Geneva College

Bill Van Horne Invitational


Licensed to Wheeling Jesuit University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 07:43 PM
           2012 Bill Van Horne Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012           
                     Hosted by: Wheeling Jesuit University                     
                                 Wheeling, WV                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11.85  2005        Kayla Johnson, Wheeling Jesuit              
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.95                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 12.90                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 13.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ali-McDaniel, Meccah         Charleston (           ! 12.68q  NWI  4 
  2 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes           @ 13.08q  NWI  3 
  3 Gladysiewski, Nina           Seton Hill             @ 13.08q  NWI  2 
  4 Maher, Daytona               Unat-West Vi           @ 13.08q  NWI  5 
  5 White, Ashley                Wheeling Jes           @ 13.20q  NWI  1 
  6 Roberts, Christa             Roberts Wesl           @ 13.24q  NWI  7 
  7 Woods, Brianna               Ursuline (Oh             13.26q  NWI  7 
  8 Huwe, Rhea                   Waynesburg               13.29q  NWI  2 
  9 Derbis, Hannah               Waynesburg               13.30   NWI  8 
 10 Prato, Paige                 Bethany (W.V             13.33   NWI  4 
 11 Maxey, Brittany              West Virgini             13.47   NWI  1 
 12 Cummiskey, Melissa           Fredonia St.             13.49   NWI  8 
 13 Zupec, Melissa               Ursuline (Oh             13.53   NWI  6 
 14 Carpenter, Tayler            Malone                   13.55   NWI  6 
 15 Brown, Alena                 Ursuline (Oh             13.59   NWI  3 
 16 Kalish, Sarah                Fredonia St.             13.61   NWI  5 
 17 Perez, Alexis                Fredonia St.             13.64   NWI  8 
 18 Broome, Liz                  Walsh                    13.64   NWI  3 
 19 Page, Laura                  Malone                   13.66   NWI  6 
 20 Lantz, Gretchen              West Virgini             13.68   NWI  1 
 21 Howell, Jenna                West Virgini             13.75   NWI  5 
 22 Cummiskey, Emily             Fredonia St.             13.80   NWI  2 
 22 Castelli, Kandis             West Virgini             13.80   NWI  3 
 24 Walton, Ashton               Seton Hill               13.83   NWI  4 
 25 Morrow, Timmrya              Charleston (             13.83   NWI  7 
 26 Adams, Carley                Walsh                    13.85   NWI  7 
 27 Butler, Megan                Bethany (W.V             13.85   NWI  8 
 28 Hoffman, Kaitlyn             Franciscan (             13.87   NWI  2 
 29 Howard, Deborah              Charleston (             13.93   NWI  5 
 30 Taylor, Mackiesh             Seton Hill               13.98   NWI  2 
 31 Ziegler, Larissa             Walsh                    13.99   NWI  5 
 32 Hobe, Amanda                 Waynesburg               14.00   NWI  6 
 33 Schiffour, Jaclyn            West Virgini             14.08   NWI  3 
 34 Beaton, Leslie               Fredonia St.             14.21   NWI  5 
 35 Whitney, Sheina              Penn State-B             14.36   NWI  7 
 36 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City               14.36   NWI  9 
 37 Post, Jamiee                 Waynesburg               14.43   NWI  9 
 38 Parrilla, Samira             Seton Hill               14.68   NWI  8 
 39 Green, Laura                 Charleston (             14.68   NWI  1 
 40 Spang, Kelsey                West Virgini             14.71   NWI  6 
 41 Luke, Elena                  Franciscan (             14.85   NWI  5 
 42 Acree, Hayley                Bethany (W.V             14.87   NWI  9 
 43 Whalen, Sarah                Geneva                   14.92   NWI  4 
 44 Downard, Haley               Franciscan (             15.17   NWI  2 
 45 Rice, Candice                Waynesburg               15.20   NWI  1 
 46 Gregorichek, Faith           Grove City               15.21   NWI  2 
 47 Goyette, Teresa              Franciscan (             15.38   NWI  7 
 48 Augustine, Taylor            Waynesburg               15.66   NWI  9 
 49 Gleixner, Liz                Grove City               15.67   NWI  3 
 50 Gilman, Jenna                Franciscan (             15.72   NWI  4 
 51 O'Brien, Holly               Franciscan (             15.88   NWI  9 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11.85  2005        Kayla Johnson, Wheeling Jesuit              
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11.54                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.95                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 12.90                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 13.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ali-McDaniel, Meccah         Charleston (             12.70!  NWI  10   
  2 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes             13.02@  NWI   8   
  3 Gladysiewski, Nina           Seton Hill               13.15@  NWI   6   
  4 Maher, Daytona               Unat-West Vi             13.24@  NWI   5   
  5 Woods, Brianna               Ursuline (Oh             13.34   NWI   4   
  6 White, Ashley                Wheeling Jes             13.38   NWI   3   
  7 Roberts, Christa             Roberts Wesl             13.51   NWI   2   
  8 Huwe, Rhea                   Waynesburg               13.56   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 24.58  2010        April Rotilio, Unattached                   
NCAA D2 Auto: A 23.78                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 24.55                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 26.50                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 27.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ali-McDaniel, Meccah         Charleston (             25.73!  NWI  1  10   
  2 Gladysiewski, Nina           Seton Hill               26.58@  NWI  1   8   
  3 Maher, Daytona               Unat-West Vi             26.73@  NWI  1   6   
  4 Bunner, Cassie               West Virgini             27.11@  NWI  2   5   
  5 Prato, Paige                 Bethany (W.V             27.19@  NWI  4   4   
  6 Carpenter, Tayler            Malone                   27.26@  NWI  1   3   
  7 Derbis, Hannah               Waynesburg               27.30@  NWI  2   2   
  8 Mills, Lindsey               Wheeling Jes             27.43@  NWI  3   1   
  9 Fluharty, Victoria           Wheeling Jes             27.45@  NWI  3 
 10 Brown, Alena                 Ursuline (Oh             27.48@  NWI  2 
 11 Adams, Carley                Walsh                    27.58@  NWI  2 
 12 Broome, Liz                  Walsh                    27.59@  NWI  1 
 13 Pae, Rachel                  Malone                   27.72   NWI  1 
 14 Spurlock, Ashley             Malone                   27.87   NWI  2 
 15 Grindle, Jaimie              Ursuline (Oh             27.87   NWI  1 
 16 L'Herbier, Lauren            Pitt.-Johnst             28.03   NWI  5 
 17 Black, Kaitlyn               Bethany (W.V             28.19   NWI  5 
 18 Keys, Sarah                  Roberts Wesl             28.44   NWI  5 
 19 Shay, Amanda                 Ursuline (Oh             28.51   NWI  3 
 20 Ziegler, Larissa             Walsh                    28.53   NWI  4 
 21 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City               28.54   NWI  4 
 22 Moreland, Crystal            West Virgini             28.74   NWI  4 
 23 Fisher, Emily                Malone                   28.78   NWI  2 
 24 Hoffman, Kaitlyn             Franciscan (             28.99   NWI  4 
 25 Hobe, Amanda                 Waynesburg               29.04   NWI  7 
 26 Whitney, Sheina              Penn State-B             29.05   NWI  2 
 27 Roberts, Katie               West Virgini             29.06   NWI  4 
 28 Woods, Brianna               Ursuline (Oh             29.10   NWI  1 
 29 Taylor, Mackiesh             Seton Hill               29.14   NWI  3 
 30 Zupec, Melissa               Ursuline (Oh             29.55   NWI  3 
 31 Parrilla, Samira             Seton Hill               29.62   NWI  5 
 32 Strozyk, Jessica             Fredonia St.             29.63   NWI  4 
 33 Brockway, Elizabeth          Franciscan (             29.84   NWI  6 
 34 Devine, Meghan               Fredonia St.             29.95   NWI  5 
 35 Luke, Elena                  Franciscan (             30.17   NWI  3 
 36 Post, Jamiee                 Waynesburg               30.25   NWI  6 
 37 Campbell-Escalante, Nort     Waynesburg               30.29   NWI  5 
 38 Grey, Mallory                Pitt.-Johnst             30.70   NWI  6 
 39 Gregorichek, Faith           Grove City               31.10   NWI  6 
 40 Gleixner, Liz                Grove City               31.19   NWI  6 
 41 Goyette, Teresa              Franciscan (             31.34   NWI  6 
 42 Sasso, Shannon               Wheeling Jes             31.47   NWI  5 
 43 Smith, Anna                  Franciscan (             31.48   NWI  7 
 44 Prinkey, Breanne             Waynesburg               31.86   NWI  6 
 44 Gilman, Jenna                Franciscan (             31.86   NWI  7 
 46 Rice, Candice                Waynesburg               32.22   NWI  6 
 47 Stone, Kristen               Waynesburg               32.92   NWI  7 
 48 O'Brien, Holly               Franciscan (             33.17   NWI  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F   54.86  2010        April Rotilio, Unattached                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A   54.64                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P   56.30                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 1:00.50                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 1:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Chelsea           Seton Hill               58.06!  1  10   
  2 Mills, Lindsey               Wheeling Jes             59.34!  1   8   
  3 Martin, Molly                Walsh                    59.81!  1   6   
  4 Fluharty, Victoria           Wheeling Jes           1:00.86@  1   5   
  5 Fisher, Emily                Malone                 1:01.00@  1   4   
  6 Martin, Creanna              Seton Hill             1:01.24@  1   3   
  7 Bunner, Cassie               West Virgini           1:01.40@  2   2   
  8 Pae, Rachel                  Malone                 1:02.43   2   1   
  9 Black, Kaitlyn               Bethany (W.V           1:02.44   4 
 10 Grindle, Jaimie              Ursuline (Oh           1:02.68   1 
 11 Roberts, Katie               West Virgini           1:03.13   2 
 12 Ruggeri, Chelsea             Seton Hill             1:03.28   2 
 13 Spurlock, Ashley             Malone                 1:03.47   3 
 14 Walsh, Kateri                Fredonia St.           1:04.38   3 
 15 Moreland, Crystal            West Virgini           1:04.59   2 
 16 Mahan, Jamie                 Geneva                 1:04.75   4 
 17 Sanders, Kristen             Waynesburg             1:04.97   4 
 18 Akers, Alyssa                Walsh                  1:05.02   4 
 19 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City             1:05.16   3 
 20 Shay, Amanda                 Ursuline (Oh           1:05.33   3 
 21 Foltz, Kim                   Fredonia St.           1:05.54   3 
 22 Richter, Angela              Fredonia St.           1:05.60   3 
 23 Hess, Laura                  Fredonia St.           1:06.17   3 
 24 Cohen, Marsha                Fredonia St.           1:06.41   5 
 25 Hoffman, Kaitlyn             Franciscan (           1:06.74   5 
 26 Morrow, Timmrya              Charleston (           1:06.85   6 
 27 Cole, Rachel                 Ursuline (Oh           1:06.90   5 
 28 Anderson, Jakayla            Geneva                 1:08.34   5 
 29 Campbell-Escalante, Nort     Waynesburg             1:10.01   6 
 30 Brand, Alicia                Fredonia St.           1:10.72   4 
 31 McMahon, Erin                Pitt.-Johnst           1:10.99   6 
 32 Reyle, Lydia                 Geneva                 1:11.79   5 
 33 OkunorOsei, Khellya          Pitt.-Johnst           1:13.44   6 
 34 Sasso, Shannon               Wheeling Jes           1:14.31   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:11.12  2007        Raleen Hunter, West Virginia Univ.        
