2013-14 Annual Report - Geneva College, a Christian College in Pennsylvania (PA)

A Message from the President

Geneva College’s audited financials from FY 2013–14 (June 1, 2013–May 31, 2014) bring welcome news. Once again, the college’s stewardship efforts have been blessed by another year of operating in the black. Geneva continues to strive to manage the college without a deficit while remaining accessible for students of all types—traditional undergraduate, adult degree, and graduate.

In confronting the realities presented by the current state of higher education, we focus a great deal of effort on controlling the budget to keep the cost of tuition down. This work is challenging and requires some difficult but necessary and responsible decisions. Please join me in praying for those who have been affected by this process, that the Lord will guide them according to His plans.

Although demanding and difficult, the work can also be rewarding. The intent to reduce the financial burden on our students has led to a series of record-low tuition increases. This pattern began with a 3.0% increase for the 2013-14 academic year, which was the lowest since before the 1990s, and was followed by the remarkable tuition freeze for 2014-15. In the semester after the tuition freeze, Geneva’s fall-to-spring retention rate for first-time freshmen was 93.8%, the highest rate in recent years. Looking ahead, students will experience a minimal 0.9% increase for 2015-16, a number of course-specific fees, and an increase in the number of credits covered by full-time tuition from 12-17 to 12-20.

Geneva is also initiating and exploring new programs to strengthen traditional undergraduate enrollment and target an increasing number of adult and graduate students. Projects underway include a revitalization of the computer science and sociology majors, the addition of a fully online child and family services major in the Adult Degree Program, a fully online Master’s in Leadership Studies degree, and the addition of varsity men’s and women’s golf and men’s tennis. And more positive changes are on the horizon.

Geneva is only able to offer a Christ-centered education of extraordinary quality through the support of our donors. Your efforts help us achieve affordability while maintaining high academic standards. Thank you for partnering with Geneva and providing for our students through your gifts and prayers.

Blessings,

Kenneth A. Smith, Ph.D.
President

Statements of Activities and Changes in Net Assets

2014 2013
Unrestricted
Temporarily Restricted
Permanently Restricted
Total
Unrestricted
Temporarily Restricted
Permanently Restricted
Total
REVENUES AND OTHER SUPPORT
Tuition and fees $39,915,557 - - $39,915,557 $38,962,611 - - $38,962,611
Discretionary discounts (13,848,207) - - (13,848,207) (13,337,674) - - (13,337,674)
Funded scholarships (880,414) - - (880,414) (709,681) - - (709,681)
Net Tuition 25,186,936 - - 25,186,936 24,915,256 - - 24,915,256
Grants 819,096 $6,000 - 825,096 843,363 $1,500 - 844,863
Contributions 1,628,604 84,403 $429,689 2,142,696 2,272,263 718,540 $354,067 3,344,870
Investment income 273,998 1,767,027 - 2,041,025 277,937 1,483,245 - 1,761,182
Auxiliary enterprises 8,463,655 - - 8,463,655 8,359,018 - - 8,359,018
Other income 969,162 551 - 969,713 778,989 1,902 - 780,891
Total Income 37,341,451 1,857,981 429,689 39,629,121 37,446,826 2,205,187 354,067 40,006,080
Net assets released from restrictions 1,853,044 (1,819,297) (33,747) - 2,068,393 (2,207,961) 139,568 -
Total Revenues and other support 39,194,495 38,684 395,942 39,629,121 39,515,219 (2,774) 493,635 40,006,080
U.S. News & World Report recognizes Geneva College as a Top 10 Best Value School out of all North Region colleges
EXPENSES
Program services
Instruction 15,294,334 - - 15,294,334 15,500,644 - - 15,500,644
Academic support 3,574,623 - - 3,574,623 3,302,140 - - 3,302,140
Student services 8,057,743 - - 8,057,743 7,989,078 - - 7,989,078
Auxiliary enterprises 6,121,827 - - 6,121,827 6,229,386 - - 6,229,386
Total Program Services 33,048,527 - - 33,048,527 33,021,248 - - 33,021,248
Supporting services
Institutional support 3,905,031 - - 3,905,031 3,562,945 - - 3,562,945
Fundraising 1,384,709 - - 1,384,709 1,504,106 - - 1,504,106
Total Supporting Services 5,289,740 - - 5,289,740 5,067,051 - - 5,067,051
Total Expenses 38,338,267 - - 38,338,267 38,088,299 - - 38,088,299
Increase in net assets from operating activity 856,228 - - 856,228 1,426,920 - - 1,426,920
Changes in temporarily restricted and permanently restricted net assets before other changes in net assets - 38,684 395,942 434,626 - (2,774) 493,635 490,861
TOTAL 856,228 38,684 39,5942 1,290,854 1,426,920 (2,774) 493,635 1,917,781
OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS
Changes in annuities and life income trusts - 21,610 88,512 110,122 - 185,712 261,534 447,246
Realized and unrealized net gain (loss)
on investments
133,595 1,768,389 - 1,901,984 232,083 3,094,811 - 3,326,894
Changes In Net Assets 989,823 1,828,683 484,454 3,302,960 1,659,003 3,277,749 755,169 5,691,921
NET ASSETS
Beginning of year 19,514,070 24,900,735 17,399,623 61,814,428 17,855,067 21,622,986 16,644,454 56,122,507
End of year $20,503,893 $26,729,418 $17,884,077 $65,117,388 $19,514,070 $24,900,735 $17,399,623 $61,814,428
Geneva College placed in the Top 20 Regional College North Rankings as identified by US News & World Report

Statements of Financial Position

ASSETS 2014 2013
Cash and cash equivalents $3,938,163 $3,583,183
Student accounts receivable, net of allowance of $128,000 and $34,000, respectively 1,171,275 651,801
Pledges receivable, net of allowance of $120,000 and $162,000, respectively 300,165 525,034
Notes receivable, net of allowance of $325,000 for each year 2,024,437 2,141,296
Other receivables 122,167 533,994
Investments 37,752,025 34,724,918
Other assets 1,137,933 1,515,265
Land, buildings and equipment, net 33,486,419 34,730,176
Cash surrender value of life insurance 435,247 482,896
Perpetual trusts held by third parties 3,914,537 3,673,416
Total Assets $84,282,368 $82,561,979
LIABILITIES
Line of credit $85,556 $261,556
Accounts payable and accrued expenses 2,042,710 2,453,840
Deposits and deferred income 1,973,720 1,377,013
Notes and bonds payable 12,036,644 13,544,438
Refundablefederal student loan funds 1,750,107 1,755,797
Annuitiesand life income trusts payable 800,079 847,008
Postretirement benefit obligation 476,164 507,899
Total Liabilities $19,164,980 $20,747,551
NET ASSETS
Unrestricted
Board-designated 4,328,194 3,963,060
Unrestricted and undesignated 16,175,699 15,551,010
Total Unrestricted 20,503,893 19,514,070
Temporarily restricted 26,729,418 24,900,735
Permanently restricted 17,884,077 17,399,623
Total Net Assets 65,117,388 61,814,428
Total Liabilities And Net Assets $ 84,282,368 $ 82,561,979
Geneva’s ABET-accredited engineering program placed in U.S. News & World Report’s Top 100 Best Undergraduate Engineering Programs in the nation.

Statements of Cash Flows

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES 2014 2013
Changes in net assets $3,302,960 $5,691,921
Adjustments to reconcile changes in net assets to net cash provided by operating activities:
Depreciation 2,756,362 2,698,062
Loss in disposal of land, building and equipment 88,891 -
Contributions restricted for investment in endowment (429,689) (354,067)
Realized and unrealized net gain on investments (1,901,984) (3,326,894)
Changes in annuities and life income trusts (110,122) (447,246)
Change in allowance for doubtful accounts 51,727 (75,792)
Changes in assets and liabilities:
Accounts and notes receivable (587,404) (25,709)
Cash surrender value of life insurance 47,649 (28,630)
Pledges receivable 267,369 86,354
Other receivables and assets 789,159 (380,674)
Accounts payable and accrued expenses (411,130) 731,950
Deposits and deferred income 596,707 98,016
Postretirement benefit obligation (31,735) 53,673
Annuities and life income trust payable 63,193 53,923
Refundable federal student loan funds (5,690) (4,979)
Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities 4,486,263 4,769,908
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Acquisition of land, building and equipment (1,601,497) (2,577,950)
Proceeds from sale of investments 8,181,727 6,995,604
Purchases of investments (9,547,971) (7,067,177)
Loans issued to students (365,659) (264,600)
Collection on loans issued to students 456,222 419,510
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities (2,877,178) (2,494,613)
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Activity on line of credit, net (176,000) 261,556
Proceeds from contributions restricted for investment in endowment 429,689 354,067
Repayment of principal on notes and bonds payable (1,507,794) (1,452,644)
Net Cash Used In Financing Activities (1,254,105) (837,021)
Net Increase (Decrease) In Cash And Cash Equivalents 354,980 1,438,274
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
Beginning of year 3,583,183 2,144,909
End of year $3,938,163 $3,583,183
SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION
Cash paid during the year for interest $506,000 $559,000
Click here to download a PDF of these reports.

Lifetime Giving

The Lifetime Giving Society recognizes and honors those who have given faithfully to Geneva College. Members’ names are engraved on Old Main’s tribute wall, exemplifying stewardship and a commitment to excellence in Christian higher education.

On behalf of the students who benefit from their leadership-level generosity, we express sincere gratitude.

The John Black Johnston Society

$500,000+ (lifetime)
Anonymous (4)
Ralph B. & Sarah J. Alexander
John & Emma C. Blandford
Robert E. & Lavada S. Cleis
William E. & Rita L. Conrady
Charles W. & Joanne D. Denko
W. Leslie & Jean Douglas
Paul E. & Dollena K. Drane
Florus W. & Esther B. Gordon
Richard R. Hammond
Eugene F. & Margaret Moltrup Jannuzi
Joseph & Beth R. Lamont
William & Blanche Cook Lushear
Jack R. Lyons
Earle R. & Cecil S. MacLaughlin
W. Clair & Melba Brown Merriman
Peirce Family Foundation
Charles W. & Elda V. Perz
William E. & Evelyn P. Rapp
Alfred & Blanche Seraphine
The Lilly Endowment, Inc.
The Pew Charitable Trusts
United States Steel Foundation Inc.
James I. & Marjean W. Wallover
Paul E. & Rachel W. White
Matthew J. & Anne C. Wilson

Pro Christo Society

$250,000 - $499,999 (lifetime)
Anonymous (3)
Dennis W. & Eileen Bakke
The Buhl Foundation
Edwin C. & Agnes T. Clarke
Earle M. & Margaret Peters Craig Charitable Trust
David J. & Helen N. Dwyer
The Geneva Foundaton
Paul H. Gilmore
Wilbert G. & Louise R. Hoefling
Carl O. & Anna F. Hughes
Paul A. & Martha S. Hughes
J. Richard & Todd C. Kelso
The Kresge Foundation, Inc.
William C. & Susan W. Kriner
Ronald B. & Emily P. Mackall
National City Bank of PA
Charlotte W. Newcombe
Pioneer College Caterers, Inc.
Raymond E. Stephens
Synod of The Reformed Presbyterian Church, N.A.
George E. & Beverly Tannehill
Raymon & Ladeine Thompson
Westinghouse Electric Corporation

Old Main Society

$100,000 - $249,999 (lifetime)
Anonymous (4)
Roy M. & Madelyn W. Adams
Donald E. & Suzanne M. Albanese
Donald H. & Donna J. Alben
Robert W. & Hazel M. Auxier
Ben Franklin Partnership
Claude Worthington Benedum Foundation
Todd S. Benning
J. Wendell Blevins, M.D.
Harry & Esther Park Brayton
Floyd H. & Lucile D. Carson
Albert E. & Jane R. Chadwick
G. Reynolds & Linda W. Clark
Robert T. & Marylynn M. Clarke
Clayton C. & Jane S. Daley
William R. & Lois N. Davie
Max & Marjorie M. Doriani
John A. & Ruth A. Douds
Cedric E. & Martha G. Dunn
Dorothy G. Dunn
Charles & Joanna Mae Edie
Ellwood Group, Inc.
Telford F. & Mary Elizabeth Eppley
Fellowship Homes, Inc.
Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker
Charles F. & Charleen H. Franz
Robert W. & Mildred D. George
Larry W. Gettens
John W. Goe
Margaret S. Graham
Philip L. & Evelyn B. Griffiths
Robert K. & May L. Hanson
Walter J. & Gay S. Helsing
John H. & Vivian D. Hewitt
Helen Patterson Hill
The Hillman Foundation, Inc.
Jendoco Construction Corporation
Victor R. & Lean K. Kelminskis
Helen M. Keys
James G. & Mary A. Larson
Lawnvue Acres
Charles J. & Elizabeth Lindsay
Elmer R. & Eleanore J. Lipp
Hazel J. & Warren W. Littell
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Arthur E. & Rebecca S. Macartney
John R. & Lucille E. Macartney
William O. & Elizabeth J. Martin
Foster & Muriel P. McCarl
Wilburt S. & L. Verne McKee
William K. & Ruth D. Metcalfe
Carolyn Metcalfe Mollenkopf
David Blair & Shelley Ann Murray
Mustard Seed Foundation
Elizabeth Emma Niklewicz
James H. & Jean C. Nye
David C. & Roberta R. O Leary
Richard L. Ostrom
Gwendolyn L. Panner
D. Raymond & Ruth Park
Pittsburgh Tube Company
Harry F. & Victoria Reid
Marjory G. Knoll Ross
William H. & Martha I. Russell
Scaife Family Foundation
Charles E. Slater
Richard I. Smith
Vernon C. & Jane R. Smith
Agnes M. & Ellen E. Smyth
C. Ray & Barbara B. Steele
Otis B. & Ruthanna S. Tannehill
John D. & Sarah J. Turner
Thomas J. & Sandra L. Usher
Dwight E. & Kae B. Wagner
Westinghouse Foundation
Sophia Polovina White
Richard L. & Linda M. Witherite

Gold and White Society

$50,000 - $99,999 (lifetime)
D. Ross & Clara Adams
George H. & Alberta C. Adamson
James T. & Helen H. Anderson
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Barry G. & Virginia H. Badger
Andrew M. and Jane A. Bernard
James L. Bowers
Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt
Harold T. & Doris J. Bricker
Charles A. Brockmiller
Carl Wood Brown
Francis S. & Dorothy I. Buck
Ferndetta L. Caldwell
Gertrude T. Campbell
Anna-Mary Carpenter
Norman M. & Beverly M. Carson
John & Virginia K. Carver
John W. & Jane P. Colavincenzo
College Hill R. P. Church
Paul G. & Beatrice J. Daubenspeck
Douglas & Katharine McMillan Dennis
Fred W. Dixon
Delos D. & W. Grace Duff
John O. & Ida L. Edgar
John P. & Carol M. Edgar
Robert J. Evans
William E. Feisley
Frances E. Fischer
John M. & Gerline H. Gehr
J. Howard & Martha H. Gilroy
The Goedeker Foundation
Larry K. & Kimberly B. Griffith
Kenneth E. & Dee A. Hartman
John C. & Ruth Abbott Hecker
Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
Joseph M. and Lisa B. Hogan
David A. & Kelly E. Howell
The Hoyt Foundation
C. Harold Hutcheson
Martha L. Hutcheson
Fred A. Jackson Jr.
George W. Jackson
Benjamin F. Jones III
Lester E. & Gertrude E. Kilpatrick
Elizabeth Slear King
Robert D. & Dixie O. Klink
Guy J. & Ysleta R. Lateano
Adella T. Lawson
Gertrude Lee
Mary V. Louden
Wayne S. & Mary S. Luce
Robert G. & Agnes L. Lyons
Andrew J. & Joan N. Marcinko
Victor I. & Dorothy I. Markson
Ruthellen Marshall
Carl W. & Jane S. Martin
William C. & Anna M. Martin
Donald R. & Sharyn E. McBurney
Frederick R. & Virginia B. McCammon
McCarl Family Foundation
Phyllis A. McCaw
W. Joseph & M. Roberta McFarland
William A. & Kathleen C. McIntyre
Willard G. & Shirley Stewart McMillan
Ray A. McQueen
Michael Baker Corporation
Edith A. Miller
William N. & Setonia B. Mitchell
Edward J. & Nellie B. Moore
P. M. Moore Foundation
The National Christian Foundation
The Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation
Beverly J. O’Leary
Howard M. & Sally A. Peters
James W. Pinkerton
Pitcairn Crabbe Foundation
John D. & Dorothy K. Preston
Louis J. Jr. & Shirley A. Radnothy
Beverly J. Rapp
Robert W. & Margaret H. Redpath
Ben G. & Susan P. Rooke
Russell S. & G. Betsey Rosenberger
Jay & Ruth Roy
W. Kenneth & Marjorie E. Sanderson
Michael G. & Cheri Schneider
Seattle R. P. Church
Allen R. & Veronica Siedle
Elwin G. & Inez C. Smith
Kenneth A. and Rebecca A. Smith
Marie E. Snead
Staunton Farm Foundation
Charles S. & Dorothy Bash Sterrett
The Teagle Foundation, Inc.
Norman D. & Charlotte H. Thomashefsky
Thomas L. Tindall
Marilyn C. Van Dyke
J. Frank & B. Olive Walker
John H. & Norma D. White
Arthur V. & Janice T. Whittaker
Florence S. Wiant
Jeffrey & Kathleen Hayes Wildrick
Helen M. Willson
Ruth W. Wilson
Thomas M. & Susan Yancy
Elliott A. Young

Tower Society

$25,000 - $49,999 (lifetime)
Anonymous (29)
Aetna Foundation
Alcoa Foundation
Ralph B. & Sarah J. Alexander
William M. & Ruth M. Allison
Charles A. & Marie J. Anderson
James L. & Jill L. Andrews
Applied Energy Services, Inc.
Walter J. & Gwendolyn McCain Arbutina
Aramark
ARCO Foundation
Armco Foundation
Armstrong Foundation
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.
John Morrison Arthur
B. R. A. V. E. Riders
Babcock and Wilcox Company
Michael Baker Corporation Foundation
Lillie R. Balph
William C. Bartels
Gerald R. Bartolomucci
Beaver County Corporation for Economic Development
Joseph M. & Marcia S. Behun
Bell Telephone Company of Pennsylvania
Ingrid L. Birdsall
Byron I. & Gail A. Bitar
John & Emma C. Blandford
Elizabeth H. Brandon
Ronald L. & Mary E. Bricker
Brooks Foundation
D. & T. Brooks, Inc.
John H. Brooks & Sons, Inc.
J. Douglas & Mildred E. Brooks
Viola M. Brooks
Broomall R. P. Church
Ida Brownfield
Harold A. & Lucille D. Bruce
David M. & Margaret W. Carson
James D. Carson
Kenneth P. & Jean A. Carson
William E. & Lynda L. Clark
Robert E. & Lavada S. Cleis
Colt Industries, Inc.
Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania
William E. & Rita L. Conrady
Consolidated Natural Gas Company Foundation
Robert M. & Louise E. Copeland
Louis E. Creighton
David J. Crozier, Sr.
Dr. and Mrs. John Cruzan
Viola H. Curtis
William J. & Susan W. Cutri
Eric W. & Martha E. Davis
E. J. Deal
S. J. Deal
S. M. Deal
Carolyn Edgecombe Deming
Charles W. & Joanne D. Denko
DeSanzo Family Foundation
Hattie Dodds DeVries
Blair I. & Ruthalene F. DeYarmin
W. Leslie & Jean Douglas
Paul & Dollena K. Drane
James K. & Bessie I. Dunn
James K. & Bessie I. Dunn
Duquesne Light Company
Pamela J. Durham-Belland
Elizabeth Shade Earney
J. D. & Lucile D. Edgar
William J. & Gretchen D. Edgar
David A. Edgecombe
S. Gertrude Edwards
Dr. Thomas L. & Theresa Love-Edwards
Ernst & Young Foundation
The ExtraSolar Planetary Foundation
Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh
FirstEnergy Foundation
Ronald C. & Ruth A. Fisher
William R. Flinn II
Joan M. Florio
The Ford Foundation
Ford Motor Company
Foundation for Independent Colleges, Inc.
Olga D. Fowler
James L. Gardner, Sr.
Wesley M. & Lillian I. Gault
General Electric Foundation
General Motors Foundation
Geneva R. P. Church
Geneva Women
Rochester/Chippewa Giant Eagle
Louise Smart Gibson
Lawrence B. Gilmore
Jane E. Golden
Golden Tornado Organization
John H. & C. Sheila Goodworth
Florus W. & Esther B. Gordon
Paul R. & Phyllis Graham
Gulf Oil Corporation Foundation
J. Jane Haggart
Elizabeth M. Hagman
The Harmony Society
Joseph W. & Marilyn Y. Harpster
H. J. Heinz Company Foundation
Howard Heinz Endowment
Robert M. & Helen L. Hemphill
Willard E. & Jean L. Hemphill
William D. Hettenbaugh
Arthur C. & Dorothy Hoenstine
Wilson E. & Rhoda Holbein
W. Jerome & Elizabeth J. Holscher
Margaret Bell Huddleston
Huntington National Bank
Chester T. & Ada M. Hutcheson
IBM International Foundation
Illinois Tool Works Foundation
Karl L. Jackson
Eugene F. & Margaret M. Jannuzi
Johnson & Johnson
Robert T. & Marie M. Jones
Sidney A. Kane
James S. & Debra Kappel
A. Karnavas Foundation
Theodore O. Kay
D. William & Pearl W. Kelso
James N. and Eleanor J. Kennedy
D. Scott & Diane H. Kerr
James H. &Y Carla J. Keys
King’s Medical Company
Agnes A. Knowles
Koppel Steel Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael F. Kovacevic
KPMG Foundation
Joseph & Beth R. Lamont
William J. & Amelia B. Lamont
Stewart M. & Ann G. Lee
Alton M. Leger
Norman Lewis, M.D.
Eli Lilly & Company
The Lilly Endowment, Inc.
Lilly Fellows Program
Mary E. Linton
Paul D. Liscomb
R. Gene & Virginia I. List
John A. and Susan S. Lockley
Los Angeles R. P. Church
William & Blanche E. Lushear
Gaynelle R. Lyons
Jack R. Lyons
Robert G. & Agnes L. Lyons
Agnes E. Lytle
Ethel M. Lytle
Clarence E. Macartney
Earle R. & Cecil S. MacLaughlin
James A. Maglisceau in honor of Albert S. Maglisceau
L. Hope Mangum
Gene W. Manzetti
Donald M. & Janet Mayton
Robert K. & Elenore M. McConaughy
Donald C. & Margaret M. McCune
Wilbur J. & Margaret McElroy
Robert Forbes McIsaac
David & Mary Elizabeth Gregg McKee
Theodore M. & Margaret Jane McMillion
R. K. Mellon Family Foundation
Debbie J. Melone
Mennonite Foundation, Inc.
W. Clair & Melba Brown Merriman
Richard T. & Pat Metheny
MidWest Athletic Coaches Association
Dale & Holly (Fowlow) Miller
William H. & Illene R. Miller
John M. Mitchell
Samuel E. & Mary R. Mizener
Earl A. Moore
Frank H. & Lillian N. Morrow
Charles E. & Natalie R. Murphy
Earle F. Myers
National Science Foundation
Michael J. & Cynthia A. Neiswinger
North Hills R. P. Church
Charles N. & G. Marilyn O’Data
Dennis E. & Karen L. Olson
Bonna L. Oyer
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel C. Parris
Peirce Family Foundation
Charles W. & Elda V. Perz
The Pew Charitable Trusts
Pfizer Inc.
John E. & Janet C. Pinkerton
Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry & Applied Spectroscopy
Pittsburgh Tool Steel
PNC Charitable Trust Committee
L. G. & Ethel M. Pritz
Procter & Gamble Fund
Paul A. & Barbara L. Pupi
J. Edwin & Edna C. Purdy
Eugene W. & Lucille P. Ramsey
William E. & Evelyn P. Rapp
Clyde A. & Carabel D. Redpath
William C. & Dorothy J. Reed
The John Reeves, Sr. Family
Republic Steel Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rhodes
Ridgefield R. P. Church
J. Merrill & Eleanor Cupp Robb
John M. & Caroline Robinson
Rohm & Haas Company
Rose Point R. P. Church
Harold M. & Rachel H. Ruhl
John D. & Elsie Russell
Mary Louise Russell
Sylvia Rapp Sabia
Edward A. & Helen P. Sahli
Marjorie Edith Sanderson
John N. & Mary Louise Sawyer
Scaife Family Foundation
Sarah Scaife Foundation
Oscar & Augusta Seidel
Alfred & Blanche Seraphine
Shawnee R. P. Church
Robert & Edna E. Sheehan
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Hazel M. Shiring
Norma A. Shiring
Samuel D. III & Donna L. Siple
Dean R. & Nancy I. Smith
Douglas L. Smith
Gail P. & Martha Smith
Kenneth G. and Floy M. Smith
Walter L. Smith
T. Richard & Phyllis L. Snedden
Charlotte A. & John R. Snowberger
Dr. R. Duane Sofia
Drs. William & Nancy Story Somers
Daniel R. South
Robert C. & Lois C. Springer
Standard Specialty Steel Company
Mike F. & Ruth V. Stasko
Superior Drawn Steel Company
Synod Of The Trinity
Synodical Women’s Missionary Fellowship of RPCNA
Inez Taggart
Marie Taggart
William G. & Elaine S. Thomas
3M Company
Time, Inc.
M. John Tino
Topeka R. P. Church
Orville T. & Ada R. Torrence
Mr. Frank P. Tronzo
E. John Truschel
Charles B. & Grace W. Turek
The UPS Foundation
USX Foundation, Inc.
Donna J. Vohar
Edward C. & Muriel S. Wachter
Frances E. Waddle
Mary M. Wade
Wallace Genetic Foundation Inc.
James I. & Marjean W. Wallover
Walton R. P. Church
A. Dale & Dr. Wendy Smyth Weaver
John S. & Janice M. Weir
John & Ethel White
Paul E. & Rachel W. White
Keith A. & Victoria F. Williamson
Matthew J. & Anne C. Wilson
Roger Alan & Wilma Shaw Windham
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Wing
Carl Wolfe
David H. & Ann L. Wollman
Wolves Club Den #7 Aliquippa
Thomas P. & Shirley Woolaway
Frank P. & Kathleen A. Worbs
Duzel D. Yates
Norman G. & Marjorie P. Young
Robert M. & Nell M. Young
Louis & Ruth Zeiden

Annual Giving

The President’s Council distinguishes a core group of alumni and friends who provides critical resources to enhance the depth and breadth of Geneva College’s academic and co-curricular offerings. These annual leadership gifts are instrumental in the advancement of the college.

