Geneva College

John Homan Open Results




Licensed to F.A.T. 
Fotos, LLC - Contractor License

                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012

              Mount Union "John 
Homon" Open - 4/6/2012 
              

                           Entries by TRXC Timing 
                           

                                Alliance, OH 
                                

                                   Results 
                                  


Event 
1 
 Women High Jump
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

Flight 
 1 


 
1 
Seidu, 
Ayisha 
            FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           1.57m 
   5-01.75

 2 
Moss, Sarah 
              FR Allegheny 
               1.52m 
   4-11.75

 3 
Flitcraft, Alyssa 
        SR Mount Union 
             1.47m 
   4-09.75

 
4 Hoy, 
Kaylene 
             JR Mount Union 
             1.42m 
   4-07.75

 4 
Michalak, Elizabeth 
      SR Geneva 
                 J1.42m 
   4-07.75


Event 
2 
 Men High Jump
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Simmons, Levi 
            FR Mount Union 
             2.00m 
   6-06.75

 2 Dotson, Roosevelt 
        UN Unattached 
            
X1.95m 
   6-04.75

 3 Thornberry, Daniel 
       SO Mount Union 
            J1.90m 
   6-02.75

 3 Lombardi, Anthony 
        JR Malone 
                  1.90m 
   6-02.75

 5 
Lautanen, Matt 
           FR Malone 
                  1.85m 
   6-00.75

 5 Wagner, Kyle 
             JR Malone 
                  1.85m 
   6-00.75

 7 
Brodwolf, Brandon 
        SR Notre Dame 
              1.80m 
   5-10.75

 7 Anderson, James 
          SO A
.- B. 
                 J1.80m 
   5-10.75


Event 
3 
 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Foster, Stephanie 
        SO Walsh 
                   3.55m 
  11-07.75

 
2 
Platko, Tiffany 
          SO Cuyahoga C.C. 
           2.95m 
   9-08.00

 3 Page, Laura 
              SR Malone 
                 J2.80m 
   9-02.25

 3 Hostetler, 
Allyssa 
       FR Malone 
                 J2.80m 
   9-02.25

 3 White, Amanda 
            FR Walsh 
                   2.80m 
   9-02.25

 6 Blake, Bevin 
             JR Mount Union 
             2.65m 
   8-08.25

 7 
Veisz, 
Kamiren 
           SO Mount Union 
             2.20m 
  
7-02.50


Event 
4 
 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Clark, Chase 
             JR Mount Union 
             4.60m 
  15-01.00

 2 Vargas, Gerardo 
          FR Mount Union 
             4.15m 
  13-07.25

 3 
Kalning, Mitchell 
        FR Mount Union 
            J4.00m 
  13-01.50

 3 
Densmore, Clay 
           FR Mount Union 
             4.00m 
  13-01.50

 5 
Mettille, Tyler 
          FR Mount Union 
             3.70m 
  12-01.50

 5 Ball, Justin 
             FR John Carroll 
           J3.70m 
  12-01.50

 7 
Slafka, Michael 
          FR Geneva 
                  3.55m 
  11-07.75


Event 
5 
 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Wind 
          Points
======================================================================================

 1 Hackworth, Mariah 
        FR Notre Dame 
              
5.03m 
 -0.6 
 16-06.00

 2 
Flitcraft, Alyssa 
        SR Mount Union 
             
4.82m 
 -1.4 
 15-09.75

 3 Belt, 
Leia 
               FR Unattached 
             
X4.69m 
 -1.9 
 15-04.75

 4 
Michalak, Elizabeth 
      SR Geneva 
                  4.65m 
  
2.6 
 15-03.25

 5 
Liberati, Julianne 
       SO Mount Union 
             
4.62m 
 -0.1 
 15-02.00

 6 Figueroa, Cassandra 
      SO John Carroll 
            4.60m 
  
0.2 
 15-01.25

 
7 
Seidu, 
Ayisha 
            FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           
4.58m 
 -2.3 
 15-00.50

 8 Ellis, Brittany 
          FR Notre Dame 
              
4.55m 
 -2.0 
 14-11.25

 9 Simmons, Allie 
           JR Walsh 
                   4.45m 
  
0.1 
 14-07.25

10 
Coghlan, Taylor 
          FR Mount Union 
             
4.42m 
 -0.8 
 14-06.00

11 White, Amanda 
            FR Walsh 
                   4.04m 
  
1.1 
 13-03.25

12 Moss, Sarah 
              FR Allegheny 
   
           3.94m 
  
1.0 
 12-11.25

13 
Carstaphen, Erica 
        FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           
3.62m 
 -0.9 
 11-10.50

14 Walton, 
Johannah 
         FR Geneva 
                  
3.18m 
 -2.1 
 10-05.25


Event 
6 
 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Wind 
          Points
======================================================================================

 1 
Minjock, Mike 
            FR John Carroll 
          
 6.93m 
  
3.0 
 22-09.00

 2 
Schober, Michael 
         UN Unattached 
             X6.72m 
  
0.5 
 22-00.75

 3 
Legrair, Johnnie 
         UN Unattached 
             
X6.69m 
 -1.1 
 21-11.50

 4 Ramsey, Nicholas 
         FR Mount Union 
             
6.57m 
 +0.0 
 21-06.75

 5 Simmons, Levi 
            FR Mount Union 
             
6.54m 
 -2.3 
 21-05.50

 5 Natter, Jeremy 
           SR Kent State U 
            
6.54m 
 -0.8 
 21-05.50

 7 Allison, Ross 
            SO Mount Union 
             
6.53m 
 -2.6 
 21-05.25

 
7 
Ludgood, Sam 
             SO Mount Union 
             
6.53m 
 -0.1 
 21-05.25

 9 Harsh, Dan 
               SR Walsh 
                   
6.39m 
 -1.0 
 20-11.75

10 Woodard, Alex 
           
SO Mount Union 
             6.27m 
  
2.5 
 20-07.00

11 Hamilton, John 
           JR Walsh 
                   
6.00m 
 -1.7 
 19-08.25

12 Polk, Ryan 
               UN Unattached 
             
X5.98m 
 -1.3 
 19-07.50

13 Wagner, Kyle 
             JR Malone 
  
               
5.89m 
 -2.4 
 19-04.00

14 Phillips, Mitchell 
       SO Mount Union 
             
5.87m 
 -2.1 
 19-03.25

15 Taggart, Nathan 
          FR Allegheny 
               
5.73m 
 -1.6 
 18-09.75

16 
Khmelnitskiy, 
Yvegeniy 
   FR John Carroll 
         
  5.69m 
  
2.8 
 18-08.00

17 
Seigh, Jacob 
             JR Allegheny 
               
5.23m 
 -0.4 
 17-02.00

18 
Filtz, Mark 
              SO Geneva 
                  
5.03m 
 -0.1 
 16-06.00


Event 
7 
 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Wind 
          Points
======================================================================================