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 2:22.50                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 2:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourcier, Amber              Unattached             2:19.00!  10   
  2 King, Katie                  Malone                 2:19.92!   8   
  3 Rankin, Mattison             Malone                 2:20.36!   6   
  4 Spade, Katie                 Penn State-B           2:22.76@   5   
  5 Oprean, Tina                 Malone                 2:23.82@   4   
  6 Avery, Ashton                Unattached             2:24.71@   3   
  7 Goans, Jennette              Ursuline (Oh           2:24.90@   2   
  8 Kraudel, Emily               Franciscan (           2:27.75@   1   
  9 Paul, Bre                    Waynesburg             2:27.91@ 
 10 Zaffuto, Kendra              Roberts Wesl           2:28.49@ 
 11 Donovan, Megan               Waynesburg             2:29.26@ 
 12 Martter, Sarah               Walsh                  2:29.31@ 
 13 Menas, Cassy                 Alderson-Bro           2:29.92@ 
 14 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City             2:30.66@ 
 15 Cessar, Sarah                Grove City             2:31.51@ 
 16 Moran, Karena                West Virgini           2:32.16  
 17 Kimpel, Caroline             Grove City             2:33.25  
 18 Stone, Leah                  West Virgini           2:33.72  
 19 Clark, Erin                  Walsh                  2:34.53  
 20 Mongelluzo, Joanna           Bethany (W.V           2:34.80  
 21 Genetin, Renee               Walsh                  2:36.04  
 22 Gandee, Brandy               Charleston (           2:36.46  
 23 Postma, Grace                Grove City             2:37.12  
 24 List, Becca                  Fredonia St.           2:38.74  
 25 Marker, Tricia               West Liberty           2:38.91  
 26 Chambers, Chelsea            Charleston (           2:39.03  
 27 Rizzo, Ashley                West Virgini           2:39.21  
 28 Solly, Amanda                Fredonia St.           2:39.68  
 29 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City             2:39.87  
 30 Kerin, Therese               Franciscan (           2:40.10  
 31 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva                 2:40.51  
 32 Powell, Austin               Grove City             2:41.11  
 33 Klein, Ellen                 Franciscan (           2:42.06  
 34 DiTullio, Gabby              Walsh                  2:43.19  
 35 Kitzmiller, Alexis           Charleston (           2:44.14  
 36 Hunt, Katelyn                West Virgini           2:44.69  
 37 Gates, Synita                Charleston (           2:44.85  
 38 Hourihan, Anna               Fredonia St.           2:46.80  
 39 Warner, Rachael              Roberts Wesl           2:48.46  
 40 Anderson, Kelly              Roberts Wesl           2:49.87  
 41 Niebauer, Amanda             Penn State-B           2:50.24  
 42 Thayer, Lindsey              Alderson-Bro           2:51.12  
 43 Truby, Lauren                Fredonia St.           2:52.25  
 44 Piotrowski, Jamie            Waynesburg             2:54.69  
 45 Engle, Kaylee                Roberts Wesl           2:54.81  
 46 Boisvert, Mary               West Virgini           3:01.58  
 47 Sherman, Alexandra           Waynesburg             3:03.54  
 48 OkunorOsei, Khellya          Pitt.-Johnst           3:07.37  
 49 Schneider, Jaclyn            Franciscan (           3:12.25  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4:34.40  2006        Jennifer Davis, Unattached                
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 4:57.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 5:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oprean, Tina                 Malone                 4:46.15!  10   
  2 Rankin, Mattison             Malone                 4:47.50!   8   
  3 McCauley, Sarah              West Virgini           4:48.48!   6   
  4 Tomei, Emily                 Malone                 4:50.04!   5   
  5 Bauer, Erin                  Malone                 4:50.70!   4   
  6 Bujdos, Jeannie              Seton Hill             4:53.29!   3   
  7 Cala, Megan                  Seton Hill             4:54.38!   2   
  8 Teets, Ashley                Alderson-Bro           4:56.26!   1   
  9 Knotts, Ashli                West Virgini           4:56.59! 
 10 Prutsman, Rachel             Roberts Wesl           4:56.74! 
 11 Paul, Bre                    Waynesburg             4:57.61@ 
 12 Cameron, Stacy               Malone                 5:04.90@ 
 13 Solly, Amanda                Fredonia St.           5:05.20@ 
 14 Mueller, Sara                Franciscan (           5:08.98@ 
 15 Willey, Kourtney             Charleston (           5:10.51@ 
 16 Cross, Michelle              Unattached             5:12.32@ 
 17 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City             5:13.80@ 
 18 Conti, Alissa                Fredonia St.           5:14.02@ 
 19 Miller, Rachelle             Walsh                  5:15.74@ 
 20 List, Becca                  Fredonia St.           5:15.95@ 
 21 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva                 5:20.08  
 22 Kimpel, Caroline             Grove City             5:23.33  
 23 Hunt, Katelyn                West Virgini           5:23.60  
 24 Powell, Austin               Grove City             5:25.02  
 25 Gates, Synita                Charleston (           5:25.74  
 26 Mcbride, Rebekeh             Alderson-Bro           5:27.31  
 27 Hourihan, Anna               Fredonia St.           5:30.37  
 28 Lavengood, Ashley            West Virgini           5:31.74  
 29 DiTullio, Gabby              Walsh                  5:32.59  
 30 Brush, Rachael               Roberts Wesl           5:34.41  
 31 Brobst, Katie                Ursuline (Oh           5:34.78  
 32 Phelan, Sarah                Roberts Wesl           5:36.95  
 33 Truby, Lauren                Fredonia St.           5:38.16  
 34 DeSana, Emily                Franciscan (           5:39.60  
 35 Palmeri, Emily               Fredonia St.           5:44.51  
 36 Mooney, Jenny                Fredonia St.           5:44.97  
 37 Monnie, Christina            Pitt.-Johnst           5:45.23  
 38 Turner, Samantha             Ursuline (Oh           5:52.63  
 39 Curinga, Hannah              Roberts Wesl           6:00.98  
 40 Smith, Erica                 West Liberty           6:12.74  
 41 Parfitt, Kelsey              Pitt.-Johnst           6:50.93  
 -- Goans, Jennette              Ursuline (Oh               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 9:36.81  2008        Keri Bland, West Virginia Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mucho, Laura                 Unattached             9:54.25   10   
  2 Mills, Kim                   Roberts Wesl          10:40.17    8   
  3 Hartzler, Hannah             Malone                10:43.79    6   
  4 Polatas, Sara                Malone                10:44.90    5   
  5 Mongelluzo, Joanna           Bethany (W.V          10:49.16    4   
  6 Schuler, Madison             Malone                10:52.51    3   
  7 Donovan, Megan               Waynesburg            10:55.15    2   
  8 Dickey, Kelsey               Walsh                 11:06.03    1   
  9 Miller, Rachelle             Walsh                 11:06.53  
 10 Yoder, Lissa                 Walsh                 11:09.91  
 11 Carpenter, Aly               Alderson-Bro          11:22.88  
 12 Matso, Jenna                 Charleston (          11:32.64  
 13 Brobst, Katie                Ursuline (Oh          11:55.11  
 14 DeSana, Emily                Franciscan (          11:55.73  
 15 Turner, Samantha             Ursuline (Oh          12:18.10  
 16 Cadle, Allison               Walsh                 12:27.57  
 17 Gretchen, Tessa              West Liberty          12:31.70  
 18 Dingman, Erica               Ursuline (Oh          12:38.71  
 19 Hamm, Heather                Bethany (W.V          12:40.06  
 20 Sall, Andrea                 Alderson-Bro          12:56.02  
 21 Piotrowski, Jamie            Waynesburg            13:21.42  
 22 McCarthy, Angela             Seton Hill            13:33.50  
 23 King, Emily                  Bethany (W.V          13:40.99  
 24 Blauch, Rebecca              Penn State-B          13:46.17  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 17:37.88  2002        Megan Metcalf, West Virginia Univ.       
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
   WVIAC "A": ! 18:50.00                                                       
   WVIAC "B": @ 20:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bujdos, Jeannie              Seton Hill            18:15.34!  10   
  2 Wilson, Tynae                Malone                18:34.83!   8   
  3 Walker, Erica                West Virgini          18:46.86!   6   
  4 Breese, Mary Kate            Grove City            18:54.44@   5   
  5 Bertges, Catie               Penn State-B          19:01.68@   4   
  6 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva                19:03.52@   3   
  7 Hanson, Grace                Grove City            19:04.87@   2   
  8 Dunsworth, Anna              Grove City            19:13.98@   1   
  9 Stark, Zofia                 Penn State-B          19:24.17@ 
 10 Patterson, Kaitlynn          Penn State-B          19:50.74@ 
 11 Shultz, Ashley               Alderson-Bro          19:56.57@ 
 12 Wilson, Hilary               Grove City            20:21.28@ 
 13 Blevins, Megan               West Liberty          20:34.79  
 14 Meadows, Alyssa              West Liberty          20:40.69  
 15 Aho, Annette                 Waynesburg            20:45.86  
 16 Smith, Christina             Charleston (          21:00.03  
 17 Brown, Anna                  Franciscan (          21:02.81  
 18 Sprecher, Angelina           Penn State-B          22:44.20  
 19 Vandergrift, Kecia           Alderson-Bro          23:09.80  
 20 Mayeaux, Christine           Franciscan (          23:41.84  
 -- Steiner, Heidi               Geneva                     DNF  
 -- Furey, Diana                 Malone                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.82  2007        Jessica Czaikowski, West Virginia Univ.     
NCAA D2 Auto: A 13.61                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 16.40                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 17.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Morganne            West Virgini           ! 15.52q -0.5  1 
  2 Castelli, Kandis             West Virgini           ! 16.10q -0.9  3 
  3 Cole, Ashley                 Waynesburg             @ 16.95q -0.9  3 
  4 McCaulley, Fontaine          Ursuline (Oh           @ 17.01q -1.2  2 
  5 Cappello, Katie              Ursuline (Oh           @ 17.05q -0.5  1 
  6 Dunn, Madgie                 Ursuline (Oh           @ 17.42q -0.5  1 
  7 Dent, Kathy                  Charleston (           @ 17.45q -1.2  2 
  8 Wohlheter, Melissa           Malone                   17.53q -0.5  1 
  9 Smith, Katelin               Walsh                    17.59  -1.2  2 
 10 Womer, Mara                  Grove City               17.67  -0.5  1 
 11 Brand, Alicia                Fredonia St.             17.78  -0.9  3 
 12 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl             17.95  -0.9  3 
 13 Prinkey, Breanne             Waynesburg               18.17  -0.9  3 
 14 Schneider, Rachel            Walsh                    18.27  -1.2  2 
 15 Sweeney, Angela              Penn State-B             18.56  -0.9  3 
 16 Conto, Corinne               Penn State-B             19.59  -0.5  1 
 17 Mingora, Elena               Pitt.-Johnst             19.83  -0.5  1 
 18 Walton, Ashton               Seton Hill               20.09  -0.9  3 
 19 Stone, Kristen               Waynesburg               20.13  -0.9  3 
 20 Davis, Marquitta             Penn State-B             20.77  -1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.82  2007        Jessica Czaikowski, West Virginia Univ.     