Contributors of $25,000 and above

Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
MaryLynn M.
Dr. Pamela J. Durham-Belland '82
Mrs. Helen N. Martin Dwyer Estate
Mr. Victor R. Kelminskis Estate
Mr. J. Richard Kelso '48 Estate
Mrs. Todd C. Kelso
Meyers
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Ostrom
Alice L.
Dr. Raymond E. Stephens '62
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight E. Wagner '68
Kae B. Groshong
Mr. Elliott A. Young '43 (Dcsd)
Organizations
Dew Investments
Pioneer College Caterers Inc
Ram Acoustical Corporation
Synod of RP Church
The ExtraSolar Planetary Foundation

Contributors of $10,000-$24,999

Mr. Donald H. Alben '52 (Dcsd)
Mrs. Donna J. Alben
Foster
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Buck '69
Margaret Spooner
Mrs. Maria S. Cirbus
Schwartz
Mrs. Jane Pitzer Colavincenzo '46 Estate
Dr. John W. Colavincenzo '45
Dr. E. Clark Copeland Estate
Dr. & Mrs. Donald A. Dukelow '54
Valeria Chima
Mrs. Sarah A. Hester
Reisinger
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Howell '82
Kelly E. Dailey '80
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Keys
Carla J.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Kovacevic '74
Pamela A. Snedeker '82
Mrs. Anna Mae Dunham Martin Estate
Mr. William C. Martin '43 Estate
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
Dr. W. Joseph McFarland Estate
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62
Metcalfe
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey J. Polovina
Cathy Watson
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph S. Polovina
Carol Heinvicy
Mr. & Mrs. Scot H. Reisinger
Heather Schacht
Mrs. Sylvia R. Sabia
Rapp
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Mrs. Sophia Polovina White '39 Estate
Organizations
National Philanthropic Trust

Contributors of $5,000-$9,999

Mr. James L. '76 & Dr. Jill Lambert '76 Andrews
Mr. John M. Arthur Estate
Dr. & Mrs. Barry G. Badger '67
Virginia A. Hoenstine '67
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew M. Bernard Jr. '83
Jane A. MacDonald '85
Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt '56
Ruth A. Funkhouser
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brosius
Diane M.
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth P. Carson '79
Jean A. McFarland '78
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Cowden Sr.
Mildred A.
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas E. Dennis
Katharine McMillan '72
Dr. & Mrs. Harry J. Hartley '58
Dianne
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner
Susan Walker
Dr. & Mrs. William O. Martin '40
Virginia L. Reinking
Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47
Stewart
Mr. Daniel B. Mortland '94
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton
Judith K.
Ms. Linda V. Polovina
Dr. & Mrs. Louis J. Radnothy Jr. '53
Shirley A. Moore
Ms. Susan P. Rooke '75
Perrin
Dr. & Mrs. Allen R. Siedle
Veronica E.
Dr. William & Dr. Nancy Story '74 Somers
Mr. C. Ray Steele '52
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas L. Tindall '63 CPA
Barbara A.
Miss Ruth Turner '98
Mrs. Arlene M. Wiersum Estate
Mr. Ronald J. Wiersum Estate
Mr. Duzel D. Yates '70
Organizations
CHICK-FIL-A
College Hill RP Church
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry & Applied Spectroscopy
Westminster OP Church

Contributors of $2,500-$4,999

Dr. Melville W. Adams '69
Rev. & Mrs. Bruce R. Backensto '69
Kim L. Bettner
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Bender
Joyce A. Ciletti '75
Mr. & Mrs. Carl W. Brown '59
Susan J. Miller
Mr. Romao R. '92
& Dr. Melissa Plowmaker '92 Carrasco
Mr. & Mrs. G. Reynolds Clark '65
Linda Walker
Mrs. Lois N. Davie '48
Lemmon
Mr. & Mrs. Eric W. Davis '72
Martha E. Teapole
Dr. & Mrs. William J. Edgar
Gretchen D.
Mr. William R. Feasley '70
Dr. & Mrs. Gary J. Havranek '79
Carrie
Mr. George A. Henning '68
Mr. C. Harold Hutcheson '51
Mr. Fred A. Jackson Jr. '48
Mr. Eugene F. Jannuzi '36 Estate
Mrs. Margaret Moltrup Jannuzi '35 Estate
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Kirkwood '74
Nancy E. McCormick '74
Mrs. Beth Lamont '50
Robb
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Maglisceau
Anita H.
Miss L. Hope Mangum '84
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N.
Mr. & Mrs. William A. McIntyre
Kathleen C. Riethmuller '73
Mr. David C. & Dr. Evelyn Riedel '49 Purdy
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy
Ruth H.
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Smith '49
Floy Moody
Dr. & Mrs. R. Duane Sofia '64
Shirley A.
Mr. Daniel J. Tillett '94
Ms. Marlene A. Tomasello '68
Braun
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Vache III '74
Alice J. Upson '76
Dr. Donald R. & Dr. Terri B. Robinson Williams
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Witherite '62
Linda Messersmith '62
Organizations
Beaver County Foundation
Bender Consulting Services Inc
Bethany Mennonite Church
Grace RP Church - Gibsonia PA
The Coalition For Christian Outreach

Contributors of $1,000-$2,499

Anonymous
Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams '44
Woods
Mr. Bruce G. '10 & Dr. Adel Gallagher '75 Aiken
Mr. & Mrs. Roy C. Albert '60
Carol A. Deets
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Allmann Sr.
Patricia A. Heymann
Dr. Connie S. Anderson '70
Mr. Carl J. Arbes Esq. '66
Mrs. Gwendolyn M. Arbutina '55
McCain
Mr. & Mrs. R. David Ashleigh '77
Sarah H. Birdsall '78
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald R. Bartolomucci '60
Marielle
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Baumgartner '70
Barbara J. Stewart '69
Miss Mary E. Bell '24 Estate
Mr. Todd S. Benning '82
Mr. Michael M. Bequette '76
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond T. Betler
Joneen J.
Miss Ingrid L. Birdsall '67
Mr. & Mrs. R. Murry Bishop '60
Margaret R. Campbell '60
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar
Ms. M. Donna Block
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55
Davison
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas W. Boydston '76
Barbara E. Kling '77
Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52
Doris J. Smith
Mrs. Mary E. Bricker '57
Lewis
Rev. & Mrs. Mark R. Brown '74
Joan E. Landis
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Brown '54
Madolyn J. Watterson
Mrs. Dorothy I. Buck
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75
Leah Cheng
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Capasso '79
Carolyn H. Wetzel '81
Dr. James D. Carson '50
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Rev. & Mrs. David B. Carver '82
Sharon M.
Mrs. Gisele D. Connor
Mr. John A. Croud Jr. '57
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Cummings '67
Kathleen T. McCoy
Mr. Edward C. Dambach
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Darr '91
Vonda K. Williamson '91
Mrs. Rachel L. Dennison '06
Cypher
Ms. Linda L. Duell '60
Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Philip C. Duguid '76
Eleanor L. Dennison '74
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Edgar
Carol Martin '70
Mrs. Theresa L. Edwards '41 (Dcsd)
Love
Mr. & Mrs. Norman D. Eisley Jr. '73
Judith E.
Ms. Terrance Faye '72
Gileo
Mr. & Mrs. David N. Fenchel '67
Erna G. Fuchel
Miss Frances E. Fischer '77
Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Flick
Shirley D. McWilliams
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Flinn II
Kathi Shook
Dr. Kimerly R. Gall
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis P. Gibeson '74
Bonnie Dunkle '74
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Gockley
Donna L. Geiger '73
Mr. Francis R. & Rev. Marjorie Muldoon '45 Griffin
Mr. & Mrs. Larry K. Griffith '85
Kimberly B. Warrington
Ms. Lois R. Gross '59
Ramsey
Dr. & Mrs. Charles R. Hartzell III '63
Marguerite K. Getty '63
Mr. & Mrs. Edgar E. Hassler Jr. '85
Constance E. Kineer
Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Haynie '70
Elaine J.
Ms. Amy R. Hecker
Dr. Vivian D. Hewitt '43
Davidson
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. Hibshman '78
Sherry
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher J. Hilleary '72
Melissa L. Mercedes
Mr. & Mrs. A. Robert Hohl '63
Kathleen L. Aikin '63
Mr. & Mrs. A. Robert Hohl '63
Kathleen L. Aikin '63
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher
Elizabeth J. Davison '61
Mr. Thomas O. Hornstein '54 (Dcsd)
Mr. Robert B. Houser '77
Mrs. Anny F. Hughes
Coleman
Mrs. Pauline F. Hughes
Frohm
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston
Joye H.
Mr. & Mrs. Philip T. Isett '90
Melissa K. Lancaster '90
Mr. & Mrs. Jeremiah P. Johnson '00
Nadia C.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul A. Johnson '82
Patricia A.
Rev. & Mrs. Ralph E. Joseph '60
Joday Midgely
Dr. Carrie A. Judy '98
Mr. Theodore O. Kay '71
Mrs. Eleanor J. Kennedy '49
Cable
Mrs. Florence V. Kennedy '40
Ecoff
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt R. Keul '89
Christina M. Ditmer '89
Dr. & Mrs. Robert C. Keys Jr. '58
Joyce Regier
Mr. John P. Lavash
Mr. & Mrs. David B. Layton '88
Susan L. Gantz '88
Mrs. Margaret A. Ledrick '52
Lathom
Mrs. Ann K. Lee '47
Gilchrist
Mrs. Eleanore J. Lipp '48
Otto
Dr. Elmer R. Lipp '47 (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond E. Lipps '82
Diana Boxill
Dr. & Mrs. R. Gene List '54
Virginia I. Wilson '59
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Longsdorf '68
Janet M.
Dr. & Mrs. Michael S. Lundy
Robin W.
Mr. Clarence E. Lynn Jr. '52
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. McBurney '68
Sharyn E. Fenchel '72
Mr. & Mrs. Brian B. McCarl
Kristin L. Heistand
Mr. & Mrs. William J. McChesney '67
Vernice Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. McIntyre
Anna R.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. McKinney '59
Joann
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller
Leslie M. Smith '96
Mr. John M. Mitchell '57
Mr. & Mrs. Gary E. Modzelewski '82
Cynthia J.
Mrs. Lois A. Molt
Kolb
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Morrow '59
Luola L. White
Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Musser
Rebecca J. Turner '88
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Neiswinger '83
Cynthia A. Lazar '82
Dr. & Mrs. Terry L. Norris '74
Ginger T. Gilbert
Mr. & Mrs. Evans W. North
Margaret Ransom '45
Ms. Geraldine L. Oehl
Ms. Bonna L. Oyer '68
Miss Mary J. Park '58
Mr. Jack D. Patton '67
Dr. & Mrs. Howard M. Peters '62
Sally A. Brown '64
Rev. & Mrs. Donald W. Piper '65
Bonita F. Verrett '67
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Pockras
Deborah L.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles T. Polce II '67
Diane C.
Ms. Linda Polovina
Dr. & Mrs. Paul A. Pupi '62
Barbara L. Pawk '63
Mr. & Mrs. Al Raniero '75
Shelly A. Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Walter A. Reyle '82
Serena Meyers
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Rhodes '78
Victoria Lewis '79
Mrs. Shirley M. Rittenhouse '53
Snoke
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Ross P.E. '53
Elinor J. Parry
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Ross
Traci
Mrs. Laura L. Rush '66
Buchanan
Dr. Dale W. Russell '81
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Russell '72
Karen H.
Dr. Mary Louise Russell '79
Mr. & Mrs. David J. Schaefer '91
Joy K. Tobias '91
Mr. Timothy D. Schaefer '83
Mr. C. Robert '52 & Dr. Betty S. Carter Schaughency '55
Dr. Michael G. '80 & Dr. Cheri Schneider
Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Schow '06
Victoria R. Miller '06
Mr. & Mrs. Jason R. Sciarro '92
Amy L. Willson '91
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Shaffer
Rose L. Sovalo '48
Rev. Andrew G. Slade '54
Dr. & Mrs. Dean R. Smith '65
Nancy I. Falk '66
Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden
Phyllis L. Sahli '51
Mr. Daniel R. South '87
Dr. & Mrs. Siarhei P. Spirydovich
Cariann
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Staruszkiewicz '62
Deborah C.
Mr. & Mrs. Neal D. Steiner '81
Martha M. Watson '83
Mr. & Dr. John C. Stephens
Melinda R. Alward '93
Mrs. Dorothy J. Sterrett '42
Bash
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin H. Tobias
Susanna Coulter
Mr. Frank P. Tronzo
Mrs. Donna L. Underwood
Edwards
Miss Lee-Anna N. Upperman '10
Mrs. Susan L. Volk '68
Brauman
Mr. Edward C. Wachter Estate
Mrs. Muriel S. Earney Wachter '40 Estate
Prof. Merwin L. Weed '59
Dr. David A. & Dr. Bonnie E. Spear '88 Weir
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Weir '73
Rose Rutherford '75
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur V. Whittaker '49
Janice Taylor
Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Williamson
Victoria F.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Wilson
Cynthia J. Follansbee '83
Miss Phyllis A. Wilson '61
Mr. & Mrs. Keith M. Wing '79
Claudia McBurney '78
Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert H. Wise III '63
Janet E. Wherry '64
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Witterman '98
Brooke Miller '99
Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman
Ann L. Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Yancy '60
Susan Sentak
Organizations
Association of Specialty Physicians Inc
Autofax
Beaver County Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Bill Flinn Agency Inc.
Clarinda RP Church
Columbus RP Church
Covenant Presbyterian Church - Vandalia OH
Covenant Presbyterian Church - Wheat Ridge CO
Duguid Construction
First RP Church - Beaver Falls PA
Goedeker Foundation
Handi-Lift Service Company Inc
Heritage Valley Health System
Home Savings Charitable Foundation
Horn Creek Camp
IHS Foundation
LegacyTree Foundation
McCarl Foundation
Melissa K. Plowmaker OD PC
Minneola RP Church
New Brighton Christian Assembly
North Hills RP Church
Providence Presbyterian Church - Pataskala, OH
Realties USA Inc
Ridgefield Park RP Church
Seattle RP Church
Sal's Ristorante & Bar
Salt & Light RP Church
Second Reformed Church - Indianapolis IN
The Pittsburgh Foundation
The National Christian Foundation
Umbrella Roofing Systems Inc
Wayne County Community Foundation
Winchester RP Church

The Heritage Society

The Heritage Society recognizes and celebrates dedicated alumni, faculty, staff, parents and friends who are committed to assuring Geneva’s future by including the college in their estate and/or financial plans. Members of the Heritage Society name Geneva in their wills, designate future life insurance proceeds by naming Geneva as the beneficiary or give to Geneva through retirement accounts. They also fund charitable gift annuities or other life-income gifts such as appreciated stock or real estate that name Geneva as a remainder beneficiary, or use trust instruments as a means of transferring assets to the college. Members of The Heritage Society acknowledge the blessing Geneva has been in their lives and in the lives of others, and they take extraordinary steps to bless future generations of students. Their planned gifts touch tomorrow today.

The Heritage Society
2013-2014 Membership

Anonymous (33)
Patricia Albaugh '53
Marina Anania
Gwendolyn M. Arbutina '55
Robert Barr
Marcia S. Behun
Babs L. Bengtson '84
Andrew M. Bernard ‘83
Jane A. Bernard ‘85
David M. Borland '76
James L. Bowers '48
Richard C. Bowes '51
Helen L. Bradford '75
Robert I. Brandt '56
Dorothy Buck
Margaret S. Buck '69
Edward W. Butcher Jr. '67
Irving D. Caplan '54
Beverly M. Carson '70
Norman M. Carson '47
Raymond H. Cegelski ‘64
Fleming D. Charlton >64
John E. Charlton
Judith L. Charlton
G. Reynolds Clark '65
Robert T. Clarke '67
G. Ted Coene '52
Karen M. Coggins '67
David J. Crozier Sr. '48
Susan Cutri
William J. Cutri >71
Lois N. Davie '48
Benjamin P. Davies
David D. Dickey
Alan R. Dodds '73
Howard N. Douds ’40 (Dcsd)
Grace Marie Erath '49
W. Dean Esper Jr. '77
Clarence Farmer '36 (Dcsd)
David N. Fenchel '67
Erna G. Fenchel
George W. Fielding '53
Ruth E. Fishburn
Helen B. Flack
Kevin S. Flick '01
Joan Lamont Florio '50
John W. Foester '53
Anna B. Fulford '58 (Dcsd)
Matthew J. Galbraith '88
Paul E. Gallagher '49
Eleanor H. Gardner
William M. Gardner Sr.
Thomas R. Gault '79
Evanelle I. Geldof '59
Clifford D. Glovier '76
Deborah L. Glovier '79
Thomas E. Grahek ‘61
Marjorie M. Griffin '45
John Gregory
Carol M. Hamilton
Dennis D. Hamilton
Joseph C. Hammond Jr. '61
Marilyn J. Hammond '59
Harry J. Hartley >58
Paul W. Haynie '70
Carol L. Hays '69
James H. Hays '71
Walter R. Healey ‘94
Alan W. Hemphill '64
Jean E. Hemphill '43
Vivian D. Hewitt '43
Robert B. Houser '77
Rose V. Hudak '39 (Dcsd)
C. Harold Hutcheson '51
Jeffrey S. Ingros '90
James W. Kelbaugh '51
J. Richard Kelso '48 (Dcsd)
Harold E. Kemper ‘43
D. Scott Kerr >71
Diane H. Kerr >71
Charles Kershaw '98
Charlotte E. Kingen '58
Michael S. Krick ‘79
Nancy E. Krick ‘78
Beth R. Lamont '50
Daniel R. LaRue '76
Gary K. Liebschner '62
Cynthia N. Little '59
Vincent M. Macioge '70
Toni S. Manzetti '71
Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N. Marcinko
E. Gary Marshall
Linda R. Marshall '71
William O. Martin '40
Dimitra C. Mathews
Jeffrey C. Mathews '80
Donald R. McBurney '68
Kathleen A. McDaniel '75
Constance P. McElroy '66
John M. McFarland '86
Maribel McKelvy '48
Lynn D. McMaster ‘59
Ethel P. Metcalfe '37
John M. Mitchell '57
Samuel E. Mizener
Carolyn M. Mollenkopf ‘62
Madylon B. Moore (Dcsd)
Ronald G. Morris '70
Margaret A. Moser '59
Richard B. Nehrich Jr. '51
Dennis M. Norman '67
Rhonda M. Norman
V. Lucinda Norman '72
Marianne O'Neill '64
Michael A. Oravitz
Elsie M. Patterson
Louis J. Radnothy Jr. '53
Al Raniero '75
Shelly A. Raniero
Ruth A. Riethmuller
Shirley M. Rittenhouse '53
Melvin R. Roush '60
Harold M. Ruhl
Martha Irons Russell '44 (Dcsd)
Karen A. Sanders ‘68
Dominic P. Sciaretta '68
J. David Shaw
B. Jeanne Shelar
Arline R. Siegel '52
Donna Lee Siple '82
Samuel D. Siple '85
Andrew G. Slade '54
Helen Jean Smith
Jane R. Smith '49
Robert P. Smith '65
Ellen E. Smyth
Nancy S. Somers '74
James H. Sterrett
Lois K. Stewart
Marcia P. Summers '61
George E. Tannehill '46
Katherine E. Trueblood ‘06
John D. Turner
Thomas J. Usher
Marilyn C. VanDyke '54
Dwight E. Wagner '68
Raymond S. Walker
Richard B. Weir '47
John H. White '58
John B. Wick '78
Paul A. Winder '54
Linda M. Witherite '62
Richard L. Witherite '62
L. Arthur Womer Jr. '59
Duzel D. Yates '70
Elliott A. Young '43 (Dcsd)
Ralph E. Zinkham '58

Scholarships

Dr. Roy Adams Prize Endowment
Dr. Melville W. Adams '69
Donald H. '52 & Donna Alben Scholarship
Mr. Donald H. Alben '52 Estate
Mrs. Donna J. Alben
Foster
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Faris
Paula F.
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Iben '90
Jansto
Simply Money
Carl J. Arbes '66 Scholarship
Mr. Carl J. Arbes '66 Esq.
AuSable Biology Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael F. Kovacevic '74
Pamela A. Snedeker '82
Belland Family Math Excellence
Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Pamela J. Durham-Belland '82
Joyce A. Bender '75 Endowed Scholarship
Bender Consulting Services Inc
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Bender
Joyce A. Ciletti '75
Larry & Margaret Blinn Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Davis 1910
Dr. Ray A. McQueen '31 (Dcsd)
Dr. Robert I. Brandt '56 Scholarship Fund
Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt '56
Ruth A. Funkhouser
Margaret Spooner Buck '69
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Buck
Margaret Spooner '69
Dr. Edwin C. Clarke '35 Endowed Scholarship &
Dr. Edwin C. Clarke '35 Faculty Development Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
MaryLynn M.
Class of 1974 Endowed Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Boice R. Bailey '72
Susan M. Lindemann '74
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Braum '74
Carol A. Ray '74
Mr. James F. Ceperley '74
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis P. Gibeson '74
Bonnie Dunkle '74
Miss Sharon M. Givler '74
Dr. & Mrs. David M. Howard Jr. '74
Janice Porteus
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Kirkwood '74
Nancy E. McCormick '74
Dr. & Mrs. Terry L. Norris '74
Ginger T. Gilbert
Mrs. Martha M. Raak '74
Codi
Mrs. Sharon L. Senge '74
Koehler
Dr. William & Dr. Nancy Story Somers '74
Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Tarbert '74
Lois A. Brugos '73
Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Tarbert '74
Lois A. Brugos '73
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Vache III '74
Alice J. Upson '76
Dambach Scholarship
Mr. Edward C. Dambach
Dr. Lawrence M. '29 & Kathryn I. Boyle '32 Douglas Scholarship
Miss Donna M. Douglas
Elizabeth A. Bloor Edminster '81
Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Bloor '86
Linda L. Amundsen '87
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55
Davison
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher
Elizabeth J. Davison '61
Mr. George W. Jackson '55
Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker 1899 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Ira M. Flocker Estate
Emma L.
James C. & Mary F. Gardner Scholarship Fund
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner
Geneva Across America Scholarship Fund
Anonymous
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn L. Adams
Laura S.
Mr. James L. & Dr. Jill L. Andrews '76
Jill Lambert '76
Mr. & Mrs. Paul T. Brinkman
Maureen K.
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Butts
Elizabeth L.
Ms. Erica Christenson
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Collins '65
Karen Walcott
Mr. Bryan Decker
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
General Electric Foundation
Mr. Garry L. Goss '82
Peggy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Bart Greer
Paula M.
Mrs. Florence A. Lambert
Mr. Kenneth S. Lawson
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62
Metcalfe
Mr. Frank S. Nightingale
Mr. William Schuerman
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Sevick
Luana G. Certelli
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth W. Simmons
Yvonne C.
Mr. & Mrs. David Smalley
Sarah
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Strovers
Shirley G.
Mr. & Mrs. Keith Taylor
Rebecca
TST Auditing LLC
Adam Smith Guthrie '06 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Duso
Linda Anthony
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
Dr. John C. Hecker '30 Endowed Scholarship
Ms. Amy R. Hecker
Home Savings Business Scholarship
Home Savings Charitable Foundation
Lena K. Kelminskis Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Victor R. Kelminskis Estate
Albert S. Keul Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt R. Keul '89
Christina M. Ditmer '89
Dr. Charles Marston Lee
& Dr. Stewart M. Lee '49 DSA
Mrs. Sarah A. Hester
Reisinger
Mrs. Ann K. Lee '47
Gilchrist
Mr. & Mrs. Scot H. Reisinger
Heather Schacht
William C. '43 & Anna Mae Martin
Family Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Michael L. Dudzinsky
Linda Martin
Mrs. Anna M. Martin Estate
Dunham
Mr. William C. Martin '43 Estate
W. Joseph & M. Roberta McFarland
Endowed Scholarship
Mr. Walter W. Davis
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
McFerron/Redpath Scholarship
Margaret H. McFerron Redpath '15 Estate
Wilson & Wilma McMahan Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Willard & Shirley S. McMillan Scholarship
Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47
Stewart
Robert K. & Miriam Brown '35 Morey Scholarship
In Memory of Miriam Brown '35 Morey
Mr. Robert K. Morey (Dcsd)
Byron Morgan '40 Football Program Endowment
Mr. & Mrs. Dallas M. Norris '65
Karen L. Morgan '64
Virginia Davis Napoli '50 Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. McBurney '68
Sharyn E. Fenchel '72
Mr. Peter A. Napoli '54
Walter Polovina '39 Endowed Scholarship
Ms. Linda V. Polovina
Harry F. & Victoria Frumen Reid Jr '39 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Reid '67
Margaret V. Bachman '67
Ruth E. Robb Scholarship Fund
Mrs. Beth R. Lamont '50
Robb
Raymond A & Lillian R Stephens
Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Raymond E. Stephens '62
Lewis G. Walker Endowment
Dr. C. Eugene Walker '60
Dr. John H. White Endowed Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Harold P. Hazen
Linda
Sophia P. White '39 Scholarship
Ms. Linda V. Polovina
Mrs. Maria S. Cirbus
Schwartz
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey J. Polovina
Cathy Watson
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph S. Polovina
Carol Heinvicy
Mrs. Sophia P. White '39 Estate
Polovina
Linda Messersmith Witherite '62 Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Witherite '62
Linda Messersmith '62

