Geneva College

Muskingum Meet Results


Licensed to Baldwin-Wallace College    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 10:25 PM
                     2012 B-W Mid-January Meet - 1/20/2012                     
                  Lou Higgins Center - Harrison Dillard Track                  
                            Baldwin-Wallace College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Sasha                 Buffalo Stat              7.30q  1 
  2 Lemon, Kaylan                BWC                       7.42q  2 
  3 Dunham, Jazmin               Buffalo Stat              7.44q  3 
  4 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat              7.54q  2 
  5 Mack, Mallory                Westminster               7.60q  2 
  6 Slater, Alisha               Westminster               7.70q  2 
  7 Billingslea, Dominique       Allegheny                 7.74q  1 
  8 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                       7.76q  2 
  9 Johnson, Patrice             Buffalo Stat              7.78   3 
 10 Brown, Shatima               Buffalo Stat              7.86   3 
 11 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                       7.90   1 
 12 Nanni, Lauren                BWC                       7.94   3 
 13 Ballard, Jessica             BWC                       8.03   3 
 14 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                       8.09   2 
 15 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                       8.09   3 
 16 Krause, Ashley               Allegheny                 8.13   1 
 17 Kiner, Courtney              BWC                       8.18   1 
 18 Smith, Allison               BWC                       8.35   3 
 19 Stanley, Lela                Buffalo Stat              8.50   1 
 20 Purcell, Becca               BWC                       8.55   2 
 21 Allen, Byrn                  BWC                       8.76   3 
 -- Wharton, Krista              BWC                        SCR   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Sasha                 Buffalo Stat              7.30  
  2 Dunham, Jazmin               Buffalo Stat              7.45  
  3 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat              7.63  
  4 Mack, Mallory                Westminster               7.64  
  5 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                       7.71  
  6 Billingslea, Dominique       Allegheny                 7.83  
 -- Lemon, Kaylan                BWC                        SCR  
 -- Slater, Alisha               Westminster                SCR  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mangold, Cheyenne            Washington a             27.73   1 
  2 Billingslea, Dominique       Allegheny                28.00   2 
  3 Sterling, Brittany           BWC                      28.09   2 
  4 Smith, Nicole                BWC                      28.33   2 
  5 Greeno, Shaquella            BWC                      28.37   3 
  6 Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a             28.57   4 
  7 Johnson, Patrice             Buffalo Stat             28.64   1 
  8 Krause, Ashley               Allegheny                28.80   4 
  9 Risley, Tierney              Washington a             28.84   3 
 10 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   29.07   3 
 11 Masti, Genevieve             BWC                      29.72   4 
 12 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a             31.52   6 
 13 Hackworth, Mariah            Notre Dame (             31.76   6 
 14 Stanley, Lela                Buffalo Stat             32.06   1 
 15 Ellis, Brittany              Notre Dame (             34.19   6 
 -- Lemon, Kaylan                BWC                        SCR   1 
 -- Johnson, Noelle              Notre Dame (               SCR   6 
 -- Mack, Mallory                Westminster                SCR   2 
 -- Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                        SCR   4 
 -- Domoff, Leah                 Westminster                SCR     
 -- Smith, Allison               BWC                        SCR     
 -- Slater, Alisha               Westminster                SCR     
 -- Kiner, Courtney              BWC                        SCR     
 -- Nanni, Lauren                BWC                        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mangold, Cheyenne            Washington a           1:01.33  
  2 Smith, Nicole                BWC                    1:03.07  
  3 Holmes, Nia                  Buffalo Stat           1:03.50  
  4 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster            1:03.51  
  5 Brown, Mariah                Buffalo Stat           1:04.75  
  6 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a           1:14.24  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivera, Ana                  Buffalo Stat           1:24.21  
  2 Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a           1:24.36  
  3 Campagna, Nicole             Buffalo Stat           1:25.63  
  4 Rivera, Metzli               Washington a           1:32.67  
  5 Hashemi, Atoosa              Washington a           1:33.47  
 -- Brown, Mariah                Buffalo Stat               SCR  
 -- Holmes, Nia                  Buffalo Stat               SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hradisky, Brooke             BWC                    2:26.25  
  2 Clapacs, Jamie               BWC                    2:31.90  
  3 Strole, McKenna              Notre Dame (           2:37.71  