NCAA D2 Auto: A 13.61                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 16.40                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 17.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Morganne            West Virgini             15.17!  NWI  10   
  2 Castelli, Kandis             West Virgini             15.77!  NWI   8   
  3 Cole, Ashley                 Waynesburg               16.79@  NWI   6   
  4 McCaulley, Fontaine          Ursuline (Oh             16.83@  NWI   5   
  5 Cappello, Katie              Ursuline (Oh             17.24@  NWI   4   
  6 Dent, Kathy                  Charleston (             17.39@  NWI   3   
  7 Dunn, Madgie                 Ursuline (Oh             18.00   NWI   2   
  8 Wohlheter, Melissa           Malone                   18.40   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:00.45  2001        Dalanda Jackson, Ohio State Univ.         
NCAA D2 Auto: A   59.72                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 1:09.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 1:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Morganne            West Virgini           1:04.96!  1  10   
  2 Daltorio, Dayna              Walsh                  1:08.33!  1   8   
  3 Castelli, Kandis             West Virgini           1:08.68!  2   6   
  4 Womer, Mara                  Grove City             1:09.09@  2   5   
  5 Walters, Carly               Walsh                  1:10.54@  1   4   
  6 Clark, Mckenzie              West Virgini           1:10.83@  2   3   
  7 McCaulley, Fontaine          Ursuline (Oh           1:10.86@  1   2   
  8 Smith, Katelin               Walsh                  1:10.98@  1   1   
  9 Wohlheter, Melissa           Malone                 1:11.42@  2 
 10 Cole, Ashley                 Waynesburg             1:11.74@  2 
 11 Griffin, Dianna              Seton Hill             1:11.90@  1 
 12 Dunn, Madgie                 Ursuline (Oh           1:11.94@  2 
 13 Sweeney, Angela              Penn State-B           1:12.74@  3 
 14 Szramowski, Jamie            Penn State-B           1:14.09   2 
 15 McGlew, Kylie                West Virgini           1:14.16   2 
 16 Hostetler, Allyssa           Malone                 1:14.24   3 
 17 Schneider, Rachel            Walsh                  1:14.35   3 
 18 Conto, Corinne               Penn State-B           1:21.86   3 
 19 Mingora, Elena               Pitt.-Johnst           1:25.33   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11:26.34  2004        Carmen Blissit, Wheeling Jesuit          
NCAA D2 Auto: A 10:35.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
   WVIAC "A": ! 12:50.00                                                       
   WVIAC "B": @ 13:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarland, Jennifer          Wheeling Jes          11:29.75!  10   
  2 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City            11:52.28!   8   
  3 Hughes, Haley                Penn State-B          11:58.95!   6   
  4 Cessar, Sarah                Grove City            12:11.97!   5   
  5 Rech, Shannon                Geneva                12:19.03!   4   
  6 Bowman, Jacqueline           Wheeling Jes          12:22.85!   3   
  7 Stone, Leah                  West Virgini          12:25.51!   2   
  8 Conneway, Rana               West Virgini          12:33.49!   1   
  9 Chambers, Molly              Franciscan (          13:14.18@ 
 10 Henderson, Becca             Charleston (          13:45.48  
 11 Morrison, Sarah              Walsh                 13:45.68  
 12 Boyce, Amanda                Charleston (          14:01.44  
 -- Cremean, Kara                Grove City                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 47.04  2009        West Virginia University, West Vriginia Univ
                       Bebout, Fortune, Carrier, Rotilio                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 45.69                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 47.20                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 51.50                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 55.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ursuline (Ohio)  'A'                                  50.71!  1  10   
     1) Woods, Brianna                  2) Brown, Alena                   
     3) Zupec, Melissa                  4) Rimmer, Shannon                
  2 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                                51.56@  2   8   
     1) Bokanovich, Emily               2) Cotton, MyNiqua                
     3) Morrow, Timmrya                 4) Ali-McDaniel, Meccah           
  3 Waynesburg  'A'                                       52.09@  2   6   
     1) Cole, Ashley                    2) Huwe, Rhea                     
     3) Post, Jamiee                    4) Derbis, Hannah                 
  4 Walsh  'A'                                            52.11@  1   5   
     1) Simmons, Allie                  2) Broome, Liz                    
     3) Ziegler, Larissa                4) Adams, Carley                  
  5 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                   53.12@  1   4   
     1) Butler, Megan                   2) Black, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Acree, Hayley                   4) Prato, Paige                   
  6 Grove City  'A'                                       53.69@  2   3   
     1) Caissy, Lydia                   2) McGlothlin, Mariah             
     3) McGarvey, Lauren                4) Womer, Mara                    
  7 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                                  54.18@  2   2   
     1) Szczur, Stephanie               2) Drover, Jen                    
     3) Schriver, Amanda                4) L'Herbier, Lauren              
 -- Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Cain, Mara                      2) Lent, Olivia                   
     3) White, Ashley                   4) Hall, Janey                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:50.23  2009        West Virginia University, West Virginia Un
                         Carrier, Rotilio, Hohn, Mitchell                  
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:42.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 4:12.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh  'A'                                          4:02.20!  1  10   
     1) Daltorio, Dayna                 2) Martter, Sarah                 
     3) Martin, Molly                   4) Walters, Carly                 
  2 Seton Hill  'A'                                     4:05.60!  1   8   
     1) Cala, Megan                     2) Ruggeri, Chelsea               
     3) Martin, Creanna                 4) Cavanaugh, Chelsea             
  3 Malone  'A'                                         4:10.60!  1   6   
     1) Fisher, Emily                   2) Pae, Rachel                    
     3) Neitzel, Becky                  4) King, Katie                    
  4 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                             4:16.39@  1   5   
     1) Szramowski, Jamie               2) Spade, Katie                   
     3) Niebauer, Amanda                4) Harwood, Victoria              
  5 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                         4:17.12@  1   4   
  6 Malone  'C'                                         4:18.91@  2   3   
     1) Spurlock, Ashley                2) Wohlheter, Melissa             
     3) Hostetler, Allyssa              4) Winkler, Jessica               
  7 Waynesburg  'A'                                     4:19.69@  2   2   
     1) Cole, Ashley                    2) Huwe, Rhea                     
     3) Sanders, Kristen                4) Derbis, Hannah                 
  8 Grove City  'A'                                     4:21.21@  2   1   
     1) McGarvey, Lauren                2) Kimpel, Caroline               
     3) Cessar, Sarah                   4) Powell, Austin                 
  9 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               4:21.41@  2 
     1) Keys, Sarah                     2) Roberts, Christa               
     3) Houser, Victoria                4) Zaffuto, Kendra                
 10 West Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                         4:23.04@  2 
 11 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   4:23.44@  1 
     1) Travers, Kelsey                 2) Richter, Angela                
     3) Cummiskey, Melissa              4) Hess, Laura                    
 12 Charleston (W.V.)  'A'                              4:25.97@  2 
     1) Morrow, Timmrya                 2) Chambers, Chelsea              
     3) Howard, Deborah                 4) Ali-McDaniel, Meccah           
 13 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                              4:27.22@  3 
     1) Kerin, Therese                  2) Klein, Ellen                   
     3) Kraudel, Emily                  4) Hoffman, Kaitlyn               
 14 Fredonia St.  'B'                                   4:27.87@  2 
     1) Beaton, Leslie                  2) Kalish, Sarah                  
     3) Foltz, Kim                      4) Walsh, Kateri                  
 15 Pitt.-Johnstown  'A'                                4:31.23@  3 
     1) Schriver, Amanda                2) Brady, Emily                   
     3) McMahon, Erin                   4) L'Herbier, Lauren              
 16 Walsh  'B'                                          4:32.89@  2 
     1) Akers, Alyssa                   2) Clark, Erin                    
     3) Genetin, Renee                  4) Kozusek, Laura                 
 17 Malone  'B'                                         4:36.20@  1 
     1) Oprean, Tina                    2) Schuler, Madison               
     3) Tomei, Emily                    4) Bauer, Erin                    
 18 Fredonia St.  'C'                                   4:37.93@  3 
     1) Cohen, Marsha                   2) Perez, Alexis                  
     3) Conti, Alissa                   4) Mooney, Jenny                  
 19 Alderson-Broaddus  'A'                              4:43.54@  3 
     1) Lolua, Rachael                  2) Teets, Ashley                  
     3) Menas, Cassy                    4) Thayer, Lindsey                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1.77m  2001        Tammi Smith, Ohio State Univ.               
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 1.55m                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 1.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calsie                 Seton Hill               1.65m!  10   
  2 Powell, Shannon              Seton Hill               1.60m!   8   
  3 Emborski, Nikki              West Virgini             1.55m!   5.50
  3 Campbell, Megan              Wheeling Jes             1.55m!   5.50
  5 Hall, Ashley                 West Virgini             1.50m@   3   
  5 Cappello, Katie              Ursuline (Oh             1.50m@   3   
  5 Allen, Cassie                Bethany (W.V             1.50m@   3   
  8 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington a             1.45m@   0.25
  8 Hansen, Maura                Seton Hill               1.45m@   0.25
  8 Mortis, Amanda               West Liberty             1.45m@   0.25
  8 Curry, Ali                   West Virgini             1.45m@   0.25
 12 Nelson, Rebecca              Grove City               1.40m@ 
 12 Carpenter, Tayler            Malone                   1.40m@ 
 12 Jacobs, Marteney             Glenville State          1.40m@ 
 -- Malara, Nicole               Seton Hill                  NH  
 -- Crump, Angela                West Liberty                NH  
 -- Maxey, Brittany              West Virgini                NH  
 -- Rice, Candice                Waynesburg                  NH  
 -- Krepp, Mary                  Waynesburg                  NH  
 -- Kennedy, Kaitlyn             Pitt.-Johnst                NH  
 -- McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City                  NH  
 -- Augustine, Olivia            Alderson-Bro                NH  
 -- Fluharty, Victoria           Wheeling Jes                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3.72m  2009        Amanda Ponsonby, Seton Hill Univ.           
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 2.90m                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 2.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie            Walsh                    3.80mF  10   
  2 Vann, Kelly                  Seton Hill               3.20m!   8   
  3 Harwood, Victoria            Penn State-B            J3.20m!   6   
  4 Page, Laura                  Malone                   3.05m!   5   
  5 Yousett, Kelci               Fredonia St.            J3.05m!   4   
  6 Ponsonby, Amanda             Seton Hill               2.90m!   3   
  7 Schiffour, Jaclyn            West Virgini            J2.90m!   2   
  8 Sweeney, Angela              Penn State-B             2.75m@   0.33
  8 Fonner, Jami                 West Virgini             2.75m@   0.33
  8 White, Amanda                Walsh                    2.75m@   0.33
 11 Patrick, Erika               Pitt.-Johnst             2.60m@ 
 11 Farmer, Maddie               West Virgini             2.60m@ 
 -- Prinkey, Breanne             Waynesburg                  NH  
 -- Marshall, Ginny              West Virgini                NH  
 -- Hostetler, Allyssa           Malone                      NH  
 -- Stillwaggon, Bethany         Grove City                  NH  
 -- Schriver, Amanda             Pitt.-Johnst                NH  
 -- Minemyer, Ashley             Pitt.-Johnst                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 6.08m  2001        Christine Brown, West Virginia Univ.        