Flight 
 1 


 1 
Liberati, Julianne 
       SO Mount Union 
    
       
10.26m 
 -3.1 
 33-08.00

 2 Figueroa, Cassandra 
      SO John Carroll 
            9.92m 
  
1.4 
 32-06.50

 
3 
Seidu, 
Ayisha 
            FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           
9.81m 
 -2.3 
 32-02.25

 
4 Adams, 
Adria 
             FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           
9.42m 
 -1.4 
 30-11.00

 5 Simmons, Allie 
           JR Walsh 
                   
8.51m 
 -3.4 
 27-11.00


Event 
8 
 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
  
              
Finals 
 Wind 
          Points
======================================================================================

 1 
Ludgood, Sam 
             SO Mount Union 
            14.22m 
  
0.7 
 46-08.00

 2 Woodard, Alex 
            SO Mount Union 
            13.01m 
  
0.9 
 42-08.25

 3 
Filtz, Mark 
              SO Geneva 
                 
12.57m 
 -0.9 
 41-03.00

 4 Harsh, Dan 
               SR Walsh 
                  11.91m 
  
0.4 
 39-01.00

 5 Anderson, James 
          SO A
.- B. 
                

11.76m 
 -2.5 
 38-07.00

 6 
Seigh, Jacob 
             JR Allegheny 
              11.62m 
  
2.1 
 38-01.50

 7 Phillips, Mitchell 
       SO Mount Union 
            
11.09m 
 -0.1 
 36-04.75


Event 
9 
 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Jones, 
Aubree 
            SR Mount Union 
            43.91m 
    144-01

 2 Jones, Anna 
              SR Mount Union 
            39.76m 
    130-05

 3 Graber, Stefani 
          JR Late Bloomer 
          X39.54m 
    129-09

 4 
Burgdorf, Abigail 
        FR Ashland 
                37.96m 
    124-06

 5 
Shonk, Kelsey 
            SR Mount Union 
            36.00m 
    118-01

 6 Keen, Mary 
          
    SO Geneva 
                 35.13m 
    115-03

 7 
Mansill, Katherine 
       SO Malone 
         
       34.80m 
    114-02

 8 Bates, 
Lyndsey 
           FR Malone 
                 33.33m 
    109-04

 9 Collins, Kristen 
         JR Allegheny 
              33.05m 
    108-05

10 Butler, Kathy 
            SR Notre Dame 
             32.82m 
    107-08

11 Lyons, Bridget 
           FR Mount Union 
        
   32.78m 
    107-06

12 
Soeder, Samantha 
         FR Malone 
                 31.97m 
    104-11

13 
Michalak, Katherine 
      JR Geneva 
                 31.32m 
    102-09

14 Braun, Kayla 
             FR Walsh 
                  30.80m 
    101-00

15 Butler, Lauren 
           JR Allegheny 
              30.05m 
     98-07


16 Price, 
Shavonne 
          SO Cuyahoga C.C. 
          28.36m 
     93-00

17 
Bosley, Wendy 
            FR Walsh 
                  26.27m 
     86-02

18 
Brobst, Kelsey 
          
FR Malone 
                 25.52m 
     83-09

19 
Feinburg, 
Tova 
           FR Allegheny 
              25.29m 
     83-00

20 Ramsey, 
Ciarra 
           FR Walsh 
                  24.90m 
     81-08

21 
Regalado, Kathryn 
        SO Geneva 
                 24.41m 
     80-01

22 
Mochan, 
Alexa 
            FR Allegheny 
              24.40m 
     80-01

23 Williams, Sara 
           FR Geneva 
                 22.78m 
     74-09


Event 
10 
 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 
Denard, Sean 
             JR Mount Union 
            49.49m 
    162-04

 2 Lutz, Judd 
               UN Club Judd 
             X47.33m 
    155-03

 3 Groves, Samuel 
           FR Kent State U 
           45.29m 
    148-07

 4 Blackwell, Devon 
         JR Notre Dame 
             43.51m 
    142-09

 5 Donnelly, Sean 
           FR Mount Union 
            43.49m 
    142-08

 6 
Chizmadia, Anthony 
       FR John Carroll 
           41.98m 
    137-09

 7 
Skrabak, Anthony 
         FR Walsh 
                  41.74m 
    136-11

 8 Russo, Anthony 
           FR Mount Union 
     
      40.61m 
    133-03

 9 
Biedenbach, Phil 
         SR Walsh 
                  39.63m 
    130-00

10 
Borowy, Steve 
            SO John Carroll 
           39.23m 
    128-08

11 
Paulenich, Joe 
           SR Walsh 
                  37.52m 
    123-01

12 Danaher, Sean 
            FR Allegheny 
              39.03m 
    128-01

13 Town, Nicolas 
            JR Malone 
                 36.78m 
    120-08

14 Petro, Michael 
           FR Allegheny 
   
          36.70m 
    120-05

15 
Truesdell, Rick 
          SO Geneva 
                 36.40m 
    119-05

16 
Minniti, Vince 
           FR John Carroll 
           35.43m 
    116-03

17 Smith, James 
             FR Mount Union 
            34.87m 
    114-05

18 Logan, Matt 
              SO Geneva 
                 34.22m 
    112-03

19 Reed, Tom 
                SR Malone 
                 30.62m 
    100-05

20 Rupert, Jordan 
           FR Geneva 
                 28.69m 
     94-01

21 Biro, Cory 
               FR John Carroll 
           26.67m 
     87-06

22 
Hassett, Tim 
             SR Allegheny 
              26.40m 
     86-07

23 
Ordines, Taylor 
          FR Allegheny 
              24.56m 
     80-07

24 Taggart, Nathan 
          FR Allegheny 
              20.37m 
     66-10

25 Corcoran, Brian 
          JR Geneva 
                 19.90m 
     65-03

26 
McAtee, Mike 
             FR A
.- B. 
                 17.31m 
     56-09


Event 
11 
 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Watt, Cynthia 
            UN Unattached 
            X50.31m 
    165-01