  4 Loniewski, Emma              Allegheny              2:42.09  
  5 Rivera, Metzli               Washington a           2:48.58  
  6 Hashemi, Atoosa              Washington a           2:56.92  
  7 DiPerna, Alexandra           Allegheny              3:08.70  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoogeveen, Tess              BWC                    3:16.31  
  2 Kotesovec, Julie             BWC                    3:16.75  
  3 Campagna, Nicole             Buffalo Stat           3:19.20  
  4 Rivera, Ana                  Buffalo Stat           3:21.49  
  5 Strole, McKenna              Notre Dame (           3:47.56  
 -- Gallagher, Kelly             Allegheny                  SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galligan, Kristen            Washington a           5:25.44  
  2 Hoogeveen, Tess              BWC                    5:30.92  
  3 Gallagher, Kelly             Allegheny              5:33.11  
  4 Brooks, Sabrina              Buffalo Stat           5:37.03  
  5 Hutka, Lauren                BWC                    5:45.39  
  6 Destefano, Victoria          Buffalo Stat           5:50.00  
  7 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva                 5:52.48  
  8 Loniewski, Emma              Allegheny              5:59.44  
  9 Kearns, Suzanna              Allegheny              6:03.59  
 10 Brown, Marisa                Allegheny              6:08.45  
 11 Opsitnick, Alexandra         Allegheny              6:50.75  
 12 DiPerna, Alexandra           Allegheny              6:52.52  
 13 Roberts, Haley               Washington a           6:58.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galligan, Kristen            Washington a          10:45.66  
  2 Sharfman, Andrea             Allegheny             10:51.91  
  3 Martin, Kristina             Allegheny             10:53.09  
  4 Rospert, Sarah               BWC                   10:59.19  
  5 Kovatch, Shaina              BWC                   11:19.73  
  6 Patterson, Judy              BWC                   11:22.77  
  7 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva                11:33.76  
  8 Brooks, Sabrina              Buffalo Stat          11:38.11  
  9 Destefano, Victoria          Buffalo Stat          11:52.27  
 10 Hoobler, Emily               Geneva                11:54.10  
 11 Volk, Mary                   Notre Dame (          11:54.41  
 12 Vrcan, Blair                 BWC                   11:57.58  
 13 Roberts, Haley               Washington a          13:00.09  
 -- Rech, Shannon                Geneva                     SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiner, Courtney              BWC                       9.31  
  2 Christner, Nicole            BWC                       9.35  
  3 Kasper, Kara                 BWC                       9.85  
  4 Johnson, Clairesa            Washington a             10.05  
  5 Purcell, Becca               BWC                      10.33  
  6 Polite, Sophia               Buffalo Stat             14.32  
 -- Wharton, Krista              BWC                        SCR  
 -- Poinsett, Meghan             Washington a               SCR  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                  1:45.81  
     1) Brown, Mariah                   2) Dunham, Jazmin                 
     3) Henry, Sasha                    4) Holmes, Nia                    
  2 case western reserve universit  'A'                 1:54.09  
 -- Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                            SCR  
     1) Lemon, Kaylan                   2) Nanni, Lauren                  
     3) Greeno, Shaquella               4) Sterling, Brittany             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                  4:13.89  
     1) Brown, Mariah                   2) Henry, Sasha                   
     3) Holmes, Nia                     4) Johnson, Patrice               
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        4:15.58  
     1) Lemon, Kaylan                   2) Clapacs, Jamie                 
     3) Hradisky, Brooke                4) Smith, Nicole                  
  3 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                       4:30.41  
     1) Poinsett, Meghan                2) Mangold, Cheyenne              
     3) Galligan, Kristen               4) Risley, Tierney                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Victoria              BWC                      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Oberg, Erin                  Washington a             1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Moss, Sarah                  Allegheny                1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Merrissa            Westminster              3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster              2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Becker, Heather              Buffalo Stat             2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Majors, Brittany             Westminster              2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 DeBonis, Danielle            Washington a             2.45m    8-00.50 
  6 Domoff, Leah                 Westminster              2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Simmons, Sarah               BWC                      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slater, Alisha               Westminster              5.02m   16-05.75 
  2 Gerhardstein, Brittany       BWC                      4.89m   16-00.50 
