Geneva College

2012 PAC Quad North Results


Licensed to Wheeling Park High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012 11:05 PM
                    2012 QUAD NORTH TRACK MEET - 4/17/2012                     
                       Geneva College, Beaver Falls, PA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.42  4/15/2000   Amy McCoy, Rio Grande University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster              12.83   NWI  1 
  2 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster              12.92   NWI  1 
  3 Basista, Kristen             Westminster              13.06   NWI  1 
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City               13.77   NWI  1 
  5 Witter, Caroline             Thiel                    13.85   NWI  1 
  6 Gleixner, Liz                Grove City               14.36   NWI  1 
  7 Whalen, Sarah                Geneva                   14.76   NWI  2 
  8 Vallimont, Christine         Grove City               15.25   NWI  2 
  9 Hardgrove, Allianna          Thiel                    15.34   NWI  2 
 10 Queen, Taylor                Thiel                    15.41   NWI  2 
 11 Wall, Schanvel               Thiel                    16.25   NWI  2 
 -- Bailey, Katie                Grove City                  FS   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 25.60  4/1/2000    Nicole Snively, St. Francis University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Slater, Alisha               Westminster              26.57   NWI  1 
  2 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster              27.00   NWI  1 
  3 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster              27.45   NWI  1 
  4 Dever, Tyler                 Westminster              27.94   NWI  1 
  5 Bailey, Katie                Grove City               28.80   NWI  1 
  6 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City               29.55   NWI  2 
  7 Anderson, Jakayla            Geneva                   29.60   NWI  1 
  8 Witter, Caroline             Thiel                    29.84   NWI  2 
  9 Gleixner, Liz                Grove City               29.87   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: # 58.21  4/15/2000   Stephanie Volpe, Malone College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dever, Tyler                 Westminster            1:02.57  
  2 McGarvey, Lauren             Grove City             1:03.63  
  3 Reyle, Lydia                 Geneva                 1:08.22  
  4 Anderson, Jakayla            Geneva                 1:08.23  
  5 Diegan, Kristin              Thiel                  1:13.75  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:16.48  4/15/2000   Suzi Jeren, Malone College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cessar, Sarah                Grove City             2:27.04  
  2 Kimpel, Caroline             Grove City             2:29.45  
  3 Powell, Austin               Grove City             2:29.84  
  4 Smith, Ella                  Grove City             2:31.41  
  5 Postma, Grace                Grove City             2:32.13  
  6 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva                 2:33.15  
  7 Bonavita, Olivia             Westminster            2:35.37  
  8 Steiner, Heidi               Geneva                 2:38.52  
  9 White, Valerie               Thiel                  2:55.62  
 10 Rech, Clare                  Thiel                  3:18.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:43.93  4/13/2002   Jessica Sarver, Penn State Behrend        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ella                  Grove City             4:57.09  
  2 Merkle, Alayna               Geneva                 4:59.22  
  3 Steiner, Heidi               Geneva                 5:05.76  
  4 Krueger, Jenny               Westminster            5:09.91  
  5 Postma, Grace                Grove City             5:19.54  
  6 Jones, Jenny                 Westminster            5:21.11  
  7 Miller, Olivia               Westminster            5:23.29  
  8 Swartz, Morgan               Westminster            5:34.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 18:01.96  4/14/2001   Erika Suhy, Robert Morris Un.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breese, Mary Kate            Grove City            18:41.37  
  2 Hoobler, Emily               Geneva                18:47.61  
  3 Skorup, Laurel               Grove City            19:05.79  
  4 Dunsworth, Anna              Grove City            19:07.30  
  5 Wilson, Hilary               Grove City            20:15.29  
  6 Clawson, Cayla               Grove City            20:15.64  
  7 Cremean, Kara                Grove City            21:19.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.02  4/14/2001   Lenita Dickey, Robert Morris Un.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Basista, Kristen             Westminster              15.86   NWI 
  2 Womer, Mara                  Grove City               17.27   NWI 
  3 Martino, Ali                 Westminster              17.63   NWI 
  4 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   17.78   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:01.32  4/14/2001   Lenita Dickey, Robert Morris Un.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Womer, Mara                  Grove City             1:07.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: # 11:48.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rech, Shannon                Geneva                12:35.74  
  2 Kluitenberg, Anna            Geneva                13:18.28  
  3 Waszyn, Sarah                Westminster           13:37.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 49.37  4/14/2001   St. Francis University, St. Francis         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                                49.64  