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 5.00m                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 4.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cummiskey, Melissa           Fredonia St.             4.93m@ -1.5  10   
  2 Hawkins, Alexis              Seton Hill               4.88m@ +0.0   8   
  3 Cummiskey, Emily             Fredonia St.            J4.88m@ -0.7   6   
  4 Campbell, Megan              Wheeling Jes            J4.88m@ +0.0   5   
  5 Griffin, Dianna              Seton Hill               4.84m@ +0.0   4   
  6 Kempf, Brittany              Ursuline (Oh             4.80m@ +0.0   3   
  7 Cappello, Katie              Ursuline (Oh            J4.80m@ +0.0   2   
  8 Maxey, Brittany              West Virgini             4.72m@ -0.1   1   
  9 Carpenter, Tayler            Malone                   4.59m@  0.4 
  9 Post, Jamiee                 Waynesburg               4.59m@ -0.6 
 11 Roberts, Christa             Roberts Wesl             4.54m@ -0.8 
 12 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City               4.51m@ -0.5 
 13 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City               4.50m@  0.4 
 14 Simmons, Allie               Walsh                    4.49m@ -0.9 
 15 Beaton, Leslie               Fredonia St.             4.45m@ -0.3 
 16 Strozyk, Jessica             Fredonia St.             4.39m  -1.0 
 17 Hobe, Amanda                 Waynesburg               4.38m  +0.0 
 18 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl             4.36m  -0.5 
 19 Seagraves, Melissa           Seton Hill               4.31m  -1.1 
 19 Augustine, Taylor            Waynesburg               4.31m  +0.0 
 21 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City               4.26m   0.4 
 22 Robertson, Bria              Bethany (W.V             4.19m  +0.0 
 23 Allen, Cassie                Bethany (W.V             4.05m  -1.8 
 24 Kennedy, Kaitlyn             Pitt.-Johnst             3.96m  +0.0 
 25 Drover, Jen                  Pitt.-Johnst             3.81m   0.4 
 26 Crump, Angela                West Liberty             3.59m  +0.0 
 27 Farmer, Maddie               West Virgini             3.56m  +0.0 
 -- Rice, Candice                Waynesburg                FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.20m  2001        Christine Brown, West Virginia Univ.       
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 10.21m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @  8.53m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calsie                 Seton Hill              11.70mP  0.4  10   
  2 Lantz, Gretchen              West Virgini            10.46m!  0.5   8   
  3 Cummiskey, Emily             Fredonia St.            10.31m! -0.3   6   
  4 Malara, Nicole               Seton Hill              10.02m@  1.1   5   
  5 Post, Jamiee                 Waynesburg               9.96m@  1.6   4   
  6 Hobe, Amanda                 Waynesburg               9.95m@ -0.6   3   
  7 Shears, Catie                Walsh                    9.75m@  1.1   2   
  8 Hawkins, Alexis              Seton Hill               9.64m@ -0.6   1   
  9 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City               9.60m@  1.2 
 10 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City               9.59m@ -0.6 
 11 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl             9.36m@  NWI 
 12 Hansen, Maura                Seton Hill               9.29m@ -0.9 
 13 Griffin, Dianna              Seton Hill               9.27m@  0.4 
 14 Hall, Ashley                 West Virgini             9.11m@  0.4 
 14 Simmons, Allie               Walsh                    9.11m@ -1.6 
 16 Devine, Meghan               Fredonia St.             9.06m@  1.1 
 17 Strozyk, Jessica             Fredonia St.             8.78m@  1.1 
 -- Fonner, Jami                 West Virgini              FOUL       
 -- Drover, Jen                  Pitt.-Johnst              FOUL       
 -- Augustine, Taylor            Waynesburg                FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 14.93m  2001        Alexis McCall, Ohio State Univ.            
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.83m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 11.17m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 10.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genske, Nicole               Ursuline (Oh            12.66m!  10   
  2 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  11.78m!   8   
  3 Miller, Victoria             Seton Hill             J11.78m!   6   
  4 Desens, Nicole               Fredonia St.            11.33m!   5   
  5 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                  11.28m!   4   
  6 Beatty, Leah                 Walsh                   11.20m!   3   
  7 Claggett, Jazmyne            West Virgini            11.08m@   2   
  8 Neis, Amanda                 Seton Hill              10.87m@   1   
  9 Overmann, Melissa            Walsh                   10.85m@ 
 10 Goodberlet, Kathleen         Fredonia St.            10.44m@ 
 11 Sokol, Kristine              Walsh                   10.28m@ 
 12 Braun, Kayla                 Walsh                   10.14m@ 
 13 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            10.03m@ 
 14 Bates, Lyndsey               Malone                   9.96m  
 15 Williams, Sara               Geneva                   9.92m  
 16 Miller, Emily                Waynesburg               9.87m  
 17 Turley, Megan                Charleston (             9.78m  
 18 Fiacco, Jenna                Fredonia St.             9.75m  
 19 Berg, Victoria               Ursuline (Oh             9.60m  
 20 Soeder, Samantha             Malone                   9.52m  
 21 Sieminski, Brianna           Roberts Wesl             9.32m  
 22 Brobst, Kelsey               Malone                   9.22m  
 23 Faust, Laura                 Waynesburg               9.18m  
 24 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                   9.13m  
 25 Cozad, Candace               Grove City               8.89m  
 26 Field, Ashley                Wheeling Jes             8.65m  
 27 London, Crystal              Roberts Wesl             8.60m  
 28 Trabert, Marlo               Bethany (W.V             8.49m  
 29 Jacobs, Marteney             Glenville State          8.37m  
 30 Gassett, Tyler               Ursuline (Oh             8.36m  
 31 Moff, Kristina               Bethany (W.V             8.28m  
 32 Lantz, Gretchen              West Virgini             8.12m  
 33 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl             7.98m  
 34 Seaman, Jessica              Ursuline (Oh             7.93m  
 35 Emborski, Nikki              West Virgini             7.92m  
 36 Howell, Jenna                West Virgini             7.90m  
 37 Hoover, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst             7.76m  
 38 Brady, Emily                 Pitt.-Johnst             7.64m  
 39 Weihaus, Amanda              Penn State-B             7.12m  
 40 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City               6.95m  
 41 Aponick, Nicole              Waynesburg               6.83m  
 42 Isgan, Juliann               Waynesburg               6.47m  
 43 Dennis, Rebekah              Bethany (W.V             5.89m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 54.20m  2007        Melissia Bickett, Unattached               
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.86m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 43.30m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 34.70m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 29.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Field, Ashley                Wheeling Jes            40.16m!  10   
  2 Desens, Nicole               Fredonia St.            39.40m!   8   
  3 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            36.31m!   6   
  4 Rapp, Rebecca                Waynesburg              35.60m!   5   
  5 McDermott, April             Penn State-B            35.42m!   4   
  6 Genske, Nicole               Ursuline (Oh            35.16m!   3   
  7 Keen, Mary                   Geneva                  35.10m!   2   
  8 Woofter, Katie               West Virgini            34.49m@   1   
  9 Sokol, Kristine              Walsh                   34.19m@ 
 10 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                  32.58m@ 
 11 Stoughton, Stephanie         Penn State-B            32.32m@ 
 12 Beatty, Leah                 Walsh                   32.10m@ 
 13 Monoskey, Katie              Penn State-B            32.06m@ 
 14 Claggett, Jazmyne            West Virgini            31.80m@ 
 15 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                  31.52m@ 
 16 Braun, Kayla                 Walsh                   31.05m@ 
 17 Bates, Lyndsey               Malone                  30.35m@ 
 18 Neis, Amanda                 Seton Hill              30.14m@ 
 19 Soeder, Samantha             Malone                  30.04m@ 
 20 Mansill, Katherine           Malone                  29.97m@ 
 21 Harris, Tara                 Bethany (W.V            28.88m  
 22 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City              28.84m  
 23 Trabert, Marlo               Bethany (W.V            27.91m  
 24 Fiacco, Jenna                Fredonia St.            27.43m  
 25 Turley, Megan                Charleston (            26.70m  
 26 Hoover, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst            26.49m  
 27 Gaul, Kelli                  Seton Hill              26.42m  
 28 Cozad, Candace               Grove City              26.30m  
 29 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  26.21m  
 30 Brobst, Kelsey               Malone                  25.66m  
 31 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City              25.62m  
 32 Sieminski, Brianna           Roberts Wesl            25.48m  
 33 Miller, Emily                Waynesburg              24.96m  
 34 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl            24.10m  
 35 Berg, Victoria               Ursuline (Oh            23.36m  
 36 Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                   22.58m  
 37 Dennis, Rebekah              Bethany (W.V            22.52m  
 38 Sanders, Katelyn             Roberts Wesl            22.10m  
 39 Felty, Julianne              Ursuline (Oh            19.24m  
 40 Giles, Maria                 Bethany (W.V            18.91m  
 41 Faust, Laura                 Waynesburg              18.76m  
 42 Weihaus, Amanda              Penn State-B            18.69m  
 43 Isgan, Juliann               Waynesburg              14.86m  
 -- Miller, Victoria             Seton Hill                FOUL  
 -- Goodberlet, Kathleen         Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 55.78m  2001        Katy Craig, Ohio State Univ.               