Honor Roll of Classes

1891

Dr. John Robertson Macartney (Dcsd)

1899

Mr. Ira M. Flocker (Dcsd)

1915

Mrs. R. Wylie Redpath (Dcsd)
Margaret H. McFerron

1924

Mary E. Bell (Dcsd)

1926

Mrs. Cecil McLaughlin (Dcsd)
Smith

1929

Mrs. Melba H. Merriman (Dcsd)
Brown
Dr. W. Clair Merriman (Dcsd)

1931

Dr. Ray A. McQueen (Dcsd)

1932

Mrs. Harold A. Bruce (Dcsd)
Lucille Dean Henery

1935

Mrs. Margaret M. Jannuzi (Dcsd)
Moltrup

1936

Mr. Eugene F. Jannuzi (Dcsd)

1937

Mrs. Ethel C. Metcalfe
Park

1938

Mrs. Anna B. Chotiner
Batz

1939

Rev. Melville W. Martin
Mrs. Sophia P. White (Dcsd)
Polovina

1940

Dr. Howard N. Douds
Mrs. Florence V. Kennedy
Ecoff
Dr. William O. Martin
Mrs. Muriel S. Wachter (Dcsd)
Earney

1941

Mr. George L. Arnold
Mrs. Velma L. Burrows
Heineman
Mrs. Theresa L. Edwards (Dcsd)
Love
Mrs. M. Ruth Harnack
Gillespie
Mr. Erskine E. Harton Jr.

1942

Mrs. Margaret J. Emerick
Quivey
Dr. David G. Schaal
Mrs. Dorothy J. Sterrett
Bash

1943

Anonymous
Dr. Vivian D. Hewitt
Davidson
Mr. Carl O. Hughes (Dcsd)
Dr. Harold E. Kemper
Mr. William C. Martin (Dcsd)
Mr. Ronald H. Somerville
Rev. Malcolm S. Vandevort Jr.
Mr. Elliott A. Young (Dcsd)

1944

Mrs. Madelyn I. Adams
Woods
Miss Frances L. Hartung
Rev. Robert A. Henning
Mrs. Martha I. Russell
Irons
Mrs. Marjorie M. Wilson
Morgan

1945

Anonymous
Dr. John W. Colavincenzo
Mrs. Ruth T. Dawson
Schnebly
Mrs. Dorothy M. Fatula
Malone
Mrs. Muriel J. Frieler-Rozmus
Jerome
Rev. Marjorie M. Griffin
Muldoon
Mrs. Louise K. Joachim
Kyle
Mrs. Clara C. MacDonald
Ludwig
Mrs. Bonnie D. McCormick (Dcsd)
Deener
Mrs. Margaret R. North
Ransom
Mrs. Joyce H. Rose
Horten
Mrs. Ruth M. Rubino
Cossin
Mrs. Elaine M. Ulrich
Sutton

1946

Dr. Esther J. Carrier
Mrs. Jane P. Colavincenzo (Dcsd)
Pitzer
Mrs. Betty M. Corredera
Krett
Mrs. Margaret C. McKee
Carson
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Orr
Gissel
Mrs. Yvonne I. Pugh (Dcsd)
Kerr
Mrs. Evelyn J. Sechler
St. Clair
Dr. Thomas F. Sheffer
Mr. George E. Tannehill
Mrs. Mary J. Yohn (Dcsd)
Bennett

1947

Dr. Norman M. Carson
Mr. William P. Elliott
Mr. James N. Kennedy (Dcsd)
Mrs. Ann K. Lee
Gilchrist
Mr. Henry J. Lightner (Dcsd)
Dr. Elmer R. Lipp (Dcsd)
Dr. Donald A. Magee Sr.
Mrs. Loretta W. Marsh
Wilson
Mr. Fred B. McCormick
Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan
Stewart
Mrs. Jessie L. Shell
Bowes
Dr. Richard B. Weir

1948

Mrs. Miriam R. Archibald
Pennell
Mrs. Lois N. Davie
Lemmon
Brother Richard L. Eckhardt
Mrs. June E. Futato (Dcsd)
Kalinoski
Mrs. Eleanor G. Gaudio
Gross
Mr. Thomas R. Gault Sr.
Mrs. Lena M. George
Gillespie
Mrs. Martha M. George
McFarland
Mrs. Helen F. Haddad
Young
Mr. William T. Haddad
Mrs. Marjorie J. Harsh
Hill
Mrs. Fae J. Hirschy
Wahl
Mr. Philip W. Hirschy
Mr. Edward J. Hum
Mr. Fred A. Jackson Jr.
Mr. J. Richard Kelso (Dcsd)
Mrs. Eleanore J. Lipp
Otto
Dr. Maribel McKelvy
Mr. William H. Orr
Mr. Homer S. Portman Jr.
Mrs. Rose L. Shaffer
Sovalo
Mr. Martin R. Voyvodich
Mr. James L. Waite

1949

Anonymous
Mrs. Lois R. Adams (Dcsd)
MacDonald
Mr. Cleo R. Bartlett
Miss Frieda E. Beaman
Mrs. Martha A. Beard
White
Mrs. Martha J. Black
Hamilton
Miss Rebecca J. Blair
Rev. Joseph M. Caskey
Ms. Florence C. Craig
Cooper
Mrs. Grace M. Erath
Twinem
Mrs. Anna B. Fox
McMillin
Mrs. Dorothy E. Gallagher
Burry
Mr. Paul E. Gallagher
Mr. Richard L. Jarrett
Mrs. Eleanor J. Kennedy
Cable
Miss Pearle I. Malone
Mr. Edward S. Newman
Mrs. Virginia M. Newman
Coon
Dr. Evelyn R. Purdy
Riedel
Mrs. Audrey L. Sirochman
Miller
Dr. Kenneth G. Smith
Mr. Robert A. Smith
Mr. William D. Speidel Jr.
Mr. Eugene D. Springer Jr.
Dr. Arthur V. Whittaker
Mrs. Janet M. Wike
Patterson

1950

Mr. John P. Brehany
Mr. Warren E. Carr
Dr. James D. Carson
Mr. Frederic L. Cook
Mr. Norvan O. Drugmand
Rev. John A. Fitzstevens Jr.
Ms. Joan L. Florio
Lamont
Mr. Stanley R. Galanski
Mr. Willard M. Harsh
Mrs. Beth R. Lamont
Robb
Mr. Robert E. Linn
Mr. Robert A. Nemec (Dcsd)
Mrs. Alice M. Patterson
Hallberg
Mr. James F. Pietro
Mr. Roy E. Shoup
Mrs. A. Rosalie Smallwood
White
Mr. Lowell J. Smith
Mrs. Betty T. Snyder
Tomich
Mr. Howard M. Swank Jr.
Mr. Robert R. Wagoner (Dcsd)

1951

Dr. Rudolph J. Angelo
Mrs. Mary J. Braheny
Shuster
Mrs. Lucille L. Cumbers
Otremsky
Mr. Joseph A. DePaolis
Mr. Raymond D. Gibson
Dr. John D. Guyton
Rev. Milton L. Harrington
Dr. Paul L. Holland
Mr. C. Harold Hutcheson
Rev. George R. Jackson
Mr. Thomas A. Joseph
Mr. Paul E. Kaup
Mr. James W. Kelbaugh
Mrs. Roberta L. Kemmler
Jones
Mr. Richard B. Kennedy D(csd)
Mrs. Gail C. Kirchner
Carroll
Mrs. Barbara C. Lavash (Dcsd)
Cleland
Capt. Richard B. Nehrich Jr.
Mrs. Martha J. Powers
Linzey
Mrs. Joann M. Rice
Farls
Mr. Donald I. Robb
Dr. Louis M. Singleton
Mrs. Phyllis L. Snedden
Sahli
Mr. Dean Strosnider
Mr. William G. Thumm
Rev. John H. Tweed
Mrs. Sally M. Wagoner
Cramer
Mr. J. Richard Wike (Dcsd)
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Zapsic
Mecklem

1952

Anonymous (2)
Mr. Donald H. Alben (Dcsd)
Mr. Jay D. Aldridge
Rev. Paul W. Anderson
Mrs. Yvonne D. Booher
Mollenkopf
Mrs. Katharine C. Both
Costanzo
Mr. Fred A. Bowie
Mr. Harold T. Bricker
Mrs. Adelaide I. Burry
Sternquist
Mrs. Joan A. Clark
Bonnell
Mrs. Lois W. Dick
Work
Mr. John R. Eakin
Dr. Antoinette P. Eaton
Parisi
Mr. John W. Ellefson
Miss Gwendolyn M. Elliott
Miss Rachel George
Mr. Norman L. Giancola
Mr. William J. Latimer
Mr. George Lawrence
Mrs. Margaret A. Ledrick
Lathom
Mr. Clarence E. Lynn Jr.
Mrs. Emma L. McIsaac
Oxley
Dr. Robert E. McMillen
Mr. R. Paul Robb
Mr. C. Robert Schaughency
Miss Arline R. Siegel
Ms. Nellie M. Smyth
Mr. C. Ray Steele
Mr. John J. Wyllie

1953

Anonymous (2)
Mrs. Patricia W. Albaugh
Wherry
Mrs. Ann M. Angelo
Buccello
Mrs. Marilyn K. Baumann
Farls
Mr. Donald E. Bradshaw
Mrs. Kathryn M. Burger
Metheny
Mr. Merle R. Byerle (Dcsd)
Mrs. Thelma J. Byerle
Hamilton
Mr. Solly C. Ciamacca
Mr. David R. Edgar
Mr. Jerry L. Farquhar
Mr. Joseph F. Farquhar (Dcsd)
Mr. Richard M. George
Mr. William E. Hains
Mr. Glenn T. Koach
Mrs. Ruth N. Lundy
Dressler
Rev. Robert B. McCracken
Mrs. Kathleen K. McMillen
Kerr
Mr. Blaine H. Morrison
Mr. Steve J. Mulik
Dr. William E. Palmer Jr.
Mrs. Agnes N. Pangburn
Nocera
Mr. Stephen E. Pontier
Dr. Louis J. Radnothy Jr.
Mrs. Shirley M. Rittenhouse
Snoke
Mr. James R. Ross P.E.
Mr. Donald R. Weisbaker Ph.D.
Ms. Ruth White
Thumper
Rev. Frank E. Wright
Mr. Robert E. Yohn

1954

Anonymous (2)
Mrs. Yvonne J. Bieberbach
Lathom
Mr. Hobart R. Blankenship
Mr. Ronald W. Brown
Mr. Irving D. Caplan
Miss Mary E. Cleland
Dr. Donald A. Dukelow
Mrs. Ellen L. Fisher
Lathom
Mrs. Eleanor L. Gache
Hanby
Mr. Gary M. Goehring
Mrs. Ruth E. Gross
Linton
Mr. Donald L. Hairhoger Sr.
Mr. Daniel Charles Harkins
Mr. Thomas O. Hornstein (Dcsd)
Mr. Norman W. Hutcheson
Mr. Philip W. Kennedy
Mr. Louis J. Koutoulakis
Mr. A. Frederick Kroen
Dr. R. Gene List
Dr. Charles W. Marion
Mr. Frank S. Matsukas
Mrs. Mary L. McCracken
Stone
Mr. George Metrovich
Mrs. Shirley A. Morrow (Dcsd)
Smith
Mr. Robert L. Munnell
Mr. Peter A. Napoli
Mr. Armando Ombres
Mr. William H. Onuska
Mrs. Ethel Pasma
Elliott
Mr. Anthony Rubino (Dcsd)
Mrs. Beverly Schmidt
Watson
Rev. Andrew G. Slade
Mr. Robert E. Sterrett
Mrs. Alta M. Tweed
Blackwood
Mrs. Betty Warner
Jackson
Mr. Walter C. Yaro
Mrs. M. Irene Yonkee
Bickerton

1955

Mrs. Gwendolyn M. Arbutina
McCain
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor
Davison
Mrs. Ellen R. Brierly
Robb
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Brown
Hammerle
Mr. John W. Byron
Mr. Charles R. Cruikshank
Mr. Philip Lee Gross
Mr. George W. Jackson
Mrs. Mary F. Jarrett
Fetterly
Mr. Nick J. Koutoulakis
Mr. Elias Malichky
Ethel S. Malichky
Meyers
Mrs. Ruth E. Mann
McBurney
Mrs. Roberta S. Matsukas
Stewart
Dr. Marion L. McFarland
Ms. Marjorie L. McMaster
Houston
Mr. Robert E. McMaster
Mr. John J. Monza
Mrs. Nancy F. Moore
Mandeville
Dr. C. Dick Park
Mr. Albert W. Poholsky
Rev. Horace B. Pollock
Mr. Charles H. Ross
Dr. Betty S. Schaughency Ph.D.
Carter
Mrs. Imogene G. Stich
Gallaher
Mrs. Mary A. Streeter
Smith
Mr. William G. Thompson Jr.
Mr. George S. Vonakis
Mrs. Joan W. Wallace
Watson
Mr. George E. Westerlund Jr.
Mr. Lauren O. Wolcott
Mr. Robert P. Zapsic (Dcsd)

1956

Anonymous
Rev. James D. Bigley
Dr. Robert I. Brandt
Mrs. Sue C. Condino
Boots
Mr. Angelo S. Frangopoulos
Mr. Thomas F. Gorgas
Mrs. Janice C. Green
Martin
Dr. George R. Haddad
Mrs. Frances K. Hanna
Kappas
Mr. Walter K. James
Dr. Patricia Kerr
Mr. Samuel W. Kohler
Mrs. Mary E. Kroen
Hetzler
Howard E. MacDonald (Dcsd)
Mr. Glenn L. McBride
Mr. Charles J. Mowry
Mr. Biagio J. Pagani
Mr. Stanley E. Simantiras
Mr. Lyman F. White
Mr. Thomas A. Williams
Mr. Kenneth W. Woodeshick
Mr. George W. Woodham
Mr. Kenneth H. Yonkee
Dr. Larry M. Younkin
Mr. Stanley M. Yukica Sr.

1957

Anonymous (2)
Mrs. Mary E. Bricker
Lewis
Mr. Walter M. Bromm
Mr. John A. Croud Jr.
Mr. L. John Gache
Mrs. Mollie Hall
Beglin
Mrs. Carolyn J. Harkins
Wilson
Dr. Jack G. Kevorkian
Mrs. Janet L. Laird
Grossglass
Mrs. Doris J. MacKenzie
Musgrave
Mr. Edward G. MacKenzie
Mr. W. Richard McVehil
Mr. John M. Mitchell
Rev. Robert W. Morrow
Mr. Donald H. Mullinnix (Dcsd)
Dr. David S. Nelson
Mrs. G. Marilyn O’Data
Bloom
Dr. Robert A. Patsiga
Rev. James C. Pennington
Mr. Samuel A. Perrino
Mr. Walter Rogan (Dcsd)
Dr. Richard L. South
Dr. Wayne R. Spear
Mr. Robert G. Varkony
Mrs. Harriet J. Vogt
VanGorder

1958

Anonymous (2)
Mr. John B. Ague II (Dcsd)
Mrs. Janet G. Armstrong
Gittins
Mrs. Faith C. Bromm
Boyd
Mr. William J. Burlingame
Mr. George T. Christine III
Rev. Clifford L. Comm
Mr. Gilbert J. Damico
Mr. Robert W. Daniels
Rev. John C. Dean
Rev. Reynold E. Dempsey
Mr. John F. Frontone Sr.
Dr. Harry J. Hartley
Mr. Carl N. Jones
Mrs. Ann Kaufman
Falk
Dr. Robert C. Keys Jr.
Dr. Henry P. Kirk III
Dr. Jack J. Klein
Mr. Everitt H. Laird
Mrs. Marjorie M. Lathom
Wenkhous
Mr. Bruce A. Leopardi
Mr. Frank J. Mancini Sr.
Mr. Orlando N. Marinaccio
Mrs. Marion J. Marziano
Hummel
Mrs. Katharine J. McElroy
Finlay
Mr. Charles M. McNeal
Ms. Virginia Mountain
Henery
Mr. Charles N. O’Data
Mr. Vincent J. Onomastico
Miss Mary J. Park
Mr. Dante Piacesi Jr.
Mrs. Patricia A. Pivovar
Livingston
Mr. Charles M. Reader
Mrs. Carol J. Saint
Jones
Mr. Edward S. Smilak
Mrs. Jacquelin Spear
Patton
Mrs. Edythe M. Stanislaw
Walters
Mrs. Alice E. Stewart
McKelvy
Mrs. Margaret E. Tait
Park
Mr. M. John Tino
Dr. John H. White
Mr. Glenn G. Williamson Jr.
Mrs. Mary H. Woodeshick
Mullin
Mrs. Marleigh P. Zimmerman
Scheidmantel
Mr. Ralph E. Zinkham

1959

Anonymous (4)
Dr. David R. Armstrong
Mr. Carl W. Brown
Mr. Donald V. Carugati
Mrs. Joan M. Fekete
Larson
Mr. Charles W. Finley
Rev. Dr. Albert P. Fruth
Mr. Jay C. Gonzalez
Mr. Robert S. Gregos
Mrs. Carol G. Gross
Davies
Ms. Lois R. Gross
Ramsey
Mrs. Marilyn J. Hammond
Alexander
Mrs. Patricia A. Hendry
Albert
The Honorable Robert E. Kunselman
Mrs. Margaret R. Lash
Campbell
Mrs. Virginia I. List
Wilson
Mr. Frank R. Lyons
Mrs. Mary E. Marco
Reed
Miss E. Louise Marshall
Mr. James W. Marshall
Mrs. Nancy R. McDade
Russell
Mr. Robert M. McKinney
Mrs. Lynn D. McMaster
DeGraw
Mr. Robert A. Morrow
Mrs. Margaret A. Moser
Sidler
Dr. David R. Park Jr.
Mr. Fred A. Perrotta
Mr. Bert L. Robinson Jr.
Mr. Thomas E. Schantz
Mrs. Wini O. Simko
Orr
Mrs. Marie J. Smilek
Manos
Mrs. Marjorie O. South
Otto
Mrs. Mary M. Spear
McCracken
Mr. Jack M. Stoken
Mr. Richard F. Stuart
Mr. Robert C. Thayer (Dcsd)
Mrs. Alice D. Thompson
Hamilton
Mr. Donald B. Torbich
Dr. Charles H. VanDyke
Mrs. Helen R. Wardeh
Light
Prof. Merwin L. Weed
Mr. Melvin L. Weller
Mrs. Sue R. Wilkey
Robb

1960

Anonymous (4)
Mr. Roy C. Albert
Mr. Gerald R. Bartolomucci
Mr. George R. Bird
Mrs. Margaret R. Bishop
Campbell
Mr. R. Murry Bishop
Mr. R. Scott Boyle
COL Claire E. Brittain Jr.
Mr. William E. Clark
Mr. Keith I. DeLuca
Ms. Linda L. Duell
Lewis
Mrs. Janet L. Emerich
Koch
Mrs. Grace E. Figley
Turney
Mr. Charles M. Hall
Mrs. Alice J. Irvin
Stelzer
Rev. Ralph E. Joseph
Mrs. Sally A. Klink
Frakes
Mrs. Frances C. Mann
Patterson
Dr. Max E. Mann
Dr. Donald H. McBurney
Mrs. Joan F. McBurney
Adams
Dr. James E. McClure
Mrs. Phyllis J. Mihalcin
Weaver
Rev. Jerrold S. Milroy
Mr. David P. Mollenkopf
Mr. James L. Muoio
Dr. Howard C. Nader
Mr. Paul K. Patterson
Mr. Melvin R. Roush
Mr. Vianese R. Sgro
Mr. James Shaw
Mr. Donald C. Sipp
Mr. Walter F. Staruszkiewicz Jr.
Mr. Harry A. Trout Jr.
Dr. C. Eugene Walker
Mr. James A. Wick
Ms. Evelyn J. Wilson
Waite
Mr. Thomas M. Yancy

1961

Anonymous
Mr. Duwayne D. Brown
Mrs. Paula A. Burlingame
Marcus
Mr. Daniel De La Torres
Mr. Arnold P. DeGeorge
Mr. Robert F. Evans
Mr. Thomas R. Flowers
Rev. Paul N. Frederick
Mr. Thomas E. Grahek
Mr. Clifford D. Griffith
Mr. Joseph C. Hammond Jr.
Mr. Dale E. Hazen
Mrs. L. Gayle Helmick
Johnston
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Holscher
Davison
Miss Maxine L. Honeyman
Miss W. Carlene Hutcheson
Miss Joyce E. Lynn
Mr. Felix Magnotta
Dr. Francis G. Mannarino
Mr. David L. Munson
Mr. Pete G. Poulos
Mr. Robert J. Schreiner
Dr. Jack D. Sidler Jr.
Mr. Albert D. Smith
Dr. Marcia A. Summers
Perry
Mr. William B. Teasdale
Mrs. Nancy R. Vincze
Elder
Mrs. Marion J. Wiese
Barrow
Miss Elizabeth P. Wilson
Miss Phyllis A. Wilson
Mrs. Sandra L. Wolcott
Hemphill
Rev. James M. Wright
Mrs. Judith A. Wright (Dcsd)
Mills

1962

Mr. Edward T. Applegate
Miss E. Betty Beaman
Miss Ellen L. Bednar
Mrs. Kathleen Brandt
Douglas
Mr. Franklin A. Brown
Mrs. M. Louise Bunner
Hampe
Mr. Kenneth M. Carnahan
Mr. Theodore T. Chao
Ms. Linda S. Davis
Mr. Joseph J. DeNone
Dr. John P. Durbin
Miss Florence Fattal
Mrs. C. Joyce Fenechi
Mehard
Mr. Louis L. Gatto
Mr. Russell H. Horner
Mr. George W. Imm
Mr. Gary K. Liebschner
Mrs. Doris M. Magnuson
Dagen
Dr. George O. McDade Jr. (Dcsd)
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf
Metcalfe
Mrs. Mary E. Mullinnix
Mitchell
Mrs. Christine L. Musgrave
Kelbaugh
Dr. Howard M. Peters
Mrs. Susanna E. Polly
Scott
Dr. Paul A. Pupi
Mr. Thomas J. Purdie
Dr. Peter A. Sambol
Mr. Ronald M. Schiftic
Mr. Anthony D. Skufca
Mrs. Karen H. Smith (Dcsd)
Tudhope
Mr. William A. Staruszkiewicz
Dr. Raymond E. Stephens
Mrs. Eugenia A. Tsikles
Tokas
Mrs. Linda M. Witherite
Messersmith
Mr. Richard L. Witherite
Mrs. Margaret A. Zuraw
Walter