     1) Basista, Kristen                2) Slater, Alisha                 
     3) Ebersbacher, Hayley             4) Mack, Mallory                  
  2 Grove City  'A'                                       53.05  
     1) Bailey, Katie                   2) Bishop, Shannon                
     3) Caissy, Lydia                   4) McGarvey, Lauren               
  3 Geneva  'A'                                           55.47  
     1) Anderson, Jakayla               2) Whalen, Sarah                  
     3) Reyle, Lydia                    4) Mahan, Jamie                   
  4 Thiel  'A'                                            56.37  
     1) Petrak, Emily                   2) McCray, Riian                  
     3) Thorton, Rianne                 4) Witter, Caroline               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:00.43  4/14/2001   St. Francis University, St. Francis       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              4:18.05  
     1) Gabor, Haley                    2) Mack, Mallory                  
     3) Bonavita, Olivia                4) Dever, Tyler                   
  2 Grove City  'A'                                     4:25.22  
     1) Caissy, Lydia                   2) Kimpel, Caroline               
     3) McGarvey, Lauren                4) Womer, Mara                    
  3 Geneva  'A'                                         4:34.81  
     1) Anderson, Jakayla               2) Reyle, Lydia                   
     3) Merkle, Alayna                  4) Michalak, Elizabeth            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.68m  4/14/2001   Lindsey Stefan, St. Francis University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Martino, Ali                 Westminster              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nelson, Rebecca              Grove City              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McCray, Riian                Thiel                    1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City                  NH            
     1.30 1.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Knepper, Melissa             Grove City                  NH            
     1.30 1.35 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 3.07m  4/15/2000   Martha D'Abruzzo, Geneva College            
        Meet: M 3.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Merrissa            Westminster              3.50mM  11-05.75 
     1.98 2.14 2.29 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gabor, Haley                 Westminster              3.05m   10-00.00 
     1.98 2.14 2.29 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XPP    X 
  3 Faitsch, Maegan              Grove City               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.98 2.14 2.29 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tissue, Kristina             Westminster              1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.14 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Domoff, Leah                 Westminster                 NH            
     1.98 2.14 2.29 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Everett, Jessica             Grove City                  NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Majors, Brittany             Westminster                 NH            
     1.98 2.14 2.29 2.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.40m  4/14/2001   Shea McMillan, Duquesne University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Alisha               Westminster              5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
     4.82m(-2.3) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.15m(-1.4) 4.90m(-3.5)       
  2 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                   4.70m  -1.0  15-05.00 
     FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(0.1) 4.59m(-2.3) 4.70m(-1.0)       
  3 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City               4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
     4.56m(+0.0) 4.31m(-0.3) 4.32m(-2.1) 4.19m(-1.4)       
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Grove City               4.49m  -1.7  14-08.75 
     4.37m(+0.0) 4.49m(-1.7) 4.37m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.9)       
  5 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City               4.40m  -1.1  14-05.25 
     4.40m(-1.1) 4.15m(-3.6) FOUL(-1.0) 4.07m(-1.8)       
  6 Ebersbacher, Hayley          Westminster              4.37m  -1.6  14-04.00 
     4.02m(-1.0) 4.10m(-1.9) 4.22m(-1.4) 4.37m(-1.6)      
  7 McCray, Riian                Thiel                    3.96m  -0.3  13-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) 3.85m(-2.2) 3.96m(-0.3)       
  8 Walton, Johannah             Geneva                   3.36m  +0.0  11-00.25 
     3.36m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.5)       
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.15m  4/14/2001   Shea McMillan, Duquesne University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Shannon              Grove City               9.57m  -1.2  31-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.57m(-1.2)       
  2 Roth, Kaitlin                Westminster              9.31m  +0.0  30-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.29m(-0.4) 9.29m(-1.2) 9.31m(+0.0)       
  3 McGlothlin, Mariah           Grove City               9.22m  -0.9  30-03.00 
     9.22m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 9.04m(-0.4) 9.17m(-1.1)       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.64m  4/13/2002   Marcie Hepler, Duquesne University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                  11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL       
