill ‘79
Brian Smith ‘79
Julie Smith
David Trieschman ‘80
Greg Yoder ‘79
Jerry Zeilstra '79


1989 - 25th Reunion

Register Now

Friday, 6:30 p.m. Reunion dinner will be dutch treat at Harold's Inn, 2134 Brodhead Road, Aliquippa, PA 15001. Click here to preview menu.
Saturday, 12:00 p.m. Reunion reception on the lawn

See who's coming

Attendees:

Gary Coles '89
Arletta Cruzan '89
J.S. Cruzan '89
Kent Haberern
Lisa (Zilko) Haberern ‘89
Chris Jacome
Dorothy Jacome '89
Mario Jacome
William Jacome
Mark Konopasek ‘89
Glenda (Jarrard) Lehmberg ‘89
June (Whitaker) Millacci ‘89
Amy (Sutton) Noble ‘90
Richard Noble ‘89
Coorey Seese '89
Donanne Seese '92
Carol (Knauf) Smith '89
Peter Smith '87
Vicki Smith ‘89
Glenn VanderWagen ‘89
Robin (Lewis) Vander Wagen ‘89
Shirl Worsham '89
Timothy Worsham ‘89


2004 - 10th Reunion

Register Now

12:00 p.m. Reunion reception on the lawn

See who's coming

Attendees:

Marti (Aiken) Hwang '04
Brooke Anderson
Oscar Awa ‘04
Holly Bennett ‘04
Allyson Bentz ‘04
Jaelynn Breneman
Jonas Brenaman
Jonathan Brenaman
Philip Brenaman '99
Rebecca (Eiler) Brenaman '04
Jessica (Young) Brown '04
Jeremy Brown >br> Tobey Brown
Evangeline Brown
Jude Brown
Maggie Brown
Ann (Bower) Bruintjes '04, M.A., '11
Brian Cannon
Scott Coachman '05
Lindsay (Adams) Gardner '04
Paul Gardner '06
Caleb Grant
Christopher Grant '04
Eli Grant
Frances (Babyak) Grant '04
Josiah Grant
Christina (Roberts) Howells '04
Kyle Kennedy '04
Kelli Koon '04
Ashleigh (Verrillo) Meeker '04
John Meeker
Anne (Barton) Modro '04
Rebekah Monza ‘05
Jason Panella ‘04
Scott Pearce '04
Delores Pickard ‘04
Nicholas Ritenour '04
Candice Roberts '04
Daniel Schmidt ‘04
Courtney (Garman) Schmidt ‘04
Lisa (Cili) Thomas ‘05
Matthew Thomas
Alison (Alessi) Thompson '05
Christopher Thompson '03
D'Wayne Thompson
Kayla Thompson
Issac Thompson
David Work '04, M.A. '06
Stephanie (Huggins) Work '05
Jessica (Jones) Zacharko '04
Nicholas Zacharko '05


2009 - 5th Reunion

Register Now

12:00 p.m. Fajita Bar Party catered by Moe's Southwest Grille

See who's coming

Attendees:

Josh Albrecht '09
Shea (Whitney) Albrecht '09
Elizabeth (Hoffman) Altenhof ‘09
Kristen Bly '09
Laura Bohmer '09
Lynette Buzzanca ‘09
Kelly DeFilippo ‘09
Daniel DeSimone ‘09
Justine (Hemberger) DeSimone ‘09
Kaila Doyle
Christian Eriksson '08
Heather (Miller) Eriksson '09
Robert Farls '09
Anna Foust '09
Christopher Gage '08
Jessica (Johnson) Gage '08
Kaitlyn Gladfelter ‘09
Elizabeth (Schuchman) Hough '09
Ronald Hough '09
Garrett Marvich '09
Adam Mason ‘09
Krista Mason
Andrew Nelson
Ashley (Luciano) Nelson ‘09
Jenine (Smith) Pyle ‘09
Thomas Pyle ‘09
Joshua Roach ‘09
Aleta Rogers ‘09
Celestino Samaniego ‘09
Adam Spooner Rebecca (Gustafson) Spooner '09
Jo Stout
Abby Trask '09
Justin Wall
Bethany (Russell) Wilson ‘09
Jeremy Wilson ‘08