1963

Anonymous (2)
Mr. Robert E. Adams
COL Bruce R. Alexander (Ret.)
Mrs. Lois M. Alexander
Edgar
Mrs. Glola G. Basler
Caskey
Dr. Jay C. Basler
Mr. Raymond E. Beatty
Mr. Roland E. Blucher
Mr. Donald C. Brough
Rev. Robert E. Butcher
Mrs. Susan R. Camberg
Murray
Mr. August Conte
Mrs. Sandra L. Daquila
Fegley
Mrs. Marian J. Dunfee
Lyon
Mr. James C. Ebersberger
Mr. Donald R. Elliott
Mrs. Margaret A. Franke
Wallace
Mr. J. Edwin Frendberg
Mr. Ronald E. Goehring
Mr. Joseph E. Hamilton
Mr. Gustav R. Hampe
Mrs. Bonnie S. Harrison
Sweet
Dr. Kenneth E. Hartman
Dr. Charles R. Hartzell
Mrs. Marguerite K. Hartzell
Getty
Mr. Philip E. Hays
Mr. A. Robert Hohl
Mrs. Kathleen L. Hohl
Aikin
Dr. James O. Jackson III
Mrs. Edith M. Keast
Straley
Mr. Robert G. Klitz
Mr. Leonard J. Koczur
Mr. Edward A. Kravos
Mr. Emil L. Luongo
Dr. Jay M. Mann
Mrs. Margaret L. Mann
Neal
Mr. Eugene M. Margiotti
COL Patrick D. McCaslin
LTC James W. McCready
Mrs. Donna M. McIlwee
Henderson
Mr. Richard E. McKenna
Mrs. Kay H. Mills
Haggart
Mrs. Janet R. Mondi
Wentz
Mr. Ronald L. Musgrave
Miss Mary A. Nicholson
Mr. Gerald L. Partington
Mr. Richard D. Pearson
Mr. Paul J. Powers
Mrs. Barbara L. Pupi
Pawk
Mrs. Abigail C. Redman
Richards
Mrs. Marilyn L. Russell
Harrington
Mrs. Patricia L. Sporka
Bonnage
Mr. Ronald A. Sporka
Mr. Thomas L. Tindall
Mrs. Terry S. Tullis
Maddox
Mr. Louis G. Ulizio
Mrs. Nancy H. Walton
Elliott
Mr. Danny C. Wigley
Mr. David H. Winkle
Mr. James H. Wirtz
Mr. Wilbert H. Wise III

1964

Anonymous
Mr. E. Lee Bowman
Mrs. April H. Brown
Haslett
Mr. Raymond H. Cegelski
Ms. R. Kay Collison
Mrs. Nancy S. Conner
Swartzlander
Mr. Douglas S. Costa
Mr. Nicholas I. Cvetnic
Mr. Arthur P. Daily
Mr. Matthew J. DeLuca
Mr. William A. Dunfee
Mr. William C. E. Graeser III
Ms. Patricia A. Graham
Boyle
Mr. Robert S. Hart
Dr. Alan W. Hemphill
Mr. John B. Iben Jr.
Mr. Albert T. Kittner
Mrs. Linda Krokonko
Laykish
Mr. John A. Lockley
Mrs. Hedwig Martin
Beck
Mr. William J. Mayhew
Miss Rasma V. Niedra
Mrs. Karen L. Norris
Morgan
Ms. M. Elaine Noss
Baird
Mr. Nicholas L. Nott
Mr. Peter A. Peduzzi
Mrs. Ruth H. Pennington
McKeown
Mrs. Sally A. Peters
Brown
Mrs. Mary A. Petz
Huseonica
Mr. David W. Royle
Miss Clementina Sirimarco
Dr. R. Duane Sofia
Mr. Milan L. Tatala
Mrs. Alice L. Teasdale
Schmidt
Dr. Lewis A. Turlish
Mrs. Georgia A. Voegler
Mrvosh
Mrs. Mary J. Voigt
Albert
Mr. Bernerd T. Vukelich
Mr. Andrew S. White
Mrs. E. Mary Winkle
Mallery
Mrs. Janet E. Wise
Wherry
Mrs. Mary G. Worsham
Gardner
Mr. Richard A. Yockman
Dr. Robert John Yonata
Dr. P. Alvin Zamba

1965

Mrs. Barbara K. Allison
Atchison
Mr. John B. Allison
Mr. Richard P. Bedio
Mr. Robert W. Boyd
Mrs. Nancy L. Braman
Hodge
Mr. G. Reynolds Clark
Mr. Robert B. Collins
Mrs. Carolyn B. Copeland
Chestnut
Rev. Wilson L. Cummings
Mrs. Mary E. Depner
Summers
Mr. Ronald H. Depner
Dr. Terry L. Dicianna
Mrs. Ingeborg Farrell
Guentert
Mr. Donald G. Figley
Mrs. Patricia M. Galbreath
Donnelly
Mr. Raymond B. Gilliland
Mrs. Barbara L. Graeser
Thomas
Mr. Robert G. Harrison
Mr. Raymond A. Heitger
Mr. Donald E. Hesh
Mrs. Bonnie G. Hillyer
Colledge
Mrs. Naomi K. Horner
Ivey
Mrs. Carol A. Imm
Hagadorn
Mr. Robert F. Joy Sr.
Mr. Joseph W. Krokonko
Mr. Gerald M. Lane
Mrs. Susan S. Lockley
Slaughter
Mr. David E. Longwell
Mr. John R. Mandeville
Mr. Daniel Marchisin
Mrs. Frances P. McConahy
Johns
Miss Sue A. Morris
Mr. Dallas M. Norris
Mr. Albert M. Pavese Jr.
Mr. William Petz Jr.
Rev. Donald W. Piper
Mr. Robert T. Puhalla
Mrs. Janet K. Royle
Fraser
Mr. Anthony A. Rubino
Mr. Carl W. Schweiger
Mrs. Virginia B. Scott-Fleming
Beachem
Mr. Phillip A. Shafer
Dr. Dean R. Smith
Mr. Robert P. Smith
Father Rodney E. Torbic
Mr. Gary L. Watters
Mrs. Patricia I. Watters
Aikin
Mrs. Lillian F. Wellington
Frischkorn
Dr. Carol E. Westby
Emrick
Dr. David L. Wilcox
Mrs. Beverly Wordsworth
Steward

1966

Anonymous (2)
Mrs. Carol D. Adams
Jones
Mr. Larry R. Ammon
Mr. Carl J. Arbes Esq.
Mr. James J. Barkich
Mr. Al John Bialek
Mr. W. Thomas Chalmers
Mr. Darryl Cobb
Mrs. Louise M. Copeland
Edgar
Dr. Robert M. Copeland
Rev. James A. Cossin
Mr. Charles E. Downs
Rev. A. Wayne Duffield
Rev. Paul W. Finley
Mr. Russell J. Fleming
Dr. F. Jay Fricker
Dr. James L. Gardner II
Mr. Dennis B. Hanka
Mr. G. Thomas Heep
Mrs. Eleanor L. Hogsett
Messenger
Dr. James E. Immekus
Miss Jill E. Keck
Mr. Ralph A. Kessler Jr.
Mr. Alvin C. Kocher
Mrs. Annetta L. Kronz
Keys
Mr. Anthony J. Krukowski
Dr. James H. McCartney
Mrs. Victoria L. McCartney
Shaffer
Mr. Robert E. McKeown
Mr. John W. Mercer
Mr. R. William Mills
Mrs. Saundra J. Milroy
Schmidt
Mr. Westley A. Moore Jr.
Ms. Jean L. Musser-Porter
Musser
Mr. John A. Nave Jr.
Mrs. Donna F. Neal
Higgins
Mrs. Barbara A. Parke
Uhler
Mrs. Paula S. Patterson
Stanyard
Mrs. Shirley M. Patterson
Montgomery
Mr. Harold A. Pillar
Mrs. Lois E. Roush
Howe
Mr. Richard F. Rozak
Mrs. Laura L. Rush
Buchanan
Mr. Daniel F. Ryder
Mrs. Karen I. Ryder
Forsythe
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Searfoss
Cross
Mrs. Nancy I. Smith
Falk
Ms. Catherine L. Taylor
Zeigler
Mr. Charles W. Townsend
Mr. Richard L. Wellendorf
Mr. Larry E. Williams
Dr. Charles H. Zeigler

1967

Mr. Joseph J. Albenze
Dr. Edwin P. Arnold
Dr. Barry G. Badger
Mrs. Virginia A. Badger
Hoenstine
Miss Ingrid L. Birdsall
Mrs. Carol J. Bonsall
Billings
Mrs. Donna L. Briesemeister
Smith
Mrs. Margaret A. Brown
Partington
Mr. Edward W. Butcher Jr.
Mr. Robert T. Clarke
Ms. Karen M. Coggins
Macioge
Mr. Daniel C. Copeland
Mr. William R. Cummings
Mr. Allen F. DeLuca
Mr. Ned E. DiBenedetto
Mr. S. Keith Edgar
Dr. Carl R. Engstrom
Mr. David N. Fenchel
Dr. John W. Forman
Mrs. Katherine A. Fuller
Elliott
Mrs. Joyce E. Gilliland
Schmidt
Mr. W. Eugene Hancock
Mrs. Gwendolyn R. Hardie
Hall
Mrs. Eleanor L. Hodge
Lipp
Mr. L. Melvin Hogsett
Mr. Earl B. Holton
Mr. Paul W. Jewell
Mrs. M. Arlene Mathess
Farence
Mrs. Vernice J. McChesney
Jones
Mr. Dennis J. McClain
Ms. Carol Y. Mrvosh
Mr. Leonard C. Newman
Mr. Dennis M. Norman
Mr. Jack D. Patton
Mrs. Bonita F. Piper
Verrett
Mr. Charles T. Polce II
Mrs. Myrna K. Porter
Little
Mrs. Margaret V. Reid
Bachman
Mr. William F. Reid
Mr. Alan J. Richards
Dr. David L. Schmolly
Mr. E. Frederick Schoeneweis
Mr. Joseph L. Sokolick Jr.
Mrs. Barbara A. Srail
Barnes
Miss Dale Stellhorn
Mrs. Delta L. Stoner
Stearns
Mrs. Joan A. Storey
Butkowsky
Miss A. Catherine Tack
Dr. David M. Turnbull
Mr. Charles Ray Vos
Mrs. Rosalie J. Ward
McMillan
Rev. H. Warren Wilkewitz
Mrs. Jill S. Yonata
Swartzlander

1968

Anonymous (4)
Mrs. Ellen L. Arnold
Robinson
Mr. Larry F. Baumgartel
Rev. Robert G. Bedison Jr.
Mrs. Patricia A. Bracy
Albarell
Mrs. Bonita J. Chambers
Burrows
Rev. Arbuth B. Conn
Mr. David P. Dixon
Rev. Edward A. Eppinger
Mr. John R. Eppinger Jr.
Mrs. Sandra L. Eppinger
Wehman
Dr. James D. Evans
Mrs. Mary M. Frey
Bentley
Rev. Warren E. Gardner
Mr. George J. Goodwald
Mr. Richard A. Gratton
Ms. Janet L. Gruber
Druschel
Mr. George A. Henning
Mrs. Rose Marie A. James
Zindren
Mrs. Joy M. Jewell
Morgan
Mr. Donald E. Keefe
Mr. Neal A. Keller
Mr. Richard L. Keslar
Mrs. Marguerite A. Kessler
Taylor
Mr. Thomas B. Koutsky
Mr. Dale S. Lang
Mr. Charles J. Longsdorf
Mrs. Ruth W. Marshall
Workley
Mr. Donald R. McBurney
Mr. James Vincent Mittica
Mr. John J. Nadzam
Mrs. Mary C. Newman
Young
Dr. William E. Nixon
Mrs. Judith A. Noack
Hays
Ms. Bonna L. Oyer
Mr. Raymond P. Puskar
Pastor Clifford M. Reynolds Jr.
Mr. D. Roger Robb
Mrs. Catherine A. Rowe
Clinton
Ms. Karen L. Russo
Glass
Mr. Domenico P. Sciaretta
Mr. Robert M. Snyder II
Mr. Andrew M. Sopirak
Mr. James C. Teapole Jr.
Mr. William A. Thomas
Mr. DeHaven L. Thompson
Ms. Marlene A. Tomasello
Braun
Mrs. Arlene R. Townsend
Treasure
Mrs. Susan L. Volk
Brauman
Mr. Dwight E. Wagner
Mr. Lawrence E. Weber
Mr. Ian D. Welsh
Mr. Roger E. Whitehouse
Mr. J. Robert Willson
Mrs. Jeanne Wilson
Withrow
Mrs. Kathryn A. Wollin
Roach

1969

Anonymous (4)
Mr. Thomas J. Abraham
Dr. Melville W. Adams
Mrs. Margaret E. Andrews
Robb
Mr. Charles A. Artzberger
Rev. Bruce R. Backensto
Mr. Bruce D. Badger
Mrs. Barbara J. Baumgartner
Stewart
Mrs. Ruth A. Bedison
Sechrist
Mrs. Mary G. Boussios
Karatinos
Mrs. Margaret S. Buck
Spooner
Mr. Gary D. Buffington
Mr. William A. Chimley
Mr. Ronald J. Coleman
Mr. Robert E. Crisci
Dr. John A. Delivuk
Mrs. Mary E. Dodds
Harsh
Mrs. Lois A. Evans
Palyash
Mr. Thomas J. Feehan
Mr. Edward L. Floyd
Mr. John J. Foust Jr.
Mrs. Susan L. Freier
Southgate
Mr. Raymond C. Gordon
Miss Ruth A. Graybill
Mr. James E. Hardie
Mrs. Carolyn Harding
Joy
Mrs. Dee A. Hartman
Southworth
Mrs. Mary E. Hawk
Washburn
Mr. Robert Leslie Hawk
Miss S. Amy Hosking
Mr. Victor Ialongo
Mrs. Alma M. Kelly
Lane
Mrs. Kathleen M. Lang
Merrill
Mr. Allen J. Lewarchik
Dr. William R. Lewis
Mr. Anthony E. Manley
Mr. John Wayne Manzetti
Mr. John S. McCready
Mr. Rodney J. Milanovich
Miss Carole M. Miller
Mr. N. Floyd Montgomery
Mrs. Roberta A. Nixon
Fedevich
Mrs. Sally Northrop
Davis
Mrs. Ann E. O’Neill
Birdsall
Dr. Jerry F. O’Neill
Mr. Robert C. Porter
Ms. Susan Myles Preston
Myles
CDR Paul V. Rocereto
Mr. Gary R. Rohrbaugh
Dr. Donald E. Sheffield
Dr. John R. Snarey
Dr. David L. Steed Jr.
Mrs. Jane R. Straub
Conrad
Mr. John E. Toth Jr.
Mr. Thomas R. Vandling
Mrs. Ruth C. Vos
McCready
Mr. Robert W. Wagner
Mr. Dale P. Williams

1970

Anonymous
Dr. Connie S. Anderson
Miss Ellyn K. Anthony
Mr. Robert E. Baumgartner
Mr. Frank W. Bendekovic
Mrs. Frances A. Bevan
Chiaro
Mr. Richard A. Binkley
Mrs. Beverly M. Carson
Hanson
Mr. Gail L. Church
Mrs. Patricia M. Coghlan
Matthews
Mrs. Deborah L. Conner
Butler
Miss Charlotte W. Cramer
Mrs. Barbara S. Downs
Lutzelberger
Mr. Joseph C. Downs
Mrs. Carol M. Edgar
Martin
Mr. William R. Feasley
Mr. Paul N. Frey
Mr. Ronald M. Galiffa
Mrs. Linda H. Good
Hall
Mr. John Gregory
Rev. Dr. Dennis Dean Hatfield
Mr. Paul W. Haynie
Mr. Chris R. Henderson
Mr. Allan L. Hesh
Dr. Michael F. Hink
Mrs. Susan Hornack
Zeigler
Mrs. Irene Kaffenes
Frangkos
Mrs. Barbara A. Laslo
Beddow
Mr. Elmer C. Laslo
Mr. Frederic A. Lingenfelter
Mr. Charles W. Lott
Mr. Douglas F. Lum
Dr. John P. Michel
Mrs. Katherine H. Miller
Habbyshaw
Mrs. Stephanie C. Miller
Urban
Mr. Robert B. Mitchell
Mrs. Sandra F. Mittica
Friedsam
Rev. Richard L. Raines
Mr. Robert S. Rak
Mrs. Carolyn B. Raney
Benson
Mrs. Janice E. Robb (Dcsd)
Martin
Mrs. Roxann Rocereto-Suhan
Wallace
Mr. Theodore A. Rose
Mrs. Nancy A. Schmehl
Morse
Mrs. Carol E. Snarey
Dunn
Mr. Randall M. Strautmann
Ms. L. Jean Strickler
Dr. Louis Terracio
Mrs. Marcia L. Trokhan
Turek
Mrs. Joanne L. Willson
Belknap
Mr. Dale B. Wissner
Mr. Thomas A. Woodske
Mr. Duzel D. Yates

1971

Anonymous (2)
Mr. Florian J. Berdyck
Mrs. Laura L. Berdyck
Kane
Mrs. Paula B. Clark
Brooks
Mr. William J. Cutri
Ms. Dana V. Darche
Bevan
Miss Lena M. Dixson
Mr. Richard J. Emerick
Ms. Rita E. Eshman
Rev. James R. Farrer
Mrs. Margaret A. Gray
Sheehan
Mrs. Nancy L. Griffith
LaVigne
Mrs. Elizabeth D. Haas
Dennison
Mr. Ronald J. Harding
Mrs. Marilyn J. Hink
Shaner
Mr. Donald E. Hollerman
Mr. Theodore O. Kay
Miss Judith A. Kinsinger
Mr. James D. Lackey
Mrs. Constance K. Longenberger
Brown
Mrs. Mary A. Lynn
Miller
Mr. Joseph A. Maraffi
Dr. Linda R. Marshall
Breuninger
Mrs. Sharon K. Mathews
Duguid
Mr. M. Jay Means
Mr. Charles C. Milliken
Mrs. Marilyn R. Minner
Warner
Mrs. Janice J. Moegerle
Futato
Mrs. Benetta L. Myers
Bates
Rev. Roy C. Myers
Dr. Ralph N. Phillips
Mr. Patrick M. Sherin
Mr. Roger W. Sweeny
Mr. Thomas M. Tronzo
Mrs. Constance L. Troxell
Openshaw
Mr. David W. Troxell
Mrs. Donna L. VanKirk
Fredericks
Mr. John D. Vild
Mrs. G. Christine Welsh
Boyle
Mr. James H. Workley

1972

Anonymous (3)
Mr. Renwick B. Adams
Mr. Boice R. Bailey
Rev. William R. Betteridge Jr.
Mrs. Grace E. Bickert
Barker
Mrs. N. Sue Bowser
Hindman
Mrs. Linda F. Brown
Frazier
Mr. Timothy H. Brown
Mr. Robert G. Carpenter
Rev. David C. Coon
Mr. Richard L. Cramer
Mrs. Lynda L. Criswell
Falen
Mr. Eric W. Davis
Mrs. Katharine M. Dennis
McMillan
Mr. Samuel M. Dittmar
Ms. Bobette A. Edwards
Ms. Terrance Faye
Gileo
Mr. Vincent J. Frank
Rev. Wayne A. Frazier
Dr. Christian W. Hallstein
Mrs. Mary V. Hesh
Siler
Mr. Christopher J. Hilleary
Mr. Hubert F. Houlette Jr.
Mrs. Miriam J. Kline
Schettler
Mrs. Joyce E. Lackey
Kelty
Mr. Darrell R. Longenberger
Mr. William J. Lowe
Mrs. Renee L. Manzetti
Pratte
Mrs. Sharyn E. McBurney
Fenchel
Mrs. Beverly J. McCready
Henderson
Mr. Charles McShane Jr.
Mrs. Sandra K. Phillips
Badger
Miss Lucille D. Piechnik
Mrs. Jane M. Rak
Kidd
Mr. Donald W. Riley
Mr. William A. Russell
Mr. Frank P. Santangelo
Mr. William A. Schrum
Mrs. Susan D. Tarr
McCall
Mrs. Jane A. Taylor
Leax
Mr. Robert H. Taylor Jr.
Ms. Marjorie J. Terracio
Waite
Mr. W. Michael Tinstman
Miss Margaret R. Weimer
Mr. Walter J. Werner
Mrs. Sharon L. West
Gordy
Mr. Keith S. Weyman
Mr. Dennis L. Wing
Mrs. Lynn C. Worster
Gunderson

1973

Anonymous (3)
Mrs. Stephanie A. Albaugh
Rudy
Mrs. Geraldine L. Babel
Arbutina
Mr. J. Bruce Bauman
Ms. Michele A. Bevelhimer Kortyna
Bevelhimer
Mr. LeRoy P. Bosetti
Mr. Burton D. Brubaker II
Mrs. Judith A. Carpenter
Lex
Mr. Mark L. Church
Mrs. Dawn C. Contrucci
Carroll
Mr. Gregory A. Croner
Mrs. Susan K. DellaVolle
Padgett
Dr. Alan R. Dodds
Mr. Norman D. Eisley Jr.
Mrs. Beth L. Esch
Mathews
Dr. Bradshaw L. Frey
Mrs. Michele Gillespie
Feige
Mrs. Donna L. Gockley
Geiger
Mr. Lanny K. Guthrie
Mrs. Shirley A. Hallstein
Turrill
Mrs. Elva J. Harley
Housholder
Ms. Deborah E. Hayes
Reynolds
Mr. R. Daryl Heagy
Mr. David J. Kinman
Ms. Kristen L. Lambert
Wargo
Mrs. Susan E. Ledebur
McDowell
Mrs. Marilyn J. Maietta
Miller
Dr. Richard D. Mason
Ms. Joanne A. Massey
Parillo
Mrs. Glenna S. Matthews
Myers
Mr. Keith A. McGaffick
Mrs. Kathleen C. McIntyre
Riethmuller
Mrs. Deborah G. Miller
Gibson
Mrs. Marjorie S. Milliken
Dennison
Mr. David A. Mishler
Mrs. Beth A. Morrison
McCready
Mrs. Susan W. Murphy
Woodske
Mrs. Donna J. Perretta
Kovacic
Mrs. Sandra G. Porter
Wing
Mrs. Jane H. Ramsey
Helman
Mr. Walter F. Rutkowski
Mrs. Lesesne E. Shafer
Elder
Mrs. Lynn A. Stewart
Alouise
Mrs. Lois A. Tarbert
Brugos
Dr. Darla J. Twale
Mr. Dominic F. Viletto
Mr. William J. Weir
Mr. Verner P. Welsh
Mrs. Kathy W. Woodske
Wasko
Mr. William H. Young Jr.