NCAA D2 Auto: A 56.20m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 38.10m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 30.48m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodberlet, Kathleen         Fredonia St.            43.19m!  10   
  2 Emfinger, Kylie              West Liberty            41.52m!   8   
  3 Monoskey, Katie              Penn State-B            40.93m!   6   
  4 Desens, Nicole               Fredonia St.            40.00m!   5   
  5 Genske, Nicole               Ursuline (Oh            39.25m!   4   
  6 Richardson, Chanel           Wheeling Jes            38.79m!   3   
  7 Beatty, Leah                 Walsh                   38.08m@   2   
  8 Metzger, Loren               Fredonia St.            36.79m@   1   
  9 London, Crystal              Roberts Wesl            35.55m@ 
 10 Sanders, Katelyn             Roberts Wesl            34.63m@ 
 11 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            32.02m@ 
 12 Woofter, Katie               West Virgini            31.38m@ 
 13 Gaul, Kelli                  Seton Hill              30.25m  
 14 Turley, Megan                Charleston (            29.35m  
 15 Claggett, Jazmyne            West Virgini            29.29m  
 16 Emmerson, Alexandria         Roberts Wesl            25.30m  
 17 Overmann, Melissa            Walsh                   23.94m  
 18 Berg, Victoria               Ursuline (Oh            21.67m  
 -- Fiacco, Jenna                Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 -- Field, Ashley                Wheeling Jes              FOUL  
 -- Neis, Amanda                 Seton Hill                FOUL  
 -- Lesterick, Kim               Seton Hill                FOUL  
 -- Miller, Victoria             Seton Hill                FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 42.71m  2002        Hanna Sumida, Univ. of Charleston          
NCAA D2 Auto: A 45.73m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 32.12m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 29.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanner, Mallory              Seton Hill              41.41mP  10   
  2 Corcoran, Catherine          Washington a            38.09m!   8   
  3 Sowers, Megan                Waynesburg              37.46m!   6   
  4 Knotts, Ashli                West Virgini            36.98m!   5   
  5 Lesterick, Kim               Seton Hill              36.00m!   4   
  6 Souders, Vivien              Charleston (            35.60m!   3   
  7 Shoemaker, Kasie             Alderson-Bro            32.58m!   2   
  8 Stoughton, Stephanie         Penn State-B            30.86m@   1   
  9 Campbell, Megan              Wheeling Jes            30.42m@ 
 10 Sokol, Kristine              Walsh                   29.55m@ 
 11 McDermott, April             Penn State-B            29.39m@ 
 12 Emborski, Nikki              West Virgini            27.92m  
 13 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City              27.30m  
 14 Braun, Kayla                 Walsh                   27.10m  
 15 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                  26.43m  
 16 Curry, Ali                   West Virgini            26.16m  
 17 Hoover, Sarah                Pitt.-Johnst            24.78m  
 18 Trapanick, Tori              Geneva                  24.20m  
 19 Gaul, Kelli                  Seton Hill              23.40m  
 20 Howell, Jenna                West Virgini            22.53m  
 21 Brobst, Kelsey               Malone                  22.47m  
 22 Nelson, Rebecca              Grove City              22.33m  
 23 Metzger, Loren               Fredonia St.            21.95m  
 24 Rapp, Rebecca                Waynesburg              21.47m  
 25 Grey, Mallory                Pitt.-Johnst            21.06m  
 26 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl            20.97m  
 27 Bates, Lyndsey               Malone                  20.46m  
 28 Mansill, Katherine           Malone                  19.61m  
 29 Felty, Julianne              Ursuline (Oh            18.46m  
 30 Soeder, Samantha             Malone                  18.14m  
 31 London, Crystal              Roberts Wesl            18.11m  
 32 Jacobs, Marteney             Glenville State         17.62m  
 33 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl            16.57m  
 34 Bosley, Wendy                Walsh                   16.17m  
 35 Devine, Meghan               Fredonia St.            15.49m  
 36 Seaman, Jessica              Ursuline (Oh            14.55m  
 37 Gassett, Tyler               Ursuline (Oh            10.23m  
 -- Rimmer, Shannon              Ursuline (Oh              FOUL  
 -- Brooks, Mallory              Wheeling Jes              FOUL  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             25.89   1.3  1    807
  2 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (             26.94   1.1  2    717
  3 Parker, Erin                 Fredonia St.             27.40   1.3  1    679
  4 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (             27.66   1.1  2    658
  5 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   27.70   1.3  1    655
  6 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes             28.08   1.3  1    625
  7 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             30.25   1.1  2    465
  8 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                   31.83   1.1  2    362
  9 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (             32.40   1.1  2    328
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (           2:33.59     649
  2 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes           2:37.58     601
  3 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (           2:41.03     561
  4 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                 2:41.07     561
  5 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes           2:50.26     461
  6 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (           2:50.93     454
  7 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst           2:53.95     423
  8 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                 3:05.12     319
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             16.27  -0.3  1    682
  2 Parker, Erin                 Fredonia St.             16.78  -0.3  1    622
  3 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes             17.27   1.2  2    566
  4 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   17.87  -0.3  1    502
  5 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                   18.87   1.2  2    402
  6 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (             19.67  -0.3  1    330
  7 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             20.44   1.2  2    267
  8 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (             23.68   1.2  2     70
  9 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (             24.02   1.2  2     56
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes             1.55m     678
  2 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             1.46m     577
  2 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   1.46m     577
  4 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (             1.43m     544
  5 Parker, Erin                 Fredonia St.             1.40m     512
  6 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                   1.37m     481
  7 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             1.28m     389
  8 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (             1.25m     359
  9 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (             1.22m     331
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             4.75m   0.4    492
  2 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes             4.70m   0.4    479
  3 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   4.58m   0.4    448
  4 Parker, Erin                 Fredonia St.             4.29m   0.3    376
  5 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                   4.25m   0.4    367
  6 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (             4.14m   0.5    340
  7 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (             4.07m   0.4    324
  8 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             3.80m  -0.3    263
  9 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (             3.26m   0.4    153
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                  10.22m     544
  2 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (             9.72m     511
  3 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes             8.90m     458
  4 Parker, Erin                 Fredonia St.             8.00m     399
  5 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes             7.59m     373
  6 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst             7.18m     347
  7 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (             7.01m     336
  8 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                   6.53m     305
  9 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (             6.28m     289
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (            33.65m     546
  2 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst            31.07m     497
  3 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                  28.01m     439
  4 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                  19.43m     278
  5 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes            18.40m     259
  6 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (            16.11m     217
  7 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (            11.60m     135
 -- Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes              FOUL  
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F  4388  2007        Brooke Gasser, Malone College               
NCAA D2 Auto: A  5069                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  4400                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @  3000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                    3726@  10   
  2 Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes              3617@   8   
  3 Copeland, Cassie             Wheeling Jes              3441@   6   
  4 Cotton, MyNiqua              Charleston (              3133@   5   
  5 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (              3015@   4   
  6 Szczur, Stephanie            Pitt.-Johnst              2651    3   
  7 Fisher, Samantha             Geneva                    2514    2   
  8 Romine, Mary Beth            Charleston (              1760    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 10.60  1999        Rusty Fry, Wheeling Jesuit                  
NCAA D2 Auto: A 10.34                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 11.15                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Justin              West Liberty           ! 10.75q  NWI  1 
  2 Thomas, Webster              Fredonia St.           ! 10.96q  NWI  4 
  3 McKinley, Brandon            Wheeling Jes           ! 11.00q  NWI  3 
  4 Kurzinski, Aron              Seton Hill             ! 11.09q  NWI  5 
  5 Felton, Malik                Malone                 ! 11.13q  NWI  6 
  6 Smith, Lepear                Unattached             @ 11.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Johnson, David               Wheeling Jes           @ 11.22q  NWI  4 
  8 Louco, Byrum                 Waynesburg             @ 11.28q  NWI  6 
  9 Thompson, Anthony            Bethany (W.V           @ 11.35   NWI  8 
 10 Williamson, James            West Virgini           @ 11.47   NWI  6 
 11 Hamilton, John               Walsh                    11.52   NWI  9 
 12 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty             11.54   NWI  7 
 13 Green, John                  Grove City               11.56   NWI  2 
 14 Agostinelli, Nick            Geneva                   11.57   NWI  4 
 15 Carr, Steve                  Seton Hill               11.58   NWI  3 
 16 Meadows, Michael             Unat-West Vi             11.61   NWI  2 
 17 Westlake, Lance              West Liberty             11.66   NWI  3 
 18 Turnage, LaVance             Waynesburg               11.73   NWI  2 
 19 Jackson, Christian           Waynesburg               11.77   NWI  3 
 20 Dougherty, Craig             Walsh                    11.82   NWI  1 
 21 Knapp, Jonmichael            Fredonia St.             11.83   NWI  1 
 22 Ngampa, Bertrand             Waynesburg               11.86   NWI  4 
 23 Faltot, Geoffrey             Penn State-B             11.89   NWI  5 
 24 Tolliver, Derrick            Bethany (W.V             11.91   NWI  9 
 25 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                   11.92   NWI  1 
 26 Ford, Luke                   Malone                   11.97   NWI  5 
 27 Charsky, Andrew              Fredonia St.             12.01   NWI  5 
 28 Marra, James                 Franciscan (             12.02   NWI  8 
 29 Armstead, Anthony            Seton Hill               12.06   NWI  9 
 30 Glover, Tyler                Wheeling Jes             12.06   NWI  8 
 31 Pinchom, Raymear             Bethany (W.V             12.12   NWI  7 
 32 Oliver, Jibreel              Penn State-B             12.14   NWI  4 
 33 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City               12.15   NWI  9 
 34 Sampson, Marvin              Waynesburg               12.19   NWI  9 
 35 Bonilla, Blake               Franciscan (             12.29   NWI  6 
 36 Davis, Tony                  Malone                   12.29   NWI  2 
 37 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                   12.34   NWI  4 
 38 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City               12.44   NWI  5 
 39 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               12.46   NWI  7 
 40 Wright, Michael              Waynesburg               12.50   NWI  2 
 41 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City               12.62   NWI  4 
 42 Nardini, Victor              Grove City               12.70   NWI  6 
 43 Amrien, Peter                Franciscan (             12.71   NWI  8 
 44 Mason, Hunter                Franciscan (             12.74   NWI  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 10.60  1999        Rusty Fry, Wheeling Jesuit                  
NCAA D2 Auto: A 10.34                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 11.15                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Justin              West Liberty             10.67!  NWI  10   
  2 Thomas, Webster              Fredonia St.             11.00!  NWI   8   
  3 Felton, Malik                Malone                   11.02!  NWI   6   
  4 McKinley, Brandon            Wheeling Jes             11.04!  NWI   5   
  5 Kurzinski, Aron              Seton Hill               11.14!  NWI   4   
  6 Smith, Lepear                Unattached               11.24@  NWI   3   
  7 Johnson, David               Wheeling Jes             11.42@  NWI   2   
  8 Louco, Byrum                 Waynesburg               11.51   NWI   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 20.92  2003        Chris Spencer, Wheeling Jesuit              
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 22.50                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 23.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Felton, Malik                Malone                   21.82!  NWI  1  10   
  2 Johnson, David               Wheeling Jes             22.17!  NWI  1   8   
  3 Randall, Sean                Seton Hill               22.34!  NWI  1   6   
  4 Parker, Duane                Seton Hill               22.40!  NWI  1   5   
  5 Kurzinski, Aron              Seton Hill               22.56@  NWI  1   4   
  6 Carr, Steve                  Seton Hill               22.86@  NWI  1   3   
  7 Cobb, David                  Waynesburg               22.94@  NWI  2   2   
  8 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty             23.00@  NWI  2   1   
  9 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             23.15   NWI  3 
 10 Thompson, Anthony            Bethany (W.V             23.20   NWI  2 
 11 Barto, Eric                  Malone                   23.23   NWI  2 
 12 Baugher, Jacob               Franciscan (             23.30   NWI  2 
 13 Tolliver, Derrick            Bethany (W.V             23.53   NWI  4 
 14 Doucette, Ross               Roberts Wesl             23.56   NWI  4 
 15 Faltot, Geoffrey             Penn State-B             23.62   NWI  2 
 16 Agostinelli, Nick            Geneva                   23.67   NWI  3 
 17 Brennan, Alex                Fredonia St.             23.96   NWI  6 
 18 Palmer, DeVaughn             Wheeling Jes             24.01   NWI  3 
 19 Bratcher, Evan               Wheeling Jes             24.01   NWI  3 
 20 Marra, James                 Franciscan (             24.03   NWI  4 
 21 Snow, Steven                 Waynesburg               24.07   NWI  4 
 22 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                   24.09   NWI  4 
 23 Bragg, Lester                Grove City               24.26   NWI  5 
 24 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City               24.26   NWI  3 
 25 Oliver, Jibreel              Penn State-B             24.34   NWI  4 
 26 Glover, Tyler                Wheeling Jes             24.40   NWI  2 
 27 Ford, Luke                   Malone                   24.43   NWI  3 
 28 Davis, Tony                  Malone                   24.54   NWI  4 
 29 Sampson, Marvin              Waynesburg               24.75   NWI  5 
 30 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               24.93   NWI  5 
 31 Robertson, David             Roberts Wesl             25.23   NWI  5 
 32 Wright, Michael              Waynesburg               26.26   NWI  5 
 33 Ngampa, Bertrand             Waynesburg               26.42   NWI  6 
 34 MacMahon, Mike               Grove City               27.08   NWI  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 46.31  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State Univ.             