 2 
graber, 

stefani 
          JR Late Bloomer 
          X46.59m 
    152-10

 3 King, Erica 
              UN Unattached 
            X45.92m 
    150-08

 4 Schuster, Katelyn 
        FR Ashland 
                44.45m 
    145-10

 5 
Exner, Katelyn 
           FR Ashland 
                44.31m 
    145-04

 
6 Price, 
Shavonne 
          SO Cuyahoga C.C. 
          43.59m 
    143-00

 7 Collins, Kristen 
         JR Allegheny 
              43.44m 
    142-06

 8 Butler, Lauren 
           JR Allegheny 
              42.37m 
    139-00

 9 
Feinburg, 
Tova 
           FR Allegheny 
              40.91m 
 
  134-03

10 Hall, Whitney 
            JR Walsh 
                  32.30m 
    106-00

11 Jones, Anna 
              SR Mount Union 
            30.54m 
    100-02

12 Ramsey, 
Ciarra 
           FR Walsh 
                  24.15m 
     79-03


13 Edwards, Katrina 
         FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
          21.13m 
     69-04


Event 
12 
 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Phipps, Kevin 
            UN Late Bloomer 
          X61.79m 
    202-09

 2 Donnelly, Sean 
           FR Mount Union 
            52.39m 
    171-10

 3 
Paulucci, Joe 
            FR Ashland 
                51.82m 
    170-00

 4 Stone, Sean 
              FR Lake Erie 
              48.59m 
    159-05

 5 Blackwell, Devon 
         JR Notre Dame 
             44.53m 
    146-01

 6 Porter, Dustin 
   
       UN Unattached 
            X44.10m 
    144-08

 7 Smith, James 
             FR Mount Union 
            41.80m 
    137-02

 8 
Papay, 
Zac 
               UN Unattached 
            X40.27m 
    132-01

 9 Danaher, Sean 
            FR Allegheny 
              39.85m 
    130-09

10 Whaley, Andrew 
           FR Notre Dame 
             39.66m 
    130-01

11 
Mitolo, Rocky 
            FR John Carroll 
           39.43m 
    129-04

12 Hensley, Tyler 
       
   FR Notre Dame 
             36.64m 
    120-02

13 
Biedenbach, Phil 
         SR Walsh 
                  32.60m 
    106-11

14 Day, Cameron 
             FR Allegheny 
              32.29m 
    105-11

15 
Skrabak, Anthony 
         FR Walsh 
           
      33.31m 
    109-03

16 Petro, Michael 
           FR Allegheny 
              31.03m 
    101-10

17 
Calet, Adam 
              FR Mount Union 
         
  30.94m 
    101-06

18 
Borowy, Steve 
            SO John Carroll 
           27.33m 
     89-08


Event 
13 
 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Jones, 
Aubree 
            SR Mount Union 
            37.95m 
    124-06

 2 Patton, Annie 
            UN Late Bloomer 
          X37.35m 
    122-06

 3 
Shonk, Kelsey 
            SR Mount Union 
            33.40m 
    109-07

 4 
Endress, Taylor 
          FR Allegheny 
              32.19m 
    105-07

 5 
Burgdorf, Abigail 
        FR Ashland 
                31.55m 
    103-06

 6 
Michalak, Elizabeth 
      SR Geneva 
                 31.19m 
    102-04

 7 Braun, Kayla 
             FR Walsh 
                  30.18m 
     99-00

 8 Jones, Anna 
              SR Mount Union 
            28.00m 
    
91-10

 9 
Trapanick, 
Tori 
          FR Geneva 
                 27.52m 
     90-03

10 Steele, Lydia 
            SO Geneva 
    
            25.73m 
     84-05

11 
Brobst, Kelsey 
           FR Malone 
                 23.18m 
     76-00

12 Schuster, Katelyn 
        FR Ashland 
                20.93m 
     68-08

13 
Soeder, Samantha 
         FR Malone 
                 20.39m 
     66-11

14 Bates, 
Lyndsey 
           FR Malone 
                 20.37m 
     66-10


15 Price, 
Shavonne 
          SO Cuyahoga C.C. 
          19.68m 
     64-07

16 
Bosley, Wendy 
            FR Walsh 
                  18.66m 
     61-03

17 
Mansill, Katherine 
       SO Malone 
                 17.84m 
     58-06


Event 
14 
 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 Campbell, Brandon 
        SO Mount Union 
            49.79m 
    163-04

 2 
Kovalik, Alex 
            SO Mount Union 
            48.43m 
    158-11

 3 Rupert, Jordan 
           FR Geneva 
                 47.57m 
    156-01

 4 
Mettille, Tyler 
          FR Mount Union 
            47.54m 
    156-00

 5 
Borowy, Steve 
            SO John Carroll 
           47.25m 
    155-00

 6 Groves, Samuel 
           FR Kent State U 
           45.88m 
    150-06

 7 
Schober, Michael 
         UN Unattached 
            X44.41m 
    145-08

 8 Anderson, James 
          SO A
.- B. 
                 42.78m 
   140-04

 9 
Augustyniak, Xavier 
      FR John Carroll 
           40.79m 
    133-10

10 Biro, Cory 
               FR John Carroll 
           40.11m 
    131-07

11 Corcoran, Brian 
          JR Geneva 
                 38.61m 
    126-08

12 Sweet, 
Lukke 
             SO Malone 
                 36.48m 
    119-08

13 Hensley, Tyler 
           FR Notre Dame 
             33.94m 
    111-04

14 
McAtee, Mike 
             FR A
.- B. 
                 29.78m 
     97-08


Event 
15 
 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 
Michalak, Katherine 
      JR Geneva 
                 11.72m 
  38-05.50

 2 Jones, 
Aubree 
            SR Mount Union 
            11.69m 
  38-04.25

 3 
Regalado, Kathryn 
        SO Geneva 
                 11.43m 
  37-06.00

 4 Butler, Lauren 
           JR Allegheny 
              11.43m 
  37-06.00

 5 Collins, Kristen 
         JR Allegheny 
              10.91m 
  35-09.50

 6 
Overmann, Melissa 
        JR Walsh 
                  10.68m 
  35-00.50

 7 Lyons, Bridget 
           FR Mount Union 
            10.67m 
  35-00.25

 8 Bates, 
Lyndsey 
           FR Malone 
                 10.53m 
  34-06.75

 9 Williams, Sara 
           FR Geneva 
                 10.05m 
  32-11.75

10 
Shonk, Kelsey 
            SR Mount Union 
            10.02m 
  32-10.50

11 Braun, Kayla 
             FR Walsh 
                  10.02m 
  32-10.50

12 
Soeder, Samantha 
         FR Malone 
                  9.87m 
  32-04.75

13 
Michalak, Elizabeth 
      SR Geneva 
                  9.69m 
  31-09.50

14 
Feinburg, 
Tova 
           FR Allegheny 
               9.49m 
  31-01.75

15 
Mansill, Katherine 
       SO Malone 
                  9.45m 
  31-00.00

16 
Podnar, Bethany 
          JR Geneva 
                  9.37m 
  30-09.00

17 
Brobst, Kelsey 
           FR Malone 
                  8.99m 
  29-06.00

18 Ramsey, 
Ciarra 
           FR Walsh 
                   8.78m 
  28-09.75

19 Keen, Mary 
               SO Geneva 
                  8.56m 
  28-01.00


Event 
16 
 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 Finals 
           Points
=================================================================================