1974

Mr. Vernon G. Adams Jr.
Miss Maryjane Allen
Mr. Thomas E. Andre
Mrs. Susan M. Bailey
Lindemann
Mrs. Deborah M. Barnett
Mahr
Mrs. Patricia A. Boots
Podnar
Mrs. Carol A. Braum
Ray
Mr. James D. Braum
Rev. Mark R. Brown
Mrs. Wendy S. Calvo
Fowler
Mr. James F. Ceperley
Mr. Jeffrey C. Ceperley
Mr. Thomas D. Clark
Rev. Thomas J. Curry
Mrs. Carleen J. Dinello
Emerick
Mrs. Eleanor L. Duguid
Dennison
Mrs. Donna J. Feehan
Nileski
Mr. David W. Frengel
Dr. Timothy D. Futato
Mrs. Bonnie Gibeson
Dunkle
Mr. Dennis P. Gibeson
Miss Sharon M. Givler
Mrs. Doris M. Hardesty
Ammons
Mr. Edward P. Hardesty
Mr. Donnie L. Hicks
Mrs. Karen L. Hicks
Dixson
Mrs. Marlene A. Holland
Hofmann
Dr. David M. Howard Jr.
Mr. Donald P. Kirkwood
Mrs. Nancy E. Kirkwood
McCormick
Mr. Michael F. Kovacevic
Mr. Charles J. Matrazzo
Mr. Dennis L. McFarland
Mrs. Nancy L. McFarland
Stoner
Mr. David W. McNaughton
Mrs. Jean I. Means
Ward
Mrs. Bonnie O. Meyer
O’Neill
Mrs. Kathleen R. Mohr
Wenkhous
Dr. Terry L. Norris
Mrs. Anne A. Pursley
Anderson
Mrs. Martha M. Raak
Codi
Mr. Richard F. Raichel
Mrs. Darlene A. Reed
Kovacic
Mr. David M. Reed
Mr. John S. Riley III
Mrs. N. Sue San Felice
Sexton
Mrs. Sharon L. Senge
Koehler
Ms. Jeanne D. Siciliano
Yates
Dr. Nancy S. Somers M.D.
Story
Mrs. Bonnie J. Stonesifer
Haldeman
Mrs. Sara A. Swaney
Yoho
Mr. Charles Guy Tarbert
Mr. William C. Vache
Mrs. Elizabeth H. Webb
Reynolds
Mrs. Marilyn Y. White
Pascoe
Mr. Dale W. Zeh

1975

Dr. Jonathan D. Adams
Dr. Adel G. Aiken
Gallagher
Mr. John J. Anderson
Mr. Richard K. Bates
Mrs. Joyce A. Bender
Ciletti
Mr. James N. Black
Dr. Peggy K. Black
King
Ms. Helen L. Bradford
McNutt
Mr. Richard A. Buck
Mrs. Deborah R. Budenholzer
Luger
Mrs. Mary J. Bungas
Bellas
Mr. Douglas J. Carson
Mr. George F. Clement III
Mrs. Kathryn L. Clement
Kester
Mr. Bernard B. Davis Jr.
Mrs. Christine A. Davis
Allenson
Chaplain G. Barry Davis
Dr. Daniel M. Doriani
Mrs. Janice K. DuBois
Schweinsberg
Miss Barbara E. Faris
Mr. Paul W. Fields
Mr. Michael P. Foyle
Dr. Stuart A. Gardner
Mrs. Diane T. Guthrie
Deffenbaugh
Ms. Joella R. Hammond
Mr. Mark E. James
Mrs. Elise M. Jefferis
Egan
Dr. John K. Jefferis
Miss Hazel E. Johnston
Miss Marilyn R. Karam
Mr. Steven D. Landis
Mr. David B. Maine
Mr. John A. Manley Jr.
Mr. H. Dean McCoy
Ms. Susan K. McCreary
Miss Kathleen A. McDaniel
Mr. Paul A. Morrison
Mrs. Kimberly E. North
Hinkle
Mrs. Susan M. Partyka
Martin
Mrs. Colleen E. Pearson
Enslen
Mr. Al Raniero
Mr. Timothy E. Roe
Mrs. Diane D. Roeber
Kirchmeier
Ms. Susan P. Rooke
Perrin
Mrs. Alice W. Ruffing
Kimball
Ms. Christine R. Shelton
Reitz
Mr. Charles F. Solkovy
Mrs. Rosemary Solkovy
Curry
Dr. Barbara A. Tocco Ed.D.
Ms. Connie L. Todd
Baker
Mr. Edward L. S. Tullis
Mrs. Rose R. Weir
Rutherford
Mrs. Constance L. Williams
Weaver
Mrs. Evelyn A. Wilson
Petach
Mrs. Roberta L. Wilson
Garland
Mrs. Debora A. Wing
Wise
Miss Arleen L. Woodring
Dr. Jonathan Wright M.D.
Mrs. Martha E. Wright
McMillan

1976

Mr. Robert Nacy Alouise
Mr. James L. Andrews
Dr. Jill L. Andrews
Lambert
Mr. Michael M. Bequette
Mr. Charles K. Booda III
Mr. David M. Borland
Mr. Douglas W. Boydston
Mr. David A. Boyer
Mrs. Joyce M. Bulford
Zambon
Mr. Ronald J. Burkholder
Ms. Jane E. Calhoun
Laudig
Mrs. Carol L. Clark
Wilson
Mrs. Susan L. Cline
Steiner
Mrs. Patricia A. Cravotta
Thome
Dr. Byron G. Curtis
Mrs. Sue A. Curtis
Heitzenrater
Mr. Richard B. DeBoer
Mr. James K. Dittmar Ph.D.
Mrs. Rebecca J. Dittmar
Hively
Mr. Philip C. Duguid
Dr. Dean S. Elwood
Mr. Vernon D. Franklin
Dr. Mark D. Futato
Dr. Thomas M. Futrell
Dr. Donna R. Gardner
Diehl
Mr. Mark L. Gerner
Mrs. Holly J. Groom
Marple
Dr. Douglas V. Hathaway
Dr. Robert G. Hensleigh
Mrs. Nanci A. Jahnke
McArdle
Mrs. Rebecca R. Jones
Bainer
Mrs. Sandra A. Kelly
Thayer
Mr. Daniel R. LaRue
Mr. Charles J. Lawrence
Mrs. Melody J. Lawrence
Hare
Mr. Robert J. Lingenfelter
Miss Deborah J. Loughman
Mrs. Patricia A. Maine
Taylor
Mrs. Roberta L. Manley
Rhodes
Mrs. Judith R. McMillan
Baldwin
Mrs. Debra Medley
Lewis
Dr. R. Michael Medley
Miss Terry A. Michaels
Mr. David H. Mohr
Mr. Thomas M. Muldoon
Mrs. Deborah J. Muller
Fackler
Dr. Peter J. Muller
Mrs. Gay L. O’Hara
Elmendorf
Mr. Jay K. O’Neill
Mrs. Rosemary Roe
Stepanic
Mr. Kent P. Rowe
Mrs. Pandora A. Scotto
Pappas
Mr. R. Craig Sipe
Attorney Susan K. Snyder
Sechrist
Mr. Stephen R. Stewart
Mrs. Barbara K. Thornton
Shields
Dr. James W. Thornton
Mr. Russell W. Todd
Mrs. Carol L. Tropf
Yoder
Mrs. Alice J. Vache
Upson
Mr. Keith L. Wehr
Mrs. Luan J. Werther
Green
Mr. Mark R. Williams
Mrs. Elaine A. Wise
Hoeckele

1977

Anonymous
Mrs. Suzanne E. Alesius
Becze
Mrs. Grace M. Alouise
Linley
Mr. R. David Ashleigh
Mr. Garth D. Bishop
Mrs. Nancy R. Clendenin
Parsons
Mr. Russell O. Clendenin
Mrs. Cheryl L. DeFrain
Oller
Mrs. Deborah J. Doriani
Heller
Mrs. Martha D. Elwood
Baxter
Mr. W. Dean Esper Jr.
Mrs. Kim L. Fields
Thayer
Miss Frances E. Fischer
Mr. Mark W. Fiscus
Mrs. Diane S. Gennaro
Davis
Mrs. Margaret J. Gomez
Gibboney
Mr. Robert C. Groom
Mr. John M. Hays III
Mr. Timothy Scott Hess
Mr. Lon F. Hogue
Mr. Robert B. Houser
Mrs. Cynthia M. Hyde
Mazziotta
Mr. John B. Jones
Mrs. Elsie M. Knappenberger
Easter
Miss Carol A. LaFlamme
Mrs. Rita A. Lyon
O’Neill
Mr. William J. McFarland
Mr. Bruce C. McKissick
Mr. Thomas K. McMahon
Mrs. Sally A. Moldovan
Meise
Mr. Terry L. Moldovan
Mrs. Ellen S. Polhamus
Jones
Mrs. Penny G. Powers
Finley
Mrs. Constance J. Raver
Scheel
Mrs. Tamar A. Richko
Leach
Mr. Dennis W. Stoner
Ms. Priscilla A. Streightoff
Medved
Mrs. Nancy L. Tundel
Craig
Mr. Frank J. Wozny Jr.

1978

Anonymous (2)
Mrs. Kathryn A. Adams
Gardner
Mrs. Sarah H. Ashleigh
Birdsall
Mr. Roger L. Atkinson
Mrs. Lori E. Bixler
Dromgoole
Mrs. Jean A. Carson
McFarland
Mrs. Brenda L. Davis
Joseph
Mrs. Marilyn L. Deans
Henze
Mr. David S. DeWall
Miss Anna M. DiCerbo
Mrs. Erica C. Dinsmore
Miller
Rev. H. Wayne Eppehimer
Mrs. Janet S. Estella
Sheetz
Mr. Edwin S. Fontaine
Miss Ruby J. Forrester
Mr. Thomas E. Garrisi
Mrs. Patti J. Golden
Archer
Dr. Susan B. Griffith
Buffington
Mr. Elmer R. Hancock Jr.
Ms. Frances M. Hays
Mrs. Deborah Y. Hess
LeFlem
Mr. Steven C. Hibshman
Rev. Louis R. James Jr.
Mr. R. Brian Joseph
Mr. David A. Kaylor
Mrs. Sonia E. Kaylor
Martinsen
Mrs. Frances L. Keller
Casasanta
Mr. Dale B. Knepper Jr.
Mr. Kelly J. Knowlden
Rev. Lawrence J. Lalama
Mrs. Loren D. Lewis
Davis
Miss Cynthia M. Magyary (Dcsd)
Miss M. Louise Maia
Mr. Terry J. Meeneghan
Mrs. Teresa B. Milne
Bowser
Mr. Robert D. Neill
Mrs. Nancy L. Pehl-Cook
Stewart
Mr. John L. Piccinini
Mr. Nick L. Potocska
Mr. Daniel H. Raver
Mr. Richard L. Rhodes
Mrs. Susan M. Ruffley
Beljan
Dr. Kevin L. Sams
Mr. Herbert S. Skuba
Mrs. Jean E. Stewart
McKissick
Mrs. Lynelle S. Stoner
Bruns
Mr. James S. Stopchick
Mrs. Doreen C. Tam
Chen
Dr. David M. Valeta
Mrs. Leslie J. VanNewkirk
Fisher
Mr. John B. Wick
Mr. Stephen C. Wick
Mrs. Marilyn A. Wilt
Williams
Mrs. Claudia M. Wing
McBurney
Mrs. Audrey S. Wright
Walko
Mr. Robert D. Wright

1979

Anonymous
Mr. Tyler J. Aberle
Rev. Jerry L. Amstutz
Mrs. Judy L. Bardsley
Hughes
Mrs. Mary F. Brock
Israel
Mrs. Christine L. Bryant
Elliott
Mrs. Tammie M. Buckwalter
Ward
Mr. John A. Capasso
Dr. Kenneth P. Carson
Mrs. Dora A. Clark
Nicolaou
Mr. John R. Darak Jr.
Mr. David W. DeLuca
Rev. I. Douglas Estella
Rev. Howard P. D. Fischer
Mrs. Nadine M. Harrison
Drost
Mr. Dale R. Hartzel CPA
Dr. Gary J. Havranek
Mr. Larry D. Hillwig
Mrs. Anne V. Lalama
Torrence
Mr. William E. Merrill
Mrs. Ruth M. Middlebrook
Miller
Mrs. Cynthia T. O’Neill
Tweed
Mrs. Victoria L. Rhodes
Lewis
Mr. Randy D. Roeber
Dr. Mary Louise Russell
Mr. Kim L. Seldomridge
Mr. Joseph B. Serbin
Mrs. Debra K. Shope
Yonkey
Rev. Ward W. Shope
Dr. John W. Stahl
Mr. Bradley D. Stewart
Dr. Susan D. Stranahan
Mrs. Sabrina A. Terrill
Sette
Mr. Mark D. Tronzo
Rev. Michael L. Ward
Mr. Keith M. Wing
Mrs. Donna R. Wisler
Rodriguez
Mr. Earl G. Woods Jr.
Mr. Theodore M. Wurster

1980

Anonymous
Mr. Joseph M. Adametz Jr.
Dr. Joel C. Adams
Mrs. Catherine L. Anderson
Ippolito
Mr. James C. Antkiewicz
Mr. Scott T. Ashworth
Mr. Dennis R. Baughman
Mrs. Deborah E. Brewer
Young
Mr. Randolph C. Buckwalter
Mrs. Shirley A. Cooper
Simpson
Mr. Mark A. Coupland
Mr. Arthur M. Draving III
Mr. Mark J. Ford
Mrs. Martha A. Frendberg
Kaminski
Mr. Gregory Lee Hardy
Mr. Steven C. Heimbrook
Mr. Barry B. Horst
Mrs. Kelly E. Howell
Dailey
Mr. Philip D. Joseph
Mr. Donald A. Magee Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey Mathews
Mr. Matthew W. Mawhinney
Mr. Blake A. McKim
Mrs. Janet L. Newman
Wire
Rev. Lawrence B. Oldaker
Dr. Michael G. Schneider
Miss Judith E. Shay
Dr. Kenneth A. Smith
Mr. Frank C. Steri
Mr. Douglas L. Terrill
Mr. Marc W. Thayer
Mr. J. Michael Tierney
Mr. Mark J. Tomcik
Mrs. Vicki L. Versprille
Billingham
Mrs. Olga M. Waters
Fernandez
Mrs. Patricia A. Welk
Summers
Mr. Stanley H. Wisler

1981

Anonymous
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Ashworth
Weir
Mr. Richard J. Bayus
Mrs. Carolyn H. Capasso
Wetzel
Mr. Bret A. Carothers
Mr. R. Kirk Dietzman
Mr. Larry E. Gladfelter
Mrs. Cheryl A. Hardy
Hughes
Mrs. Sharon E. Joseph
Evans
Mr. Richard W. King
Mr. Brian R. Larson
Mr. Robert T. Long Jr.
Mrs. Pamela Potocska
Heitzman
Mr. David R. Rice
Mrs. Martha Rowe
McNally
Dr. Dale W. Russell
Mrs. Andrea T. Shafer
Ledeaux
Mr. Neal D. Steiner
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Stewart
Griffin
Mrs. Lynda M. Suffoletta-Johnson
Modany
Mrs. Kristi L. Tomcik
Otto
Mr. Cecil L. Walker Jr.
Mary K. Walsh (Dcsd)
Miller

1982

Mrs. Betty A. Bartolomeo
Reiber
Mr. Todd S. Benning
Mr. James A. Brown
Rev. Ronald E. Brown
Rev. David B. Carver
Miss Clara D. Cox
Ms. Karen K. Cunningham
Dr. Pamela J. Durham-Belland
Durham
Mr. Mark S. Gordon
Mr. Garry L. Goss
Mr. Thomas J. Hanrahan
Mr. David A. Howell
Mr. Paul A. Johnson
Mrs. Pamela A. Kovacevic
Snedeker
Mrs. Sharon E. Leaming
Smith
Mrs. Janet D. Leighton
Dorman
Mr. Raymond E. Lipps
Mr. James P. McGinnis
Mr. Gary E. Modzelewski
Mrs. Cynthia A. Neiswinger
Lazar
Mr. William M. Nixon Jr.
Mrs. Dottiann I. Pino
Buck
Mrs. Judith A. Pockras
Wilson
Mr. Walter A. Reyle
Ms. Carelyn A. Reynolds
Mrs. Polly A. Thayer
Reitz
Mrs. Linda G. Trimble
Griffin
Mr. Robert L. Wilson
Mr. Robert V. Wright Sr.
Mrs. Loren A. Yatsko
Sterrett

1983

Anonymous
Mr. Howard M. Benden
Mr. Andrew M. Bernard Jr.
Mrs. Debra L. Bianchi
Mick
Mrs. Amy S. Brown
Snedden
Mr. Dale Christopher Brown
Mr. Lincoln Clark
Mrs. Jeanne E. Coderre
Kauper
Mrs. and Mr. Kathryn A. Donath
O’Dea
Mr. Gary B. Draving
LTC Francis J. Exposito
Mrs. Patricia A. Farnelli
Houser
Mrs. Adrienne Fiscus
Marmo
Mr. Warren Fitzgerald
Mr. Jay C. Gallagher
Mrs. Katherine J. Gladfelter
Smith
Mr. John H. Grosh Jr.
Mr. Paul C. Horner
Ms. Christie N. Jordan
Nguyen
Mrs. Donna S. Larson
Fulmer
Rev. Douglas K. Lauffer
Mr. Paul D. Meyer
Mr. Thomas C. Meyers
Mr. Michael J. Neiswinger
Mrs. Eugenia E. Olson
Wlos
Mrs. Sharon K. Pilling
McKinstry
Mr. Myron J. Pross Jr.
Miss Catherine G. Sapp
Mr. Timothy D. Schaefer
Dr. David W. Shaw
Mrs. Valerie A. Shaw
Arnold
Dr. Cathy D. Sigmund
Edwards
Mrs. Martha M. Steiner
Watson
Mr. Duane E. Stoney
Mr. Mark R. Tanaka
Mr. Paul Harold Trask
Mr. Stuart B. Tweed
Mrs. Susan A. Vilga
Goodin
Mr. Bradley A. Vogt
Ms. Jacqueline G. Voorhis
Good
Mrs. Carol B. Walsh
Bowers
Mr. Bruce C. Werther
Mrs. Cynthia J. Wilson
Follansbee

1984

Mrs. Kimberley S. Baker
Hopkins
Dr. Babs L. Bengtson
Silvis
Dr. Christina L. Bouwens
Pinon
Miss Wilma D. Brockington
Mrs. Kathleen Buth
Kohler
Mrs. Harriet J. Dilly
Savot
Mr. Michael S. Dombrowski
Mrs. Wendy L. Draving
Reichard
Mrs. June E. Drotleff
Gard
Mr. Edward J. Dwyer
Mr. Victor A. Ferzetti Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey A. Field
Mrs. Jeri L. Field
Heltzel
Mr. David W. Glasser
Mrs. Jaime L. Green
Saleny
Mrs. Adele M. Keul
Graham
Mrs. Amy W. King
Smallwood
Mr. James M. Locke Jr.
Miss L. Hope Mangum
Mr. J. Darryl Martin
Mr. Michael L. Mastorovich
Mr. Jeffrey A. Mostrando
Mrs. Kimberly E. Peluso
Schock
Mrs. Maria R. Pittavino
De Santis
Miss Ruth E. Sieck
Mr. James B. Tillema
Mrs. Naomi R. Trask
Ruth
Mrs. Laura L. Tweed
VanSickle
Mrs. Diana L. Warden
VanSickle
Mr. Mark A. Warden
Mrs. Elizabeth F. Wilson
Carson

1985

Mrs. Jane A. Bernard
MacDonald
Mr. David A. Berry
Mr. James W. Brackett
Mrs. Valerie L. Brackett
Thompson
Mr. David S. Dougherty
Mrs. Vickie E. George
Seese
Mr. David B. Gorrell
Mr. Larry K. Griffith
Mr. Eric A. Hall
Mr. Edgar E. Hassler Jr.
Mrs. Tacy L. Horner
Inman
Mrs. Denise R. Houser
Houser
Mr. Stephen H. Keul
Mrs. Theva L. Knight
Smith
Mrs. Barbara E. Mann
Spear
Mr. Kurt J. Matscherz
Mr. Scott K. McBurney
Mr. Jerry W. Miller
Mrs. Jeanette L. Nagel
McFarland
Mr. Louis R. Petolicchio
Mrs. Sharie L. Pillsbury
Egbert
Mrs. Pamela J. Russell
Lyttle
Miss Annette L. Townley
Mrs. Debra L. Trask
Warren
Mrs. Kathi J. Vogt
Schleiden

1986

Mr. Peter M. Baxter
Mrs. Deborah W. Bennett
Warrick
Mr. Daniel R. Bloor
Mrs. Candace L. Broyles
Aldridge
Mr. William C. Broyles
Mr. David M. Bryan
Mr. David M. Channing
Mrs. Beverly D. Dengler
Frey
Mr. Carl R. Emerick
Mr. Peter J. Formica
Mrs. Rebecca A. Hanka
Hart
Dr. Joseph D. Hines
Mrs. Andrea L. Jaros
Rutter
Rev. Wade R. Mann
Rev. John M. McFarland
Mr. Jerome F. Miskulin
Mr. John R. Mitchell Jr.
Mr. Jerry L. Moore
Mr. David M. Nehilla
LTC James A. Neice Jr.
Mr. Mark D. Peterson
Mr. Nathan H. Pillsbury
Mrs. Yvonne M. Ransbottom
Lundberg
Mrs. Debra A. Rose
Giska
Dr. Jeffrey L. Shaw
Mr. Ronald F. Snyder
Mrs. Denise A. Tillema
Tondo
Miss Lisa Z. Veltri
Mrs. Leila L. Wallace
Mr. Larry R. Wingard

1987

Dr. George A. Auger
Mr. Eric E. Bennett
Mrs. Linda L. Bloor
Amundsen
Mr. Jeffrey M. Brodnick
Mrs. Johnna M. Chicots
Malarik
Mrs. Shirley H. Chinn
Hartley
Mr. Ronald E. Cline
Mr. Mark A. Cowley
Mrs. Barbara A. Hayward
Paul
Mrs. Christine J. Karnolt
Alicandro
Mrs. Deanna J. Mascari
Scheffinger
Mr. Harry Nagel Jr.
Mrs. Linda L. Neice
Spear
CDR Howard J. Nudi USN
Pastor R. Bruce Parnell
Mrs. Victoria L. Parnell
Johnson
Mr. Anthony W. Persuitte
Mr. Bentley B. Pittavino
Mr. David G. Rasch
Rev. Peter W. Smith
Mr. Daniel R. South
Mrs. Kathryn R. Wistrom
Rhind
Mr. David R. Yuen

1988

Mrs. Judith E. Boggs
Patton
Mr. Thomas A. Brice
Mrs. Diane E. Crone
Sonney
Mr. Gary A. Darstein
Mrs. Pamela S. Darstein
Halsey
Mr. Michael L. Decious
Mrs. Laura M. Decker
Vent
Mr. Scott G. Decker
Mrs. Julia F. Gilpin
Mason
LCDR Peter C. Hakewessell
Mrs. Janet M. Hines
Shirley
Mr. Eric G. Huber
Mr. James F. Hux III
Dr. John G. Inman
Mrs. Leslie G. Jantsch Waddell
Jantsch
Mr. Brian C. Johnson
Mr. David B. Layton
Mrs. Susan L. Layton
Gantz
Mrs. Sara M. Locke
Smith
Mr. Howard J. Lodge III
Mr. David W. McIlvaine II
Mrs. Shana C. Milroy
Mann
Mr. Mark R. Morton
Mrs. Rebecca J. Musser
Turner
Mr. Kevin L. Ostrowski
Mrs. Jill D. Ruzich
Alderson
Mrs. Mary T. Stahley Ed.D.
Gioffre
Mr. Dean A. Stoneback
Mr. Barry G. Thomas
Mr. Charles R. Van Der Eems
Dr. Bonnie E. Weir
Spear
Mrs. Diana M. Yoder
McDanel

1989

Anonymous
Mr. Christopher E. Alberth
Ms. Olga L. Cowley
Lopez
Mrs. Catherine A. Decious
Michaelis
Mrs. Carole S. Degenford
Smith
Mr. David A. Franklin
Mrs. Joy A. Gaffney
Arisman
Mr. Robert H. Gourley Jr.
Mr. Christopher G. Green
Miss Carrie S. Hooper
Mrs. Christina M. Keul
Ditmer
Mr. Kurt R. Keul
Mr. John Y. Ma
Mrs. Denise L. Miller
Littleton
Mrs. Rebecca A. Mills
Russell
Mr. Corey J. Seese
Mrs. Maryetta Shiring
Baker
Mrs. Vicki L. Smith
Amos
Mr. Ron L. Swartzentruber
Mr. Brent A. Thomas

1990

Anonymous
Mrs. Shirley J. Andrews
Goehring
Mr. Daniel M. Artman
Dr. Denise L. Bortree
Sevick
Mr. Peter D. Carcaise
Dr. Teri L. Gourley
Garletts
Mrs. Sheri L. Guerrieri
Fry
Mr. Larry E. Hardesty II
Mrs. Heather S. Haswell
Loughhead
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Iben
Jansto
Mr. Jeffrey S. Ingros
Mrs. Melissa K. Isett
Lancaster
Mr. Philip Todd Isett
Mrs. Jennifer A. Martin
Tweed
Dr. Joel Edwin Martin
Mr. Timothy P. Mills
Dr. Carl F. Piekarski
Mrs. Stephanie A. Schindel
Allison
Ms. Nancy K. Starr-Brickner
Starr
Mrs. Brenda J. Van Der Eems
Reed
Mr. John A. Walton
Rev. Nancy G. Zahn