  3 Hackworth, Mariah            Notre Dame (             4.73m   15-06.25 
  4 Johnson, Noelle              Notre Dame (             4.71m   15-05.50 
  5 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      4.65m   15-03.25 
  6 Sutton, Samara               Buffalo Stat             4.64m   15-02.75 
  7 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   4.54m   14-10.75 
  7 Ellis, Brittany              Notre Dame (             4.54m   14-10.75 
  9 Mack, Mallory                Westminster              4.48m   14-08.50 
 10 Ballard, Jessica             BWC                      4.39m   14-05.00 
 11 Smith, Allison               BWC                      4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Moss, Sarah                  Allegheny                4.35m   14-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Shatima               Buffalo Stat            11.13m   36-06.25 
  2 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat            10.89m   35-08.75 
  3 Sutton, Samara               Buffalo Stat            10.04m   32-11.25 
  4 Johnson, Noelle              Notre Dame (             9.75m   32-00.00 
  5 Roth, Kaitlin                Westminster              9.43m   30-11.25 
  6 Oberg, Erin                  Washington a             9.39m   30-09.75 
 -- Shockley, Stephanie          BWC                         ND            
 -- Ellis, Brittany              Notre Dame (                ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Lauren               Allegheny               13.06m   42-10.25 
  2 Perrine, Cristina            BWC                     12.59m   41-03.75 
  3 Pernell, Leslie              BWC                     11.89m   39-00.25 
  4 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  11.03m   36-02.25 
  5 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                  10.98m   36-00.25 
  6 Collins, Kristin             Allegheny               10.37m   34-00.25 
  7 Straub, Harley               Washington a            10.32m   33-10.25 
  8 Rice, Allison                Westminster             10.22m   33-06.50 
  9 Butler, Kathy                Notre Dame (             9.91m   32-06.25 
 10 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                   9.18m   30-01.50 
 10 Virag, Monika                Washington a             9.18m   30-01.50 
 12 Rice, Julie                  Westminster              8.88m   29-01.75 
 13 Christner, Nicole            BWC                      8.54m   28-00.25 
 14 DeLucia, Claire              Allegheny                8.50m   27-10.75 
 15 Shaw, Alex                   BWC                      7.25m   23-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perrine, Cristina            BWC                     16.46m   54-00.00 
  2 Pernell, Leslie              BWC                     15.42m   50-07.25 
  3 Collins, Kristin             Allegheny               13.51m   44-04.00 
  4 Butler, Lauren               Allegheny               12.56m   41-02.50 
  5 Butler, Kathy                Notre Dame (            12.21m   40-00.75 
  6 Feinberg, Tova               Allegheny               11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 DeLucia, Claire              Allegheny               10.43m   34-02.75 
  8 Mochan, Alexa                Allegheny                9.99m   32-09.50 
  9 Shaw, Alex                   BWC                      9.44m   30-11.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savory, Dayne                Buffalo Stat              6.60q  1 
  2 Law, Jalen                   Buffalo Stat              6.62q  3 
  3 Cordes, Shawn                BWC                       6.69q  4 
  4 Whitlock, Bryan              Buffalo Stat              6.69q  2 
  5 Throckmorton, Taylor         Allegheny                 6.74q  3 
  6 Smith, Mike                  BWC                       6.77q  2 
  7 Johnson, Kevin               BWC                       6.78q  1 
  8 Holt, Josiah                 BWC                       6.80q  3 
  9 Sligh, Brandon               Buffalo Stat              6.86   4 
 10 Haba, Mickey                 BWC                       6.87   3 
 11 Hockman, Taylor              Washington a              6.88   2 
 12 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell          Buffalo Stat              6.89   1 
 13 Polite, Stephen              Geneva                    6.91   1 
 14 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       6.95   1 
 15 Faltot, JJ                   Westminster               6.96   2 
 16 Hill, Zach                   Allegheny                 6.99   4 
 17 Sells, Asher                 Allegheny                 7.00   2 
 18 Day, Cameron                 Allegheny                 7.21   3 
 19 Nagy, Alex                   BWC                       7.23   4 
 20 Tonzo, Joe                   Allegheny                 7.24   4 
 21 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                    7.27   3 
 22 VanSayke, Patrick            Washington a              7.39   2 
 23 Perez, Ezekiel               Allegheny                 7.49   1 
 24 Lopez, Chris                 BWC                       7.94   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Law, Jalen                   Buffalo Stat              6.50  
  2 Savory, Dayne                Buffalo Stat              6.55  
  3 Whitlock, Bryan              Buffalo Stat              6.59  
  4 Johnson, Kevin               BWC                       6.64  
  5 Cordes, Shawn                BWC                       6.68  