 1 King, 
Micheal 
            FR Unattached 
            X16.53m 
  54-02.75

 2 
Denard, Sean 
             JR Mount Union 
            16.25m 
  53-03.75

 3 Donnelly, Sean 
        
  FR Mount Union 
            15.94m 
  52-03.75

 4 Porter, Dustin 
           UN Unattached 
            X14.58m 
  47-10.00

 5 Reed, Tom 
                SR Malone 
                 14.24m 
  46-08.75

 6 
Skrabak, Anthony 
         FR Walsh 
                
 13.94m 
  45-09.00

 7 French, Tyler 
            JR Geneva 
                 13.83m 
  45-04.50

 8 
Papay, 
Zac 
               UN Unattached 
            X13.76m 
  45-01.75

 9 Whaley, Andrew 
           FR Notre Dame 
             13.29m 
  43-07.25

10 
Mitolo, Rocky 
            FR John Carroll 
           12.55m 
  41-02.25

11 
Paulenich, Joe 
           SR Walsh 
                  12.35m 
  40-06.25

12 
Minniti, Vince 
           FR John Carroll 
           12.05m 
  39-06.50

13 
Truesdell, Rick 
          SO Geneva 
                 11.86m 
  38-11.00

14 Danaher, Sean 
            FR Allegheny 
              11.35m 
  37-03.00

15 Day, Cameron 
             FR Allegheny 
              11.19m 
  36-08.50

16 Logan, Matt 
              SO Geneva 
                 10.60m 
  34-09.50

17 Petro, Michael 
           FR Allegheny 
               9.92m 
  32-06.50

18 
McAtee, Mike 
             FR A
.- B. 
                  8.49m 
  27-10.25


Event 
17 
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 
Rech, Shannon 
            JR Geneva 
               12:21.95 


 
2 Baker, Stephanie 
         SO Cuyahoga C.C. 
        13:11.05 


 3 
Kluitenberg, Anna 
        FR Geneva 
              13:22.97 


 4 Morrison, Sarah 
          FR Walsh 
                13:42.45 



Event 
18 
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
            
    
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Eddy, Justin 
             SO Walsh 
                10:00.45 


 2 
Zaremba, Jackson 
         FR Walsh 
                10:04.20 


 3 
Garrott, Ryan 
            SR Walsh 
                10:25.20 


 4 Ferguson, Josh 
           JR A
.- B. 
               10:25.20 


 5 Sigmund, Jeff 
            SO John Carroll 
         10:29.22 
 pre>
<pre> 
 6 
Roshak, Matt 
             SO Walsh 
                10:37.14 


 7 Parker, Charles 
    
     SO Geneva 
               10:41.23 


 8 
Tarchick, Matt 
           FR John Carroll 
         11:08.29 



Event 
19 
 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================

   School 
                             
                
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 University of Mount 
Union 
 'A' 
                       48.84 


    1) 
Ruffing, Taylor SO 
             2) 
Kring, Taylor SO 
             

    3) 
Coghlan, Taylor FR 
             4) Mahoney, Mary JR 
             

 2 Walsh 
University 
 'A' 
                                51.69 


    1) Simmons, Allie JR 
              2) Broome, Liz FR 
               

    3) Ziegler, Larissa FR 
            4) Adams, 
Carley SO 
             

 
3 Cuyahoga C.C. 
 'A' 
                                   52.51 


    1) Adams, 
Adria FR 
                2) Edwards, Katrina FR 
          

    3) Brown, 
Brittini FR 
             4) Gee, Theresa FR 
              


Event 
20 
 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================

   School 
                                              
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 University of Mount 
Union 
 'A' 
                       42.32 


    1) Pratt, Charles SO 
              2) Johnson, 
Kadeem SO 
           

    3) Swisher, Chase FR 
              4) 
Matak, Dustin SO 
             

 2 Notre Dame College of 
Ohio 
 'A' 
                      43.35 


    1) 
Saintz, Adam SO 
                2) Kirkland, Austin FR 
          

    3) Davis, 
Diante SO 
               4) 
Arirguzo, Mike SO 
            

 3 Geneva 
College 
 'A' 
                                  44.34 


    1) 
Agostinelli, Nick JR 
       
   2) 
Marga, Aaron SO 
              

    3) Polite, Stephen SR 
             4) 
Guiser, Josh FR 
              

 4 University of Mount 
Union 
 'B' 
                       44.79 


    1) 
LaPointe, Geoffrey FR 
          2) Morrow, Andrew FR 
            

 
   3) 
Kaylor, Austin FR 
              4) 
Nauman, Shayne FR 
            

 5 Allegheny 
College 
 'A' 
                               45.34 


    1) Throckmorton, Taylor JR 
        2) Sells, Asher FR 
              

    3) 
Tonzo, Joe FR 
                  4) 
Baptiste, Duane SO 
           

 6 University of Mount 
Union 
 'D' 
                       45.56 


    1) Andrews, Sean SO 
               2) 
Densmore, Clay FR 
            

    3) 
Kalning, Mitchell FR 
           4) Vargas, Gerardo FR 
           


Event 
21 
 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 
Oprean, Tina 
             SO Malone 
                4:42.14 