1991

Anonymous (2)
Mr. Jeffrey K. Alexander
Mrs. Judy L. Alexander
Roorda
Mr. Dwaine J. Armentrout
Mrs. Ruth A. Armentrout
Morrow
Dr. Edward D. Brandner
Mrs. Ann E. Burkhead
Cardillicchio
Miss Carolyn J. Cajka
Mr. James L. Copenhaver
Mr. Michael W. Darr
Mrs. Vonda K. Darr CPA
Williamson
Mr. David C. Dean
Dr. John J. Fry
Mrs. Kathleen V. Green
Schorr
Miss Amy T. Kellner
Mrs. Carolyn B. Meesuk
Spangler
Mr. Glenn A. Neiport
Dr. Jeffrey L. Newswanger
Mrs. Joanne R. O’Connell
Rabuck
Mr. Mark R. Ratti Jr.
Mr. David J. Schaefer
Mrs. Joy K. Schaefer
Tobias
Mrs. Amy L. Sciarro
Willson
Mr. Ronald F. Shiderly
Mrs. Valerie L. Shiderly
Cretella
Mr. Samuel N. Spear
Mrs. Christina C. Townsend
Carson
Mr. William C. Townsend
Mrs. Muriel K. Waite
Jennings
Mrs. Martha E. Walton
Fry
Mrs. Elsie M. Williams
Harsha

1992

Mrs. Patricia M. Andrews MTASCP
Mr. John C. Baker
Ms. Constance M. Beatty
Yankura
Dr. Melissa P. Carrasco
Plowmaker
Mr. Romao R. Carrasco
Mr. Daren J. Cusato
Mr. Dale N. D’Alessandro
Mrs. Amy L. Dawson
Mr. Mark E. Ditmer
Dr. John G. Doncevic
Mr. Brian J. Finley
Mrs. Maria L. Finley
Sofia
Mrs. Paula E. Fry
Gillespie
Mr. Harold Leroy Kinter
Mrs. Susan M. Kinter
Ruckert
Mr. Duke Kasempath Meesuk
Mr. Craig W. Milroy
Mrs. Lori A. Rankin
McArdle
Mrs. Amy L. Robison
Sacherich
Mr. Christopher J. Ruotolo
Mr. Jason R. Sciarro
Mrs. Donanne P. Seese
Parkhurst
Mr. Brent A. Shrawder
Mr. Timothy J. Vincze
Mr. Mark D. Ward
Mrs. Jennifer E. Weiss
Archard

1993

Anonymous
Mr. Howard B. Davis Jr.
Mr. David R. Delano
Ms. Deborah J. Delano
Mrs. Shirley J. Estright
Mrs. Catherine J. Gatian
Mrs. Sharon L. Huggins
DeRosia
Mr. Michael B. Knepper
Mr. Donald J. Pavlek
Mrs. Christina L. Ratti
Huebner
Dr. Scott F. Reed
Mrs. Linda A. Roundtree
Mrs. M. Lorraine Sherman
Mr. Vaughan D. Sherman
Mr. Andrew E. Smith
Mrs. Margaret R. Spear
O’Neill
Dr. Melinda R. Stephens
Alward

1994

Mr. Timothy S. Baker
Ms. Bernice E. Burney
Mrs. Cheryle F. Durham
Marsteller
Mr. James R. Dymond
Mrs. Jennifer L. Dymond
Frickanish
Mrs. Sheila A. Germusa
Mr. Walter R. Healey
Mr. Christopher G. Huggins
Miss Marianne Kuchta
Mr. Daniel B. Mortland
Mr. Daniel J. Tillett
Miss Marjory C. Tobias
Mr. Paul D. Weiss

1995

Mr. Sidney L. Bair
Mrs. Molly O. Black
Mrs. Carrie M. Blawas
DeRosia
Mrs. Andrea Conteen
Pascoe
Mrs. Kara M. Hartman
Martin
Mr. Nathan S. Hartman
Mrs. Christina S. Hitchcock
Stegall
Mrs. Kathy C. Kemerer
Cornelius
Mr. Nathan T. Lowery
Miss Cecilia A. Martini
Mrs. Cynthia C. Meyer
Mr. Jeffrey C. Schindel
Mr. Steven P. Sinka
Mrs. Sarah J. Thompson
Simpson
Mrs. Jessica R. Twardzik
Martin

1996

Mr. James A. Carbone
Mrs. Robyn L. Davis
Rosemeyer
Mrs. Gerallyn F. Friel
Moran
Dr. James L. Gardner III
Mrs. Heather E. Hunter
Adams
Mr. Paul D. Jarr
Mrs. Elizabeth G. Lowery
Shaw
Mrs. Leslie M. Miller
Smith
Mr. Joshua R. Stewart
Miss R. Jean Whitcomb
Dr. Steven C. Wing

1997

Miss Meg E. Anderson
Rev. Douglas B. Barnes
Mrs. Grace A. Barnes
Pontier
Mr. Richard T. Bentley
Mrs. Wendy S. Bentley
Lewis
Mr. James L. Bonaparte
Miss Rebecca A. Bretch
Mr. James V. Crowe
Mr. Benjamin L. Hanna
Mr. John W. Kubichek
Mrs. Arlene D. Sloan
Cricks
Mrs. Julie A. Smith
Keller
Mrs. Melissa M. Tweed
DeSanzo
Mrs. Rebekah A. Wing
Waggoner

1998

Mrs. Beverly J. Barolo RN
Novak
Mrs. Beth A. Borza
Thomas
Mr. Martin H. Casper
Mr. Robert P. Catalano Sr.
Mr. Darrick A. Dean
Mrs. M. Annette Dean
Dezort
Mrs. Erin C. Diggs
Davis
Mrs. Dolores M. Dorst
Mr. Timothy P. Drnevich
Ms. Dee Dee M. Edwards
Daley
Mrs. Melissa N. Gardner
Kaufman
Mr. Paul L. Hoback Jr.
Dr. Carrie A. Judy
Mr. Charles D. Milcic
Mr. Brian J. Ray
Mrs. Diane L. Rohlf
Ulerichu
Mr. Richard M. Russell
Dr. Theodore B. Smith
Miss Ruth Turner
Mr. David R. Tweed
Mr. Michael J. Witterman

1999

Anonymous
Mrs. Susan R. Blough
Rice
Mr. Richard W. Craft
Ms. Trudi A. Dunlap
Mrs. Marcia A. Hammann
Williams
Mrs. Lia C. Hazelwood
Satteson
Mr. Robert M. Livingston
Mr. Steven O. Senecal
Mr. Wayne E. Unks
Mrs. Heidi L. Van Ee
Yoder
Dr. Joshua J. Van Ee
Mr. Joshua E. Wilsey
Mrs. Brooke M. Witterman
Miller

2000

Anonymous
Mr. Douglas E. Bailey
Mr. Timothy R. Baird
Mr. Emmett C. Baxendell III
Mrs. Raecyne N. Bechtold
Washington
Mr. Kevin L. Booth
Mrs. Margaret E. Booth
Gormley
Mrs. Connie S. Burd
Oberlechner
Mrs. Brandie L. Conniff
Young
Mrs. Debra A. Costlow
Horbal
Dr. David J. Dean
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Flick
Lichius
Mrs. Jennifer R. George
Weir
Mr. Michael W. Germusa
Mr. Jeremiah P. Johnson
Mr. C. Paul Klingensmith
Mrs. Rebekah M. Mancuso
Kautzmann
Mr. John C. Martin
Mrs. Nancy A. O'Brien
Schwickrath
Mr. Kenneth M. Stankus
Mrs. Judy K. Stein
Bromley
Mrs. Stephanie A. Wilsey Ph.D.
Vesolich
Mrs. Kelly L. Zappas
Roncone
Mr. George G. Zawilla

2001

SMSgt Jeffery M. Barnes
Miss Susan J. Bohall
Mr. Kevin A. Coulter
Mrs. Rebecca R. Crognale
Murphy
Mr. Denny R. Cutshall
Mr. Kevin S. Flick
Mrs. Susan M. King
Tunnecliffe
Mrs. Lisa A. Kobb
Detar
Mr. Nathaniel J. Kobb
Mr. Matthew W. Parry
Mrs. Cindy J. Perri
Litz
Ms. June M. Schaut
Ms. Christina Senecal
Hosler
Miss Jamie R. Swank

2002

Anonymous
Mrs. Denise M. Baird
Kuhn
Mrs. Rebecca J. Parry
Raver
Mrs. Emily M. Swank
Barlett
Mr. Andrew T. Warner

2003

Mrs. Jordan P. Holaren
Guinto
Mr. Michael J. Holaren
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan D. Kobb
Mrs. Heidi T. Manfred
Rickard
Mr. Matthew J. Manfred
Mr. Bradley J. Mawhinney
Mr. John M. Murphy
Mrs. Sarah K. Warner
Karns

2004

Anonymous (2)
Mr. Walter A. Bates
Ms. Allyson D. Bentz
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Crow
Smith
Mr. Jonathan M. Crow
Mr. Robert A. Doddato
Mr. Curtis A. Garmen
Mr. Robert J. Mauti
Mrs. Anne K. Modro
Barton
Mrs. Melissa R. Rock
Miss Michel R. Shoemaker

2005

Anonymous
Mrs. Anne E. Baxendell
Soltau
Mrs. Allison N. Christman
White
Miss Sarah J. Cummings
Mrs. Theresa L. Hendrickson
Stalter
Dr. Justin J. Lambright
Mrs. Randi N. Lambright
Spaulding
Mr. Joseph C. Oliver
Mr. John A. Rice
Mr. Joel A. Siegfried
Mr. Frank A. Sigmund
Mr. Matthew D. Stewart
Mrs. Tabitha M. Ward
Stahl

2006

Anonymous
Mr. Dennis R. Buckley
Mrs. Rachel L. Dennison
Cypher
Mrs. Holly L. Oliver
Barbour
Mr. Mark E. Schow
Mrs. Victoria R. Schow
Miller
Mr. Brandon T. Wiegand
Ms. Julie S. Wiegand
Fishel
Miss Susan E. Wilderman

2007

Anonymous
Mrs. Amy L. Antol
Johnson
Mrs. Heather F. Blocki
Pinkerton
Mr. Jerry P. Cronenweth
Mrs. Lauren M. Cunningham
Sarvis
Mrs. Laura A. Furtado
Meyers
Mr. David J. Hardie
Mr. Jay M. Hillwig
Miss Crystal A. Palermo
Mrs. Jacqueline R. Rose
Card
Mr. Fredrick R. Weaver
Mr. Daniel R. Williams
Mr. Seth A. Wing

2008

Anonymous
Miss Stacy L. Beagle
Mrs. Laura E. Bisping
Seyler
Mr. James W. R. Bull
Mrs. Laura B. Cerbus
Zimmovan
Mrs. Mary Ann Clark
Mearkle
Mr. Wesley D. Evans
Mr. Charles R. Jones Jr.
Mr. Stephen M. Kester
Mr. Michael J. Mason
Mr. Ryan S. Nyeholt
Mrs. Debra L. Smith
Mrs. Tiffany N. Thayer
Wright
Ms. Judith E. Tobias
Berry
Mr. David M. Weil

2009

Anonymous (2)
Mr. Andrew P. Colbert
Mrs. Sarah L. Colbert
Brooks
Mr. Justin O. Cunningham
Mr. Jeremy D. Hustead
Mr. Garrett R. Marvich
Mrs. Chelsea L. Mason
Pratte
Mr. Mark S. Noel
Mr. Nicolas J. VanBalen

2010

Mr. Bruce G. Aiken
Mr. Nicholas J. Bloom
Mrs. Theresa M. Bloom
Gazo
Mr. Gabriel S. Chick
Mr. Christopher W. Ebner
Mr. Jonathan D. Kromer
Mr. Justin L. Miller
Mrs. Kathleen J. Morrow
Stebler
Mrs. Abaigeal M. Pilling
Smith
Mr. Daniel J. Pilling
Mr. Robert J. Sekerak Jr.
Mrs. Abbigail C. Stauber
Gregg
Miss Lee-Anna N. Upperman
Mrs. Sherry L. Vassilaros
Fields
Mrs. Jennifer L. Wisnesky
Styslinger
Mrs. Carol L. Young
Seipe

2011

Miss Kelly K. Glisson
Mr. Adam T. Gray
Mrs. Joan E. Kowalski
Flick
Mrs. Nancy E. Kuhns
Gladfelter
Mr. Seth A. Kuhns
Mr. Adam C. Shaffer
Mrs. Lindsay A. Shaffer
Brothers

2012

Anonymous (5)
Ms. Angelina L. Cathey
Coto
Ms. Tiffany D. Chavers
Stringer
Miss Sarah E. Falk
Mr. Nicholas S. Greenfield
Mrs. Jessica D. Hall
Bowers
Mr. David B. Harwood
Miss Mary Martin
Mrs. Amanda J. Mays
Wilkinson
Miss Maura S. McLaughlin
Mr. Kyle J. Potter

2013

Anonymous
Miss Brenna N. Krygsheld
Mr. Charles A. Modro

2014

Miss Elise N. Lundy

2015

Miss Amie D. Speers

2016

Miss Emma E. Lamberton
Mrs. Victoria M. Leininger
Matusiak

2017

Anonymous

Estates - Alumni

Mary Ellen Bell '24
Dollena K. Chandler Drane '40
Ira M. & Emma L. Flocker 1899
J. Richard Kelso '48
John R. Macartney 1891 Trust
Cecil Smith MacLaughlin '26
Melba Brown Merriman '29
W. Clair Merriman '29 Estate
Margaret H. McFerron Redpath '15
Sophia P. White '39
Elliott A. Young '43

Estates - Friends

John M. Arthur
William E. & Rita L. Conrady
E. Clark Copeland
Helen N. Dwyer
John Frezza
Victor R. Kelminskis
Anna Mae Martin
Elsie C. Passavant
Arlene M. Wiersum

Graduate Alumni

Anonymous
Rev. Michael M. Anastas
Ms. Janet A. Barlett
Mrs. Elizabeth Bell
McNulty
Miss Thekla A. Bentzel
Mr. James F. Bird
Mr. Lawrence J. Black
Mr. Anthony V. Boffo
Mrs. Nancy A. Boring
Moore
Mrs. Marianne K. Calenda
Hall
Mr. Regis R. Campbell
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Carson '75
Jerryn Svendsen
Mrs. Jennifer L. Carter
Stidham
Ms. Becky J. Case
Mrs. Cristine M. Clark
Mrs. Kathleen A. Coder
Mr. Jeffrey P. Cramer
Ms. Chelynne Curci
Rev. Charles J. Daniels
Mr. Kriston P. Donaldson
Mr. Jay D. Ediger
Mr. John H. Gallagher
Mrs. Janice M. Gathers
Mrs. Debra T. Germany-Morrison
Mr. William A. Gillin
Ms. Amanda L. Grech
Heusey
Mr. Kevin A. Green
Mr. Ronald D. Hackett
Mr. Stephen E. Hanson
Mrs. Heidi H. Hudak
Briggs
Mrs. Virginia I. Knor
Shaver
Mrs. Margaret Y. Kusner
Mrs. Kara L. Mantinaos
Mrs. Stephanie P. Martinez
Price
Mr. Blake A. Marton
Mr. Scott R. Mawhinney
Ms Traci J. Meyers
Fredley
Miss Susan E. Moody
Mr. Mark E. Murtha
Mr. & Mrs. Paul E. Peterson
Mrs. Janet L. Podnar
Pisciotti
Mr. Phillip C. Rine
Miss Deana L. Rugh
Mr. Richard J. Schulte
Mrs. Sandra E. Scott
Brannon
Mrs. Lori E. Senvisky
Bartholomy
Mr. James C. Shuster
Mr. Ian C. Slater
Mrs. Amelia C. Spencer
Mrs. Natalie L. Thomas
Mrs. Tomi Waters
Boylstein
Mrs. Mildred L. Wicks
Rev. Barry C. Witt
Mr. Stephen J. Youchak