  2 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster             10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.80m  10.71m  10.41m  10.64m       
  3 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  9.40m       
  4 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster             10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.33m  10.36m  9.63m  10.34m       
  5 Williams, Sara               Geneva                  10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  10.17m  9.71m  9.25m       
  6 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                   9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  FOUL  8.58m  8.41m       
  7 Cozad, Candace               Grove City               9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  FOUL  8.70m       
  8 Arnold, Katie                Thiel                    8.65m   28-04.50 
      7.95m  8.15m  8.65m  8.02m       
  9 Shaw, Keisha                 Thiel                    8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.19m  8.23m  7.87m  8.42m       
 10 Burkus, Stephanie            Westminster              8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.55m  8.13m  7.63m  7.56m       
 11 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City               7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  6.97m  6.16m  6.94m       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 43.12m  4/15/2000   Marcy Evanich, Malone College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Regalado, Kathryn            Geneva                  36.13m     118-06 
      FOUL  36.13m  33.15m  FOUL        
  2 Keen, Mary                   Geneva                  34.91m     114-06 
      34.91m  PASS  34.59m  34.56m        
  3 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster             34.69m     113-10 
      34.69m  FOUL  FOUL  33.59m        
  4 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City              31.57m     103-07 
      30.25m  31.57m  29.46m  29.52m        
  5 Podnar, Bethany              Geneva                  30.41m      99-09 
      FOUL  29.23m  ND  30.41m        
  6 Cozad, Candace               Grove City              29.85m      97-11 
      FOUL  23.36m  26.99m  29.85m        
  7 Agnew, Moriah                Westminster             29.42m      96-06 
      29.18m  FOUL  29.42m  FOUL       
  8 Arnold, Katie                Thiel                   28.92m      94-10 
      28.92m  27.15m  FOUL  27.19m        
  9 Powell, Kaitlyn              Grove City              28.04m      92-00 
      26.84m  28.04m  24.80m  FOUL        
 10 Michalak, Katherine          Geneva                  27.39m      89-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.39m        
 11 Shaw, Keisha                 Thiel                   24.58m      80-08 
      FOUL  20.23m  24.58m  21.21m        
 12 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                  23.32m      76-06 
      18.08m  20.78m  21.53m  23.32m        
 13 Williams, Sara               Geneva                  22.87m      75-00 
      FOUL  22.87m  19.63m  21.35m        
 14 Burkus, Stephanie            Westminster             21.16m      69-05 
      20.17m  19.38m  18.50m  21.16m        
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 42.72m  4/10/2004   Courtney Lenart, Robert Morris Un.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCray, Bridget              Westminster             34.91m     114-06 
      34.81m  34.91m  33.47m  34.31m        
  2 Stoffer, Ellie               Grove City              34.57m     113-05 
      31.19m  32.47m  34.57m  29.85m        
  3 Michalak, Elizabeth          Geneva                  34.56m     113-05 
      FOUL  33.78m  32.87m  34.56m        
  4 Shaffer, Hannah              Westminster             31.53m     103-05 
      31.23m  ND  31.53m  ND        
  5 Knepper, Melissa             Grove City              28.94m      94-11 
      25.52m  28.94m  FOUL  28.52m        
  6 Kashey, Shay                 Thiel                   28.70m      94-02 
      28.70m  27.83m  ND  ND        
  7 Steele, Lydia                Geneva                  28.60m      93-10 
      26.43m  26.30m  26.83m  28.60m        
  8 Milton, Avon                 Thiel                   28.10m      92-02 
      26.82m  28.10m  FOUL  ND        
  9 Nelson, Rebecca              Grove City              21.79m      71-06 
      19.87m  21.79m  ND  17.40m        
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.50  4/1/2000    Cucunato, Clarion University                
        Meet: M 10.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Agostinelli, Nick            Geneva                   11.23   NWI  1 
  2 DeLashment, Kendall          Thiel                    11.53   NWI  1 
  3 Minteer, Forrest             Westminster              11.57   NWI  1 
  4 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                   11.61   NWI  1 
  5 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City               11.85   NWI  1 
  6 McLean, Julian               Thiel                    12.05   NWI  1 
  7 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City               12.06   NWI  2 
  8 Sahagian, Trevor             Westminster              12.24   NWI  1 
  9 Bragg, Lester                Grove City               12.25   NWI  2 
 10 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City               12.37   NWI  3 
 11 Nardini, Victor              Grove City               12.38   NWI  2 
 12 Ervin, Khalil                Grove City               12.43   NWI  2 
 13 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               12.43   NWI  2 
 14 MacMahon, Mike               Grove City               12.59   NWI  3 