  6 Throckmorton, Taylor         Allegheny                 6.74  
  7 Smith, Mike                  BWC                       6.83  
 -- Holt, Josiah                 BWC                        SCR  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordes, Shawn                BWC                      23.43   1 
  2 Davis, Diante                Notre Dame (             23.45   7 
  3 Sloat, Daniel                BWC                      23.81   1 
  4 Smith, Mike                  BWC                      23.93   2 
  5 Sligh, Brandon               Buffalo Stat             24.00   1 
  6 Kirkland, Austin             Notre Dame (             24.30   8 
  7 Smith, Cody                  BWC                      24.39   5 
  8 Sells, Asher                 Allegheny                24.45   3 
  9 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                      24.60   5 
 10 Baptiste, Duane              Allegheny                24.77   4 
 11 Saintz, Adam                 Notre Dame (             24.82   7 
 12 Pozzuto, Stewart             BWC                      25.08   5 
 13 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                   25.11   4 
 14 Allen, Jacob                 Notre Dame (             25.16   8 
 15 Agaja, Olusegun              Notre Dame (             25.48   8 
 16 Nagy, Alex                   BWC                      25.54   2 
 17 Tonzo, Joe                   Allegheny                25.66   3 
 18 VanSayke, Patrick            Washington a             26.36   4 
 19 Olson, David                 Allegheny                26.47   6 
 20 Evers, Alex                  BWC                      26.97   6 
 21 Reese, Christian             Allegheny                27.46   5 
 22 Lopez, Chris                 BWC                      27.74   6 
 -- Throckmorton, Taylor         Allegheny                   FS   1 
 -- Haba, Mickey                 BWC                        DNF   3 
 -- Ordines, Taylor              Allegheny                  SCR   2 
 -- Weir, Ryan                   BWC                        SCR   6 
 -- Hill, Zach                   Allegheny                  SCR   4 
 -- Taggart, Nathan              Allegheny                  SCR   2 
 -- Lyons, Evan                  BWC                        SCR   3 
 -- Adams, Gabe                  BWC                        SCR   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, James              Buffalo Stat             50.30   1 
  2 Johnson, Cordell             Buffalo Stat             53.43   1 
  3 Davis, Diante                Notre Dame (             53.71   3 
  4 Rollins, Davon               Buffalo Stat             54.28   1 
  5 Fedor, Nick                  baldwin-wallace          54.54   1 
  6 Baptiste, Duane              Allegheny                54.64   1 
  7 Gibbons, Tim                 BWC                      55.18   1 
  8 Olson, David                 Allegheny                56.23   2 
  9 Jones, Justin                Westminster              57.27   2 
 10 Saintz, Adam                 Notre Dame (             57.45   3 
 11 Agaja, Olusegun              Notre Dame (             57.55   3 
 12 Kirkland, Austin             Notre Dame (             57.97   3 
 13 Bergman, Peter               Allegheny                59.44   2 
 -- Pozzuto, Stewart             BWC                        SCR   2 
 -- Weir, Ryan                   BWC                        SCR   2 
 -- Perez, Ezekiel               Allegheny                  SCR   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                    1:10.70  
  2 Tinoco, Nuno                 Buffalo Stat           1:11.22  
  3 Toomey, Adam                 Washington a           1:12.23  
  4 Prevost, Jonathan            Buffalo Stat           1:12.66  
  5 DelBene, Evan                Westminster            1:22.21  
 -- French, Gregory              Washington a               SCR  
 -- Campbell, James              Buffalo Stat               SCR  
 -- Johnson, Cordell             Buffalo Stat               SCR  
 -- Rollins, Davon               Buffalo Stat               SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Rayshawn             Notre Dame (           2:01.99  
  2 Baker, Isaac                 BWC                    2:02.11  
  3 Beck, Andrew                 BWC                    2:03.21  
  4 Makepeace, Joshua            Washington a           2:06.83  
  5 Edmonds, Josh                Notre Dame (           2:10.25  
  6 Toomey, Adam                 Washington a           2:10.72  
  7 Humbert, Stephen             BWC                    2:11.90  
  8 Fallow, Ryan                 BWC                    2:13.02  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tinoco, Nuno                 Buffalo Stat           2:42.61  
  2 Dewitt, Geremy               BWC                    2:44.44  
  3 Vasic, Dusan                 BWC                    2:45.98  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenehan, Ross                Notre Dame (           4:34.57  
  2 Walker, Rayshawn             Notre Dame (           4:37.03  
  3 Wilkin, Tom                  BWC                    4:37.28  
  4 Makepeace, Joshua            Washington a           4:40.85  
  5 Dewitt, Geremy               BWC                    4:44.97  
  6 Humbert, Stephen             BWC                    4:46.71  
  7 Edmonds, Josh                Notre Dame (           4:55.20  
  8 DeAscentis, Thomas           Allegheny              4:56.17  
  9 Hartley, Ray                 Allegheny              5:00.31  
 10 Young, Corey                 Washington a           5:05.81  