Friends

Anonymous (14)
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Adametz Jr. '80
Virginia R.
Dr. & Mrs. Joel C. Adams '80
Barbara A. Van Horn
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn L. Adams
Laura Sue
Mrs. Joy C. Adams
Walrond
Mrs. Carolyn C. Adcock
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Agnew
Sandra K.
Mrs. Donna J. Alben
Foster
Mrs. Suzanne L. Alleman
Stewart
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Amsler
Julia T.
Rev. & Mrs. Michael M. Anastas
Kimberly M.
Mr. & Mrs. Brent T. Anderson
Diane C.
Ms. Tracey G. Anderson
Major General (ret) & Mrs. James E. Andrews
Margaret E. Robb '69
Mr. David P. Appenzeller
Ms. Elaine Armstrong
Dr. & Mrs. Robert E. Armstrong
Sandra Shepard
Mr. & Mrs. Steven P. Baker
Kimberley S. Hopkins '84
Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Balliet
Diane K.
Mrs. Joan I. Barker
Mr. & Mrs. William D. Barlow
Raeanne T.
Mr. & Mrs. Lonnie Bastress
Ruth
Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Battig
Heather A.
Rev. & Mrs. Jack A. Baumgardner
Karen R.
Mr. Michael G. Beasley
Mr. & Mrs. Lyn W. Becker
Rhonda F.
Ms. Elaine C. Beebe
Dr. Richard M. & Dr. Elizabeth G. Belcastro
Mr. & Mrs. Steven K. Bell
Elizabeth McNulty
Miss Thekla A. Bentzel
Mr. & Mrs. Al Bialek Jr. '66
Ellen S. O'Rourke
LTC (ret) & Mrs. Michael E. Bigelow
Audrey A.
Mr. & Mrs. James F. Bird
Deanna M.
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence J. Black
Pamela S.
Mr. Howard J. Blichfeldt
Ms. M. Donna Block
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Bloom
Coralie S.
Mr. & Mrs. Roland E. Blucher '63
M. Darlene Bolinger
Mr. & Mrs. Karl L. Boak
Jean S.
Mr. Anthony V. Boffo
Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Bonner
Pearl C.
Dr. & Mrs. Morris M. Book
Beth T. Tyson
Mrs. Nancy A. Boring
Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard C. Bower
Jill M.
Mrs. Melanie A. Boyd
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Brandt
Kathleen Douglas '62
Mr. & Mrs. Paul T. Brinkman
Maureen K.
Mr. Joshua Brodie
Mr. & Mrs. David B. Broms
Susan K.
Mr. Philip L. Brooks
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence M. Brosius
Diane M.
Ms. Clythia L. Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Brubaker
Colleen J.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Bruce
Karen Joyce
Dr. & Mrs. John Brushaber
Janie M. Braswell
Mr. & Mrs. David M. Bryan '86
Lynne M.
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Bucher
Evelyn
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Buesing
Kendall L.
Mr. & Mrs. Jack A. Buffin
Kaylene A.
Mr. & Mrs. Jason T. Buffin
Mary S.
Mr. & Mrs. David L. Burke
Vickie Lee
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Burton
Elizabeth
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Butts
Elizabeth L.
Mrs. Marianne K. Calenda
Hall
Mrs. Genoveva C. Camacho
Cervantes
Mr. & Mrs. Regis R. Campbell
Cathy D.
Mrs. Jennifer L. Carter
Stidham
Ms. Becky J. Case
Mr. & Mrs. G. Ryan Cerbus
Laura B. Zimmovan '08
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Chambers
Bonita J. Burrows '68
Mr. Murray A. Chilcoat Jr.
Ms. Erica Christenson
Mr. & Mrs. Victor J. Chuplis
Linda J.
Mr. & Mrs. Duane R. Church
Borinquen C.
Mrs. Maria S. Cirbus
Schwartz
Mr. & Mrs. Alan D. Clark
Loralie E.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
MaryLynn M.
Mrs. Kathleen A. Coder
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Cole
Christine M.
Dr. & Mrs. Anthony C. Comer
Janice C.
Mrs. Gisele D. Connor
Mr. Richard Coombs
Dr. E. Clark Copeland (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. William M. Copeland
Willa F.
Mr. Robert Corcoran
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Cordner
Kimberly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Correnti
Cecilia K.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Cowden Sr.
Mildred Ann
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey P. Cramer
Theresa M.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul G. Crist
Christine F.
Dr. Lowell A. Cummings
Mr. & Mrs. E. Stephen Cunerd
Barbara T.
Mr. & Mrs. Karl E. Cunningham
Joan E.
Ms. Chelynne Curci
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew E. Curran
Terrill S.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Cutri '71
Susan B. Wallover
Ms. Mildred Czar
Mrs. Josephine E. Dalbey
Pedraira
Rev. & Mrs. Charles J. Daniels
Theresa N.
Rev. & Mrs. Craig P. Davis
Robyn L. Rosemeyer '96
Mr. Walter W. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Derek De Blois
Amanda
Mr. Bryan Decker
Mr. & Mrs. Denis Dellarciprete
Sandra B.
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas E. Dennis
Katharine McMillan '72
Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Deschamps
Patricia A.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Diana
Diana M.
Rev. John B. Dickey
Mrs. Mary G. DiGiovine
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Dilly
Harriet J. Savot '84
Mr. & Mrs. Frank O. Distler
Lynn M.
Mr. James L. Dixon
Mr. & Mrs. John L. Dixon
Jane V.
Mrs. Harleen H. Dizer
Mr. & Mrs. Frank M. Dodson
Anna M. DePaul
Mr. & Mrs. Rhett P. Dodson
Theresa K.
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Doenges
Karen
Mr. & Mrs. Howard Dolan
Susanne D.
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth S. Dombach
Janet M.
Mr. Kriston P. Donaldson
Miss Donna M. Douglas
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Dower Sr.
Arlene S.
Mr. & Mrs. Arnold M. Dudt
Margaret J.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael L. Dudzinsky
Linda Martin
Rev. & Mrs. A. Wayne Duffield '66
Nancy R.
Dr. & Mrs. Douglas A. Dunderdale
Elinore P.
Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. Dunn
Joyce M.
Ms. Ethel M. Dunn
Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Duso
Linda Anthony
Mrs. Helen N. Dwyer (Dcsd)
Martin
Mr. & Mrs. S. Keith Edgar '67
Betsy A. Porch
Mr. & Mrs. Jay D. Ediger
Annette S.
Mr. James A. Edris
Miss Amy M. Eichenlaub
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Emerick '71
Barbara K. Miller
Dr. & Mrs. Carl R. Engstrom '67
Patricia M. Hill
Mr. & Mrs. Mark R. Evans
Linda E.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold H. Faris
Margaret E. Hunter
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Faris
Paula F.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Farrell R. E.
Ingeborg Guentert '65
Rev. & Mrs. James R. Farrer '71
Sheila K.
Dr. & Mrs. Olin K. Fearing
Lisa A.
Mr. & Mrs. David N. Fenchel '67
Erna G. Fuchel
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Fenechi III
C. Joyce Mehard '62
Ms. Margaret F. Fentiman
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew T. Filbert
Heidi D.
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Fink
Laura Lynn
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Fink
Rita C.
Rev. & Mrs. Paul W. Finley '66
Elizabeth A.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Fisher
Martha R.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Fitzkee
Carolyn R.
Ms. Kristin L. Fletcher
Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Flick
Shirley D. McWilliams
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Y. Frank
Sally C.
Mrs. Rose E. Freeman
Mrs. Jolynn H. Frey
Mr. & Mrs. Donald C. Fritsch
Isabel A.
Ms. Laurie A. Fritzius
Maruca
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Futrell '76
Esther J. Meyer
Dr. & Mrs. C. Ronald Galbreath
Patricia M. Donnelly '65
Dr. Kimerly R. Gall
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Gallagher
Dawn P.
Dr. Lori J. Galley
Mascelta
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Gammal
Michele J.
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner
Mr. John F. Garner
Dr. & Mrs. Roger N. Gates
Vonda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Reeves P. Geraghty
Agnes S.
Mrs. Debra T. Germany-Morrison
Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Gerner '76
Janet E.
Ms. Brenda J. Gibson
Mr. & Mrs. Claude E. Gibson III
Marion C.
Mr. William A. Gillin
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis B. Gilpin M.D.
Julia F. Mason '88
Mr. Richard A. Glasby
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Gockley
Donna L. Geiger '73
Miss Peggy G. Goehring
Ms. Amanda L. Grech
Heusey
Dr. & Mrs. John S. Gredy
Linda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin A. Green
Mary L.
Mr. & Mrs. Bart Greer
Paula M.
Mr. & Mrs. John G. Griest
Patricia A.
Mr. Francis R. & Rev. Marjorie (Muldoon '45) Griffin
Mrs. Nancy J. Grisnik
Lemmon
Mr. & Mrs. Scott R. Gross
Karen S.
Mr. & Mrs. Peter R. Grosso
Faith M.
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt A. Grunert
Edith M.
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald D. Hackett
Deborah L.
Mr. Ailon Haileyesus
Mrs. Helen F. Hale
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen E. Hanson
Laura
Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Dennis D. Hatfield '70
Janet L.
Mr. Lester P. Hauschild
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Haymes
Grace C.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Haynie '70
Elaine J.
Dr. & Mrs. Harold P. Hazen
Linda
Mr. & Mrs. Alex L. Hebenthal
Shellie A.
Ms. Amy R. Hecker
Mr. & Mrs. Derek M. Heeren
Amber
Ms. Faye K. Heisey
Mrs. Natalie D. Heisey
Mr. & Mrs. Calvin Henderson
Deborah D. Shakespeare
Mr. & Mrs. LeRoy L. Henderson
Susan G.
Rev. & Mrs. Robert A. Henning '44
Esther R. Wilson
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Heron
Rebecca
Mrs. Cathy Hess
Mrs. Sarah A. Hester
Reisinger
Mr. & Mrs. George A. Hirst
Mary S.
Dr. & Mrs. Daniel F. Hitchcock
Patricia A.
Mr. & Mrs. Sean Hoffmaster
Dawn E.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Hohman
Patricia L.
Mrs. Rhoda A. Holbein
Mr. Thomas L. Hollister
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher
Elizabeth J. Davison '61
Mr. Jeff Hooks
Mr. & Mrs. W. Merle Horner
Naomi K. Ivey '65
Dr. & Mrs. Robert S. Hough
Betty A. LaFleur
Mr. & Mrs. Justin D. Houghton
Laura E.
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Howell
Susan T.
Mrs. Heidi H. Hudak
Briggs
Mrs. Anny F. Hughes
Coleman
Mrs. Pauline F. Hughes
Frohm
Ms. Loretta Hulbert
Ms. Michele E. Hurry
Dr. & Mrs. John G. Inman '88
Janice E.
Ms. Elizabeth E. Iqbal
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy A. Janiszewski
Julianne G.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven M. Jantsch
Darla K.
Mr. Gerald J. & Dr. Deborah A. Jeannett
Mr. Mariano J. Jimenez
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Jones
Melissa S.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Jones Jr. '08
Regina F.
Mrs. Karen Juengst
Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Kane
Kimberly P.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Kane
Janet D.
Mr. & Mrs. Scott E. Kane
Brenda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kasper
Theresa
Ms. Charlene Keane
Mr. Victor R. Kelminskis (Dcsd)
Mrs. Todd C. Kelso
Meyers
Mr. & Mrs. P. Lynn Kennedy
Julie
Mr. & Mrs. Donald B. Kephart
Tammie J.
Miss Becky T. Kerns
Mr. & Mrs. Lindsay E. Kerr
Mary H.
Mrs. Doris Ketterer
McClain
Mrs. Virginia I. Knor
Shaver
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan D. Kobb '03
Michelle R.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven P. Koch
Carol N.
Miss Laura Kruse
Mr. & Mrs. Craig S. Lahtinen
Heather J.
Mrs. Florence A. Lambert
Mr. & Mrs. Steven D. Landis '75
Judith K.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy M. Landis
Bethanne F.
Mrs. Phyllis L. Lane
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Lanni
Pamela A.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Lathrum
Vergene R.
Mr. John P. Lavash
Mr. & Mrs. J. Todd Lawrence
Martha S.
Mr. Kenneth S. Lawson
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Lawson
Betty
Mrs. Eleanor V. Lease
Valentich
Ms. Eva M. Lessig
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey M. Lewis
Susan J.
Dr. David K. & Mrs. Marie Libal-Smith
Mr. Robert E. & Dr. Janet D. Liljestrand
Ms. Mary Alice Lind
Mr. & Mrs. David Lissy
Kristen
Mr. & Mrs. Brian D. Logee
Suzanne E.
Mrs. Lois A. Long
Ms. Emily Loomis
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Lozano
Jennifer
Rev. Joseph G. Luisi
Mrs. Betty H. Lundy
Mr. Ian R. Macleod
Ms. Margaret J. Madrak
Mr. & Mrs. Paul W. Magnuson
Doris M. Dagen '62
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Malthaner
F. Victoria
Mrs. Kara L. Mantinaos
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Marchisin '65
Doris G.
Mr. E. Gary & Dr. Linda R. (Breuninger '71) Marshall
Mrs. Anna M. Martin (Dcsd)
Dunham
Mrs. Barbara A. Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Philip D. Martin
Ruth Ann
Mrs. Stephanie P. Martinez
Price
Mr. Blake A. Marton
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Matsinger Jr.
Deborah
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Matthews
Jane G.
Mr. & Mrs. Dominic F. Mattioni
Kathy A.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard K. Mavis
Margaret
Mr. & Mrs. Scott R. Mawhinney
Valerie F.
Mr. & Mrs. Brian B. McCarl
Kristin L. Heistand
Mr. & Mrs. Mark McElhinney
Sandy
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. McFarlane
Janice V.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew R. McGowen
Lindsay A.
Mr. & Mrs. Alan R. McIntyre
Anna R.
Mr. & Mrs. William A. McIntyre
Kathleen C. Riethmuller '73
Ms. Janice R. McKelvy
Miss Barbara J. McKenzie
Mr. James McKim
Mrs. Lois B. McKissick
Burkett
Mr. & Mrs. James B. McLaughlin Jr.
Diane C.
Ms. Valerie E. McMahon
Ms. Cynthia H. McMullen
Dr. Esther L. Meek
Mr. Bernhard Meier
Mrs. Constance R. Menand
Ramsey
Mr. Kevin Mertus
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Meyer
Bonnie O'Neill '74
Mr. & Mrs. Paul D. Meyer '83
Kari C.
Ms. Traci J. Meyers
Fredley
Mrs. C. Ora Miesse
Ms. Shaunda E. Miles
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin R. Miller
Kelly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller
Leslie M. Smith '96
Ms. Lillian T. Moeller-Saraga
Mrs. Lois A. Molt
Kolb
Miss Susan E. Moody
Mr. & Mrs. David E. Morgan
Christine A.
Mrs. Gretchen L. Morgan
Neidlinger
Dr. Megan R. Morton
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin J. Mullinary
Susan M.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael L. Murphy Jr.
Mary Jean T.
Dr. Denise C. Murphy-Gerber
Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Murtha
Lori Anne
Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Musser
Rebecca J. Turner '88
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Naughton
Linda E.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Negley
Janet L.
Dr. & Mrs. David S. Nelson '57
Patricia Anne
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Nichols
Deborah B.
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Nielson
Janice M.
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin H. Niemann
Ann K.
Mr. Frank S. Nightingale
Dr. & Mrs. Edd S. Noell
Nancy Frambach
Mr. & Mrs. Millard D. Noell
Edith H.
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis M. Norman '67
Rhonda M. Ferrara
Mr. & Mrs. Evans W. North
Margaret Ransom '45
Mr. & Mrs. John W. North
Kimberly E. Hinkle '75
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Nurmela
Beverly A.
Ms. Kathleen S. Nye
Mr. & Mrs. Ryan S. Nyeholt '08
Melissa J. Davis
Mrs. Barbara A. O'Halloran
Mr. & Mrs. David C. O'Leary
Roberta K. Reader
Mr. & Mrs. Paul L. Orr
Janet H.
Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Ostrom
Alice L.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Otto
Janet L.
Mrs. Aileen L. Owens
Garenson
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Pak
Sue C.
Mr. & Mrs. Wesley G. Pastor
Susan H.
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald R. Patterson
Andrea L. Finn
Mrs. Mary Lou Patterson
Mr. & Mrs. Pete Pearson
Louise P.
Dr. & Mrs. Roy Penderfraft
Cherlyn
Mr. & Mrs. Paul E. Peterson
Patricia J.
Mrs. Sharon Pierson
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Pinkerton
Judith K.
Mr. & Mrs. Hector C. Pino
Dottiann I. Buck '82
Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Pockras
Deborah L.
Mrs. Janet L. Podnar
Pisciotti
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey J. Polovina
Cathy Watson
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph S. Polovina
Carol Heinvicy
Ms. Linda V. Polovina
Ms. Lorene G. Porthouse
Mrs. Roycana P. Potter
Mr. Warren H. Pursley (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. Lee R. Radford
Betty R.
Mr. & Mrs. Al Raniero '75
Shelly A. Martin
Mrs. Flora A. Rapp
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew S. Rawding
Kimberly F.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Ray
Christine Cruzan Bosshart
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel I. Reda
Rene
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Reed
Linda J. Rodman
Mr. & Mrs. Chris M. Reedy
Maria D.
Mr. & Mrs. Scot H. Reisinger
Heather Schacht
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Reith
Celestia R.
Rev. & Mrs. Matthew C. Reitz
Younga
Ms. Cathy M. Ressler
Mr. & Mrs. Harold L. Ressler
Helen G.
Dr. Angela M. Reynolds
Ms. Evelyn Reynolds
Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Rice
Joann M. Farls '51
Mrs. Jacqueline Riley
Russell
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip C. Rine
Diane C.
Mr. & Mrs. Albert D. Risley
Nicholette Ann
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Robinson
Susan
Mrs. Margaret Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. James G. Rogers
Barbara Baird
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Ross
Traci
Mr. & Mrs. James D. Roy
Ruth H.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven M. Ruegsegger
Julie K.
Miss Deana L. Rugh
Mr. & Mrs. Hartley Russell
Marilyn L. Harrington '63
Mrs. Jane B. Russell
Bureau
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Russell '72
Karen H.
Mrs. Sylvia R. Sabia
Rapp
Mr. Marion E. Sacks
Mr. & Mrs. Vernon E. Sanger
Joyce A.
Dr. & Mrs. Daryl F. Sas
M. Jane Wagoner
Mrs. Heather Sauder
Mrs. Velma Sauder
Dr. Michael G. '80 & Dr. Cheri Schneider
Mr. & Mrs. Nelson Schoon
Sandra
Mr. William Schuerman
Mr. Richard J. Schulte
Ms. Ellen Scott
Mrs. Sandra E. Scott
Brannon
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Sedlak
Jo Ann
Mrs. Lori E. Senvisky
Bartholomy
Mr. & Mrs. Scott E. Sharik
Sally Ann
Dr. & Mrs. Allen R. Siedle
Veronica E.
Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Sikes
Judith L.
Mr. Ryan D. Simms
Mr. & Mrs. Doyle Simpson
Carolyn L.
Mr. Jason Simunic
Mr. Lyle T. Sine
Mr. & Mrs. David R. Slabaugh
Esther
Mr. & Mrs. Ian C. Slater
Rachel A.
Mr. & Mrs. David Smalley
Sarah
Dr. Andrea J. Smidt-Sittema
Dr. & Mrs. David K. Smith
Marie Libal
Mr. & Mrs. E. Hadden Smith
Roberta C.
Dr. Kenneth D. Smith
Mrs. Wendy B. Smith
Bucey
Mr. & Mrs. T. Richard Snedden
Phyllis L. Sahli '51
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce E. Snyder
Gloria A.
Dr. & Attorney Diehl M. Snyder
Susan K. Sechrist '76
Ms. Marlene Sofia
Dr. William & Dr. Nancy Story '74 Somers
Mrs. Amelia C. Spencer
Dr. & Mrs. Siarhei P. Spirydovich
Cariann
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey D. Spitler
Melody J.
Dr. & Mrs. David L. Steed Jr. '69
Linda D.
Mrs. Pilar Stevens
Mrs. Lois K. Stewart
Kitchin
Rev. & Mrs. Reid Stewart Ph.D
Alice E. McKelvy '58
Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Strait
Susan J.
Dr. Keith Superdock
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Sylvester
Ruth Ann
Mrs. Beverly B. Tannehill (Dcsd)
Walley
Rev. David K. Taylor
Mr. & Mrs. Keith Taylor
Rebecca
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick D. Tenzer
Therese M.
Miss Edith W. Thompson
Mr. Richard Tidd
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Todd
Paula J.
Mr. Westley D. Tomer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Trimble
Linda Griffin '82
Mr. Frank P. Tronzo
Dr. Yvonne D. Trotter
Ms. Gloria M. Troute
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas S. Tshudy
Doris E.
Mrs. Donna L. Underwood
Edwards
Mrs. Flora Van Essendelft
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Veon
Donna L.
Mr. & Mrs. O. Byron Vogt
Susan A. Henderson
Mr. Edward C. Wachter (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Waite '48
Virginia I. Emrick
Mr. & Mrs. J. Frank Walker
Bessie O. Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Walsh
Brenda S.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Walsh
Theresa
Mr. & Mrs. Heinz R. Warmhold
Arlene J.
Dr. & Mrs. Roger M. Waters
Olga M. Fernandez '80
Mrs. Tomi Waters
Boylstein
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Weaver
Pat A.
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey L. Weaver
Katherine R.
Mr. James T. Weiland
Dr. David A. & Dr. Bonnie E. Weir
Bonnie E. Spear '88
Ms. Judith A. Welch
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert E. Welday
Terri L.
Mr. & Mrs. David E. Weldon
Dorothy R.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy H. Weldon
Stephany L.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Werning
Carol A.
Mrs. Kimberlee C. Wescher
Carver
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Westerlund Jr. '55
Lois E. Hofmann
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel A. White
Cynthia M.
Mr. & Mrs. Roger E. Whitehouse '68
Deborah C.
Mrs. Mildred L. Wicks
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Wilkey
Phyllis M.
Mrs. Morgan B. Wilkinson
Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Williams
Sandra L.
Dr. Donald R. & Dr. Terri B. (Robinson) Williams
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Willson
Judy
Mr. & Mrs. Galen R. Wilson
Elizabeth F. Carson '84
Mr. Robert J. Winters
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy Z. Witmer
Barbara S.
Dr. & Mrs. David H. Wollman
Ann L. Johnson
Rev. & Mrs. Joel E. Wood
Emily J.
Mr. & Mrs. Barry N. Worster
Lynn C. Gunderson '72
Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert E. Wright
Debra L.
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Wulff
Lisa
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Yancy '60
Susan Sentak
Mr. & Mrs. Song H. Yi
Helen J.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel A. Yost
Stephanie Rose
Mr. Stephen J. Youchak
Mary Louise
Mr. Steven M. Young
Mr. & Mrs. Paul G. Zappas
Kelly L. Roncone '00
Mr. & Mrs. Lester M. Zimmerman
Erma J.


Businesses

Anonymous
Advantage Sport & Fitness Inc
Aliquippa Terminals Inc
Aramark
Association of Specialty Physicians Inc
Auger Family Chiropractic P C
Autofax
Beaver County Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Bender Consulting Services Inc
Bill Flinn Agency Inc
Bouchat Agency Inc
Brighton Hot Dog Shoppes
Brilex Tech Services Inc
CHICK-FIL-A
Clemente & Wagner Co LPA
Darby Tax, Mortgage & Financial Services
Dew Investments
Digital West Imaging
Duguid Construction
Dylan Martin Racing LLC
Eagle TD LLC
Fancy Plants & Bloomers
Ferrante Upholstering
Good Wheels
Gorilla Built
Handi-Lift Service Company Inc
Hardiewear
Heritage Valley Health System
Hilton Denbigh Pharmacy Inc
Horn Creek Camp
Howard Swank Agency Inc
Jendoco Construction Corporation
Johnston Market
Luxenberg, Garbett, Kelly & George, P C
McCarter Transit Inc
McElwain Motors
MedExpress Urgent Care
Melissa K. Plowmaker OD PC
Moody & Son Fab & Weld
Moraine Valley Riding Stables Inc
Old Colony Construction Services Inc
Old World Molding Company
Oram's Donut Shop
Paul Davis Restoration & Remodeling
Perfido Weiskopf Wagstaff & Goettel Architects
Pioneer College Caterers Inc
Ram Acoustical Corporation
Realties USA Inc
Reno Brothers Inc
Sal's Ristorante and Bar
Schneider Downs & Company Inc
Scooch's Pizza
Simply Money
St. Jude Medical Inc
Straub & Associates
Tame Inc
Terry L. Norris DMD
The Club at Nevillewood
The Feehan Corporation
The HDH Group Inc
TST Auditing LLC
Turner Dairy Farms Inc
Umbrella Roofing Systems Inc
United Refining Company
Yushin America Inc

Parents

Anonymous (18)
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Aberle
Ernestine W.
Mr. & Mrs. H. Dwayne Adams
Carol D. Jones '66
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce A. Adams
Janet Elaine
Dr. & Mrs. Bruce E. Adams
Charlotte T. Schott
Ms. Linda M. Alberti
Mr. & Mrs. David M. Aldrich
Susan M.
Mr. & Mrs. Jackson G. Allison Jr.
Katherine E.
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Allmann Sr.
Patricia A. Heymann
Mr. & Mrs. Steven B. Almond
Janet L.
Mr. & Mrs. Larry J. Alverson
Shawn Serena
Mr. & Mrs. Walter J. Antonishen
Terri
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas F. Armour
Lois L.
Mr. John M. Arthur (Dcsd)
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Askey
Lisa M.
Ms. Tracy L. Auell
Rev. & Mrs. Bruce R. Backensto '69
Kim L. Bettner
Mrs. Linda A. Bakke
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen P. Balzer
Jane F.
Ms. Janet A. Barlett
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Bartolomeo
Judith H.
Mr. & Mrs. Rand F. Batchelder
Laura F.
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Baudendistel
Sheryl J.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven D. Bautista
Wendy A.
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Bechtold
Eileen T.
Mr. & Mrs. Gerard F. Beckhusen
Karen K.
Mr. & Mrs. Cyrus G. Beisel
Ann M.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Bennett
Katherine E.
Mr. & Mrs. Brian P. Benyo
Deborah F.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. Berkenpas
Cheryl A.
Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Bernheisel
Catherine J.
Mr. & Mrs. Chris C. Bingaman
Heidi G.
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Birdsall
Dawn A.
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Bloss
Dianne E.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Bohall
Margaret E.
Mr. & Mrs. Rick L. Boozer
Belinda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Joel C. Bowman
Dawn Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas D. Bowne
Linda E.
Dr. & Mrs. Robert I. Brandt '56
Ruth Ann Funkhouser
Rev. & Mrs. Daniel L. Bratt
Kathleen A.
Mr. & Mrs. Cecil E. Brazos Jr.
Carolyn M.
Mr. & Mrs. E. William Bretch Sr.
Karen A.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank F. Brice
Judy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold T. Bricker '52
Doris J. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Briody
Donna M.
Rev. & Mrs. Earl M. Brooks
Betty R.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Brown
Nellie H.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles F. Brown
Margaret A. Partington '67
Mr. & Mrs. Donald A. Brown
Linda J.
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Brown
Lynn V.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy R. Brown
Carolyn J.
Mr. & Mrs. Harold D. Brubaker
Lisa
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Bruno Sr.
Allyn N.
Mrs. Dorothy I. Buck
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75
Leah Cheng
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Bullock Jr.
Mary E.
Mr. & Mrs. George W. Burrows
Velma L. Heineman '41
Mr. & Mrs. Mark W. Busse
Merry Helen
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Caldwell
Marnie L.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Campbell
Jean M.
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Cananzi
Claudia
Mr. & Mrs. David F. Capo
Brenda L.
Rev. & Mrs. LeRoy S. Capper
Nancy A.
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce W. Carson
Cheryl L.
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas J. Carson '75
Jerryn Svendsen
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin M. Cassidy
Julie J.
Mr. & Mrs. Rex E. Catron
Cynthia M.
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel B. Catroppa
Barbara D.
Mrs. Elaine M. Cerbus
Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Chess
Janet M.
Ms. Traci L. Chewning
Deemer
Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Childs
Glenda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew J. Clapper
Lori A.
Mr. & Mrs. Homer N. Clark
Jennifer S.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy F. Clark Sr.
Martha J.
Mrs. Cristine M. Clark
Mr. & Mrs. Randy N. Colbert
Linda S.
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher H. Conrad
Shelly A.
Mrs. Debra A. Cooper
Mr. & Mrs. Larry W. Copeland
Karen S.
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond F. Cornuet Jr.
Pamela K.
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Cowley Jr.
Joan D.
Mr. & Mrs. Karl E. Cunningham
Joan E.
Mr. & Mrs. Marc J. Cushing
Veronica L.
Mr. & Mrs. David A. D'Angelo
Linda S.
Mr. Edward C. Dambach
Rev. & Mrs. Robert M. Daniels
Regina R. Kingsley
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Darr
Joan F.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Davis
Julie A.
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Davis Sr.
Diane B.
Mr. & Mrs. Eric W. Davis '72
Martha E. Teapole
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Dawe Jr.
Linnese K.
Dr. & Mrs. Roger A. Dean
Adele K.
Dr. & Mrs. John A. Delivuk '69
Debra T. Turk
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Dell
Deborah S.
Mr. & Mrs. Dartt J. Demaree
Caryn A.
Mrs. Clara DePaul
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Detrow
Donna J.
Mr. & Mrs. David S. DeWall '78
Pamela J. Frick
Mr. Paul DiBenedetto
Mrs. Irene E. Dickinson
Mr. & Mrs. H. Lee Dixon
Dorothy A.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Dodd
Anita M.
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt D. Donath
Kathryn A. O'Dea '83
Mrs. Elnora K. Dougherty
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Douglas
Asche
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Doyle
Doris O.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Dunaway
Doris J.
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Edgar
Carol Martin '70
Dr. & Mrs. William J. Edgar
Gretchen D.
Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Eisnor
Susan L.
Dr. & Mrs. David A. Essig
Deborah L.
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene J. Fabricatore
Barbara J.
Mr. & Mrs. Martin A. Farnelli
Patricia A. Houser '83
Mrs. Gloria A. Fausneaucht
Yoder
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Favand
Beth A.
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Fisher
Pamela J.
Mr. & Mrs. Sheldon H. Fisher
Amy Elizabeth
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Flinn II
Kathi S. Shook
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Follansbee Sr.
Janet L. Gallagher
Dr. & Mrs. Bradshaw L. Frey '73
Susan G. Gibson
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Gallo Sr.
Esther
Dr. & Mrs. James L. Gardner II '66
Linda Hunt
Mr. & Mrs. George Germusa
Sheila A. '94
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Gillespie
Gloria W.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald M. Graffius
Linda B.
Rev. & Mrs. Douglas J. Green
Rose Marie
Rev. & Mrs. George B. Greene
Shirley L.
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
Dr. & Mrs. Keith J. Hardman II
Jean J.
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne W. Harley
Elva J. Housholder '73
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth B. Harman
Joan Kathryn
Dr. & Dr. Richard F. Harwood
Christine Lee
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Heemstra
Lori A.
Mr. Dale A. Henning
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest G. Heymann
Marie J.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Hixson
Gail R.
Mr. & Mrs. Christian D. Hosbach
Krisann
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Houriet
Laura J.
Dr. & Mrs. Peter E. Howe
Joanne P.
Mr. & Mrs. Howard R. Huizing
Irene Marie
Mr. & Mrs. David W. Huston
Joye H.
Mr. & Mrs. Francis C. Imbarrato
Karen J.
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard C. Jarvis Sr.
Francine B.
Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Jaskolka
Catherine I.
Mrs. Cheryl L. Johnston
Clawson
Mr. & Mrs. Norman R. Jones
Donna L.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Judy
Carol A.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Karczewski Sr.
Frances J.
Mrs. Loretta E. Kaufinger
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce L. Keeler
Michelle M.
Mrs. Lillian S. Kennedy
Smock
Mr. & Mrs. James H. Keys
Carla J.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel D. Kiger
Evelyn Louise
Mr. Kevin R. Kleinert
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Kline
Trudy J. Garvin
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Kluis
Lynelle B.
Mrs. Annette L. Knepper
Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Knight
Kimberly J.
Dr. & Mrs. Robb T. Koether
Cynthia H.
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel W. Kohler '56
Deanna
Mrs. Ruth E. Krauss
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner
Susan Walker
Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Krygsheld
Carisa L.
Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Kubichek
Jean
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Kuegler
Faith Jayne
Mr. & Mrs. Allan J. Kuenzel
Nancy F.
Mrs. Margaret Y. Kusner
LTC & Mrs. Alan D. Lane
Y. Jane
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Law
Melody W.
Mr. & Mrs. Dana K. Leasure
DeeAnna R.
Mrs. Victoria M. Leininger
Matusiak
Mr. & Mrs. Charles K. Lucia
Susan C.
Dr. & Mrs. Michael S. Lundy
Robin W.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert H. Lyon
Rita A. O'Neill '77
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Mann
Ruth E. McBurney '55
Ms. Karen R. Mansor
Mr. John L. Mansor
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Marcinko
Joan N.
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan D. Martin
Adrienne T.
Dr. & Mrs. Richard D. Mason '73
Patricia A. Tullis
Mr. & Mrs. Carl E. Mathews
Sharon Kay Duguid '71
Mr. & Mrs. Sean S. Mathews
Karen
Mr. & Mrs. Edgar W. Matthews
Sylvia V.
Mrs. Margaret McBurney
Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth A. McBurney
Virginia Chess
Mr. & Mrs. William J. McChesney
Vernice Jones '67
Dr. & Mrs. James P. McDonald
Anne B.
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence W. McKay
Kristin
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Rev. & Mrs. Jerry C. Mead
Linda L.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald R. Merce
Carol L.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Merrick Jr.
Kristine L.
Mr. Anton E. Mickelsen (Dcsd)
Mr. Robert E. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Preston H. Miller
Mary P.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew J. Miller
Denise Littleton '89
Mrs. Lois B. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory J. Miller
Susan P.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Miner
Jane A.
Mr. & Mrs. Greggory A. Minnick
Sandra S.
Mr. & Mrs. Walter R. Moody
Gretchen G.
Dr. & Mrs. Gerald D. Moran
Emily Wilson
Rev. Raymond E. Morton
Ms. Laura M. Murphy
Mr. John D. Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Murray
Lucie
Mr. & Mrs. Geary Myers
Suhelen W.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Z. Newsom
Yvonne June
Mrs. Martha G. Nicholson
Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Jan Nienhuis
Grace
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert A. Noack
Judith A. Hays '68
Mr. & Mrs. Alan V. Noell
Elizabeth Fearing
Pastor & Mrs. Ralph J. Norman
Christine A.
Ms. Geraldine L. Oehl
Mr. Joel A. Palmer
Mr. & Mrs. Gary J. Pasewark
Cheryl K.
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Peiffer
Luann H.
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Pishioneri
Cassandra L.
Rev. & Mrs. Philip H. Pockras
Judith A. Wilson '82
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew M. Polka
Sharman
Mrs. Winifred W. Price
Mr. & Mrs. John G. Ramsey
Jane Helman '73
Mr. & Mrs. Henry W. E. Raver
Marion N.
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Ray
Christine Cruzan Bosshart
Ms. Nancy J. Renick
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley P. Reyle
Margaret Gwen
Dr. & Mrs. Gordon P. Richards
Lisa C.
Mrs. Ruth A. Riethmuller
Mr. & Mrs. Richard B. Roberts
Jill A.
Mrs. Jean F. Roberts
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Robinson
Vickie
Mr. & Mrs. Jay K. Sanders
Sheila A.
Dr. & Mrs. David L. Schmolly '67
Paula Stitt
Mrs. Kathleen M. Schneider
Sommer
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Sevick
Luana G. Certelli
Mr. & Mrs. Cecil J. Shaffer
A. Marie
Mr. & Mrs. William F. Shaw
Mary L.
Mr. & Mrs. Francis M. Shiderly
JoAnne A.
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth W. Simmons
Yvonne C.
Ms. Carol F. Simonovich
Ms. Barbara L. Singer
Mr. & Mrs. David L. Smith
Susan E.
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth G. Smith '49
Floy Moody
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond L. Smith
Marianne S.
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald M. Sodaro
Sheryl A.
Dr. & Mrs. Gene W. Spear
Ruth A.
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas B. Sponsler
Susan M.
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Stahl '79
Jacque A. Russell
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Steele
Dr. & Mrs. John W. Stein
Judy K. Bromley '00
Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Steiner
Cathy L.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles V. Stranfeld
Kathleen C.
Dr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Straub
Karen J.
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Strovers
Shirley G.
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene C. Sullivan
Ruth Catherwood
Mr. & Mrs. Aristotle L. Svingos
Janet C.
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Taylor
Suzan M.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Thomas Jr.
Joanne F.
Dr. & Mrs. D. Terry Thomas
Natalie L.
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Thompson
Diane
Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Thompson
Dianne E.
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin H. Tobias
Susanna Coulter
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher L. Tokarcik
Bonnie L.
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Tomcik
Diane L.
Mr. & Mrs. William L. Troup
Anita J. Gaugler
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Troxell
Jean Holiday
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Urich
Peggy A.
Rev. & Mrs. James C. Valentine
Vickie L.
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Van Meerbeke
Cynthia D.
Mr. & Mrs. John D. VanRegenmorter
Sylvia Ann
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph A. Veon
Mary M. Knepp
Capt. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Verbrugge
Judith C.
Mr. Fredrick S. Vidnovic
Mr. & Mrs. Albert J. Vincent
Carol A.
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Vincze Jr.
Nancy R. Elder '61
Mr. & Mrs. Frank S. Voso
Jean M.
Dr. Timothy J. Walsh
Mrs. Jill G. Walsh
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas R. Weaver
Joan C.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Webb
Pamela K.
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Weir
Janice M.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward T. Welch
Sharon L.
Rev. & Mrs. Bennett B. Wethered
Heidi S.
Mrs. Dianne L. Wheeler
Honaker
Mr. Ronald J. Wiersum (Dcsd)
Mrs. Arlene M. Wiersum (Dcsd)
Matilda
Mr. & Mrs. Keith A. Williamson
Victoria Faye
Rev. & Mrs. Martin J. Wilsey
Barbara A.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Wilson
Cynthia J. Follansbee '83
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bradley Wise
Elaine A. Hoeckele '76
Rev. & Mrs. Barry C. Witt
Junann M.
Mr. & Mrs. Bradley V. Wood
Diane D.
Mr. & Mrs. Pierre Zbyszewski
Connie
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph G. Zurick
Rita A.