 15 Dillon, Shane                Thiel                    12.89   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.91  4/14/2001   Keith Dellinger, St. Francis University     
        Meet: M 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Faltot, JJ                   Westminster              22.66   NWI  1 
  2 Carswell, Adam               Westminster              22.94   NWI  1 
  3 DeLashment, Kendall          Thiel                    23.22   NWI  2 
  4 Agostinelli, Nick            Geneva                   23.28   NWI  2 
  5 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                   23.52   NWI  1 
  6 Henry, Zac                   Westminster              23.55   NWI  1 
  7 Ledbetter, Andrew            Grove City               23.85   NWI  1 
  8 Fazzolare, Robert            Westminster              24.06   NWI  1 
  9 Marga, Aaron                 Geneva                   24.11   NWI  1 
 10 Whittaker, Thomas            Grove City               24.28   NWI  2 
 11 Sahagian, Trevor             Westminster              24.56   NWI  2 
 12 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               24.77   NWI  3 
 13 McCrea, KJ                   Westminster              25.36   NWI  2 
 14 MacMahon, Mike               Grove City               25.58   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.87  4/15/2000   Cliff Reynolds, Cedarville University       
        Meet: M 51.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, John                  Grove City               51.79   1 
  2 Cho, Mun                     Grove City               52.94   1 
  3 Guiser, Josh                 Geneva                   53.39   1 
  4 McCrea, KJ                   Westminster              54.41   1 
  5 Bednash, Mason               Thiel                    55.87   2 
  6 Carango, Nathan              Thiel                    56.48   1 
  7 Blank, Mark                  Grove City               57.90   2 
  8 Morgan, Steve                Thiel                    59.47   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:53.98  4/15/2000   RobEdgar, Geneva College                  
        Meet: M 1:59.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton, Aaron                Westminster            1:59.45  
  2 Shesman, Samual              Grove City             2:01.28  
  3 Wagner, Regis                Thiel                  2:01.58  
  4 Townsend, Timothy            Grove City             2:02.52  
  5 Struck, Owen                 Geneva                 2:03.73  
  6 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                 2:04.89  
  7 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City             2:05.54  
  8 Anderson, Chez               Geneva                 2:05.78  
  9 Logie, Matt                  Grove City             2:06.72  
 10 Schultz, Alec                Grove City             2:07.49  
 11 Beschner, Jacob              Geneva                 2:11.02  
 12 Peterson, Richard            Thiel                  2:12.21  
 13 Covert, Curtis               Geneva                 2:22.75  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.20  4/14/2001   Matt Hartman, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 4:16.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Phil               Una                    4:04.54M 
  2 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                 4:06.80M 
  3 Mucha, Matt                  Grove City             4:08.19M 
  4 Struck, Owen                 Geneva                 4:10.28M 
  5 Schultz, Alec                Grove City             4:18.88  
  6 Beschner, Jacob              Geneva                 4:25.14  
  7 Walter, Taylor               Westminster            4:35.17  
  8 Hambrice, Lon                Geneva                 4:48.81  
  9 Breslin, Jason               Geneva                 4:50.53  
 10 Covert, Curtis               Geneva                 4:53.49  
 11 Louther, Richard             Geneva                 4:59.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:41.05  4/14/2001   Kevin Doyle, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 16:02.85                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talbot, Mark                 Grove City            16:25.36  
  2 Walters, Charles             Geneva                16:32.79  
  3 Ridge, Francis               Grove City            16:53.17  
  4 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City            16:57.84  
  5 Gheres, Tyler                Grove City            17:38.75  
  6 Coyle, Tim                   Grove City            18:10.80  
  7 Young, Ken                   Grove City            18:18.06  
  8 Geary, Russell               Grove City            19:12.20  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.51  4/14/2001   Preston Ephraim, St. Francis University     
        Meet: M 15.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Witmer, Ethan                Grove City               17.16   NWI 
  2 Latario, Luke                Grove City               18.66   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: # 53.53  4/15/2000   Cliff Reynolds, Cedarville University       
        Meet: M 56.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Justin                Westminster            1:00.09  
  2 DelBene, Evan                Westminster            1:01.64  
  3 Latario, Luke                Grove City             1:03.80  
  4 Scherer, Eric                Thiel                  1:04.38  
  5 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City             1:08.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:00.00  1/14/2001   Brian Sell, St. Francis University       
        Meet: M 10:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutz, Ben                    Grove City            10:32.49  