 2 Rankin, 
Mattison 
         FR Malone 
                4:45.19 


 3 Bauer, Erin 
              SR Malone 
                4:45.60 


 4 
Bohrer, 
Nicki 
            FR John Carroll 
          4:48.43 


 5 
Tomei, Emily 
             SO Malone 
                4:48.79 


 6 Turner, Haley 
            FR John Carroll 
          4:51.92 


 7 Benner, Brooke 
           FR Mount Union 
           4:52.46 


 8 
Mapes, Emily 
             FR John Carroll 
          4:54.59 


 9 Schuler, Madison 
         FR Malone 
                4:56.46 


10 Handley, 
Christin 
        SR Mount Union 
           4:57.07 


11 
Mathie, Brooke 
           FR Mount Union 
           5:00.62 


12 Martin, Kristina 
         FR Allegheny 
             5:02.71 


13 Gallagher, Kelly 
         SO Allegheny 
             5:04.21 


14 
Midlik, Corinne 
          JR Mount Union 
           5:09.39 


15 
Balazs, Jenna 
            SO Mount Union 
           5:14.06 


16 
DiTullio, Gabby 
          FR Walsh 
                 5:16.03 


17 Brown, Marisa 
            FR Allegheny 
             5:16.30 


18 
Rintelmann, Chelsea 
      SO Allegheny 
             5:16.67 


19 Miller, Nicole 
           FR Mount Union 
           5:16.75 


20 
Kloecker, Rachel 
         FR Allegheny 
             5:16.85 


21 Vinci, Melissa 
           SO John Carroll 
          5:18.24 


22 Cameron, Stacy 
       
   FR Malone 
                5:18.61 


23 Steiner, Heidi 
           FR Geneva 
                5:18.63 


24 
Strole, McKenna 
          FR Notre Dame 
            5:19.91 


25 
Trefny, Melanie 
          FR John Carroll 
          5:32.41 


26 Bruce, 
Chelsey 
           SO Mount Union 
           5:33.12 


27 
Iafelice, Jessie 
         FR Mount Union 
           5:34.26 



28 
Mcbride, 
Rebekeh 
         SO A. - B. 
               5:34.63 


29 Sherwood, Lesley 
         SR Mount Union 
           5:35.49 


30 Powers, Mary Catherine 
   SO Mount Union 
          
5:36.39 


31 Kearns, Suzanna 
          FR Allegheny 
             5:37.13 



32 
Sall, Andrea 
             JR A. - B. 
               5:47.08 


33 McDonald, Elisabeth 
      SO Allegheny 
             5:51.35 



Event 
22 
 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================

   Name 
 
                 Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

Section 
 1 


 1 
Zeuch, James 
             UN Team Red 
             X3:52.70 


 2 Burnett, Clay 
            FR Unattached 
           X3:53.32 


 3 
Schweikert, 
Nik 
          UN Team Red 
             X3:55.15 


 4 Morgan, Andy 
             UN Brooks 
               X3:55.34 


 5 Over, Bobby 
              SO Allegheny 
             3:55.64 


 6 Kelly, Tim 
               JR Mount Union 
           3:57.82 


 7 
Trusty, Drew 
             UN Team Red 
             X4:00.36 


 8 
Kienzle, Ryan 
            UN Team Red 
             X4:01.03 


 9 
Fresenko, Nick 
           UN Team Red 
             X4:02.02 


10 
Groubert, Justin 
         FR Walsh 
                 4:04.56 


11 Thompson, Phil 
           UN Unattached 
           X4:05.30 


12 
Caroniti, Sal 
    
       SO Notre Dame 
            4:06.09 


13 McConnell, Matt 
          JR Malone 
                4:07.45 


14 Mate, Scott 
              UN Unattached 
           X4:07.49 


15 Banks, Nick 
              FR Mount Union 
           4:07.80 


16 Harris, Heath 
            JR 
Unnattached 
          X4:08.53 


17 
Meeson, Nick 
             JR Malone 
                4:08.63 


18 Denison, Jack 
            FR Allegheny 
             4:11.97 


19 Clark, Wade 
              FR Mount Union 
           4:12.28 


20 
DeAcentis, Thomas 
        FR Allegheny 
             4:13.02 



21 
Marron, Matt 
             FR Mount Union 
           4:13.84 


22 French, Douglas 
          FR Malone 
                4:15.92 


23 
Lenehan, Ross 
            JR Notre Dame 
            4:16.30 


24 
Claflin, Lance 
           FR Allegheny 
             4:16.31 


25 Isla, Nick 
               SO Walsh 
                 4:17.15 


26 
Rynes, James 
             FR Allegheny 
             4:17.87 


27 Black, Gage 
              FR Malone 
                4:18.55 


28 
Meeson, Casey 
    
       JR Malone 
                4:19.22 


29 
Lashley, 
Konner 
          SO Mount Union 
           4:21.74 


30 Edwards, Kevin 
           SO Allegheny 
        
    4:23.61 


31 
Breitsch, Evan 
           FR Allegheny 
             4:24.75 


32 Simon, Alex 
              FR Allegheny 
             4:25.50 


33 Toot, 
Dekota 
             FR Mount Union 
 
         4:27.06 


34 
Sowards, Ryan 
            FR Unattached 
           X4:33.06 


35 
Ison, Michael 
            SO Mount Union 
           4:33.27 


36 
Garritano, Dylan 
         FR Mount Union 
           4:34.19 


37 Seitz, Don 
               FR Allegheny 
             4:43.27 


38 Nelson, Andrew 
           FR Mount Union 
           4:46.86 


39 
Offerdahl, Sean 
          JR Unattached 
           X4:50.98 


40 O'Brien, William 
         FR Notre Dame 
            4:52.62 


41 Goudy, Jeremiah 
          SO A
.- B. 
                4:54.44 


42 
Breslin, Jason 
           FR Geneva 
                4:56.98 


43 Covert, Curtis 
           SO Geneva 
                4:58.77 


44 
Wargo, Glenn 
             FR Geneva 
                5:01.64 


45 
Louther, Richard 
         FR Geneva 
                5:07.45 



Event 
23 
 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
      
          
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

Section 
 1 
    Wind: 4.3

 1 
Kring, Taylor 
            SO Mount Union 
             14.30 


 2 
Wohlheter, Melissa 
       JR Malone 
                  16.64 


 3 Smith, 
Katelin 
           FR Walsh 
                   17.34 


Section 
 2 
    Wind: 2.4

 1 Simmons, Allie 
           JR Walsh 
                   17.43 


 2 Gee, Theresa 
             FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           18.14 


 
3 
Platko, Tiffany 
          SO Cuyahoga C.C. 
           18.61 



Event 
24 
 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Smith, 
Lepear 
            UN Unattached 
             X14.62 


 2 
Schober, Michael 
         UN Unattached 
             X14.75 


 3 
Legrair, Johnnie 
     
   UN Unattached 
             X14.82 


 4 Pope, 
Ravaughn 
           FR Mount Union 
             15.42 


 5 
Agaja, 
Olusegun 
          SO Notre Dame 
              15.54 


 6 
Saintz, Adam 
             SO Notre Dame 
              15.68 


 7 Taggart, Nathan 
          FR Allegheny 
               16.91 


 8 
Kaylor, Austin 
           FR Mount Union 
             17.31 


 9 Hathaway, Rickie 
         FR A
.- B. 
           
      18.08 


10 Gay, Tom 
                 FR Notre Dame 
              18.98 


11 Reese, Christian 
         FR Allegheny 
               18.74 



Event 
25 
 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Mahoney, Mary 
            JR Mount Union 
             56.45 