Churches

Almonte RP Church
Berean Presbyterian Church
Bethany Mennonite Church
Bethel Presbyterian Church - Broomfield CO
Bloomington RP Church
Calvary Church - Lancaster PA
Champion Life Church
Cheyenne Evangelical Free Church
Christ Covenant Church - Lawrence KS
Christ Presbyterian Church - Ellwood City PA
Clarinda RP Church
College Hill RP Church
Covenant Fellowship RP Church
Elkhart RP Church
First Baptist Church Upper Burrell
First Baptist Church - Beaver Falls PA
First RP Church - Beaver Falls PA
Good Shepherd Presbyterian Church
- Valpariso IN
Grace Orthodox Presbyterian Church
- Sewickley PA
Little Hill United Methodist Church - Sewickley PA
Michiana Covenant Church
New Brighton Christian Assembly
New Life Community Church
North Hills RP Church
Northwoods Presbyterian Church
Oswego RP Church
Redland Valley Brethren In Christ
Reformed Baptist Church - Telford PA
Rose Point RP Church
Russell RP Church
Seaman Memorial Evangelical Lutheran Church
Seattle RP Church
Sharon RP Church & School
Shawnee RP Church
Shenango Presbyterian Church
Sparta RP Church
Sterling RP Church
Stillwater RP Church
Synod of RP Church
The House of God's Light Inc
Topeka RP Church
Walton RP Church
Westminster OP Church
White Lake Covenanter Camp

Organizations
& Religious Affiliates

ASCE Pittsburgh Section
Atlantic & St. Lawrence Women's Presbyterian
Emma Elliott W M F
Hebron RPC W M F
Lighthouse of Hope Ministries Inc
Midwest Women's Presbyterian
Missionary Fellowship
Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry
& Applied Spectroscopy
Shawnee Mission W M F
St. Joseph Center Brothers of Holy Cross
The Coalition For Christian Outreach
United Way of Rhode Island
Walton R P Church W M F
Washington R P Church W M F
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Winchester R P Church W M F
WPA Youth Football League

Foundations

Anonymous (3)
Albaugh & Wherry Charitable Foundation
American Endowment Foundation
Beaver County Foundation
The Extra Solar Planetary Foundation
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
George J. Record School Foundation
Goedeker Foundation
Home Savings Charitable Foundation
IHS Foundation
LegacyTree Foundation
McCarl Foundation
The National Christian Foundation
National Philanthropic Trust
The Pittsburgh Foundation
The Southeast Virginia Community Foundation
Thomas O. Hornstein Charitable Fund
of The Pittsburgh Foundation
Muriel E. & Edward C. Wachter
Charitable Foundation
Wayne County Community Foundation
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign

Gift Match Companies

Aerojet Gift Match Program
Air Products & Chemicals Matching Gift Program
Alliant Techsystems Inc
American Electric Power Gift Match Program
American Refining Group Inc
Bechtel Foundation
Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
ChevronTexaco
Dollar Bank Gift Match Program
Dominion Foundation Matching Gift Program
Eaton Corporation
Eli Lilly & Company
Entergy Matching Educational Gift Program
Ernst & Young Foundation
ExxonMobil Education Foundation
FirstEnergy Foundation
Follett Corporation
General Electric Foundation
Health Care Service Corporation
Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
Home Depot
Johnson & Johnson
KPMG Foundation
Macy's / Bloomingdale's
Merck Company Foundation
MetLife Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Motorola Mobility Foundation
Nationwide Foundation
Northrop Grumman Foundation
Pennsylvania Power & Light Company
Procter & Gamble Fund
Progressive Insurance Foundation
Gift Match Program
Raytheon Company
The Scholarship Foundation
Science Applications Intl Corporation
Gift Match Program
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sprint Foundation
State Farm Companies Foundation
The Bank of New York Mellon
Community Partnership
The Hershey Company Gift Match Program
Tyco Electronics Corporation
Unum Corporation
Verizon Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Williams Community Relations
Matching Gifts Programs
Xerox Foundation

Gifts in Kind

Mr. Howard J. Blichfeldt
Mr. Philip L. Brooks
Hardiewear
Mr. Thomas L. Hollister
Johnston Market
Ms. Charlene Keane
Mr. James McKim
Mr. George E. Tannehill '46

Gifts in Honor Of

James L. Andrews '76
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn L. Adams
Laura S.
Dr. Denise L. Sevick Bortree '90
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis L. Sevick
Luana G. Certelli
Robert B. Collins '65
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn L. Adams
Laura S.
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Butts
Elizabeth L.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Collins '65
Karen Walcott
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. Kenneth S. Lawson
Mr. & Mrs. Keith Taylor
Rebecca
Christina M. Coulter
Ms. Erica Christenson
Bethany M. Cousino '16
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Pak
Sue C.
Ms. Cathy M. Ressler
Mr. & Mrs. Harold L. Ressler
Helen G.
Mr. & Mrs. Lester M. Zimmerman
Erma J.
Barbara A. Cowden '84
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Cowden Sr.
Mildred Ann
Caleb Cress '16
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Albert G. '61 & Carole M. Loughner '60 Dainton
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Y. Frank
Sally C.
Hannah M. Dell '14
Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Battig
Heather A.
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Burton
Elizabeth
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Cordner
Kimberly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank O. Distler
Lynn M.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael W. Gammal
Michele J.
Mr. & Mrs. Claude E. Gibson III
Marion C.
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey M. Lewis
Susan J.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven M. Ruegsegger
Julie K.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Walsh
Theresa
Mrs. Kathryn R. Wistrom '87
Rhind
Angela N. Dombach '17
Calvary Church - Lancaster PA
Andrew N. Dower '16
Mr. & Mrs. Lyn W. Becker
Rhonda F.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles L. Bonner
Pearl C.
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard C. Bower
Jill M.
Mr. & Mrs. Victor J. Chuplis
Linda J.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Dower Sr.
Arlene S.
Mr. & Mrs. Scott R. Gross
Karen S.
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Lawson
Betty
Redland Valley Brethren In Christ
Mr. & Mrs. Vernon E. Sanger
Joyce A.
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Werning
Carol A.
Nathan P. Dunn '16
Ms. Ethel M. Dunn
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Fink
Laura Lynn
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Fink
Rita C.
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Hohman
Patricia L.
Mr. & Mrs. David Lissy
Kristen
Ms. Lillian T. Moeller-Saraga
Ms. Lorene G. Porthouse
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce E. Snyder
Gloria A.
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel A. White
Cynthia M.
Amy M. Eichenlaub
Mrs. Deborah G. Miller '73
Gibson
Hannah R. Falk '16
Mr. & Mrs. Renwick B. Adams '72
Norma J. Wagner
Rev. & Mrs. Jack A. Baumgardner
Karen R.
Miss Sarah E. Falk '12
Miss Barbara E. Faris '75
Rev. & Mrs. Paul W. Finley '66
Elizabeth A.
Mrs. Heather E. Hunter '96
Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Lynn Kennedy
Julie
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen W. Miller '96
Leslie M.Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Negley
Janet L.
Mrs. Mary Lou Patterson
Mrs. Sharon K. Pilling '83
McKinstry
Dr. & Mrs. Theodore B. Smith '98
Julie A. Keller '97
Mr. & Mrs. Galen R. Wilson
Elizabeth F. Carson '84
Kelly M. Favand '15
Mr. & Mrs. Peter R. Grosso
Faith M.
Ms. Margaret F. Fentiman
Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. McFarlane
Janice V.
Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Strait
Susan J.
Mr. Steven M. Young
Leah A. Finley '16
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Finley '59
Elizabeth S.
Mr. & Mrs. Reeves P. Geraghty
Agnes S.
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin R. Miller
Kelly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Francis M. Shiderly
JoAnne A.
Ms. Marlene Sofia
Dr. & Mrs. R. Duane Sofia '64
Shirley A.
Isaac A. Fritsch,'14
Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Chess
Janet M.
Mr. & Mrs. Gary W. Deschamps
Patricia A.
Rev. Joseph G. Luisi
Miss Cecilia A. Martini '95
Mr. & Mrs. Paul L. Orr
Janet H.
Mr. James T. Weiland
Mr. Robert J. Winters
Linda H. Gardner
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn L. Adams
Laura S.
Charissa R. Garner '16
Mrs. Melanie A. Boyd
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel J. Correnti
Cecilia K.
Mr. John F. Garner
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy A. Janiszewski
Julianne G.
Mr. & Mrs. Dominic F. Mattioni
Kathy A.
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew R. McGowen
Lindsay A.
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Todd
Paula J.
Geneva College - Financial Aid
Geneva College - Higher Education Faculty
Geneva College - Human Services Faculty
Geneva College - Student Development
Geneva College - Student Ministry Faculty & Staff
Anonymous
Kaitlin N. Grunza '16
Ms. Michele E. Hurry
Mr. Mariano J. Jimenez
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald R. Patterson
Andrea L. Finn
Kathryn J. Hebenthal '16
Mrs. Joan I. Barker
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Doenges
Karen
Mr. & Mrs. Alex L. Hebenthal
Shellie A.
Mrs. Cathy Hess
Mrs. Phyllis L. Lane
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert E. Welday
Terri L.
Mr. & Mrs. Brian M. Williams
Sandra L.
Robert S. Jinks '14
Mrs. Roycana P. Potter
Ashley A. Krut '14
Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Copeland '66
Louise M. Edgar '66
McCarl Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Brian B. McCarl
Kristin L. Heistand
Dr. Michael J. Loomis
Mr. & Mrs. David Smalley
Sarah
Patience R. Lundy '16
Mrs. Betty H. Lundy
Miss Elise N. Lundy '14
Dr. & Mrs. Roy Penderfraft
Cherlyn
Ian A. MacKenzie '14
Pittsburgh Conf. on Analytical Chemistry & Applied Spectro.
Dr. M. Howard Mattsson-Boze
Dr. & Mrs. Bradshaw L. Frey '73
Susan G. Gibson
Caleb A. McCracken '16
McCracken Family Trust
Mrs. Rosalie J. Ward '67
McMillan
Annie L. McCune '17
Mr. & Mrs. Gerard F. Beckhusen
Karen K.
Mr. Richard Coombs
Mrs. Brenda L. Davis '78
Joseph
Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. Dunn
Joyce M.
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Dymond '94
Jennifer L. Frickanish '94
Dr. & Mrs. Peter E. Howe
Joanne P.
Ms. Elizabeth E. Iqbal
Mr. & Mrs. R. Brian Joseph '78
Kim T. Oatman
Mr. & Mrs. Brian D. Logee
Suzanne E.
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Dr. & Mrs. Jonathan Wright M.D. '75
Martha E. McMillan '75
Juliana G. Miller '16
Mr. & Mrs. H. Lee Dixon
Dorothy A.
Mr. & Mrs. John L. Dixon
Jane V.
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Heron
Rebecca
Rev. & Mrs. Kenneth A. McBurney
Virginia Chess
Mr. Bernhard Meier
Mr. & Mrs. David R. Tweed '98
Melissa M. DeSanzo '97
Kayla B. Milroy '16
Rev. & Mrs. I. Douglas Estella '79
Janet S. Sheetz '78
Dr. & Mrs. James L. Gardner III '96
Melissa N. Kaufman '98
Lighthouse of Hope Ministries Inc
Rev. & Mrs. Jerrold S. Milroy '60
Saundra J. Schmidt '66
Mr. & Mrs. O. Byron Vogt
Susan A. Henderson
Mrs. Mary G. Worsham
Gardner
Ian M. Minnick '12
Mr. & Mrs. Greggory A. Minnick
Sandra S.
Emily S. Neice '16
LTC & Mrs. James A. Neice Jr. '86
Linda L. Spear '87
Mrs. Jacquelin Spear '58
Patton
Stephen E. Noell '15
Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Buck '75
Leah Cheng
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Dymond '94
Jennifer L. Frickanish '94
Dr. & Mrs. Olin K. Fearing
Lisa A.
Mrs. Helen F. Hale
Mr. & Mrs. Derek M. Heeren
Amber
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce L. Keeler
Michelle M.
Mr. & Mrs. Alan V. Noell
Elizabeth F.
Dr. & Mrs. Edd S. Noell
Nancy Frambach
Mr. & Mrs. Millard D. Noell
Edith H.
Mr. & Mrs. Lee R. Radford
Betty R.
Ms. Evelyn Reynolds
Dr. F. Ann Paton '50
Dr. & Mrs. R. Michael Medley '76
Debra Lewis '76
Jeremy I. Schmidt '14
Ms. M. Donna Block
Darby Tax, Mortgage & Financial Services
Mr. & Mrs. Sean Hoffmaster
Dawn E.
Mr. & Mrs. Chris M. Reedy
Maria D.
Mark E. Schow '06
Mr. & Mrs. Preston H. Miller
Mary P.
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Smith '80
Rebecca A. McIntyre
Rev. & Mrs. Peter W. Smith '87
Vicki L. Amos '89
Dr. Richard L. South '57
Mr. Daniel R. South '87
Adam F. Strapp '16
Dr. & Mrs. Robert M. Copeland '66
Louise M. Edgar '66
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Haymes
Grace C.
The House of God's Light Inc
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Lozano
Jennifer
Mr. Westley D. Tomer
Paul H. Trask '83
Mrs. Debra L. Trask '85
Warren
Katelyn H. Van Meerbeke '16
Mr. & Mrs. Brent T. Anderson
Diane C.
Mr. & Mrs. E. Stephen Cunerd
Barbara T.
Mr. Ailon Haileyesus
Mr. & Mrs. George A. Hirst
Mary S.
Mr. & Mrs. Michael R. Kane
Kimberly P.
Mr. & Mrs. Scott E. Kane
Brenda L.
Ms. Eva M. Lessig
Ms. Margaret J. Madrak
Mr. & Mrs. John J. Malthaner
F. Victoria
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Matsinger Jr.
Deborah
Mr. & Mrs. Michael L. Murphy Jr.
Mary Jean T.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Nichols
Deborah B.
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Nurmela
Beverly A.
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew S. Rawding
Kimberly F.
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Robinson
Susan
Mr. Ryan D. Simms
Mr. Lyle T. Sine
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Van Meerbeke
Cynthia D.
Mr. & Mrs. Heinz R. Warmhold
Arlene J.
Dr. & Mrs. Timothy Z. Witmer
Barbara S.
Anne (Becca) Wethered '16
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Amsler
Julia T.
LTC (ret) & Mrs. Michael E. Bigelow
Audrey A.
Mrs. Roycana P. Potter
Mr. & Mrs. Song H. Yi
Helen J.
Dr. John H. White '58
Mr. & Mrs. Barry D. Balliet
Diane K.
Brianna L. Workman '17
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Bruce
Karen J.

Gifts in Memory of

Dr. Roy M. Adams
Dr. Melville W. Adams '69
Dr. & Mrs. Donald A. Dukelow '54
Valeria Chima
Mr. Daniel R. South '87
Donald H. Alben '52
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Faris
Paula F.
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Iben '90
Jansto
Simply Money
Robert J. Alleman '59
Mrs. Suzanne L. Alleman
Stewart
Rev. Max Belz
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Haymes
Grace C.
Dr. Byron I. Bitar
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kriner
Susan Walker
Dr. & Mrs. Edwin C. Clarke
Agnes Thorburn
Mr. & Mrs. Robert T. Clarke '67
MaryLynn
Dr. John Cruzan
Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Ray
Tina Cruzan-Bosshart
Jessica Voynovich DeMarco '06
Anonymous
Elizabeth A. Bloor Edminster '81
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Bloor '86
Linda L. Amundsen '87
Mrs. Ruth P. Bloor '55
Davison
Mr. & Mrs. W. Jerome Holscher
Elizabeth J. Davison '61
Mr. George W. Jackson '55
Dorothy Palmer Forsythe
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel F. Ryder '66
Karen I. Forsythe '66
June E. Kalinoski Futato '48
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
James C. & Mary F. Gardner
Mrs. Eleanor H. Gardner
Adam Smith Guthrie '06
Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Duso
Linda Anthony
Mr. & Mrs. Dwight R. Guthrie
Marsha K.
Dr. & Mrs. John C. Hecker '30
Ruth Abbott '30
Ms. Amy R. Hecker
Dr. Russell H. Heddendorf
Ms. Priscilla A. Streightoff '77
Medved
Robert M. Hemphill '38
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Mrs. Mary E. Mullinnix '62
Mitchell
Mr. & Mrs. Lauren O. Wolcott '55
Sandra L. Hemphill '61
Carl. O. Hughes '43
Mr. & Mrs. John A. Nave Jr.'66
Carol M. Robinson
Colonel William E. Hughes '46
Mrs. Pauline F. Hughes
Frohm
J. Richard Kelso '48
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Iben '90
Jansto
Albert S. Keul '56
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt R. Keul '89
Christina M. Ditmer '89
David S. Kluis '87
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Kluis
Lynelle B.
John D. Lathom
Mrs. Marjorie M. Lathom '58
Wenkhous
Barbara (Cleland) Lavash '51
Mr. John P. Lavash
Dr. Stewart M. Lee '49 and
Dr. Charles M. Lee
Mrs. Sarah A. Hester
Reisinger
Mrs. Ann K. Lee '47
Gilchrist
Luther G. Lieberknecht
Mr. & Mrs. Vernon E. Sanger
Joyce A.
William C. '43 & Anna Mae (Dunham) Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Michael L. Dudzinsky
Linda Martin
Anna Mae Martin Estate
Mrs. R. D. Matthews '16
Eunice Tyrrell
Dr. R. D. Matthews (Dcsd)
Muriel Phillips McCarl
McCarl Foundation
Dr. William Joseph McFarland
Mr. Walter W. Davis
Mrs. M. Roberta McFarland
Dill
Michael L. McGinnis
Mr. & Mrs. James P. McGinnis '82
Janice R.
Wilson W. & Wilma I. (Moore) McMahan
Mr. & Mrs. Steven C. McMahan
Sheryl D.
Dr. Willard G. McMillan '47
Mrs. Gail A. Bitar
Mrs. Shirley I. McMillan '47
Stewart
Dr. & Mrs. William K. Metcalfe '35
Ruth Dresser
Ms. Carolyn M. Mollenkopf '62
Metcalfe
Byron E. Morgan '40
Mr. & Mrs. Dallas M. Norris '65
Karen L. Morgan '64
Shirley A. Smith Morrow '54
Mrs. Mary E. Mullinnix '62
Mitchell
Donald H. Mullinnix '57
Mrs. Mary E. Mullinnix '62
Mitchell
A. Dale Musselman '49
Dr. James D. Carson '50
Harry Nudi '50
CDR & Mrs. Howard J. Nudi USN '87
Ellen Tolbert
Dr. James Randall Nutter
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Walsh
Brenda S.
Walter Polovina '41
Ms. Linda V. Polovina
Dr. David S. Pugh '41
Mrs. Yvonne I. Pugh '46 (Dcsd)
Kerr
Janice E. Martin Robb '70
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Ruth E. Lathom Robb
Mrs. Beth R. Lamont '50
Robb
Thomas Sedok
Mr. & Mrs. Chris R. Henderson '70
Barbara A.
Alexander J. Simko '58
Mrs. Wini O. Simko '59
Orr
Raymond A. & Lillian Weimann Stephens
Dr. Raymond E. Stephens '62
Howard S. Stewart '54
Mrs. Lois K. Stewart
Kitchin
Edward B. Valentich '61
Mrs. Eleanor V. Lease
Valentich
Dorothy Vogt
Mr. & Mrs. O. Byron Vogt
Susan A. Henderson
J. Ellis (Al) Walrond '57
Mr. & Mrs. Bradleu D. Adams
Joy C. Walrond
Mrs. Flora A. Rapp
Jane Burgett Warden
Dr. & Mrs. Norman M. Carson '47
Beverly M. Hanson '70
Norma D. Woods White '59
Dr. & Mrs. Harold P. Hazen
Linda
Mr. & Mrs. Doyle Simpson
Carolyn L.
Sophia Polovina White '39
Ms. Linda V. Polovina
Clara Worsham
Mr. & Mrs. O. Byron Vogt
Susan A. Henderson

Click here for a printer-friendly list of donors

Boards of Coporators and Trustees