NCAA D2 Auto: A 46.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 50.50                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 52.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilks, Joshua                Unattached               48.29!  1  10   
  2 Washington, Shedrick         Unattached               49.41!  1   8   
  3 Barto, Eric                  Malone                   50.73@  1   6   
  4 Knapp, Jonmichael            Fredonia St.             50.91@  2   5   
  5 Knox, Stephon                West Virgini             51.23@  1   4   
  6 Baugher, Jacob               Franciscan (             51.48@  1   3   
  7 Bratcher, Evan               Wheeling Jes             52.02@  2   2   
  8 Cobb, David                  Waynesburg               52.15@  4   1   
  9 Doucette, Ross               Roberts Wesl             52.18@  4 
 10 Marra, James                 Franciscan (             52.93   3 
 11 Balde, Lamine                Bethany (W.V             52.96   2 
 12 Budd, Jerry                  West Virgini             53.35   2 
 13 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro             53.88   4 
 14 Morrison, Jacob              Unat-West Vi             54.19   2 
 15 Peluso, Anthony              Seton Hill               54.61   3 
 16 Waugh, Carnando              Unat-West Vi             54.81   2 
 17 Snow, Steven                 Waynesburg               55.10   5 
 18 Marzka, Nick                 Penn State-B             55.11   4 
 19 Kovalovsky, Jed              Fredonia St.             55.18   3 
 20 Bragg, Lester                Grove City               55.79   3 
 21 Hess, Zakk                   Fredonia St.             56.13   4 
 22 Robertson, David             Roberts Wesl             58.78   5 
 23 Canon, Charles               Roberts Wesl           1:02.17   5 
 24 Hoff, Christopher            Franciscan (           1:02.82   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:52.60  1999        Ricky Bell, University of Findlay         
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 1:57.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abel, TJ                     Glenville State        1:53.21!  10   
  2 James, Arkangelo             Bethany (W.V           1:53.59!   8   
  3 Waybright, Corey             West Virgini           1:54.48!   6   
  4 Hendrix, Matt                Malone                 1:55.01!   5   
  5 Jones, William               Franciscan (           1:55.81!   4   
  6 Watson, Nick                 Fredonia St.           1:56.77!   3   
  7 Cvecko, William              Penn State-B           1:57.14@   2   
  8 Rohrbaugh, Kaison            Unattached             1:59.51@   1   
  9 Rohrbaugh, Taven             West Liberty           1:59.73@ 
 10 Latta, William               Malone                 2:00.80@ 
 11 Whitacre, Nathan             West Virgini           2:01.48@ 
 12 Gilcrest, Morgan             Franciscan (           2:02.15  
 13 Gates, Devon                 Walsh                  2:02.48  
 14 Mischler, Ryan               West Virgini           2:02.53  
 15 Douglas, Joe                 Bethany (W.V           2:02.54  
 16 Shesman, Samual              Grove City             2:02.70  
 17 Schafer, Dylan               West Liberty           2:02.80  
 18 Mikulin, Lorenzo             Waynesburg             2:02.84  
 19 Townsend, Timothy            Grove City             2:02.97  
 20 McLaughlin, Michael          Franciscan (           2:03.09  
 21 Molek, Joe                   Wheeling Jes           2:03.85  
 22 Mintz, Jesse                 Fredonia St.           2:04.20  
 23 Lai, Kevin                   Penn State-B           2:04.43  
 24 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City             2:04.59  
 25 Koehler, Carl                Seton Hill             2:05.20  
 26 Ferguson, Josh               Alderson-Bro           2:06.00  
 27 Meeson, Casey                Malone                 2:06.39  
 28 Schreck, Peter               Franciscan (           2:06.93  
 29 Logie, Matt                  Grove City             2:07.32  
 30 Bennett, Jack                Fredonia St.           2:07.34  
 31 Sollenberger, Michael        Penn State-B           2:07.94  
 32 Taft, Tom                    Roberts Wesl           2:08.49  
 33 Beschner, Jacob              Geneva                 2:08.83  
 34 Shartrand, Chris             Fredonia St.           2:09.24  
 35 Corley, Cooper               Wheeling Jes           2:09.72  
 36 Anderson, Aaron              Waynesburg             2:10.28  
 37 Dugan, Brandon               Waynesburg             2:11.44  
 38 Hill, Shane                  Penn State-B           2:12.66  
 39 Hambrice, Lon                Geneva                 2:14.69  
 40 Giardina, Matthew            Waynesburg             2:14.84  
 41 Cline, Matthew               Penn State-B           2:17.94  
 42 Kelly, Matthew               West Liberty           2:18.18  
 43 Swarr, Tim                   Waynesburg             2:33.76  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:54.75  2001        Ian Connor, Ohio State Univ.              
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 4:06.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 4:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, William               Franciscan (           3:56.96!  10   
  2 Ortiz, Mike                  Seton Hill             4:05.25!   8   
  3 McRae, Arleigh               Grove City             4:06.82@   6   
  4 Whitacre, Nathan             West Virgini           4:08.44@   5   
  5 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City             4:10.13@   4   
  6 Whittemore, Steve            Fredonia St.           4:11.06@   3   
  7 Finley, Luke                 West Virgini           4:11.77@   2   
  8 Hussey, Matt                 Roberts Wesl           4:11.81@   1   
  9 Bennett, Jack                Fredonia St.           4:12.86@ 
 10 Struck, Owen                 Geneva                 4:13.86@ 
 11 Estep, Aaron                 West Virgini           4:14.38@ 
 12 Shartrand, Chris             Fredonia St.           4:17.15  
 13 Angotti, Justin              Waynesburg             4:19.52  
 14 Black, Gage                  Malone                 4:19.90  
 15 McLaughlin, Michael          Franciscan (           4:20.33  
 16 Beschner, Jacob              Geneva                 4:21.00  
 17 Mason, Andrew                Penn State-B           4:23.91  
 18 Flanagan, Patrick            Franciscan (           4:24.79  
 19 Ballard, David               Fredonia St.           4:25.65  
 20 Mundey, John                 Alderson-Bro           4:25.69  
 21 Meeson, Casey                Malone                 4:26.43  
 22 Brown, Kevin                 Roberts Wesl           4:29.42  
 23 Feldner, Luke                Waynesburg             4:32.28  
 24 Cantrell, Sean               West Virgini           4:36.48  
 25 Anderson, Aaron              Waynesburg             4:36.83  
 26 Chaffin, Derrick             West Virgini           4:38.08  
 27 Eller, Brian                 Penn State-B           4:38.66  
 28 Amidon, Seth                 Roberts Wesl           4:38.76  
 29 Hambrice, Lon                Geneva                 4:44.00  
 30 Goudy, Jeremiah              Alderson-Bro           4:56.75  
 31 Breslin, Jason               Geneva                 4:58.52  
 32 Swarr, Tim                   Waynesburg             5:03.35  
 33 Covert, Curtis               Geneva                 5:08.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 8:24.84  2007        Jay Dolmage, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Mike                  Seton Hill             8:50.60   10   
  2 Groubert, Justin             Walsh                  8:56.23    8   
  3 Groubert, Jordan             Walsh                  9:05.47    6   
  4 Picciotto, Bryan             Roberts Wesl           9:07.99    5   
  5 Zaremba, Jackson             Walsh                  9:19.07    4   
  6 Stilgenbauer, Adam           Walsh                  9:21.42    3   
  7 Mason, Matt                  Wheeling Jes           9:22.83    2   
  8 Rapp, Kyle                   Roberts Wesl           9:27.04    1   
  9 Bor, Enock                   Roberts Wesl           9:29.78  
 10 Isla, Nick                   Walsh                  9:30.81  
 11 Feldner, Luke                Waynesburg             9:34.28  
 12 Roshak, Matt                 Walsh                  9:36.95  
 13 Gleckler, Garret             Malone                 9:42.92  
 14 Shroades, Lucas              Malone                 9:43.29  
 15 Giardina, Matthew            Waynesburg             9:44.54  
 16 Dugan, Brandon               Waynesburg            10:05.00  
 17 Kiser, Cody                  Walsh                 10:08.17  
 18 Frederiksen, Kyle            Penn State-B          10:27.27  
 19 Crawford, Matthew            Waynesburg            10:31.22  
 20 Gillis, Chris                Walsh                 11:03.07  
 21 Wargo, Glenn                 Geneva                11:16.04  
 22 Dunn, Seth                   Geneva                12:03.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 14:48.52  1999        Scott Wegner, Unattached                 
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
   WVIAC "A": ! 15:30.00                                                       
   WVIAC "B": @ 16:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                15:21.93!  10   
  2 McConnell, Matt              Malone                15:22.24!   8   
  3 Meeson, Nick                 Malone                15:24.59!   6   
  4 McRae, Arleigh               Grove City            15:25.33!   5   
  5 Lydon, Denny                 Penn State-B          15:38.07@   4   
  6 Christianson, Peter          Grove City            15:40.35@   3   
  7 Franklin, Barry              West Virgini          15:42.69@   2   
  8 Eddy, Justin                 Walsh                 15:52.68@   1   
  9 Schultz, Alec                Grove City            15:55.49@ 
 10 Kaiser, Jack                 Franciscan (          16:10.72  
 11 Greza, Lucas                 West Virgini          16:12.36  
 12 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City            16:14.25  
 13 Walters, Charles             Geneva                16:22.61  
 14 Knotts, Andrew               West Virgini          16:28.15  
 15 Opeka, Dan                   Walsh                 16:29.27  
 16 Ridge, Francis               Grove City            16:31.96  
 17 Allison, John                Waynesburg            16:36.75  
 18 DeRosa, Chris                Alderson-Bro          16:39.61  
 19 Edgell, Todd                 West Virgini          16:45.57  
 20 Coyle, Tim                   Grove City            16:57.15  
 21 Blatt, Jonathan              Waynesburg            17:03.72  
 22 Schlueter, Joey              Franciscan (          17:04.33  
 23 Yarrington, Cory             Bethany (W.V          17:16.53  
 24 Willems, David               Franciscan (          17:19.28  
 25 Gheres, Tyler                Grove City            17:35.80  
 26 Ashley, Zach                 Roberts Wesl          17:36.48  
 27 Davis, Braden                Penn State-B          17:56.43  
 28 Pinson, Will                 Geneva                17:57.58  
 29 Young, Ken                   Grove City            18:46.82  
 30 Lutz, Kyle                   West Liberty          19:00.81  
 31 Geary, Russell               Grove City            19:33.33  
 32 Douglas, Zach                Alderson-Bro          19:48.03  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.52  1999        Roger Kingdom, Unattached                   
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.12                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 15.90                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 17.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shreve, Zach                 West Virgini           ! 15.59q -1.3  2 
  2 Smith, Lepear                Unattached             ! 15.61q -1.3  2 
  3 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill             ! 15.61q -0.7  1 
  4 Palmer, DeVaughn             Wheeling Jes           @ 16.31q -1.3  2 
  5 Bupp, Cody                   Penn State-B           @ 16.74q -1.3  2 
  6 Everhart, Zac                Bethany (W.V           @ 16.86q -1.3  2 
  7 Lauff, Brian                 Penn State-B             17.17q -0.7  1 
  8 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City               17.20q -0.7  1 
  9 Doerzbacher, Cody            Waynesburg               17.38  -1.3  2 
 10 Hathaway, Rickie             Alderson-Bro             18.04  -1.3  2 
 11 Williams, Austin             Bethany (W.V             18.05  -1.3  2 
 12 Handy, Dillon                Bethany (W.V             18.84  -0.7  1 
 13 Kaiser, Casey                Waynesburg               19.48  -0.7  1 
 14 Latario, Luke                Grove City               19.57  -0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.52  1999        Roger Kingdom, Unattached                   
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14.12                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 15.90                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 17.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Lepear                Unattached               14.83!  NWI  10   
  2 Shreve, Zach                 West Virgini             15.35!  NWI   8   
  3 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill               15.39!  NWI   6   
  4 Palmer, DeVaughn             Wheeling Jes             15.94@  NWI   5   
  5 Bupp, Cody                   Penn State-B             16.51@  NWI   4   
  6 Lauff, Brian                 Penn State-B             16.87@  NWI   3   
  7 Everhart, Zac                Bethany (W.V             16.99@  NWI   2   
  8 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City               17.32   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F   53.37  2008        Daniel Greaves, Wheeling Jesuit           
