Class Reunions


 

1968 & 1958 - 50 and 60 Year Reunion

Friday Lunch in the Benedum, Alexander Hall

See who's coming

Attendees:

David Andrianoff 
Jean (Caskey) Andrianoff '68
Beverly (Hanson) Carson '70
Norman Carson '47
Harry Cartwright '68
Kris Cartwright 
Katharine (McCready) Casuccio '58
Alexander Davison '68
Esther (Gray) Davison '68
Marvin Dewey 
James Evans '68
Lois (Palyash) Evans '69
Warren Gardner '68
Neal Keller '68
Marguerite (Taylor) Kessler '68
Ralph Kessler '66
Ruth (Workley) Marshall '68
Donald McBurney '68
Sharyn (Fenchel) McBurney '72
Glenn McFarland '52
Jean (Mitchel) McFarland '58
Richard McHaffie '58
William McNary 
Mary (Gleghorn) Mikesell '68
William Mikesell 
James Mittica '68
Sandra (Friedsam) Mittica '70
Virginia (Henery) Mountain '58
Lauren (McBurney) Neiswinger '07
Herbert Noack 
Judith (Hays) Noack '68
Charles O'Data '58
G. Marilyn (Bloom) O'Data '57
D. Roger Robb '68
John Russell '58
Marjorie (Mitchel) Russell '55
Kelly Sanzari 
Della (Butcher) Shenesky '68
Michael Shenesky '68
Andrew Sopirak '68
Jacquelin (Patton) Spear '58
Kalli (Zingas) Sterrett '68
William Sterrett '67
Alice (McKelvy) Stewart '58
James Teapole '68
M. John Tino '58
Amy (Spear) Troup '83
Calvin Troup '83
Donald Villella '68
Gloria Villella 
Dwight Wagner '68
Kae Wagner 
John White '58
Mary White 


Saturday Reception in McCartney Library 

See who's coming

Attendees:

David Andrianoff 
Jean (Caskey) Andrianoff '68
Harry Cartwright '68
Kris Cartwright 
Alexander Davison '68
Esther (Gray) Davison '68
James Evans '68
Lois (Palyash) Evans '69
Warren Gardner '68
Loretta (Patton) Hulbert
Neal Keller '68
Marguerite (Taylor) Kessler '68
Ralph Kessler '66
Ruth (Workley) Marshall '68
J. Bruce Martin '70
Joanne (Luther) Martin '68
Donald McBurney '68
Sharyn (Fenchel) McBurney '72
Richard McHaffie '58
Mary (Gleghorn) Mikesell '68
William Mikesell 
James Mittica '68
Sandra (Friedsam) Mittica '70
George Moser '68
Janet Moser 
Virginia (Henery) Mountain '58
Herbert Noack 
Judith (Hays) Noack '68
D. Roger Robb '68
Andrew Sopirak '68
Jacquelin (Patton) Spear '58
Kalli (Zingas) Sterrett '68
William Sterrett '67
Alice (McKelvy) Stewart '58
James Teapole '68
M. John Tino '58
Donald Villella '68
Gloria Villella 
Dwight Wagner '68
Kae Wagner 
John White '58
Mary White 

1973 - 45th Reunion 

Lunch Reception in Old Main lobby

See who's coming

Attendees:

Elaine (Gregory) Brown '73
James Copeland '75
Sandra (Roeber) Copeland '75
Katharine (McMillan) Dennis '73
Bradshaw Frey '73
Susie Jo Fristick 
Christian Hallstein '72
Shirley (Turrill) Hallstein '73
Alice (Montini) Hays '72
Bonnie (Warnick) Marsh '73
Christopher Marsh 
Deborah (Gibson) Miller '73
Karen Reed 
Darla Twale '73
Rose (Rutherford) Weir '75
William Weir '73
Starleen Young 
William Young '73

1978 - 40th Reunion  

Lunch Reception in the Benedum Room, Alexander Dining Hall

See who's coming

Attendees:

Timothy Bair '78
Deborah (Nale) Blendermann '78
Ted Blendermann 
Karen Boyd '78
Bob Brown 
Nancy (Russell) Brown '78
Linda Bryant 
Timothy Bryant '78
Jeff Caler 
Susan (Hayward) Caler '78
Jean (McFarland) Carson '78
Kenneth Carson '79
Kenneth Deans 
Mariliyn (Henze) Deans '78
Carol (Peace) Dekker '78
Elizabeth (Asche) Douglas 
Ann (Kolterman) Dunkerton '78
James Dunkerton '78
Irving Estella '79
Janet (Sheetz) Estella '78
Jeanne (Heffer) Glauser '78
Rick Glauser 
Patti (Archer) Golden '78
Larry Griffith 
Susan (Buffington) Griffith '78
Bob Hanes 
Debbie (Melone) Hanes '78
Thomas Hann '78
Marie (LeVasseur) Henning '78
Paul Henning '78
Deborah (LeFlem) Hess '78
Timothy Hess '77
Bella Hudgkin 
John Hutchison '78
David Hutton '78
Donna (Byers) Hutton '78
Tom Jasper 
Andrea (Szakelyhidi) Jensen '78
Steven Jensen '78
David Kaylor '78
Sonia (Martinsen) Kaylor '78
Deborah (Biber) Kline '78
Julie Knowlden 
Kelly Knowlden '78
Michael Krick '79
Nancy (Knight) Krick '78
Nancy Kunsak '78
Loren (Davis) Lewis '78
M. Louise Maia '78
James Miller '78
Lisa (Corle) Mueller '82
Walter Mueller '78
Susan (Mathewson) Newton '78
Glenn Pfennigwerth '78
Melanie Pfennigwerth 
Nicholas Potocska '78
Pamela (Heitzman) Potocska '81
Daniel Raver '78
Richard Rhodes '78
Victoria (Lewis) Rhodes '79
Randy Roeber '79
Susan (Kullman) Seth '78
Bruce Smith '78
Jacqueline Smith 
Lynelle (Bruns) Stoner '78
Elizabeth (Ochocki) Tobin '78
David Valeta '78
Jonathan Wallace '78
Kevin Whisler '77
Jannie Wick 
John Wick '78
Marilyn (Williams) Wilt '78
Diane (Kepiro) Windle '78
Edward Windle 
Robyn Zorn 
Ron Zorn '78

1983 35th Reunion  

Lunch Reception in Northwood 013

See who's coming

Attendees:

Andrew Bernard '83
Jane (MacDonald) Bernard '85
Joyce (McBurney) DeFont '83
Mark Hindman '83
Charles Jackson '83
Linda (Hoover) Jackson '83
Elizabeth Kennedy '83
Daniel Kiehl '83
Suzanne (Spear) Kiehl '83
Andrea (Tweed) Kilgore '93
William Kilgore '83
Renee (Wegner) Maggelet '84
Christopher Nuetzel '81
Marla (Bender) Nuetzel '83
Debra (Warren) Trask '83
Amy (Spear) Troup '83
Calvin Troup '83
Timothy Williamson '83
Yogi Williamson 

1988 - 30th Reunion  

Tent Reception on Campus

See who's coming

Attendees:

Letha (Vlasnik) Chasey '88
Mark Chasey '87
Esfir Grinko 
Eric Huber '88
Jennifer Huber 
Patricia Karg 
Stephen Karg '88
James Langan '88
Mikel (Davis) Langan '91
Scott Werner '88

1993 - 25th Reunion  

Tent Reception on Campus

See who's coming

Attendees:

Christopher Huggins '94
Sharon (DeRosia) Huggins '93
Thomas Leckrone '93
Melinda (Alward) Stephens '93

1998 - 20th Reunion  

Tent Reception on Campus

See who's coming

Attendees:

Andrew Close '99
Deborah (Kuenzel) Close '98
Glenn Close 
Aubrey Dewar 
Avery Dewar 
Brian Dewar '98
Kaleb Dewar 
Shannon (Jones) Dewar '99
Lisa Feasley '98
Anna Maxwell 
Ewan Maxwell 
Kevin Maxwell 
Melanie (Wuenstel) Maxwell '98
Billie (Stoner) McDonald '98
Katherine McDonald 
Thomas Orr '98
Ella Price 
Jonathan Price '98
Josh Price 
Meagan (Arnold) Price '99
Sam Price 
Ben Rachic 
Jennifer (Rider) Rachic '98
Joseph Rachic '98
Mark Rachic 
Ryan Rachic 