  2 Parker, Charles              Geneva                11:11.32  
  3 Caldwell, Josh               Westminster           11:13.81  
  4 Wargo, Glenn                 Geneva                11:55.18  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.72  1/14/2001   Robert Morris University, Robert Morris     
        Meet: M 43.60                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                                43.64  
     1) Henry, Zac                      2) Carswell, Adam                 
     3) Minteer, Forrest                4) Faltot, JJ                     
  2 Grove City  'A'                                       44.14  
     1) Cho, Mun                        2) Ledbetter, Andrew              
     3) Miller, Patrik                  4) Green, John                    
  3 Westminster (Pa.)  'B'                               x45.93  
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) Fazzolare, Robert              
     3) Proano, John                    4) Friday, Christian              
  4 Grove City  'B'                                      x46.59  
     1) Bragg, Lester                   2) Nardini, Victor                
     3) Claybaugh, Timothy              4) Whittaker, Thomas              
  5 Thiel  'A'                                            49.77  
     1) Scherer, Eric                   2) Carango, Nathan                
     3) Bednash, Mason                  4) Canon, Jonathon                
 -- Geneva  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Agostinelli, Nick               2) Marga, Aaron                   
     3) Polite, Stephen                 4) Guiser, Josh                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:18.42  4/14/2001   Robert Morris University, Robert Morris   
        Meet: M 3:26.73              , St. Vincent                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                                     3:29.78  
     1) Miller, Patrik                  2) Witmer, Ethan                  
     3) McRae, Arleigh                  4) Green, John                    
  2 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              3:31.05  
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) McCrea, KJ                     
     3) Sutton, Aaron                   4) Fazzolare, Robert              
  3 Geneva  'A'                                         3:40.97  
     1) Struck, Owen                    2) Edinger, Nick                  
     3) Anderson, Chez                  4) Guiser, Josh                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.06m  4/10/2004   Stefan Grundberg, Geneva College            
        Meet: M 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nick                  Thiel                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Anthony              Westminster              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter, Kendall              Westminster              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Minteer, Forrest             Westminster             J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hockenberry, Mark            Westminster              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ervin, Khalil                Grove City                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Munro, Andrew                Grove City                  NH            
     1.65 1.70 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.42m  3/31/2001   Jarod Paronish, St. Francis University      
        Meet: M 4.42m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saylor, Mark                 Westminster              4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Jack                 Westminster              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Gelesky, Kyle                Westminster              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Slafka, Michael              Geneva                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stiglitz, Johnny             Westminster              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Schramm, Natty               Westminster                 NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Phillips, Louis              Grove City                  NH            
     3.20 3.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Romero, John                 Westminster                 NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 6.99m  4/15/2001   Jason Hempstead, Robert Morris Un.          
        Meet: M 6.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, David              Grove City               6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
     5.56m(-2.4) 5.71m(-2.3) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.4)       
  2 Humphrey, Travis             Westminster              5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)       
  3 Claybaugh, Timothy           Grove City               5.34m  -2.7  17-06.25 
     4.98m(-2.9) 5.28m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.1) 5.34m(-2.7)       
  4 Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                   5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00 
     5.25m(-2.4) 5.33m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) 5.12m(-0.7)       
  5 Wlihelm, Luke                Grove City               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     4.67m(-2.4) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.17m(-2.4) 5.17m(-1.3)       
  6 Blank, Mark                  Grove City               5.10m  -1.5  16-08.75 
     4.89m(-3.1) 5.09m(-1.2) 4.90m(-3.4) 5.10m(-1.5)       
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.83m  4/14/2001   Jarrad Penlek, Robert Morris Un.           