NCAA D2 Auto: A   51.82                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P   53.60                                                        
   WVIAC "A": !   58.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 1:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill               55.71!  1  10   
  2 Palmer, Philip               Malone                   56.33!  1   8   
  3 Green, John                  Grove City               56.83!  1   6   
  4 Louco, Byrum                 Waynesburg               57.16!  2   5   
  5 Shreve, Zach                 West Virgini             57.60!  1   4   
  6 Palmer, DeVaughn             Wheeling Jes             58.47@  1   3   
  7 Marinello, Dominic           Seton Hill               58.51@  2   2   
  8 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City               58.86@  2   1   
  9 Bupp, Cody                   Penn State-B             58.89@  1 
 10 Davis, Colin                 Walsh                    59.40@  2 
 11 Miller, Patrik               Grove City               59.58@  2 
 12 Hathaway, Rickie             Alderson-Bro           1:00.84@  2 
 13 Handy, Dillon                Bethany (W.V           1:01.60@  2 
 14 Williams, Austin             Bethany (W.V           1:03.60   3 
 15 Latario, Luke                Grove City             1:04.43   3 
 16 Doerzbacher, Cody            Waynesburg             1:06.69   3 
 17 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City             1:09.60   3 
 18 Kaiser, Casey                Waynesburg             1:10.35   3 
 19 Knox, Stephon                West Virgini           1:11.28   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F  9:08.97  2000        Dnitry Drozdov, Unattached               
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8:56.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P  9:20.00                                                       
   WVIAC "A": ! 10:00.00                                                       
   WVIAC "B": @ 10:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Withers, Caleb               West Virgini          10:17.16@  10   
  2 Ferguson, Josh               Alderson-Bro          10:24.70@   8   
  3 Bogert, Jonathan             Seton Hill            10:25.23@   6   
  4 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City            10:31.03@   5   
  5 Woodford, Drew               West Virgini          10:34.81@   4   
  6 Rhodes, David                West Virgini          10:36.79@   3   
  7 French, Douglas              Malone                10:44.51    2   
  8 Karls, Timothy               Penn State-B          11:29.96    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 41.10  2003        Wheeling Jesuit Univ., Wheeling Jesuit      
                       Pikor, Smith, Johnson, Spencer                    
NCAA D2 Auto: A 40.18                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 41.20                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 43.50                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 45.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hill  'A'                                       42.48!  1  10   
     1) Feagin, Jonathan                2) Kurzinski, Aron                
     3) Parker, Duane                   4) Randall, Sean                  
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                           42.74!  1   8   
     1) Knox, Stephon                   2) Williamson, James              
     3) Budd, Jerry                     4) Lewis, Tim                     
  3 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                                  43.53@  1   6   
     1) Glover, Tyler                   2) McKinley, Brandon              
     3) Johnson, David                  4) Little, Mike                   
  4 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                   43.98@  2   5   
     1) Balde, Lamine                   2) Tolliver, Derrick              
     3) Pinchom, Raymear                4) Thompson, Anthony              
  5 Walsh  'A'                                            44.09@  2   4   
     1) Schweinfurth, John              2) Dougherty, Craig               
     3) Harsh, Dan                      4) Hamilton, John                 
  6 Franciscan (Ohio)  'A'                                46.19   2   3   
     1) Bonilla, Blake                  2) Amrien, Peter                  
     3) Marra, James                    4) Mason, Hunter                  
  7 Grove City  'A'                                       46.97   2   2   
     1) Cho, Mun                        2) Ervin, Khalil                  
     3) Miller, Patrik                  4) Green, John                    
  8 Geneva  'A'                                           48.00   1   1   
     1) Agostinelli, Nick               2) Marquis, Wes                   
     3) Jarwood, John-Henry             4) Guiser, Josh                   
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Bragg, Lester                   2) Ledbetter, Andrew              
     3) Whittaker, Thomas               4) Nardini, Victor                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:15.00  2001        Ohio State University, Ohio State Univ.   
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
   WVIAC "A": ! 3:30.00                                                        
   WVIAC "B": @ 3:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hill  'A'                                     3:19.36!  1  10   
     1) Parker, Duane                   2) Johnson, Algeron               
     3) Phillips, Anthony               4) Carr, Steve                    
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                         3:24.26!  1   8   
  3 Bethany (W.V.)  'A'                                 3:25.28!  1   6   
     1) Balde, Lamine                   2) James, Arkangelo               
     3) Douglas, Joe                    4) Tolliver, Derrick              
  4 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   3:25.63!  1   5   
     1) Knapp, Jonmichael               2) Watson, Nick                   
     3) Piacentini, Anthony             4) Thomas, Webster                
  5 Malone  'A'                                         3:28.76!  1   4   
     1) Barto, Eric                     2) Palmer, Philip                 
     3) Hendrix, Matt                   4) Latta, William                 
  6 Grove City  'A'                                     3:29.11!  1   3   
     1) Bragg, Lester                   2) Miller, Patrik                 
     3) Witmer, Ethan                   4) Green, John                    
  7 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                             3:29.46!  1   2   
     1) Lai, Kevin                      2) Bupp, Cody                     
     3) Wygonik, Matthew                4) Cvecko, William                
  8 Waynesburg  'A'                                     3:29.96!  2   1   
     1) Cobb, David                     2) Mikulin, Lorenzo               
     3) Angotti, Justin                 4) Louco, Byrum                   
  9 Walsh  'A'                                          3:32.23@  2 
     1) Schweinfurth, John              2) Gates, Devon                   
     3) Moser, David                    4) Davis, Colin                   
 10 Penn State-Behrend  'B'                             3:43.04@  3 
     1) Sollenberger, Michael           2) Marzka, Nick                   
     3) Hill, Shane                     4) Cline, Matthew                 
 11 Fredonia St.  'B'                                   3:44.38@  3 
     1) Moulton, Travis                 2) Mintz, Jesse                   
     3) Ballard, David                  4) Hess, Zakk                     
 12 Fredonia St.  'C'                                   3:48.87   3 
     1) Kovalovsky, Jed                 2) Bennett, Jack                  
     3) Shartrand, Chris                4) Whittemore, Steve              
 13 Waynesburg  'B'                                     3:58.39   2 
     1) Doerzbacher, Cody               2) Anderson, Aaron                
     3) Snow, Steven                    4) Kaiser, Casey                  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2.15m  2001        Hong Yong Bi, Wheeling Jesuit               
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 1.92m                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dotson, Roosevelt            Unattached               2.05mP  10   
  2 Kemp-Harris, William         Roberts Wesl             1.90m@   8   
  3 Lautanen, Matt               Malone                  J1.90m@   6   
  4 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             1.85m@   5   
  5 Macmannis, Conor             Penn State-B             1.80m@   4   
  6 Armstrong, Joshua            Penn State-B             1.75m    2.50
  6 Barrows, Ken                 Bethany (W.V             1.75m    2.50
 -- Ervin, Khalil                Grove City                  NH  
 -- Wright, Michael              Waynesburg                  NH  
 -- Harsh, Dan                   Walsh                       NH  
 -- Benson, Bradley              Glenville State             NH  
 -- Munro, Andrew                Grove City                  NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4.95m  2002        Mike Yurcho, West Virginia Univ.            
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 3.90m                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 3.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davies, Kyle                 Wheeling Jes             4.70m!  10   
  2 Dahleiden, Cody              Fredonia St.             4.55m!   7   
  2 Rollins, Broncho             Fredonia St.             4.55m!   7   
  4 Nalette, Ben                 Fredonia St.             4.40m!   5   
  5 Shaw, Garrett                Penn State-B             4.10m!   4   
  6 Johnson, Algeron             Seton Hill               3.95m!   1.50
  6 Goebel, Ben                  Fredonia St.             3.95m!   1.50
  6 Miller, Matthew              Penn State-B             3.95m!   1.50
  6 Haines, Henry                Fredonia St.             3.95m!   1.50
 10 Kreigline, Drew              Seton Hill               3.80m@ 
 11 Slafka, Michael              Geneva                   3.65m@ 
 -- Karlovich, Nicholas          Penn State-B                NH  
 -- Phillips, Louis              Grove City                  NH  
 -- Bilka, Dylan                 Penn State-B                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 7.86m  2000        Sean Robbins, Unattached                    
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
   WVIAC "A": ! 6.50m                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @ 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McKinley, Brandon            Wheeling Jes             6.59m!  0.4  10   
  2 Budd, Jerry                  West Virgini             6.52m   2.5   8   
  3 Feagin, Jonathan             Seton Hill               6.46m@ -0.4   6   
  4 Edgell, Cuylor               West Virgini             6.40m@  0.5   5   
  5 Phillips, Anthony            Seton Hill               6.38m@ -0.5   4   
  6 Charsky, Andrew              Fredonia St.             6.34m@  0.9   3   
  7 Brennan, Alex                Fredonia St.             6.24m@  1.3   2   
  8 Faltot, Geoffrey             Penn State-B            J6.24m@  0.5   1   
  9 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl             6.18m@  1.8 
 10 Cobb, David                  Waynesburg               6.02m   0.4 
 11 Macmannis, Conor             Penn State-B             5.98m  -0.8 
 12 Miller, Patrik               Grove City               5.96m   1.2 
 13 Ferreira, David              Grove City               5.94m   2.1 
 14 Harsh, Dan                   Walsh                    5.91m   0.6 
 15 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty             5.90m   0.8 
 16 Kemp-Harris, William         Roberts Wesl             5.87m   0.5 
 17 Beck, Dylan                  Penn State-B             5.83m   0.6 
 18 Whitley, Kyle                Penn State-B             5.71m   1.8 
 19 Giles, Chalin                Seton Hill               5.70m   0.4 
 20 Martell, Brandon             Bethany (W.V             5.61m   0.9 
 21 Sainvilier, Nick             Bethany (W.V             5.50m   2.2 
 22 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro             5.43m   0.8 
 23 Wright, Michael              Waynesburg               5.20m   2.2 
 24 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City               5.07m   0.4 
 25 Williamson, James            West Virgini             4.71m   0.4 
 26 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               4.66m   0.7 
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 14.20m  2001        Hong Yong Bi, Wheeling Jesuit              
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.65m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 12.90m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 12.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Charsky, Andrew              Fredonia St.            13.53m!  0.5  10   
  2 Ferreira, David              Grove City              12.73m@ -0.6   8   
  3 McKinley, Brandon            Wheeling Jes            12.72m@  0.8   6   
  4 Brennan, Alex                Fredonia St.            12.63m@ -0.3   5   
  5 Kemp-Harris, William         Roberts Wesl            12.58m@ -0.7   4   
  6 Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                  12.48m@ -0.1   3   
  7 Macmannis, Conor             Penn State-B            12.30m@  1.0   2   
  8 Giles, Chalin                Seton Hill              11.83m   0.5   1   
  9 Whitley, Kyle                Penn State-B            11.76m  -0.3 
 10 Martell, Brandon             Bethany (W.V            11.60m  -1.0 
 11 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro            11.59m  -1.6 
 -- Beck, Dylan                  Penn State-B              FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 18.62m  2002        Dan Taylor, Ohio State Univ.               