 2 
Mazzaferri, Emily 
        SO Mount Union 
             58.73 


 3 Herman, 
Daryn 
            JR Mount Union 
           1:00.56 


 4 Lowe, Natasha 
            UN Game Speed 
            1:01.35 


 5 
Martter, Sarah 
           SO Walsh 
                 1:01.72 


 6 
Pae, Rachel 
              FR Malone 
                1:02.53 


 7 
Jacofsky, Tabitha 
        FR Mount Union 
           1:02.54 


 8 Spurlock, Ashley 
         JR Malone 
                1:03.34 


 9 Landon, Megan 
           
FR John Carroll 
          1:03.97 


10 Mahan, Jamie 
             FR Geneva 
                1:04.55 


11 
Pearson-Beard, Natalie 
   FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
         1:06.03 


12 
Moss, Sarah 
              FR Allegheny 
             1:07.65 
 


13 
Reyle, Lydia 
             JR Geneva 
                1:09.12 


14 Anderson, 
Jakayla 
        JR Geneva 
                1:09.67 



Event 
26 
 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Throckmorton, Taylor 
     JR Allegheny 
               49.49 


 2 
Mettille, Tyler 
          FR Mount Union 
             50.92 


 3 Davis, 
Diante 
            SO Notre Dame 
              51.11 


 4 
Zaccardelli, Bill 
        FR John Carroll 
  
         51.50 


 5 D'Amico, Nick 
            FR John Carroll 
            51.54 


 6 Wagner, Kyle 
             JR Malone 
                  51.88 


 7 Dougherty, Craig 
         FR Walsh 
                   52.20 


 8 
Guiser, Josh 
             FR Geneva 
                  52.57 


 9 
Kovalik, Alex 
            SO Mount Union 
             52.94 


10 
Baptiste, Duane 
          SO Allegheny 
               53.14 


11 Woodard, Melvin 
          JR Mount Union 
             53.41 


12 
Barto, Eric 
              FR Malone 
                 53.57 


13 
Saling, Brandon 
          FR Mount Union 
             53.76 


14 Mundey, John 
             SO A
.- B. 
                  55.68 


15 Nelson, Joseph 
           FR Mount Union 
             56.26 


16 Perez, Ezekiel 
           FR Allegheny 
               58.21 


17 
Linerode, Brad 
           FR Mount Union 
           1:01.67 



Event 
27 
 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

   Name 
        
          Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 
1 Brown, 
Brittini 
          FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           12.38 


 2 
Ruffing, Taylor 
          SO Mount Union 
             12.62 


 3 Davis, Ericka 
            UN Unattached 
             X12.77 


 4 Belt, 
Leia 
               FR Unattached 
             X12.82 


 5 
Brasdovich, Lisa 
         SO Mount Union 
             12.91 


 6 Broome, Liz 
              FR Walsh 
                   12.93 


 7 Mosley, 
Shanelle 
         FR John Carroll 
            12.99 


 8 Page, Laura 
              SR Malone 
                  13.06 


 9 
Billingslea, Dominique 
   FR Allegheny 
               13.17 


10 
Coghlan, Taylor 
         
FR Mount Union 
             13.33 


11 Ziegler, Larissa 
      
  FR Walsh 
                   13.53 


12 Krause, Ashley 
           FR Allegheny 
               13.56 


13 
Elswick, Jenna 
           FR John Carroll 
            13.71 


14 Moore, Lark 
              FR John Carroll 
            14.72 



Event 
28 
 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
        
        
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Felton, 
Malik 
            FR Malone 
                  10.73 


 2 
Matak, Dustin 
            SO Mount Union 
             10.78 


 3 Swisher, Chase 
           FR Mount Union 
             10.89 


 1 
Minjock, Mike 
            FR John Carroll 
            10.91 


 4 Washington, 
Shedrick 
     UN Unattached 
             X10.95 


 5 Pratt, Charles 
           SO Mount Union 
             11.00 


 6 
Arirguzo, Mike 
           SO Notre Dame 
              11.02 


 2 
Schweinfurth, John 
       SR Walsh 
                   11.02 


 3 Hamilton, John 
           JR Walsh 
                   11.07 


 1 Kirkland, Austin 
         FR Notre Dame 
              11.13 


 4 
Agostinelli, Nick 
    
   JR Geneva 
                  11.25 


 5 Schwedt, 
Derick 
          SO Mount Union 
             11.25 


 2 
Keniston, Jason 
          FR Malone 
                  11.42 


 6 Kohler, Ryan 
             SO Mount Union 
             11.43 


 7 Morrow, Andrew 
           FR Mount Union 
             11.43 


 8 Mackey, Frederick 
        FR Mount Union 
             11.45 


 3 
Grobsmith, 
DaQuan 
        FR John Carroll 
    
       11.46 


 4 Davis, 
Diante 
            SO Notre Dame 
              11.49 


 1 
Saintz, Adam 
             SO Notre Dame 
              11.59 


 2 
Marga, Aaron 
             SO Geneva 
                  11.61 


 5 
LaPointe, Geoffrey 
       FR Mount Union 
             11.75 


 3 Davis, Tony 
              SO Malone 
                  11.78 


 6 
Twitty, Joe 
              SO Mount Union 
             11.81 


 4 Ford, Luke 
               SR Malone 
                  11.89 


 5 Taggart, Nathan 
          FR Allegheny 
               12.04 



Event 
29 
 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 
Kreuz, Gab 
               FR John Carroll 
          2:19.80 