 11 Hotchkiss, Andrew            Allegheny              5:06.73  
 12 Graf, Ronald                 Washington a           5:08.76  
 13 Marcotte, Thomas             Washington a           5:11.25  
 -- Claflin, Lance               Allegheny                  SCR  
 -- Vasic, Dusan                 BWC                        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Over, Bobby                  Allegheny              8:33.20  
  2 Vlah, Mike                   Allegheny              8:55.66  
  3 Edwards, Kevin               Allegheny              8:58.75  
  4 Janosko, Kenneth             BWC                    8:59.89  
  5 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                 9:00.95  
  6 Caroniti, Sal                Notre Dame (           9:12.41  
  7 Rynes, James                 Allegheny              9:13.03  
  8 Salas, Arturo                Buffalo Stat           9:13.55  
  9 Conant, John                 Allegheny              9:16.25  
 10 McLaughlin, Patrick          Allegheny              9:18.68  
 11 Beck, Andrew                 BWC                    9:20.10  
 12 Blevins, Greg                BWC                    9:20.15  
 13 Kopchick, Benjamin           Washington a           9:25.08  
 14 Foster, Kyle                 Buffalo Stat           9:30.36  
 15 Sovacool, Kevin              Notre Dame (           9:34.87  
 16 Eyer, Greg                   Allegheny              9:35.47  
 17 Simon, Alex                  Allegheny              9:38.38  
 18 Gerding, David               BWC                    9:38.72  
 19 Jeffers, Nicholas            BWC                    9:49.07  
 20 Szablewski, Zachary          BWC                    9:53.06  
 21 Sisko, Mike                  BWC                   10:02.46  
 22 O'Brien, William             Notre Dame (          10:06.21  
 23 Young, Corey                 Washington a          10:22.51  
 24 Graf, Ronald                 Washington a          10:35.36  
 25 Marcotte, Thomas             Washington a          10:38.08  
 -- Denison, Jack                Allegheny                   NT  
 -- Breitsch, Evan               Allegheny                   NT  
 -- Lenehan, Ross                Notre Dame (                NT  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kopchick, Benjamin           Washington a          16:18.15  
  2 Szablewski, Zachary          BWC                   16:45.80  
  3 Beschner, Jacob              Geneva                17:15.17  
  4 Parker, Charles              Geneva                17:21.13  
 -- Sovacool, Kevin              Notre Dame (               SCR  
 -- Lenehan, Ross                Notre Dame (               SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                       7.98q  1 
  2 French, Gregory              Washington a              8.18q  2 
  3 Taggart, Nathan              Allegheny                 8.46q  2 
  4 Mack, Dannie                 BWC                       8.50q  2 
  5 Smith, Cody                  BWC                       8.52q  1 
  6 Evers, Alex                  BWC                       8.67q  2 
  7 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       8.80q  1 
  8 Ordines, Taylor              Allegheny                10.16q  1 
  9 Reese, Christian             Allegheny                10.33   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                       7.97  
  2 French, Gregory              Washington a              7.98  
  3 Taggart, Nathan              Allegheny                 8.37  
  4 Smith, Cody                  BWC                       8.46  
  5 Evers, Alex                  BWC                       8.70  
  6 Hill, Kenyatta               BWC                       8.78  
  7 Ordines, Taylor              Allegheny                 9.88  
 -- Mack, Dannie                 BWC                        SCR  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                  1:32.30  
     1) Law, Jalen                      2) Campbell, James                
     3) Rollins, Davon                  4) Whitlock, Bryan                
  2 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              1:41.45  
     1) Faltot, JJ                      2) Jones, Justin                  
     3) Smathers, Caleb                 4) DelBene, Evan                  
 -- Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                            DNF  
     1) Nagy, Alex                      2) Lyons, Evan                    
     3) Weir, Ryan                      4) Smith, Cody                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                  3:32.69  
     1) Campbell, James                 2) Johnson, Cordell               
     3) Prevost, Jonathan               4) Rollins, Davon                 
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                        3:42.13  
     1) Weir, Ryan                      2) Lyons, Evan                    
     3) Sloat, Daniel                   4) Eddy, Brandon                  
 -- baldwin-wallace college track  'A'                      SCR  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Major, Ron                   Buffalo Stat             1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eddy, Brandon                BWC                      4.88m   16-00.00 