NCAA D2 Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 14.33m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 12.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murasky, Jonathon            Unattached              15.10m!  10   
  2 Kearsh, Eric                 Wheeling Jes            14.71m!   8   
  3 Skrabak, Anthony             Walsh                   14.34m!   6   
  4 French, Tyler                Geneva                  13.79m@   5   
  5 Cerminara, John              Penn State-B            13.66m@   4   
  6 Porter, Matty                Glenville State         13.25m@   3   
  7 Irby, Orlando                Seton Hill              13.10m@   2   
  8 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty            13.09m@   1   
  9 Armor, Andy                  Waynesburg              12.87m@ 
 10 Mines, Jacob                 Wheeling Jes            12.75m@ 
 11 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                  12.53m@ 
 12 Schmader, Calvin             Penn State-B            12.28m  
 13 Mills, Nicco                 Glenville State         12.16m  
 14 Lesniak, Kevin               Penn State-B            12.04m  
 15 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                  11.94m  
 16 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City              11.58m  
 17 Brogdon, Early               West Liberty            11.50m  
 18 Radley, Max                  Fredonia St.            11.32m  
 19 Gagnon, Emerson              West Virgini            10.82m  
 20 Lantz, Aaron                 West Virgini            10.50m  
 21 Chase, Nathaniel             Franciscan (            10.34m  
 22 Edgell, Cuylor               West Virgini             9.51m  
 23 Ferguson, Andrew             West Virgini             9.14m  
 24 Anderson, James              Alderson-Bro             9.13m  
 25 Digiandomenico, Kyle         Waynesburg               8.91m  
 26 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl             8.88m  
 27 McAtee, Mike                 Alderson-Bro             8.66m  
 28 Benson, Bradley              Glenville State          8.65m  
 29 Niedzwiecki, Kody            Bethany (W.V             8.53m  
 30 Freeman, John                Bethany (W.V             8.11m  
 -- McClure, Patrick             Seton Hill                FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 54.92m  2002        Dan Taylor, Ohio State Univ.               
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 40.55m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 36.58m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murasky, Jonathon            Unattached              50.50mP  10   
  2 Myers, Eric                  West Virgini            50.32mP   8   
  3 Porter, Matty                Glenville State         46.53m!   6   
  4 Bonnet, Kurt                 Waynesburg              45.32m!   5   
  5 Villatoro, Julio             Unat-Wheelin            44.86m!   4   
  6 Cerminara, John              Penn State-B            43.92m!   3   
  7 Mines, Jacob                 Wheeling Jes            41.93m!   2   
  8 French, Tyler                Geneva                  41.00m!   1   
  9 Newman, Michael              Bethany (W.V            40.39m@ 
 10 Mills, Nicco                 Glenville State         38.97m@ 
 11 Skrabak, Anthony             Walsh                   38.82m@ 
 12 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty            38.44m@ 
 13 Nicholas, Travis             Unat-Wheelin            38.11m@ 
 14 Irby, Orlando                Seton Hill              37.79m@ 
 15 Gagnon, Emerson              West Virgini            36.94m@ 
 16 Neumore, Tanner              West Virgini            36.30m  
 17 McGrath, Tyler               Penn State-B            35.95m  
 18 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl            34.44m  
 19 Kearsh, Eric                 Wheeling Jes            34.42m  
 20 Hoyer, Dennis                Franciscan (            34.02m  
 21 Lesniak, Kevin               Penn State-B            32.24m  
 22 Tiedemann, Jeremy            Penn State-B            31.29m  
 23 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                  30.70m  
 24 Lantz, Aaron                 West Virgini            30.25m  
 25 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                  30.06m  
 26 Edgell, Cuylor               West Virgini            29.54m  
 27 Radley, Max                  Fredonia St.            28.96m  
 28 Digiandomenico, Kyle         Waynesburg              28.22m  
 29 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City              27.64m  
 30 Ferguson, Andrew             West Virgini            27.10m  
 31 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City              25.67m  
 32 Chase, Nathaniel             Franciscan (            23.90m  
 33 Benson, Bradley              Glenville State         23.39m  
 34 Freeman, John                Bethany (W.V            21.57m  
 -- Logan, Matt                  Geneva                    FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 66.69m  2002        Kevin Mannon, N.Y.A.C.                     
NCAA D2 Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 42.69m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 35.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janusey, Nate                Seton Hill              47.91m!  10   
  2 Kearsh, Eric                 Wheeling Jes            47.22m!   8   
  3 Mines, Jacob                 Wheeling Jes            45.14m!   6   
  4 Porter, Matty                Glenville State         44.06m!   5   
  5 Radley, Max                  Fredonia St.            39.22m@   4   
  6 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty            37.94m@   3   
  7 Nicholas, Travis             Unat-Wheelin            37.77m@   2   
  8 Cerminara, John              Penn State-B            36.94m@   1   
  9 Leckey, Connor               West Liberty            36.45m@ 
 10 Mills, Nicco                 Glenville State         35.80m@ 
 11 Tiedemann, Jeremy            Penn State-B            33.05m  
 12 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl            31.74m  
 13 McGrath, Tyler               Penn State-B            31.44m  
 14 Irby, Orlando                Seton Hill              30.06m  
 15 Skrabak, Anthony             Walsh                   28.80m  
 16 Weible, Seth                 Penn State-B            28.17m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 70.33m  2001        George Hoover, Ohio State Univ.            
NCAA D2 Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
   WVIAC "A": ! 47.87m                                                         
   WVIAC "B": @ 39.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregg, Ben                   Bethany (W.V            56.34m!  10   
  2 Janusey, Nate                Seton Hill              54.58m!   8   
  3 Yaegle, Alex                 Penn State-B            54.23m!   6   
  4 Sanner, Doogie               Waynesburg              50.17m!   5   
  5 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                  49.29m!   4   
  6 Michaud, Tim                 Franciscan (            48.80m!   3   
  7 Celuch, Caleb                Malone                  48.01m!   2   
  8 Munro, Andrew                Grove City              47.35m@   1   
  9 Morrow, Jonathan             Unattached              46.43m@ 
 10 Bonnet, Kurt                 Waynesburg              46.04m@ 
 11 Demspter, Kyle               Roberts Wesl            45.85m@ 
 12 Laird, Dane                  Penn State-B            45.03m@ 
 13 Gagnon, Emerson              West Virgini            44.97m@ 
 14 Rabant, Shane                Unattached              44.70m@ 
 15 Hardie, Chris                Unattached              44.49m@ 
 16 Weible, Seth                 Penn State-B            42.83m@ 
 17 Faust, Hayden                Grove City              42.59m@ 
 18 Perdue, Matt                 Seton Hill              42.18m@ 
 19 Paganello, Kyle              Fredonia St.            41.96m@ 
 20 Corcoran, Brian              Geneva                  41.57m@ 
 21 Albrecht, Nolan              Franciscan (            41.18m@ 
 22 Lantz, Aaron                 West Virgini            40.16m@ 
 23 Kreigline, Drew              Seton Hill              38.83m  
 24 Marinello, Dominic           Seton Hill              38.09m  
 25 Niedzwiecki, Kody            Bethany (W.V            33.29m  
 26 Chase, Nathaniel             Franciscan (            33.06m  
 27 Mediate, Vincent             Waynesburg              32.28m  
 28 Ferguson, Andrew             West Virgini            29.68m  
 29 Hust, Casey                  Roberts Wesl            27.96m  
 30 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City              20.19m  
 -- Lamosek, Tony                Waynesburg                FOUL  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes             11.39   0.9    776
  2 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   11.74   0.9    703
  3 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.             11.78   0.9    695
  4 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes             12.04   0.9    643
  5 Hietanen, Juho               Malone                   12.21   0.9    610
  6 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             12.39   0.9    576
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   52.78     691
  2 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.             53.34     667
  3 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes             55.65     573
  4 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes             56.31     547
  5 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             57.95     486
  6 Hietanen, Juho               Malone                   58.56     463
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.           4:54.34     593
  2 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                 5:10.39     501
  3 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes           5:13.58     484
  4 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.           5:16.52     468
  5 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes           6:23.96     175
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes             16.46  +0.0    682
  2 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.             16.91  +0.0    634
  3 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes             18.04  +0.0    520
  4 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   18.09  +0.0    516
  5 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             18.88  +0.0    443
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes             1.90m     714
  1 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.             1.90m     714
  1 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   1.90m     714
  4 Hietanen, Juho               Malone                   1.84m     661
  5 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes             1.81m     636
  6 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             1.60m     464
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes             3.80m     562
  1 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.             3.80m     562
  3 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes             3.30m     431
  4 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   3.00m     357
  5 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             2.80m     309
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes             6.41m  -0.3    677
  2 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.             5.91m   1.3    567
  3 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   5.87m   1.1    559
  4 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes             5.66m   1.8    514
  5 Hietanen, Juho               Malone                   5.51m   0.4    483
  6 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             5.23m  -0.7    427
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes            11.85m     597
  2 Hietanen, Juho               Malone                  10.78m     533
  3 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes            10.61m     522
  4 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.            10.04m     488
  5 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                   9.98m     484
  6 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.             6.72m     291
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes            35.40m     572
  2 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                  31.06m     485
  3 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.            30.92m     483
  4 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes            28.20m     429
  5 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.            15.82m     195
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.            41.69m     467
  2 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                  34.79m     367
  3 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes            34.29m     360
  4 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes            27.75m     268
  5 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.            21.73m     185
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F  6929  2006        Ben Haber, Unattached                       
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6976                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6300                                                          
   WVIAC "B": @  4000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lefort, Spencer              Fredonia St.              5870@  10   
  2 Neiswanger, Craig            Wheeling Jes              5742@   8   
  3 Wagner, Kyle                 Malone                    5377@   6   
  4 Bangor, Zach                 Wheeling Jes              4940@   5   
  5 Imperi, Douglas              Fredonia St.              3844    4