 2 
Bourcier, Amber 
          UN Amber 
                X2:21.45 


 3 King, Katie 
              SO Malone 
               
2:22.82 


 4 Lutz, Megan 
              SO John Carroll 
          2:27.33 


 5 Rankin, 
Mattison 
         FR Malone 
                2:27.54 


 6 
Neitzel, Becky 
           SR Malone 
                2:27.72 


 7 
Tomei, Emily 
             SO Malone 
                2:27.61 


 8 Schuler, Madison 
         FR Malone 
                2:28.85 


 
9 Winkler, Jessica 
         JR Malone 
                2:31.19 


10 Smith, Rachel 
        
   SO Mount Union 
           2:32.98 


11 Fisher, Emily 
            FR Malone 
                2:34.04 


12 Stockton, Miranda 
        FR Mount Union 
           2:35.50 


13 Clark, Erin 
              JR Walsh 
                 2:35.76 


14 
Genetin, Renee 
           SO Walsh 
                 2:38.74 


15 
Strole, McKenna 
          FR Notre Dame 
            2:39.90 


16 Akers, Alyssa 
            SO Walsh 
                 2:42.83 


17 Steiner, Heidi 
           FR Geneva 
                2:43.88 


18 
DiTullio, Gabby 
          FR Walsh 
                 2:46.28 


19 
Opsitnick, Alexandra 
     FR Allegheny 
             2:47.24 


20 Stewart, Katie 
           SO Mount Union 
           2:48.28 



21 Adams, 
Adria 
             FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
         3:02.58 



Event 
30 
 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Hendrix, Matt 
         
  FR Malone 
                1:59.57 


 2 
Mazzaferri, Marcus 
       SO 
Unnattached 
          X2:00.47 


 3 Walker, 
Rayshawn 
         SO Notre Dame 
            2:01.89 


 4 Moser, David 
             FR Walsh 
                 2:02.01 


 5 
Groubert, Justin 
         FR Walsh 
                 2:02.34 


 6 Harris, Heath 
            JR 
Unnattached 
          X2:02.40 


 7 Edmonds, Josh 
            FR Notre Dame 
            2:02.76 


 8 
Latta, William 
           JR Malone 
                2:02.86 


 9 
McGeary, Dan 
             FR Mount Union 
           2:03.33 


10 
Derr, Bryan 
   
          FR Mount Union 
           2:03.44 


11 French, Douglas 
          FR Malone 
                2:03.49 


12 Colbert, Anthony 
         FR John Carroll 
          2:03.85 


13 McConnell, Matt 
          JR Malone 
                2:03.94 


14 Thompson, Phil 
           UN Unattached 
           X2:04.05 


15 Jackson, John 
         
  FR John Carroll 
          2:04.42 


16 Swisher, Garrett 
         FR Mount Union 
           2:04.61 


17 
Lenehan, Ross 
            JR Notre Dame 
            2:04.74 


18 
Spasiuk, 
Vadim 
           SO John Carroll 
          2:04.92 


19 
Meeson, Nick 
             JR Malone 
                2:05.72 


20 O'Toole, Patrick 
         FR Mount Union 
           2:06.12 


21 Denison, Jack 
            FR Allegheny 
             2:06.81 


22 Gates, Devon 
             SO Walsh 
                 2:07.61 


23 Isla, Nick 
               SO Walsh 
                 2:08.33 


24 
Dombrowski, Ryan 
         FR Mount Union 
           2:08.42 


25 Banks, Nick 
              FR Mount Union 
   
       2:08.64 


26 
Stitt, Joshua 
            SO Mount Union 
           2:08.98 


27 Anderson, Chez 
           JR Geneva 
                2:09.27 


28 
Rynes, James 
             FR Allegheny 
             2:09.94 


29 Simon, Alex 
              FR Allegheny 
             2:13.76 


30 
Meeson, Casey 
            JR Malone 
                2:14.03 


31 
Linerode, Brad 
           FR Mount Union 
           2:23.94 


32 
Offerdahl, Sean 
          JR Unattached 
           X2:24.72 


33 Goudy, Jeremiah 
          SO A
.- B. 
                2:26.01 



Event 
31 
 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 
Kring, Taylor 
            SO Mount Union 
           1:05.38 


 2 
Daltorio, 
Dayna 
          FR Walsh 
                1:08.04 


 3 Walters, 
Carly 
           FR Walsh 
                 1:10.00 


 4 
Gamertsfelder, Jenny 
     JR Mount Union 
           1:10.92 


 5 Smith, 
Katelin 
           FR Walsh 
                 1:11.40 


 
6 
Wohlheter, Melissa 
       JR Malone 
                1:11.94 


 
7 Edwards, Katrina 
         FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
         1:13.57 


 
8 
Elswick, Jenna 
           FR John Carroll 
          1:13.89 


 
9 Rowe, Emily 
              FR Mount Union 
           1:14.20 


10 Hostetler, 
Allyssa 
       FR Malone 
                1:17.12 


11 
Kozuszek, Laura 
          FR Walsh 
                 1:24.65 



Event 
32 
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================

   Name 
           
       Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Palmer, Philip 
           SO Malone 
                  56.08 


 2 Gay, Tom 
                 FR Notre Dame 
         
    56.15 


 3 Davis, Colin 
             JR Walsh 
                   59.98 


 4 Coughlin, Mike 
           SO John Carroll 
            59.85 


 5 
Saintz, Adam 
             SO Notre Dame 
            1:00.52 


 6 Coughlin, John 
           FR John Carroll 
          1:01.05 


 7 Hathaway, Rickie 
         FR A
.- B. 
                1:03.22 


 8 
Kaylor, Austin 
           FR Mount Union 
          1:03.63 


 9 
Agaja, 
Olusegun 
    
     SO Notre Dame 
            1:04.02 


10 
Tonzo, Joe 
               FR Allegheny 
             1:04.03 


11 Reese, Christian 
         FR Allegheny 
             1:05.50 



Event 
33 
 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
   
             
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Herman, 
Daryn 
            JR Mount Union 
             26.86 