  2 Saylor, Mark                 Westminster              4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Smathers, Caleb              Westminster              4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Allen, Matthew               Buffalo Stat             4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Harris, Jeremy               BWC                      4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Stewart, Zachary             Buffalo Stat             4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 Schramm, Natty               Westminster              3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Taylor, Jack                 Westminster              3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Gelesky, Kyle                Westminster              3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Butchko, Jake                BWC                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Icardi, Zachary              BWC                         NH            
 -- Ordines, Taylor              Allegheny                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hockman, Taylor              Washington a             6.58m   21-07.25 
  2 Allen, Jacob                 Notre Dame (             6.54m   21-05.50 
  3 Winter, Shaun                Buffalo Stat             6.42m   21-00.75 
  4 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell          Buffalo Stat             6.34m   20-09.75 
  5 Wilson, Jerome               Buffalo Stat             5.94m   19-06.00 
  6 Hill, Zach                   Allegheny                5.82m   19-01.25 
  7 Taggart, Nathan              Allegheny                5.79m   19-00.00 
  8 Seigh, Jacob                 Allegheny                5.32m   17-05.50 
  9 Ordines, Taylor              Allegheny                5.27m   17-03.50 
 10 VanSayke, Patrick            Washington a             4.98m   16-04.25 
 -- Adams, Gabe                  BWC                         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 French, Gregory              Washington a            13.12m   43-00.50 
  2 Hockman, Taylor              Washington a            12.96m   42-06.25 
  3 Wilson, Jerome               Buffalo Stat            12.94m   42-05.50 
  4 Adams, Gabe                  BWC                     11.89m   39-00.25 
  5 Seigh, Jacob                 Allegheny               11.56m   37-11.25 
  6 VanSayke, Patrick            Washington a            11.03m   36-02.25 
 -- Woods, Ben                   BWC                         ND            
 -- Harris, Jeremy               BWC                         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marinucci, Zach              BWC                     15.46m   50-08.75 
  2 Supan, Mitchell              BWC                     15.28m   50-01.75 
  3 Moore, Miles                 BWC                     15.00m   49-02.50 
  4 Fresco, Nick                 Buffalo Stat            13.74m   45-01.00 
  5 Fuentes, Jordan              Buffalo Stat            13.47m   44-02.50 
  6 Donathan, Gavin              Washington a            13.46m   44-02.00 
  7 Whaley, Andrew               Notre Dame (            13.07m   42-10.75 
  8 Tabor, Les                   Westminster             12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Blackwell, Devon             Notre Dame (            11.86m   38-11.00 
 10 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster             11.76m   38-07.00 
 11 Hensley, Tyler               Notre Dame (            11.73m   38-06.00 
 12 Hildreth, Michael            Washington a            11.49m   37-08.50 
 13 Frawley, Jason               Westminster             11.37m   37-03.75 
 14 Buckey, Jake                 BWC                     11.32m   37-01.75 
 15 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                  11.17m   36-07.75 
 16 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 17 Day, Cameron                 Allegheny               10.30m   33-09.50 
 18 Bell, Ryan                   Westminster             10.28m   33-08.75 
 19 Petro, Michael               Allegheny               10.01m   32-10.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Supan, Mitchell              BWC                     16.52m   54-02.50 
  2 Buckey, Jake                 BWC                     14.25m   46-09.00 
  3 Blackwell, Devon             Notre Dame (            14.14m   46-04.75 
  4 Moore, Miles                 BWC                     13.98m   45-10.50 
  5 Marinucci, Zach              BWC                     13.63m   44-08.75 
  6 Donathan, Gavin              Washington a            13.39m   43-11.25 
  7 Duncanson, William           Allegheny               11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Whaley, Andrew               Notre Dame (            11.98m   39-03.75 
  9 Hensley, Tyler               Notre Dame (            10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 Hildreth, Michael            Washington a             8.76m   28-09.00 
 11 Petro, Michael               Allegheny                7.59m   24-11.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin-Wallace College    176        2) Buffalo State             127.50
    3) Washington and Jefferson    88.50     4) Allegheny                  70   
    5) Westminster (Pa.)           47        6) Notre Dame (Ohio)          31.50
    7) Geneva                      14.50     8) case western reserve univ   8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin-Wallace College    212.50     2) Buffalo State             142   
    3) Washington and Jefferson    74        4) Notre Dame (Ohio)          71   
    5) Allegheny                   55        6) Westminster (Pa.)          29.50
    7) Geneva                      15        8) baldwin-wallace college t   4