2003 - 15th Reunion

Tent Reception on Campus

See who's coming

Attendees:

Heather (Carter) Brown '03
Maurice Brown 
Addie Joy Morrison 
Bethany (Karcesky) Morrison '03
Gia Morrison 
Jeremy Morrison 
Lily Morrison 
PJ Morrison 
Ryan Schradin 
Sarah (Brant) Schradin '03
Brittnea Turner '03
Kelli (Osborn) Whitley '03
Andrew Wiley '03
Bethel (Morgan) Wiley '03
Caleb Wiley 
Nathan Wiley 
Simon Wiley 
Titus Wiley 
Amanda (Forbes) Wilson '03

2008 - 10th Reunion 

Tent Reception on Campus

See who's coming

Attendees:

Alexis Bacon 
Asher Bacon 
David Bacon '08
Debra (Pasewark) Bacon '08
Eliana Bacon 
Samuel Bacon 
Zackary Bacon 
Julia Bavuso '08
Heather Black '08
Christopher Bowman '08
Rima (Warren) Brindamour '09
Amanda (George) Brubaker '07
Sean Brubaker '08
Amanda (Ladesic) Bshero '08
David Bshero 
Ian Bshero 
Molly Bshero 
Sam Bshero 
Kristin Butterworth '07
Pamela (Bieranoski) Derby '08, MEd '12
Andrea Falk 
Gabriel Falk 
Joy (Schillinger) Falk '09
Karis Falk 
Philip Falk '08
Silas Falk 
Noah Finley '08
Brian Freed '08
Tesni (Searles) Freed '08
Benjamin Gordon '08
Brenton Green '08
Rebecca Green 
Elise Grybos '08
Darrell Haemer MAHE '10
Devon (Law) Haemer '08
Benjamin Hayes '08
Lyndsey (White) Hayes '08
Samuel Hayes 
Julia (Bailey) Holmes '08
Rigel Holmes 
Kristen Karasek '07
Jonathan King 
Kelly (DeChambeau) King '08
Sarah King '08
Kelly Luteran '08
Sarah (Romeo) Lynam '08
Erika (Capo) Manges '08
Keira Manges 
Nathaniel Manges '07
Owen Manges 
Deborah Metzger 
Scott Metzger '08
Joshua Pucci 
Stacy (Beagle) Pucci '08
Amanda (Chovan) Richardson '08
James Richardson '08
Jimmy Richardson 
Jocelyn Richardson 
Benjamin Roberts '08
Desirae Sayers '08
Trevor Sleight '08
Jill (Halama) Sweigard '08
Ashleigh (Jones) Warwick '08
Abigail (Spurr) Ziegert '08

2013 - 5th Reunion 

Tent Reception on Campus

See who's coming

Attendees:

Melchizedek Anderson '14
Rashad Briscoe '16
Julie (McCracken) Brown '13
Daniel Carr '13
John Chia '13
Sarah Cook '16
Alan Hale '13
Katharine Hogan '14
John-Henry Jarwood '13
Leslie lampman 
Kristina Lukens '13
Gregory Mead '13
Miriam (Troup) Mead '14
Rachel Noble '13
Allison Reefer '13
Courtney (Verlinde) Stewart '13
Scott Stewart '14

Open House for Young Alumni (2008-2018) 

Saturday Night at President Troup's Home 

See who's coming

Attendees:

Joshua Andre '12
Kaylee Aul '16
Rima (Warren) Brindamour '09
Rashad Briscoe '16
Daniel Carr '13
John Chia '13
Alexandria (Little) Ciufo '17
Sarah Cook '16
Cyndi Darby 
Ralph Darby 
Marvin Dewey 
Abbey Donath 
Jonathan Donath '17
Katharine Hogan '14
John-Henry Jarwood '13
Emily (Neice) Kinch '16
John Kinch '17
Caleb McCracken '16
Kaitlin (Grunza) McCracken '16
Gregory Mead '13
Miriam (Troup) Mead '14
Hannah Miller '18
Juliana Miller '16
Olivia Moore '18
Allison Reefer '13
Kelly Sanzari 
Ashleigh (Jones) Warwick '08