 2 Mosley, 
Shanelle 
         FR John Carroll 
            26.91 


 3 Broome, Liz 
              FR Walsh 
                   26.95 


 4 
Billingslea, Dominique 
  
FR Allegheny 
               27.29 


 5 
Pae, Rachel 
              FR Malone 
                  27.64 


 6 Spurlock, Ashley 
         JR Malone 
                  27.93 


 7 
Jacofsky, Tabitha 
        FR Mount Union 
             27.40 


 8 Ziegler, Larissa 
         FR Walsh 
                   28.16 


 9 
Pearson-Beard, Natalie 
   FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           28.34 



10 
Seidu, 
Ayisha 
   
        FR Cuyahoga C.C. 
           28.48 


11 Krause, Ashley 
           FR Allegheny 
               28.54 



Event 
34 
 Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
  
              
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

Section 
 1 
    Wind: 1.9

 1 Felton, 
Malik 
            FR Malone 
                  21.85 


 2 Washington, 
Shedrick 
     UN Unattached 
             X22.13 


 3 Swisher, Chase 
           FR Mount Union 
             22.17 


 4 Pratt, Charles 
           SO Mount Union 
             22.47 


 5 Kirkland, Austin 
        
FR Notre Dame 
              22.50 


 6 
Schweinfurth, John 
       SR Walsh 
                   22.69 


 7 Davis, 
Diante 
            SO Notre Dame 
              22.71 


 8 
Mettille, Tyler 
          FR Mount Union 
             22.89 


 9 
Kovalik, Alex 
            SO Mount Union 
             22.92 


10 Schwedt, 
Derick 
          SO Mount Union 
             23.05 


11 Morrow, Andrew 
           FR Mount Union 
             23.07 


12 
Arirguzo, Mike 
  
        SO Notre Dame 
              23.12 


13 
Guiser, Josh 
             FR Geneva 
                  23.14 


14 
Keniston, Jason 
          FR Malone 
             
    23.32 


15 Wagner, Kyle 
  
          JR Malone 
                  23.41 


16 
Barto, Eric 
              FR Malone 
                  23.56 


17 
Marga, Aaron 
             SO Geneva 
                  24.03 


18 
LaPointe, Geoffrey 
       FR Mount Union 
             24.08 


19 Ford, Luke 
               SR Malone 
                  24.41 


20 
Twitty, Joe 
              SO Mount Union 
      
      24.78 


21 
Seigh, Jacob 
             JR Allegheny 
               24.96 


22 Nelson, Joseph 
           FR Mount Union 
             25.55 


23 
Sbrocco, Nick 
            SO John Carroll 
            28.61 



Event 
35 
 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

Section 
 1 


 
1 
Teets, Ashley 
            SR A. - B. 
              17:49.72 


 2 Morgan, Rochelle 
         UN Brooks 
              X17:57.99 


 3 
Goggin, Caitlin 
          SO Mount Union 
          18:12.05 


 4 
Polatas, Sara 
            FR Malone 
               18:25.56 


 5 Wilson, 
Tynae 
           
SR Malone 
               18:28.95 


 6 
Hartzler, Hannah 
         JR Malone 
               18:53.65 


 7 Lutz, Megan 
              SO John Carroll 
         18:54.58 


 8 Yoder, 
Lissa 
             SO Walsh 
                19:00.00 


 9 
Buzulencia, Hayley 
       FR Mount Union 
          19:04.72 


10 
Chaskel, 
Brynn 
           JR Malone 
               19:07.86 


11 
Hoobler, Emily 
           SR Geneva 
               19:08.37 


12 Black, Allison 
           SR Malone 
               19:15.87 


13 
Merkle, 
Alayna 
           SO Geneva 
               19:25.41 


14 
Carpenter, 
Aly 
           SO A. - B. 
              19:28.99 


15 Volk, Mary 
               JR Notre Dame 
           19:33.39 


16 Shultz, Ashley 
           FR A. - B. 
           
  19:34.63 



Event 
36 
 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================

   Name 
                   Year School 
                 
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 
Edinger, Nick 
            JR Geneva 
               15:21.38 


 
2 
Clemence, Joshua 
         SO Mount Union 
          15:33.03 


 3 Cull, Brian 
              UN Unattached 
          X15:33.46 


 4 
Fyock, Chris 
             UN Unattached 
         
X15:34.80 


 5 
Karmazin, Jon 
            SO Mount Union 
          15:39.50 


 6 
Basista, Kyle 
            UN Unattached 
          X15:39.82 


 7 Lowe, Tyler 
              SO Mount Union 
          15:40.37 


 
8 Boyer, Jacob 
             SO Mount Union 
         15:40.89 


 9 
Groubert, Jordan 
         JR Walsh 
                15:49.18 


10 
Wodarski III, John 
       FR Unattached 
          X16:02.07 


11 
Sovacool, Kevin 
          FR Notre Dame 
           16:12.91 


12 Reed, Erik 
               SR Mount Union 
          16:22.95 


13 
Honkala, John 
            FR John Carroll 
         16:26.15 



14 Bayer, Brian 
             JR John Carroll 
         16:27.00 


15 
Stilgenbauer, Adam 
       JR Walsh 
                16:29.17 


16 
Opeka, Dan 
              
SR Walsh 
                16:30.44 



Event 
37 
 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================

   School 
                                              
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Walsh 
University 
 'A' 
                              4:06.01 


    1) 
Daltorio, 
Dayna FR 
             2) 
Martter, Sarah SO 
            

    3) Martin, Molly SO 
               4) 
Swarny, Allison SO 
           

 2 John Carroll 
University 
 'A' 
                       4:08.24 


    1) 
Bohrer, 
Nicki FR 
               2) 
Kreuz, Gab FR 
                

    3) Landon, Megan FR 
               4) Turner, Haley FR 
             

 3 Malone 
University 
 'A' 
                             4:11.82 


    1) Fisher, Emily FR 
               2) 
Pae, Rachel FR 
               

    3) King, Katie SO 
                 4) 
Oprean, Tina SO 
              

 4 University of Mount 
Union 
 'B' 
             
       4:24.36 


    1) 
Kring, Taylor SO 
               2) Reese, Courtney FR 
           

    3) Herman, 
Daryn JR 
               4) 
Mazzaferri, Emily SO 
         

 5 Walsh 
University 
 'B' 
                              4:36.29 


    1) 
Kozuszek, Laura FR 
             2) Akers, Alyssa SO 
             

    3) Clark, Erin JR 
                 4) 
Genetin, Renee SO 
            

 6 University of Mount 
Union 
 'A' 
                     4:44.22 


    1) 
Jacofsky, Tabitha FR 
           2) Handley, 
Christin SR 
         

    3) Benner, Brooke FR 
              4) 
Mathie, Brooke FR 
            


Event 
38 
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================

   School 
                                              
Finals 
 Points
=======================================================================

 1 Notre Dame College of 
Ohio 
 'A' 
                    3:25.21 


    1) Gay, Tom FR 
                    2) 
Caroniti, Sal SO 
             

    3) Davis, 
Diante SO 
        
      4) Walker, 
Rayshawn SO 
          

 2 John Carroll 
University 
 'A' 
                       3:27.91 


    1) 
Zaccardelli, Bill FR 
           2) D'Amico, Nick FR 
             

    3) Colbert, Anthony FR 
            4) 
Spasiuk, 
Vadim SO 
            


 3 Malone 
University 
 'A' 
                             3:29.48 


    1) 
Barto, Eric FR 
                 2) Palmer, Philip SO 
            

    3) Hendrix, Matt FR 
               4) French, Douglas FR 
           

 4 University of Mount 
Union 
 'A' 
   
                 3:30.27 


    1) Kelly, Tim JR 
                  2) 
Saling, Brandon FR 
           

    3) 
McGeary, Dan FR 
                4) 
Dombrowski, Ryan FR 
          

 5 Allegheny 
College 
 'A' 
                             3:35.09 


    1) Over, Bobby SO 
                 2) 
Vlah, Mike SO 
                

    3) Throckmorton, Taylor JR 
        4) Sells, Asher FR 
              

 6 Walsh 
University 
 'A' 
                              3:38.57 


    1) 
Schweinfurth, John SR 
          2) Gates, Devon SO 
              

    3) Dougherty, Craig FR 
            4) Davis, Colin JR 
              

 7 University of Mount 
Union 
 'B' 
                     3:39.04 


    1) Clark, Wade FR 
                 2) Swisher, Garrett FR 
          

    3) O'Toole, Patrick FR 
            4) 
Stitt, Joshua SO 
             

 8 Alderson-
Broaddus 
 'A' 
                             3:40.99 


    1) Anderson, James SO 
             2) Ferguson, Josh JR 
            

    3) Hathaway, Rickie FR 
            4) Mundey, John SO 
              

 9 Allegheny 
College 
 'B' 
                             3:43.35 


    1) 
Claflin, Lance FR 
              2) 
DeAcentis, Thomas FR 
         

    3) 
Baptiste, Duane SO 
             4) Olson, David FR