        Meet: M 13.39m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, David              Grove City              12.70m  -1.9  41-08.00 
     12.03m(-2.6) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.53m(-3.2) 12.70m(-1.9)       
  2 Filtz, Mark                  Geneva                  12.49m  -1.8  40-11.75 
     12.22m(-1.1) 12.49m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(+0.0)       
 -- Blank, Mark                  Grove City                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.67m  4/15/2000   Dave Petras, Geneva College                
        Meet: M 14.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 French, Tyler                Geneva                  14.54mM  47-08.50 
      FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  14.54m       
  2 Frawley, Jason               Westminster             13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  13.45m  FOUL  13.34m       
  3 Tabor, Les                   Westminster             12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m       
  4 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                  12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.03m  12.38m  11.78m       
  5 Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                  12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  12.25m  12.26m       
  6 May, Matt                    Thiel                   11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.98m  11.19m  10.62m  10.01m       
  7 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City              11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  FOUL  10.97m  10.98m       
  8 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster             10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Reed, Brandon                Thiel                   10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.41m  9.55m  10.66m  10.30m       
 10 Disch, Joseph                Thiel                    7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.17m  7.03m  7.02m  7.54m       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.11m  4/15/2000   Nate Javins, Rio Grande University         
        Meet: M 46.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tabor, Les                   Westminster             38.94m     127-09 
      36.21m  36.75m  36.67m  38.94m        
  2 Frawley, Jason               Westminster             37.97m     124-07 
      32.09m  35.37m  FOUL  37.97m        
  3 Weeda, Chris                 Westminster             35.38m     116-01 
      35.38m  ND  ND  FOUL        
  4 French, Tyler                Geneva                  34.41m     112-11 
      FOUL  34.41m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Bell, Ryan                   Westminster             33.99m     111-06 
      33.99m  ND  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Dillon, Shane                Thiel                   32.30m     106-00 
      30.19m  32.30m  ND  ND        
  7 Kepple, Zack                 Grove City              31.86m     104-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.86m        
  8 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                  31.38m     102-11 
      29.39m  FOUL  30.30m  31.38m       
  9 Logan, Matt                  Geneva                  30.56m     100-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.56m      
 10 Reed, Brandon                Thiel                   27.89m      91-06 
      27.89m  27.28m  25.47m  FOUL      
 11 Corcoran, Brian              Geneva                  24.45m      80-02 
      20.84m  FOUL  22.75m  24.45m        
 12 Disch, Joseph                Thiel                   21.24m      69-08 
      21.24m  FOUL  19.13m  FOUL        
 -- Truesdell, Rick              Geneva                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Boyle, Josh                  Grove City                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 61.01m  3/31/2001   P.J. Alouise, St. Francis University       
        Meet: M 54.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Westminster             66.48m#    218-01 
      66.48m  64.07m  62.60m  65.15m        
  2 Finchio, Mike                Thiel                   50.66m     166-02 
      48.15m  50.66m  33.57m  46.39m        
  3 Orloski, Derrick             Westminster             50.20m     164-08 
      50.20m  49.61m  50.14m  47.94m        
  4 Rupert, Jordan               Geneva                  48.47m     159-00 
      48.47m  42.83m  42.80m  47.14m        
  5 Lucas, Matt                  Westminster             45.80m     150-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.26m  45.80m        
  6 Faust, Hayden                Grove City              44.57m     146-03 
      FOUL  42.61m  44.57m  42.73m        
  7 May, Matt                    Thiel                   43.77m     143-07 
      31.40m  43.77m  42.30m  40.74m        
  8 Strock, Kirt                 Thiel                   41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.90m  FOUL  38.80m        
  9 Travaglini, Erik             Thiel                   41.69m     136-09 
      38.99m  40.84m  37.84m  41.69m        
 10 Corcoran, Brian              Geneva                  39.96m     131-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.10m  39.96m        
 11 Boyle, Josh                  Grove City              26.02m      85-04 
      26.02m  FOUL  FOUL  25.85m        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westminster (Pa.)          191        2) Grove City                189   
    3) Geneva                     139        4) Thiel                      27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westminster (Pa.)          195        2) Grove City                169   
    3) Geneva                     124        4) Thiel                      66